Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor O'LEARY (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:22:37 209217  11 Bontrager/LIVESTRONG
2 Alejandro BORRAJO (1 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA2:22:37 288134  102 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
3 David Stephens   2:22:37 378017  29 Garneau Evolution
4 Scott GRAY (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR2:22:40 245167  90 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
5 Rob BRITTON   2:22:40  81 Team H&R Block
6 Curtis DEARDEN   2:22:43  65 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
7 Ian MCKISSICK (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:22:43 172573  Audi
8 Marvin GUZMAN   2:22:46  62 Rideokanagan.com
9 Max O'NEAL (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:22:46 229273  46 HSP
10 Marshall OPEL (4 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT2:22:46 198930  105 University of Montan
11 Jordan CHEYNE   2:22:48  82 Team H&R Block
12 cody CANNING   2:22:48  96 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
13 Jesse REAMS   2:22:48  41 Hagens Berman Cycling
14 Mark VERGARI (2 - Cat2)   Bend, OR2:22:48 116564  49 Hutch's/Bend Dental/
15 Noah BLOOM   2:22:48  24 Garneau Evolution
16 Tim ABERCROMBIE   2:22:48  15 Garneau Evolution
17 Logan OWENS   2:22:48  42 Hagens Berman Cycling
18 David GONDA   2:22:48  58 Rideokanagan.com
19 Aaron SHAW (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:22:53 128315  48 HSP
20 Greg CHRISTIAN (5 - Cat1)   St Simons Is Ga2:22:53 186412  26 Garneau Evolution
21 Christopher DUBOIS (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:22:53 318474  86 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
22 Stephen MULL (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:22:53 86831  107 Unknown
23 Brian HITCHCOCK (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:22:53 284741  45 HSP
24 Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA2:22:53 250723  40 Hagens Berman Cycling
25 Adam EDGERTON (6 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:22:53 226628  89 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
26 Logan WETZEL   Renton Wa2:22:53 216334  70 Second Ascent
27 James STANGELAND (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:22:57 208222  52 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
28 Will TEAL (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:23:00 318226  44 Herriott Sports Perf
29 Davis SHEPHERD (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:23:01 292230  35 Gregg's Trek
30 Christopher WINGFIELD (8 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA2:23:06 247269  43 Hagens Berman Cycling
31 Manuel FEHLMANN   2:23:06  57 Rideokanagan.com
32 Raphael LALUMIERE   2:23:06  66 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
33 Adam DE VOS   2:23:06  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
34 Shawn ONGERS (9 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA2:23:06 220235  Audi
35 David RICHTER   Seattle, WA2:23:21 29781  47 HSP
36 Tyler TRACE   2:23:21  99 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
37 Craig LOGAN   2:23:21  97 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
38 Ryan IDDINGS (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:23:25 146372  Audi
39 Kyle BUCKOSKY   2:23:26 402693  25 Garneau Evolution
40 Jacob SCHWINGBOTH   2:23:26  34 Glotman Simpson
41 Nathan KECK (9 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN2:23:26 217444  54 Northern Rockies ort
42 James BIRD (11 - Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL2:23:33 239434  104 University of Montan
43 Robb FLOTH (10 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID2:23:33 264340  95 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
44 Josh HOWARD (11 - Cat2)   Boise, ID2:23:33 277638  77 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
45 Aaron OLSEN (12 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT2:23:33 181440  18 FFKR Architects Racint
46 Jonathan MCCOY (12 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA2:23:33 319912  50 Ironclad Cycling
47 Jeff WERNER   Norton, MA2:23:33 61200  30 Garneau Evolution
48 DAVID ROBINSON (13 - Cat1)   Bend, OR2:23:39 143711  108 Unknown
49 Guido PALMA   2:23:41  103 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
50 Steven WILSSENS (14 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA2:23:45 287991  10 BikeSale.com
51 Jason BETHEL (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:23:45 169273  21 Garage Racing
52 Ryan LIVERMAN (14 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR2:23:45 299395  109 Veloce p/b Smith & N
53 Quinn MOBERG   2:23:45  98 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
54 Felix WILBERG   2:23:45  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
55 Andrew BOONE (15 - Cat1)   Bend, OR2:23:45 222604  88 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
56 Mark RAINER   2:23:45  33 Glotman Simpson
57 Patrick STANKO (16 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:23:45 221231  Audi
58 Bartholomew LUDBROOK   2:23:45  32 Glotman Simpson
59 Marcel DELISSER (17 - Cat1)   Portland2:23:52 252838  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
60 Dan MCDONALD   2:23:52  59 Rideokanagan.com
61 Brian PARKER (15 - Cat2)   Boise, ID2:23:54 248018  111 Volkswagen Boise
62 Jake MACARTHUR (18 - Cat1)   Wenatchee, WA2:23:56 203580  113 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
63 Mark McConnell   2:23:56 397692  74 Synergy Racing
64 Steven KUSY (16 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA2:24:02 306704  55 Recycled Cycles Raci
65 Pete KUENNEMANN (19 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:24:02 19955  17 FFKR Architects Racint
66 Christopher SWAN (20 - Cat1)   Portland, OR2:24:05 219970  93 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
67 Colton HLAVINKA (17 - Cat2)   Boise, ID2:24:11 233016  114 VW-Boise
68 Mike ROTHENGATTER   2:24:11  28 Garneau Evolution
69 Emile DE ROSNAY   2:24:11  64 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
70 Nicholas ZYLKOWSKI (18 - Cat2)   Seatac, WA2:24:11 297629  53 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
71 Daniel BECHTOLD (21 - Cat1)   Boise, ID2:24:16 286091  38 Hagens Berman Cycling
72 Michael PALMER   2:24:23  110 Veloce p/b Smith & N
73 Alan ADAMS (22 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT2:24:26 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
74 Stephen BEDFORD (23 - Cat1)   Portland, OR2:24:33 305665  87 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
75 Seth COWIE   2:24:33  56 Rideokanagan.com
76 Hugo FREGOSO (19 - Cat2)   Boise, ID2:24:38 52094  94 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
77 Qayam JETHA (20 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:24:38 279022  22 Garage Racing
78 Craig JONES   2:24:49  83 Team H&R Block
79 Mike SIDIC   2:24:49  85 Team H&R Block
80 Ian MENSHER (24 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:24:49 156693  51 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
81 elliot SALMON (21 - Cat2)   Boise, ID2:24:49 223624  112 VW-Boise
82 David GERTH   2:24:49  27 Garneau Evolution
83 Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT2:25:05 273772  16 FFKR Architects Racint
84 Kevin HANSEN (22 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA2:25:11 221895  69 Second Ascent
85 Jeffrey HOOVER (23 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA2:25:35 335684  Audi
86 Ian BALDWIN (24 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA2:25:35 282722  37 Hagens Berman Cycling
87 derek WILKERSON (25 - Cat1)   Dallas 2:25:39 52173  Audi
88 David GILLAM   2:25:55  31 Glotman Simpson
89 Justin KERR   2:25:57  84 Team H&R Block
90 Brad KILCLINE (25 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA2:26:28 254141  115 Herriott Sports Perf
91 Graham HOWARD (26 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI2:26:53 180491  68 Scott's Cycle
92 Donald REEB (27 - Cat1)   Keizer, OR2:26:53 81509  63 Rolf Prima/Blue Bicy
93 Zachary JONES (26 - Cat2)   Kent, WA2:31:09 225834  23 Garage Racing
94 Cid MARTINEZ   2:31:09  67 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
95 Stephen USHY   2:31:29  Balance Point Racing
96 Michael PAINTER (27 - Cat2)   Chico Ca2:31:29 289184  13 Chico Corsa Cycling
97 zak KOVALCIK   Portland, OR2:32:52 266774  71 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
98 Benjamin Monaghan (28 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID2:36:58 302538  79 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
99 Ian TUBBS (28 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA2:37:01 111313  Audi
100 Clayton MEISNER   2:37:39  60 Rideokanagan.com
101 Joe BAUM (29 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:38:49 54315  20 Garage Racing
102 joe PRETTYMAN (30 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:40:01 284314  72 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
103 Micheal VAN DEN HAM   2:42:16  61 Rideokanagan.com
104 Robert HOENE (31 - Cat2)   Boise, ID2:42:16 45460  76 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
105 Mike HONE (29 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:42:16 155193  Audi
106 Kolben PREBLE   Forestgrove, OR2:52:38 284714  92 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
107 Cameron TONGIER (32 - Cat2)   Boise, ID2:53:25 108094  75 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
108 William LAUBERNDS (33 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:57:49 327726  91 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
DNS Scott INMAN     106 Unknown
DNS John ROGERS (Cat2)   Boise, ID 187854  80 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
DNS Mike WILCOX (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  19 FFKR Architects Racint
DNS Joe KAFKA (Cat2)   Boise, ID 245053  78 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
DNF Adrian RICHARDSON (Cat2)   Portland, OR 284608  73 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
DNF mackenzie GARVIN     14 cmc bowcycle
DNF Michael CHEWNING (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 259605  12 BSM Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaler MARSHALL   Walla Walla, WA1:41:34 321012  300 L'Ecole No. 41
2 Richard MACHHEIN   1:41:38  358 Local Ride Racing
3 Steven GRANDY   1:41:38  375 Russ Hay's/Accent In
4 Travis STEIB   1:41:41  306 Glotman Simpson
5 Jeff GAECKLE   Olympia, WA1:41:41 12621  336 Olympia Orthopaedic
6 Cory CUSTER   Seattle, WA1:41:44 104062  303 HSP - Herriott Sport
7 Tim SMITH   Olympia, WA1:41:44 241621  316 Olympia Orthopaedic
8 Geordie MORRISON   1:41:44  377 Pro City Racing
9 Evan SIROKY   Portland, OR1:41:44 309756  349 Guinness Cycling Tea
10 Bill BOOTH   Seattle, WA1:41:44 333350  319 Apex Racing Team
11 Henri DE BOEVER   1:41:44  352 Cycling BC
12 jordan DUNCAN   1:41:44  353 CYCLING BC
13 John ROGERS   1:41:44  341 Pro City Racing
14 PJ BAUSER   Seattle, WA1:41:44 332266  384 Hagens Berman
15 peter YOUNG   Missoula, MT1:41:48 307347  334 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
16 Joel TAYLOR   1:41:48  354 Cycling BC
17 Patrick GERKE   Portland1:41:56 369122  362 Team Oregon p/b Laur
18 Garrett CHARLSON   Issaquah, WA1:41:56 331232  308 Audi
19 Tristan HUGHES   1:42:02  367 dEVo
20 Alexander URBANSKI   Portland, OR1:42:07 262778  380 Sizzle Pie p/b Velof
21 Matt MIKUL   Sunnyvale, CA1:42:07 271933  312 Recycled Cycles Raci
22 David I. STRASSER   1:42:07  376 Russ Hay's/Accent In
23 TJ PASKEWICH   Bend, OR1:42:07 357504  355 Therapeutic Associat
24 Martin TUREK   North Bend, WA1:42:07 336434  304 Audi
25 Ryan NESS   Bend, OR1:42:07 115665  360 Therapeutic Assoc Be
26 John MCALLISTER   Redmond, WA1:42:07 306966  347 Herriott Sports Perf
27 Matthew OSETO   Kirkland, WA1:42:07 59413  330 Audi
28 Evan CAREY   1:42:07  350 Cycling BC
29 jesse AYOTTE   Spokane, WA1:42:12 249779  314 Emde sports
30 nicholas JONES   1:42:16  383 click cycling
31 seth PHILLIPS   Winthrop, ME1:42:16 290276  338 university of montan
32 Alan JACOB   Spokane, WA1:42:16 271591  307 Spokane Rocket Velo
33 Alec MOORMAN   Seattle, WA1:42:16 255970  327 Bikesale.com
34 Mark FRANKS   North Bend, WA1:42:16 183911  317 Herriott Sports Perf
35 Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA1:42:16 235761  333 Michael David Winery
36 Jackson PICKELL   1:42:16  357 devo
37 Zac STRODE   Seattle, WA1:42:20 260766  359 Team Oregon p/b Laur
38 Doug TURNBULL   Springfield, OR1:42:23 243866  385 
39 Graham KELLEY   Eugene, OR1:42:23 308948  346 Veloce Racing P/B sm
40 Doug LAPLACA   Bend, OR1:42:25 302570  368 Therapeutic and Asso
41 Brian DAGNON   Bellingham, WA1:42:25 263863  381 Fanatik Bike Co.
42 Paul NOYES   Redmond, WA1:42:25 308323  365 Audi Cycling
43 Samuel RATZKE   1:42:25  371 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy
44 Theodore CHAUVIN   Spokane, WA1:42:33 51628  328 Audi
45 Jed BARDEN   Spokane, WA1:42:33 292436  378 Farestart
46 Andrew NEILL   Tualatin, OR1:42:37 256838  372 Team Oregon Presente
47 Jason CONNELL   1:42:39  321 
48 Taylor BENZ   Ketchum Id1:42:45 221736  335 Audi
49 Keiichi OTANI   Kirkland, WA1:42:45 289231  356 Hagens Berman LLP
50 Rob ANGELO   Bend, OR1:42:45 345532  348 Therapeutic Associat
51 mark SHERMAN   1:42:47  343 n/a
52 Zane DEES   Boise, ID1:42:50 210236  351 Team Sandals Resorts
53 Chad NELSON   Spokane, WA1:42:52 89132  331 Spokane Rocket Velo
54 Michael BOEHM   Jamaica Plain, MA1:42:55 269933  374 Team Whistler
55 Jason CEMANSKI   Waterloo Wi1:43:01 318408  320 Apex Racing Team
56 Jesse KROLL   Boise, ID1:43:04 291660  309 Team Sandals
57 Trevor PEARSON   Santa Barbara, CA1:43:06 27543  340 Cycling BC
58 Andrei MYLROIE   Spokane, WA1:43:13 104099  315 River City Red Cycli
59 Daniel LARCHE   1:43:23  342 Pro City Racing
60 Thorsten ASKERVOLD   Lake Stevens, WA1:43:33 299287  366 Herriott Sports Perf
61 Jeffrey DOYLE   Austin, TX1:43:42 9954  364 Pro City Racing
62 Travis BIECHELE   Seattle, WA1:44:01 294358  318 Apex Racing Team
63 Nicholas ADSERO   Woodinville, WA1:44:05 113072  305 Recycled Cycles Raci
64 Erik SPRING   Bellevue, WA1:44:22 306633  324 Audi
65 Michael GORDON   1:44:44  301 L'Ecole No 41
66 Shane FLETCHER   Portland, OR1:44:44 11851  345 Veloce Racing P/B sm
67 Nathan BANNERMAN   Walla Walla, WA1:45:04 150862  302 Wheatland Wheelers
68 Nathaniel PITTS   Seattle, WA1:45:37 304664  361 Gregg's-Trek
69 Sean HASSINGER   Boise, ID1:45:41 251816  325 Allied Orthopaedics
70 Zachary RENWICK   1:46:50  382 Click Cycling
71 Jonathan WILSON   1:46:50  337 Top Gear ROAD
72 Jesse NOFZIGER   Issaquah, WA1:49:20 307040  311 FareStart
73 Edward ROSENBERG   Seattle, WA1:50:51 286466  323 Apex Racing Team
74 Chris THOMAS   Portland, OR1:50:56 242361  344 Veloce Racing P/B sm
75 Jeffery NETTLES   Seattle, WA1:51:49 159943  322 Recycled Cycles Racing
76 Stephen BERARD   Seattle, WA1:52:02 207698  386 BikeSale.com
77 Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA1:53:41 252718  369 Herriott Sports Perf
78 Michael WISE   Longview, WA1:54:17 197584  339 Veloce Racing P/B sm
79 Josh Simpson   1:55:29  373 Recycled Cycles Raci
80 dana HARPER   Spokane, WA1:57:41 339224  313 river city red
81 David HASSINGER   Boise, ID1:59:02 210582  326 Allied Orthopaedics
82 Derek BROWN   Boise, ID2:00:26 259999  363 Team Sandals
83 Nick DUCKSTEIN   Seattle2:00:45 276304  370 BikeSale.com
DNS Morgan SIMON   Seattle, WA 310319  332 Apex Racing Team
DNS Todd BAUMEISTER   Redmond, WA 286284  379 Apex
DNS Brian SULLIVAN   Mishawaka, IN 238604  310 Audi

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim ROOT (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:43:25 52797  239 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
2 Tim BUTLER (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR1:43:25 211505  229 Evolution Racing Tea
3 John BROWNING (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:43:25 5196  238 Evolution Racing Tea
4 Paul BOURCIER (3 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR1:43:25 4391  236 Veloce Racing powere
5 Andrew SARGENT (4 - Cat1)   Bend, OR1:43:25 31309  231 Evolution Racing Tea
6 David GORDON (1 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA1:43:25 279863  232 Olympia Orthopaedic
7 Michael BENNO (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:43:25 3347  235 Veloce Racing powere
8 Nikos MILLS (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA1:43:25 183614  210 Garage Racing
9 Dan QUIRK (4 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA1:43:25 201585  233 Veloce P/B Smith&Nep
10 Neil CASSERLY (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:43:25 161972  243 Garage Racing
11 Gary PORTER (6 - Cat2)   Roy, UT1:43:32 60559  258 Ogden One
12 Tom COLE (7 - Cat2)   Kennewick, WA1:43:32 7342  211 Excel Sports Boulder
13 Nathan WEBBER (5 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA1:43:32 87178  255 Hagens Berman Cyclin
14 Bryan URAKAWA (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:43:35 235138  205 Fischer Plumbing Rac
15 Thomas WICK (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:43:36 204808  246 Garage Racing
16 Sean PHILLIPS (10 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA1:43:38 274488  220 Garage Racing
17 Marty HECK   1:43:38  247 Ride Okanagan
18 Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA1:43:38 16599  249 Hagens Berman Cyclin
19 Ted MATSON   Herndon, VA1:43:40 277750  242 Glotman Simpson Cycl
20 Matt SLATER   1:43:40  223 Evolution Racing Tea
21 Brian MARSH   1:43:40  204 Grand Forks Cycling
22 Rick BENSON (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA1:43:40 3371  208 Fischer Plumbing
23 Kevin MASTERSON (11 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA1:43:40 188289  256 Garage
24 Alex ROSENAST (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:43:40 196878  224 Garage Racing
25 Jeff DUNN (13 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA1:43:40 220003  261 Keller Rorhback Cycl
26 Todd GALLAHER (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:43:44 12680  257 Guinness Cycling
27 Gregory KAUPER (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:43:56 221706  225 FareStart
28 Scott ROBINSON (16 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID1:43:56 30214  262 Kryki Sports/Audi
29 Dirk COWLEY (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:44:02 7974  260 FFKR Racing Team
30 Marc PERROT   1:44:03  254 Glotman Simpson
31 Michael BURDO (7 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA1:44:05 48373  227 Garage Cycling
32 Maxwell COLEMAN (3 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA1:44:05 7366  200 Audi
33 Todd DAVIS (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:44:05 103745  213 Audi
34 Joel BRAZIL (8 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID1:44:05 4702  244 Audi/Kryki
35 emil MARCETTA   1:44:05  250 Glotman Simpson
36 Marcus NEDELMANN (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA1:44:11 252009  203 Apex Racing Team
37 Tony BRUGLIERA   1:44:18  201 Audi
38 John KODIN (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA1:44:21 244157  259 Fanatik Bike Co./SVC
39 Greg ARDEN (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:44:24 1873  206 Apex Racing
40 Tony ROUTLEY   1:44:29  251 Team Whistler
41 Jeff PFOST (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA1:44:50 67360  209 Apex
42 Scott BROWNING (19 - Cat2)   Banks, OR1:45:08 298968  226 Evolution Racing
43 Steve SCHWAEBER (20 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:45:08 119612  234 Veloce Racing P/B sm
44 RC ROGERS (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA1:45:24 222969  218 FareStart p/b Cobalt
45 John O'BRIEN (7 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, WA1:46:21 57678  230 Evolution Racing Tea
46 Chris BERRY (21 - Cat2)   Boise, ID1:46:36 261537  240 Team Sandals Resorts
47 robert SEBASTIAN   1:47:16  222 grand forks cycling
48 Andrew MCKINLAY   1:51:04  221 GFCC
49 Francisco PONS (2 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA1:52:51 276266  237 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
50 Glenn BRIHAGEN (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA1:54:56 304646  214 Apex Racing Team
51 Trevor WELLS   1:55:24  219 Kelowna Cycle United
52 Pete BANKO (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA1:55:43 46648  207 Apex Racing
53 David MATTHEWS (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:56:36 52628  245 Bikesale.com
54 Daniel BROWN (9 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA2:04:52 5052  212 Baddlands
55 Julian BASE   2:04:55  241 Fraser Valley Cyclin
56 Timothy ELLIOTT (1 - Cat5)   La Grande, OR2:05:19 368042  216 Team ICO
DNS Roman DUJMOVIC     253 Glotman Simpson
DNS Jerry MARKEE (Cat1)   Kennewick, WA 22525  252 Excel Sports Boulder
DNS Dave REED (Cat4)   Seattle, WA 163525  248 HSP
DNS Richard TILTON (Cat3)   Anchorage, AK 306328  228 Kaladi/Subway Alaska
DNS Gabriel TEMPLETON (Cat3)   Redmond, WA 275258  217 FareStart p/b Cobalt
DNS Bill SERANTONI (Cat3)   Normandy Park, WA 302728  215 Apex Racing Team
DNF Kevin HOULIHAN (Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO 16832  202 Audi

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny LEHMANN   2:01:11  174 Trek Red Truck Women
2 Nik VOGLER   2:01:11  179 Specialized Mazda SG
3 Morgan CABOT   2:01:11  195 Glotman Simpson Cycl
4 Hilary BILLINGTON (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR2:01:11 265089  173 Veloce p/b smith & n
5 Moriah MACGREGOR   2:01:11 377733  196 Colavita-espnW Pro C
6 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA2:01:11 262453  184 Peterson Racing p/b
7 Tamara BESSETTE (2 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT2:01:11 47028  188 Northern Rockies Ort
8 Sue BUTLER (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:01:11 211472  181 River City Bicycles/
9 Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR2:01:11 243750  199 
10 Jennifer BURTNER (3 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA2:01:11 273510  186 Olympia Orthopaedics
11 Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   2:01:17  176 Trek Red Truck Women
12 Sarah CARROLL (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:01:20 305968  180 SCCA/Starbucks
13 Allison BEALL (4 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA2:01:21 72485  177 Team Rep
14 Michele CONRAD (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:01:21 157480  191 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
15 Jennifer SCHULZ   2:01:24  197 Balance Point Racing
16 Ivy AUDRAIN (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:01:39 287816  192 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
17 Elizabeth NETTLES (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:01:45 179798  182 Recycled Cycles Raci
18 Anona WHITLEY (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM2:01:53 287606  193 Ironclad Performance
19 Shoshauna LAXSON   2:02:04  175 Trek Red Truck Women
20 Jocelyn SETTER (7 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA2:02:04 278305  190 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
21 Erin REDL   2:02:24  194 Glotman Simpson Cycl
22 Jadine RILEY   Seattle2:02:28 187804  178 Team Group Health
23 Kelly WOZNICKI (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:02:45 238403  185 Peterson Racing p/b
24 Erica LORENZEN LENGACHER   2:04:42  183 Recycled Cycles Raci
25 Michelle KAUTZMANN (6 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:07:02 18634  187 Olympia Orthopaedic
26 Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA2:12:02 303507  189 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee