Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian MCKISSICK (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA18:56.6 172573  Audi
2 Rob BRITTON   19:01.9  81 Team H&R Block
3 Patrick STANKO (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA19:17.7 221231  Audi
4 Stephen MULL (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA19:27.8 86831  107 Unknown
5 James STANGELAND (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA19:36.7 208222  52 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 David Stephens   19:41.2 378017  29 Garneau Evolution
7 Tim ABERCROMBIE   19:42.5  15 Garneau Evolution
8 Greg CHRISTIAN (5 - Cat1)   St Simons Is Ga19:50.1 186412  26 Garneau Evolution
9 Daniel BECHTOLD (6 - Cat1)   Boise, ID19:51.7 286091  38 Hagens Berman Cycling
10 Jordan CHEYNE   19:54.8  82 Team H&R Block
11 Justin KERR   19:55.6  84 Team H&R Block
12 Connor O'LEARY (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT19:56.6 209217  11 Bontrager/LIVESTRONG
13 Shawn ONGERS (8 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA20:00.5 220235  Audi
14 Jesse REAMS   20:01.2  41 Hagens Berman Cycling
15 Noah BLOOM   20:01.7  24 Garneau Evolution
16 Brian HITCHCOCK (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:02.1 284741  45 HSP
17 Adam DE VOS   20:11.5  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
18 Colton HLAVINKA (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID20:12.5 233016  114 VW-Boise
19 Ian MENSHER (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA20:13.5 156693  51 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
20 Curtis DEARDEN   20:15.8  65 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
21 Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA20:16.0 250723  40 Hagens Berman Cycling
22 Scott GRAY (10 - Cat1)   Bend, OR20:18.5 245167  90 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
23 Jeff WERNER   Norton, MA20:20.2 61200  30 Garneau Evolution
24 Robb FLOTH (3 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID20:23.3 264340  95 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
25 Mike HONE (11 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA20:23.6 155193  Audi
26 Kyle BUCKOSKY   20:26.0 402693  25 Garneau Evolution
27 Will TEAL (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:26.0 318226  44 Herriott Sports Perf
28 Jake MACARTHUR (12 - Cat1)   Wenatchee, WA20:27.5 203580  113 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
29 cody CANNING   20:28.4  96 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
30 Graham HOWARD (13 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI20:31.1 180491  68 Scott's Cycle
31 joe PRETTYMAN (5 - Cat2)   Portland, OR20:31.4 284314  72 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
32 Donald REEB (14 - Cat1)   Keizer, OR20:31.5 81509  63 Rolf Prima/Blue Bicy
33 Mark VERGARI (6 - Cat2)   Bend, OR20:32.0 116564  49 Hutch's/Bend Dental/
34 Davis SHEPHERD (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:32.9 292230  35 Gregg's Trek
35 Christopher WINGFIELD (15 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA20:33.0 247269  43 Hagens Berman Cycling
36 Ian TUBBS (16 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA20:36.0 111313  Audi
37 Adam EDGERTON (8 - Cat2)   Portland, OR20:39.6 226628  89 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
38 Logan OWENS   20:40.3  42 Hagens Berman Cycling
39 Marcel DELISSER (17 - Cat1)   Portland20:40.8 252838  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
40 Jason BETHEL (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:42.0 169273  21 Garage Racing
41 Aaron OLSEN (18 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT20:45.6 181440  18 FFKR Architects Racint
42 Craig LOGAN   20:45.9  97 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
43 Mike ROTHENGATTER   20:47.5  28 Garneau Evolution
44 Andrew BOONE (19 - Cat1)   Bend, OR20:52.7 222604  88 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
45 zak KOVALCIK   Portland, OR20:53.4 266774  71 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
46 Hugo FREGOSO (10 - Cat2)   Boise, ID20:53.8 52094  94 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
47 Seth COWIE   20:54.8  56 Rideokanagan.com
48 Christopher SWAN (20 - Cat1)   Portland, OR20:57.6 219970  93 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
49 David GONDA   20:58.2  58 Rideokanagan.com
50 Max O'NEAL (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:58.4 229273  46 HSP
51 Felix WILBERG   21:00.0  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
52 Steven WILSSENS (21 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA21:03.5 287991  10 BikeSale.com
53 Mike SIDIC   21:04.0  85 Team H&R Block
54 Mark McConnell   21:08.1 397692  74 Synergy Racing
55 Nathan KECK (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN21:09.7 217444  54 Northern Rockies ort
56 Brad KILCLINE (13 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA21:10.0 254141  115 Herriott Sports Perf
57 Joe BAUM (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:10.3 54315  20 Garage Racing
58 Benjamin MONAGHAN (15 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID21:11.8 302538  79 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
59 elliot SALMON (16 - Cat2)   Boise, ID21:12.9 223624  112 VW-Boise
60 Josh HOWARD (17 - Cat2)   Boise, ID21:15.1 277638  77 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
61 Guido PALMA   21:16.6  103 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
62 Micheal VAN DEN HAM   21:18.4  61 Rideokanagan.com
63 Marshall OPEL (22 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT21:20.6 198930  105 University of Montan
64 David GERTH   21:23.2  27 Garneau Evolution
65 Aaron SHAW (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:23.3 128315  48 HSP
66 David RICHTER   Seattle, WA21:24.2 29781  47 HSP
67 Pete KUENNEMANN (23 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT21:26.3 19955  17 FFKR Architects Racint
68 Dan MCDONALD   21:26.7  59 Rideokanagan.com
69 Kevin HANSEN (19 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA21:29.0 221895  69 Second Ascent
70 Tyler TRACE   21:29.0  99 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
71 Marvin GUZMAN   21:29.6  62 Rideokanagan.com
72 Stephen BEDFORD (24 - Cat1)   Portland, OR21:29.9 305665  87 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
73 Stephen USHY   21:35.3  Balance Point Racing
74 Cid MARTINEZ   21:35.6  67 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
75 Craig JONES   21:38.6  83 Team H&R Block
76 Zachary JONES (20 - Cat2)   Kent, WA21:43.5 225834  23 Garage Racing
77 Alan ADAMS (25 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT21:44.3 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
78 Nicholas ZYLKOWSKI (21 - Cat2)   Seatac, WA21:48.8 297629  53 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
79 Jeffrey HOOVER (22 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA21:55.0 335684  Audi
80 Steven KUSY (23 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA22:02.1 306704  55 Recycled Cycles Raci
81 Raphael LALUMIERE   22:03.8  66 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
82 Logan WETZEL   Renton Wa22:04.6 216334  70 Second Ascent
83 Mark RAINER   22:06.9  33 Glotman Simpson
84 DAVID ROBINSON (26 - Cat1)   Bend, OR22:07.0 143711  108 Unknown
85 Michael PALMER   22:07.1  110 Veloce p/b Smith & N
86 William LAUBERNDS (24 - Cat2)   Portland, OR22:08.1 327726  91 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
87 Ryan IDDINGS (27 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA22:09.0 146372  Audi
88 Manuel FEHLMANN   22:15.5  57 Rideokanagan.com
89 Ian BALDWIN (25 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA22:16.9 282722  37 Hagens Berman Cycling
90 Alejandro BORRAJO (1 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA22:23.3 288134  102 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
91 Brian PARKER (26 - Cat2)   Boise, ID22:23.8 248018  111 Volkswagen Boise
92 Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT22:32.5 273772  16 FFKR Architects Racint
93 Robert HOENE (27 - Cat2)   Boise, ID22:34.2 45460  76 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
94 derek WILKERSON (28 - Cat1)   Dallas 22:35.3 52173  Audi
95 Quinn MOBERG   22:36.2  98 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
96 Michael PAINTER (28 - Cat2)   Chico Ca22:51.3 289184  13 Chico Corsa Cycling
97 Cameron TONGIER (29 - Cat2)   Boise, ID22:52.4 108094  75 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
98 Qayam JETHA (30 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA22:52.8 279022  22 Garage Racing
99 Jonathan MCCOY (31 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA23:01.8 319912  50 Ironclad Cycling
100 Bartholomew LUDBROOK   23:02.2  32 Glotman Simpson
101 Jacob SCHWINGBOTH   23:09.4  34 Glotman Simpson
102 Clayton MEISNER   23:09.4  60 Rideokanagan.com
DNS James BIRD (Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL 239434  104 University of Montan
DNS Emile DE ROSNAY     64 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim SMITH   Olympia, WA20:08.6 241621  316 Olympia Orthopaedic
2 Bill BOOTH   Seattle, WA20:12.8 333350  319 Apex Racing Team
3 Kaler MARSHALL   Walla Walla, WA20:22.8 321012  300 L'Ecole No. 41
4 Cory CUSTER   Seattle, WA20:37.7 104062  303 HSP - Herriott Sport
5 Geordie MORRISON   20:49.2  377 Pro City Racing
6 Doug TURNBULL   Springfield, OR20:52.3 243866  385 
7 John MCALLISTER   Redmond, WA20:55.0 306966  347 Herriott Sports Perf
8 Steven GRANDY   21:03.2  375 Russ Hay's/Accent In
9 jordan DUNCAN   21:08.6  353 CYCLING BC
10 John ROGERS   21:11.9  341 Pro City Racing
11 Evan SIROKY   Portland, OR21:16.0 309756  349 Guinness Cycling Tea
12 Doug LAPLACA   Bend, OR21:16.5 302570  368 Therapeutic and Asso
13 Patrick GERKE   Portland21:18.1 369122  362 Team Oregon p/b Laur
14 Alexander URBANSKI   Portland, OR21:18.7 262778  380 Sizzle Pie p/b Velof
15 Travis BIECHELE   Seattle, WA21:22.2 294358  318 Apex Racing Team
16 Trevor PEARSON   Santa Barbara, CA21:22.3 27543  340 Cycling BC
17 Daniel LARCHE   21:22.5  342 Pro City Racing
18 Jason CEMANSKI   Waterloo Wi21:25.0 318408  320 Apex Racing Team
19 Joel TAYLOR   21:30.3  354 Cycling BC
20 Henri DE BOEVER   21:31.6  352 Cycling BC
21 seth PHILLIPS   Winthrop, ME21:34.2 290276  338 university of montan
22 Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA21:37.2 235761  333 Michael David Winery
23 Jason CONNELL   21:41.7  321 
24 Martin TUREK   North Bend, WA21:44.6 336434  304 Audi
25 Andrew NEILL   Tualatin, OR21:46.4 256838  372 Team Oregon Presente
26 Jeff GAECKLE   Olympia, WA21:49.3 12621  336 Olympia Orthopaedic
27 Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA21:49.9 252718  369 Herriott Sports Perf
28 Brian DAGNON   Bellingham, WA21:51.2 263863  381 Fanatik Bike Co.
29 Sean HASSINGER   Boise, ID21:52.3 251816  325 Allied Orthopaedics
30 Theodore CHAUVIN   Spokane, WA22:00.3 51628  328 Audi
31 David I. STRASSER   22:01.1  376 Russ Hay's/Accent In
32 Matthew OSETO   Kirkland, WA22:02.5 59413  330 Audi
33 Alan JACOB   Spokane, WA22:03.9 271591  307 Spokane Rocket Velo
34 Rob ANGELO   Bend, OR22:05.4 345532  348 Therapeutic Associat
35 Samuel RATZKE   22:06.7  371 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy
36 Matt MIKUL   Sunnyvale, CA22:07.8 271933  312 Recycled Cycles Raci
37 jesse AYOTTE   Spokane, WA22:10.5 249779  314 Emde sports
38 Travis STEIB   22:11.0  306 Glotman Simpson
39 Jed BARDEN   Spokane, WA22:11.4 292436  378 Farestart
40 Keiichi OTANI   Kirkland, WA22:11.9 289231  356 Hagens Berman LLP
41 Garrett CHARLSON   Issaquah, WA22:14.8 331232  308 Audi
42 Graham KELLEY   Eugene, OR22:15.4 308948  346 Veloce Racing P/B sm
43 Zac STRODE   Seattle, WA22:16.3 260766  359 Team Oregon p/b Laur
44 Nathaniel PITTS   Seattle, WA22:22.3 304664  361 Gregg's-Trek
45 Jesse NOFZIGER   Issaquah, WA22:22.5 307040  311 FareStart
46 Ryan NESS   Bend, OR22:24.5 115665  360 Therapeutic Assoc Be
47 Richard MACHHEIN   22:25.1  358 Local Ride Racing
48 Tristan HUGHES   22:25.6  367 dEVo
49 peter YOUNG   Missoula, MT22:26.1 307347  334 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
50 Josh Simpson   22:36.3  373 Recycled Cycles Raci
51 Nathan BANNERMAN   Walla Walla, WA22:39.3 150862  302 Wheatland Wheelers
52 mark SHERMAN   22:42.4  343 n/a
53 Jesse KROLL   Boise, ID22:42.4 291660  309 Team Sandals
54 nicholas JONES   22:45.8  383 click cycling
55 dana HARPER   Spokane, WA22:50.9 339224  313 river city red
56 Taylor BENZ   Ketchum Id22:53.0 221736  335 Audi
57 Jeffery NETTLES   Seattle, WA22:55.9 159943  322 Recycled Cycles Racing
58 Thorsten ASKERVOLD   Lake Stevens, WA23:00.3 299287  366 Herriott Sports Perf
59 Zachary RENWICK   23:01.1  382 Click Cycling
60 Andrei MYLROIE   Spokane, WA23:01.3 104099  315 River City Red Cycli
61 Alec MOORMAN   Seattle, WA23:03.2 255970  327 Bikesale.com
62 Edward ROSENBERG   Seattle, WA23:03.7 286466  323 Apex Racing Team
63 Chad NELSON   Spokane, WA23:03.7 89132  331 Spokane Rocket Velo
64 TJ PASKEWICH   Bend, OR23:04.0 357504  355 Therapeutic Associat
65 Erik SPRING   Bellevue, WA23:08.0 306633  324 Audi
66 Paul NOYES   Redmond, WA23:13.2 308323  365 Audi Cycling
67 PJ BAUSER   Seattle, WA23:18.4 332266  384 Hagens Berman
68 Evan CAREY   23:34.5  350 Cycling BC
69 Zane DEES   Boise, ID23:37.4 210236  351 Team Sandals Resorts
70 Nick DUCKSTEIN   Seattle23:42.0 276304  370 BikeSale.com
71 David HASSINGER   Boise, ID23:47.8 210582  326 Allied Orthopaedics
72 Michael BOEHM   Jamaica Plain, MA23:50.8 269933  374 Team Whistler
73 Jonathan WILSON   23:53.5  337 Top Gear ROAD
74 Jeffrey DOYLE   Austin, TX23:54.2 9954  364 Pro City Racing
75 Jackson PICKELL   24:05.8  357 devo
76 Nicholas ADSERO   Woodinville, WA24:09.8 113072  305 Recycled Cycles Raci
77 Michael WISE   Longview, WA24:21.7 197584  339 Veloce Racing P/B sm
78 Derek BROWN   Boise, ID24:32.8 259999  363 Team Sandals
79 Stephen BERARD   Seattle, WA24:44.4 207698  386 BikeSale.com
80 Shane FLETCHER   Portland, OR24:44.4 11851  345 Veloce Racing P/B sm

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrel BROWN   Kennewick, WA21:16.7 337290  437 Chinook Cycling Club
2 John ALVING   Seattle, WA21:37.2 299088  435 Apex Racing Team
3 Philip NEWMAN   Seattle, WA21:53.0 361796  447 Lake Washington Velo
4 Tony BLAZEJACK   Seattle, WA21:57.4 304571  436 SCCA/Starbucks
5 Andrew EISEN   Seattle, WA22:05.4 305019  426 Farestart p/b Cobalt
6 Daniel MILNER   Bellingham, WA22:05.6 307354  466 Blue Roosters/Sports
7 Aaron GRIFFITH   Kent, WA22:11.0 305626  421 FareStart
8 Tim FARRELL   Seattle, WA22:14.9 292499  408 FareStart
9 Steve SANDER   Spokane Valley, WA22:15.1 290727  452 Bike Hub
10 Gabriel HOLMES   Seattle, WA22:26.4 323466  405 Cycle U
11 John FOSTER   Seattle, WA22:31.4 360739  429 SCCA/Starbucks
12 Ryan THOMPSON   Meridian, ID22:38.0 321330  459 Boise Cycling Develo
13 Mark HUBBARD   Kirkland, WA22:45.8 302869  473 Audi
14 Luke OGDEN   Seattle, WA22:48.4 333612  403 Whitman College
15 Peter MILLER   Seattle, WA22:51.4 292874  428 Apex Racing Team
16 David CLARK   Kennewick, WA22:51.7 293937  414 Firefighters Racing
17 Allen BUTLER   Seattle, WA22:52.4 326902  450 Second Ascent
18 Mark ROGERS   Woodinville, WA22:54.0 269636  458 Hagens Berman
19 Aaron ADELSTEIN   Seattle, WA22:54.2 305846  434 SCCA/Starbucks
20 Andrew HARRIS   Pocatello Id22:56.4 354180  455 team Boise Cycling Development Team
21 Bradlee HALEY   Burien, WA23:02.8 288845  423 Cycle U
22 Kevin GEST   Spokane, WA23:03.9 310597  430 Baddlands Cycling Cl
23 David MEYERS   Bellevue, WA23:06.5 24225  433 Apex Racing Team
24 Matt EWONUS   23:06.7  468 Balance Point Racing
25 Alberto SANTOS-DAVIDSON   Kensington, CA23:06.7 318892  402 Whitman College
26 Jeff JONES   23:07.1  416 
27 Jason OESTREICHER   Spokane , WA23:09.6 339936  419 
28 Killian BAILEY   Vancouver, WA23:09.7 355614  465 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
29 David NELSON   23:12.6  467 Balance Point Racing
30 Colin MCKENNA   Snohomish, WA23:13.6 290796  448 Hagens Berman
31 Liam BRADSHAW   Seattle, WA23:17.3 270028  418 Recycled Cycles
32 Ian SAWYER   Seattle, WA23:21.7 336670  463 Audi
33 Roland RABIEN   23:27.4  457 Pro City Racing
34 Justin CALVO   Seattle, WA23:27.8 310467  413 SCCA / Starbucks
35 Daniel FILONOWICH   Seattle, WA23:33.8 288357  451 Branford Bike
36 Samuel DODD   Seattle, WA23:36.3 366311  438 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
37 Morgan SIMON   Seattle, WA23:36.5 310319  464 Apex Racing Team
38 Anthony CARROLL   Seattle, WA23:39.8 331670  469 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
39 Samuel PARK   Seattle, WA23:41.0 285679  440 Hagens Berman LLP
40 Nicholas BERRY   23:42.4  470 unattached
41 Paul BISHOP   Snohomish, WA23:43.3 335908  415 Recycled Cycles Raci
42 Jason CORBRIDGE   Redmond, WA23:55.4 293327  474 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
43 Kile MCARDLE   Liberty Lake, WA24:09.0 293243  453 Bike Hub
44 morgan JOHNSON   24:10.2  454 The Bike Hub
45 kevin HOWARD   Rochester, NY24:12.9 343886  461 unatt
46 Travis DOUGAN   Kirkland, WA24:14.4 280758  424 Cycle U
47 Matthew BRITTAIN   College Place, WA24:14.6 287146  401 L'Ecole No. 41
48 Murray BEHL   24:21.7  471 Grand Forks Cycling
49 Doug HICKS   24:29.3  456 
50 Brian MARS   Redmond, WA24:33.3 335606  417 Audi
51 joe GALLEGOS   Boise, ID24:36.0 276537  449 VW Boise
52 Tom HUNGERFORD   Rockford, WA24:51.6 281779  432 The Bike Hub
53 Sean DUFFY   24:54.6  475 L'Ecole No. 41
54 Corey TRACEY   25:01.1  462 Glotman Simpson Cycl
55 Tyler WARDLE   25:04.3  472 Click Cycling Club
56 Martin CHVOJ   Kirkland, WA25:07.1 286958  446 Thumbprint Racing/Fa
57 Alfonso LOPEZ   Seattle, WA25:15.5 333054  412 Apex Racing Team
58 Pete GOMEZ   Kennewick, WA25:40.5 228330  431 Excel Sports Builder
59 Alex EMRIE   Golden, CO25:43.8 306039  404 Whitman College
60 Jeff NELSON   Everett, WA26:02.7 283128  425 Audi
61 Ken DONG   Seattle, WA26:12.1 294079  476 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
62 Charlon PALACAY   Renton, WA26:47.7 337782  443 Apex Racing Team
63 phillip LOVE   Richland, WA26:51.8 309932  406 firefighters clcylin

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian MERKEL   Redlands Ca21:19.9 367766  539 Don's Bikes
2 Rob DEMICK   Seattle, WA21:44.9 365202  523 
3 Kevin THONNEY   Walla Walla, WA22:26.8 367560  504 L'Ecole No. 41
4 Javin BERG   Dixie, WA22:32.0 313638  527 L'Ecole No 41
5 Benjamin PETERSON   Seattle, WA22:38.6 354994  512 Northwest Velo JL V
6 Andy ANDERSON   Spokane, WA23:23.8 367866  520 The Bike Hub
7 Zack HEWELL   Seattle Wa23:35.5 365582  517 Apex Racing Team
8 Alex NELSON   Kennewick , WA23:52.6 311951  524 Chinook Cycling Club
9 Tom WHIPPLE   Walla Walla, WA23:55.4 368961  507 Whitman College
10 Timothy DUNN   Spokane, WA23:59.8 367854  509 
11 Darin DURAND   24:05.5  531 
12 Patrick BUOB   Walla Walla, WA24:16.2 366473  501 L'Ecole No. 41
13 Nick LEGGETT   Seattle, WA24:17.9 353188  511 JL Velo
14 Rick BIRDSEY   Seattle, WA24:22.8 366692  533 Second Ascent
15 Michael LOVELAND   Seattle, WA24:28.9 338006  537 Step Down/Second Asc
16 Jordan JACKSON   Issaquah24:33.7 238462  518 
17 Scott MCKINLEY   Seattle, WA24:37.7 23650  532 Cucina Fresca
18 Mathew ANDERSON   Seattle, WA24:47.5 217370  521 Apex Racing Team
19 Jeremiah ALEXANDER   Spokane, WA24:52.0 367797  513 
20 Trevor MOON   24:54.0  538 unatt
21 Chris BLANTON   Sammamish, WA24:54.6 255135  516 Lakemont Cycling Clu
22 Dan ELSOM   24:59.6  505 unatt
23 Chris MCNULTY   Seattle, WA25:00.9 330884  514 Team Wedgie
24 Thomas CATALINA   Seattle, WA25:01.7 239086  522 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
25 Kyler KNOWLES   25:25.8  529 unatt
26 Christian SHAFER   Redmond, WA25:37.5 365829  526 Apex Racing Team
27 Mike VANDIVER   25:41.2  535 unatt
28 Bobby RICHARDS   Walla Walla, WA25:49.8 367518  500 L'Ecole
29 Seth MILLS   Ellensburg, WA26:00.3 367548  519 
30 Brian HARPE   Port Hueneme, CA26:01.9 103654  510 Firefighters Racing
31 John RAGAN   Spokane, WA26:08.0 352314  525 The Bike Hub
32 Jeff MOLINE   26:33.9  502 L'Ecole No. 41
33 Kevin YARNELL   Issaquah, WA26:36.4 365094  540 SCCA/Starbucks
34 Cameron PENNER-ASH   Portland, OR27:07.1 336392  506 Whitman College
35 William BIALOZOR   Walla Walla, WA27:45.2 294455  528 L'Ecole No. 41
DNS Chase MARTIN   Walla Walla, WA 335448  508 Whitman College

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd GALLAHER (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:01.4 12680  257 Guinness Cycling
2 Tim ROOT (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID20:03.6 52797  239 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
3 Paul BOURCIER (2 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR20:12.8 4391  236 Veloce Racing powere
4 Tim BUTLER (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR20:19.3 211505  229 Evolution Racing Tea
5 Nathan WEBBER (3 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA20:34.2 87178  255 Hagens Berman Cyclin
6 John BROWNING (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR20:37.1 5196  238 Evolution Racing Tea
7 David GORDON (2 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA20:46.6 279863  232 Olympia Orthopaedic
8 Brian MARSH   20:49.9  204 Grand Forks Cycling
9 Maxwell COLEMAN (2 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA20:49.9 7366  200 Audi
10 Jeff DUNN (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA20:58.5 220003  261 Keller Rorhback Cycl
11 Alex ROSENAST (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:01.4 196878  224 Garage Racing
12 Gary PORTER (5 - Cat2)   Roy, UT21:04.5 60559  258 Ogden One
13 Greg ARDEN (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:25.0 1873  206 Apex Racing
14 Matt SLATER   21:26.3  223 Evolution Racing Tea
15 Sean PHILLIPS (7 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA21:34.9 274488  220 Garage Racing
16 Dirk COWLEY (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT21:35.3 7974  260 FFKR Racing Team
17 Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA21:38.1 16599  249 Hagens Berman Cyclin
18 emil MARCETTA   21:38.4  250 Glotman Simpson
19 Dan QUIRK (8 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA21:42.8 201585  233 Veloce P/B Smith&Nep
20 Michael BURDO (6 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA21:54.4 48373  227 Garage Cycling
21 Scott BROWNING (9 - Cat2)   Banks, OR21:54.8 298968  226 Evolution Racing
22 Nikos MILLS (10 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA21:56.0 183614  210 Garage Racing
23 Tom COLE (11 - Cat2)   Kennewick, WA22:00.0 7342  211 Excel Sports Boulder
24 Marty HECK   22:03.3  247 Ride Okanagan
25 Thomas WICK (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA22:06.4 204808  246 Garage Racing
26 Tony BRUGLIERA   22:07.3  201 Audi
27 Ted MATSON   Herndon, VA22:08.7 277750  242 Glotman Simpson Cycl
28 Marc PERROT   22:09.0  254 Glotman Simpson
29 Kevin MASTERSON (13 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA22:14.7 188289  256 Garage
30 Marcus NEDELMANN (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA22:17.1 252009  203 Apex Racing Team
31 Chris BERRY (14 - Cat2)   Boise, ID22:18.9 261537  240 Team Sandals Resorts
32 Michael BENNO (15 - Cat2)   Portland, OR22:19.7 3347  235 Veloce Racing powere
33 John KODIN (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA22:20.3 244157  259 Fanatik Bike Co./SVC
34 Bryan URAKAWA (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA22:25.2 235138  205 Fischer Plumbing Rac
35 Gregory KAUPER (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA22:30.5 221706  225 FareStart
36 Andrew SARGENT (7 - Cat1)   Bend, OR22:32.1 31309  231 Evolution Racing Tea
37 Todd DAVIS (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA22:33.4 103745  213 Audi
38 Scott ROBINSON (19 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID22:35.2 30214  262 Kryki Sports/Audi
39 Neil CASSERLY (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA22:41.0 161972  243 Garage Racing
40 Jeff PFOST (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA22:45.9 67360  209 Apex
41 RC ROGERS (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA22:46.6 222969  218 FareStart p/b Cobalt
42 Timothy ELLIOTT (1 - Cat5)   La Grande, OR22:47.9 368042  216 Team ICO
43 Rick BENSON (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA23:02.9 3371  208 Fischer Plumbing
44 Pete BANKO (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA23:03.5 46648  207 Apex Racing
45 Joel BRAZIL (8 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID23:05.8 4702  244 Audi/Kryki
46 John O'BRIEN (8 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, WA23:14.9 57678  230 Evolution Racing Tea
47 Trevor WELLS   23:19.0  219 Kelowna Cycle United
48 Glenn BRIHAGEN (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA23:35.7 304646  214 Apex Racing Team
49 Tony ROUTLEY   23:36.5  251 Team Whistler
50 Steve SCHWAEBER (21 - Cat2)   Portland, OR23:36.5 119612  234 Veloce Racing P/B sm
51 Francisco PONS (3 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA24:05.9 276266  237 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
52 David MATTHEWS (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA24:11.1 52628  245 Bikesale.com
53 Julian BASE   24:57.3  241 Fraser Valley Cyclin
54 robert SEBASTIAN   25:21.7  222 grand forks cycling
55 Andrew MCKINLAY   25:33.0  221 GFCC
DNS Daniel BROWN (Cat3)   Spokane, WA 5052  212 Baddlands

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison BEALL (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA22:10.8 72485  177 Team Rep
2 Morgan CABOT   22:30.2  195 Glotman Simpson Cycl
3 Moriah MACGREGOR   22:34.0 377733  196 Colavita-espnW Pro C
4 Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   22:48.5  176 Trek Red Truck Women
5 Sue BUTLER (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR22:51.7 211472  181 River City Bicycles/
6 Jocelyn SETTER (2 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA22:54.4 278305  190 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
7 Ivy AUDRAIN (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA23:02.3 287816  192 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
8 Tamara BESSETTE (4 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT23:06.4 47028  188 Northern Rockies Ort
9 Nik VOGLER   23:12.7  179 Specialized Mazda SG
10 Jenny LEHMANN   23:17.2  174 Trek Red Truck Women
11 Michele CONRAD (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA23:17.3 157480  191 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
12 Jennifer BURTNER (6 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA23:20.6 273510  186 Olympia Orthopaedics
13 Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA23:25.4 303507  189 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
14 Sarah CARROLL (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA23:26.5 305968  180 SCCA/Starbucks
15 Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR23:26.9 243750  199 
16 Hilary BILLINGTON (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR23:41.8 265089  173 Veloce p/b smith & n
17 Jadine RILEY   Seattle23:44.5 187804  178 Team Group Health
18 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA23:58.7 262453  184 Peterson Racing p/b
19 Jennifer SCHULZ   24:21.4  197 Balance Point Racing
20 Elizabeth NETTLES (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA24:28.4 179798  182 Recycled Cycles Raci
21 Kelly WOZNICKI (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA24:30.4 238403  185 Peterson Racing p/b
22 Anona WHITLEY (5 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM24:38.3 287606  193 Ironclad Performance
23 Erica LENGACHER (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA24:50.6 240486  183 Recycled Cycles Raci
24 Shoshauna LAXSON   25:15.2  175 Trek Red Truck Women
25 Erin REDL   25:34.9  194 Glotman Simpson Cycl

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer APP   Bend, OR23:21.6 351910  591 Kaladi-Subway
2 Stefanie BERGH   Longview, WA23:34.3 208324  592 Upper Echelon Fitnes
3 Katie POINIER   Seattle, WA23:42.8 270751  569 Tm Group Health
4 Theresa HARDING   Seattle, WA23:43.3 333834  595 SCCA/Starbucks
5 Jessica STERNER   Coeur D Alene, ID23:55.2 337468  586 Team Rep
6 Bethany KOBZA   Meridian, ID23:56.0 281413  596 Volkswagen Boise
7 Alexandra BURTON   Portland, OR23:56.7 361902  572 Upper Echelon Fitnes
8 Rebecca CAREW   Seattle, WA23:57.3 308034  565 Recycled Cycles Racing
9 Emily EGGERS   Seattle, WA24:06.5 307722  568 Blue Rooster/Sports
10 Jodie BOLT   Lakewood, WA24:07.8 280723  561 Old Town Bicycle
11 Tara O'BRIEN   Seattle, WA24:08.7 304810  597 Peterson Bicycle
12 Danyel LONGMIRE   Issaquah, WA24:08.8 244537  576 Team Group Health
13 Monica NELSON   Monument, CO24:11.4 285276  567 Kelowna Cycle
14 Suzie KAUPER   Seattle, WA24:15.1 239232  587 Recycled Cycles
15 Sheila RAFF   Seattle, WA24:23.6 252143  590 Peterson Racing/Spok
16 Laura DODD   Seattle, WA24:24.0 347268  594 SCCA/Starbucks
17 Mary RAMOS   Bend, OR24:25.9 302720  588 Bend Memorial Clinic
18 Heather VANVALKENBURG   Vancouver, WA24:46.4 200293  570 Upper Echelon Fitnes
19 Tamasin RENO   25:00.9  582 Glotman Simpson
20 Jennifer MCMAHON   25:02.8  584 Glotman Simpson Cycl
21 Joanne SCHMITZ   Walla Walla, WA25:13.5 178823  599 L'Ecole No. 41
22 Anne-Marije ROOK   Seattle, WA25:28.2 332470  562 Team Group Health (S
23 Alexandra GRANT   25:28.7  575 Cycling BC
24 Gillian ELLSAY   25:38.8  574 Cycling BC
25 Jenny KROLL   Boise, ID25:48.4 292357  598 Team VW Boise
26 Rachel HONG   Seattle, WA25:53.6 270643  571 Team Group Health
27 erin MILLER   Los Angeles, CA25:56.5 333810  573 Bikesale.com
28 Stephanie CHASE   Portland, OR25:58.2 261917  566 Upper Echelon Fitnes
29 Chelsea MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA25:58.8 275275  563 Ironclad Performance
30 Jamie SCHOENBORN   Seattle, WA25:59.6 205987  593 Recycled Cycles Raci
31 Andrea CASEBOLT   Olympia, WA26:05.2 256332  564 Spokeswoman / Peters
32 Brenna PAULY   26:08.9  577 Cycling BC
33 Ginny PEDERSEN   26:08.9  589 Veloce Racing P/B sm
34 Melanie VON STETTEN   26:36.8  585 Local Ride/Dr. Vie S
35 Christiana MOSER   27:11.0  581 Team BC
36 Clara MACKENZIE   27:32.5  579 Cycling BC
37 Tarryn COTE   27:50.8  580 Cycling BC
38 Sophie DE BOEVER   34:50.8  578 Cycling BC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara NIELSON   23:06.1  299 
2 Heather YOUNGWERTH   Boise, ID24:29.6 322356  297 VeloWomen SASH
3 Heather POOLE   Seattle, WA24:53.9 366318  289 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
4 Vanessa JOHNSON   Seattle , WA25:28.2 367844  275 Volkswagen Boise Cyc
5 Megan GRAY   Seattle, WA25:29.4 377586  276 
6 Debbie MCFARLAND   Seattle, WA25:42.3 367856  296 SCCA Starbucks Cycli
7 Alicia KING   Seattle Wa25:52.9 368371  287 Bikesale
8 Katie CHAPMAN   Walla Walla, WA25:54.0 340634  285 Whitman College
9 Cynthia FREED   Federal Way, WA26:24.0 212912  288 Bikesale.com
10 Cady SIMPSON   Missoula, MT26:49.3 361552  294 Norther Rockies Orhe
11 Whitney ANDERSON   Bellingham, WA26:51.2 291552  277 Gregg's Trek Racing
12 Karine VALLIANT SAUNDERS   26:55.5  292 
13 Madeleine HAWKINS   27:09.8  283 Glotman Simpson Cycl
14 Ellen RUOTSALA   Seattle, WA27:26.2 269449  281 Group health
15 Michelle WILLIAMS-DAVIS   Seattle, WA27:42.6 319984  284 Bikesale.com
16 Carrie YOUNGBLOOD   Ellensburg, WA27:59.8 367500  291 
17 Elana CONGRESS   Walla Walla, WA28:05.1 309514  298 Whitman College
18 Jessie SCOTT   Seattle, WA28:52.5 366296  280 Team Group Health
19 Samantha DEVOIR   Dayton, WA29:10.0 360316  278 L'Ecole
20 Meg ZABIELSKI   Seattle, WA30:26.7 331190  290 Team Group Health
DNS Sandrine MCFADDEN   Bothell, WA 258469  295 Team Group Health
DNS Melinda BURDO   Kirkland, WA 5475  286 Group Health/Sound V
DNS Brianne KWASNY   Seattle, WA 327494  293 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS Rachel CHUDNOW     282 Glotman Simpson Cycl
DNS Zoe GLAS   Mill Valley Ca 366474  270 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNS Kristine AKLAND   Missoula, MT 329184  279 Northern Rockies Ort

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan MOSS (1 - Cat3)   Portland24:42.8 177551  271 Sorella Forte
2 Christine JERKO (1 - Cat4)   Portland26:13.2 358734  272 Sorella Forte
3 Lynn CREAGER (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA27:06.2 323424  273 Zuster Cycling
4 Mary FOSTER (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA28:33.7 364847  274 Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee