Race Results for
Flatwater Cyclocross Weekend
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category 1/2/3/4 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Paul Chapman (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 6637   
3 Randall Crist (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 223634   Lerner Company
4 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600   Cole Sport
5 Joe McWilliams      
6 Theodore Lechnowsky (2 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 20676   
7 Richard Pearson (3 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142   Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
8 Dan Hansen (4 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 190790   360 Racing
9 Craig Smidt      
10 David Kosark (5 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 68116   Joyride Bicycle
11 John Dean      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 0 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417   POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
3 Jay Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 35350   Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Lucas Marshall (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 295328   
5 Nate Woodman (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 136364   
6 Matt Tillinghast (4 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 149635   Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 John Rokke (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 117302   Team Kaos Cycling
8 Troy Krause (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 210684   
9 Clarke Dalton      
10 Kevin Wilkins (6 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 38260   
11 Vaughn Pierce (7 - Cat2)   Gretna, NE 285170   The Bike Way
12 Jeremiah Grell (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 141902   
13 Rob Livermore (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 329584   Lincoln Industries Cycling
14 Jonathan Nelson (8 - Cat2)   Sioux City, IA 47869   
DNF Rafal doloto (Cat2)   Omaha, NE 304477   Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Jarred Berger (Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 200988   Team Kaos Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 12 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Warne      
2 Nate Lewis (1 - Cat4)   Seward Nebraska 369362   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 0 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Tredway   Lincoln, NE 357767   The Bike Way
2 Brian Redemske   Omaha, NE 257782   Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Will White      
4 John Hovendick (1 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE 319830   Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 David Randleman (1 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 58631   Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Paul Eichler (2 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 230029   The Bike Way
7 Jakob Wilson   Omaha, NE 378516   
8 Josh Rice (3 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 360451   
9 Rich Anderson (4 - Cat3)   Bellevue, NE 219702   EVCCX - Monster
10 Bentley Swan (5 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 333464   Greenstreet Velo Club
11 Robert Greigg (6 - Cat3)   Sioux City, IA 61372   POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
12 Michael Dixon (7 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 285616   Team Kaos Cycling
13 Grant Headley (8 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 263172   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
14 ERIC VACEK   Lincoln, NE 356960   
15 Kevin Gilinsky (2 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE 235600   Midwest Cycling Community NE
16 Kupo Mleya (3 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 389351   
17 Mike Suing   Lincoln, NE 349308   
18 Randy Kinney (9 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 329586   
19 Russell Parde   Lincoln, NE 337788   
20 Robert Taylor (10 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 204523   
21 Alexander Sanchez (4 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE 295540   Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Brent Linn (Cat3)   Sioux City, IA 62689   
DNF Sean Craig (Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 118606   Lincoln Industries Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lane Berger      
2 Robert Taylor   Lincoln, NE 204523   
3 Kyle Hansen   Lincoln, NE 361675   
4 Todd Ramsey   Omaha, NE 378439   The Bike Way
5 Steve Brown      
6 Christopher Buck   Bellevue, NE 344082   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
7 Mitch Gonzales   Lincoln, NE 172644   
8 Roger Bach   Lincoln, NE 362216   
9 Alexander Sanchez   Omaha, NE 295540   Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Jake Meyer      
DNF Craig Harding   Omaha, NE 241367   Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janna Vavra (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 262555   EVCCX - Monster
2 Elisabeth Reinkordt (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 311759   Sheclismo
3 Megan Jackson   Lincoln, NE 388829   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee