Race Results for
Swamp Cross
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018   Pure Cycle
3 Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Chris Slack   Venice, FL 270967   Infinity
6 Jason Augspurg      Mr. Goodbike
7 Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL 330894   Gearlink
8 Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696   66 Cycling
9 Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110   Velobrew
10 Brian Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL 186719   Pure Cycle
11 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875   Team Santa
12 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13 Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL 358668   Pure Cycle
14 Clinton Hamilton      66 Fixed
15 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   Colavita
16 Kristopher Kouvaras   Winter Springs, FL 361841   0

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438   AAA
2 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097   Outspokin
3 Rhianna Brown      

Men - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Mace   Ocala, FL 307029   Brick City
2 Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL 280789   Super Cool
3 Mark Pettengill   Mount Dora, FL 373075   Pure Cycle
4 Brian Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL 186719   Pure Cycle
5 David Martin   Ocala, FL 381772   Brick City
6 Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047   Infinity
7 Jeff Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity
8 Shawn Drees      Orange State
9 Travis Robert   Sarasota, FL 392601   Village Idiots
10 Todd Stephens   Gainesville Fl 392377   0
11 Christian Stevens   Sarasota 391582   0
12 David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL 275290   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13 Matthew Pourbaix   Miami, FL 367706   Top Dog
14 Brad Barbazuk   Newberry, FL 360011   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
15 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875   0
16 Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   Florida Masters
17 Michael McAleer      352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
18 Mark Syzmanski      0
19 Ryan Hausner   Trenton, FL 336812   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
20 Timothy Klausutis   Niceville, FL 392030   0
21 chris Watkins   Gainesville, FL 242184   Super Cool
22 Kristopher Kouvaras   Winter Springs, FL 361841   0
23 Eric Pascual      Super Cool
24 Jay Fratello      Santos
25 Austin Eakins      352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
26 Walter Redel   Ocoee 391285   0

Men - Cat3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546   UF
2 Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL 349438   Cycle Logic
3 Mathew Boyd   Sarasota, FL 278045   0
4 Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696   66 Cycling
5 Chase Tennyson   Clermont, FL 362335   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136   Top Dog
7 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL 358668   Pure Cycle
9 Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL 304873   0
10 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567   Gulf Coast
11 Christian Henrich   Winter Garden, FL 15838   Orange State
12 Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110   Velobrew
13 Michael King   West Melbourne, FL 365939   Infinity

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Stubbs (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 255870   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 Chris Slack (2 - Cat2)   Venice, FL 270967   Infinity
3 Robert Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910   Virginia Intermont College
4 Jason Guillen (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 280227   Gearlink
5 David Monismith (4 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 257920   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Keith Richards (5 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 222964   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Timothy Shank (6 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 93408   0
8 Zach Fout (7 - Cat2)   Clearwater, FL 330894   Gearlink
9 Dan Doan (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 367769   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   Colavita
11 Joshua Lehmann (1 - Cat3)   Weare, NH 208018   Pure Cycle

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Smith (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 40685   0
2 Benjamin Smith (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 33035   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Graham Partain (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 250066   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Jay Fratello      Santos

Men - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910   Virginia Intermont College
2 Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546   UF

Men - 55+ - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Sullivan   Tampa, FL 259791   West Coast Cycling
2 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL 139406   0
3 David Norman   Havana, FL 367069   0
4 Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   ORC
5 Brad Scott   E Wenatchee, WA 169204   Village Idiots

Men - 45+ - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scotty Graham   Tampa, FL 13862   West Coast Cycling
2 Jim Singleton   Tallahassee, FL 155912   0
3 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327   Gulf Coast
4 Jeff Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity
5 Todd Leedy   Gainesville, FL 392335   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Robert Reineke   Clermont, FL 182268   0
7 Todd Stephens   Gainesville Fl 392377   0
8 Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   Florida Masters
9 Timothy Klausutis   Niceville, FL 392030   0

Women - SS - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Nicole Carson      Slack and Company
18 Kristin Apotsos   Melbourne Beach 391786   Infinity

Women - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary-Kate Wilson      Super Cool
2 Jennifer Talley   Niceville, FL 392054   0
3 Leah Mantle   Jacksonville 381731   0
4 Nicole Carson      0
5 Katherine Adams   Sarasota 391282   0
6 Gabriella Mendez      352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 kristen Sauby   Gainesville, FL 179450   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Cassie Buning      352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Women - cat1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Horstmeyer (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 289443   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 Jennifer Talley (1 - Cat3)   Niceville, FL 392054   0
3 Kristin Apotsos (2 - Cat3)   Melbourne Beach 391786   Infinity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee