Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.16Ian MCKISSICK (1 - Cat1)   Everett, WA18:56.6 172573  Audi
2Rob BRITTON   19:01.9  81 Team H&R Block
3304.92Patrick STANKO (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA19:17.7 221231  Audi
4307.80Stephen MULL (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA19:27.8 86831  107 Unknown
5310.68James STANGELAND (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA19:36.7 208222  52 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6313.56David Stephens   19:41.2 378017  29 Garneau Evolution
7Tim ABERCROMBIE   19:42.5  15 Garneau Evolution
8319.32Greg CHRISTIAN (5 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA19:50.1 186412  26 Garneau Evolution
9322.20Daniel BECHTOLD (6 - Cat1)   Boise, ID19:51.7 286091  38 Hagens Berman Cycling
10Jordan CHEYNE   19:54.8  82 Team H&R Block
11Justin KERR   19:55.6  84 Team H&R Block
12330.84Connor O'LEARY (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT19:56.6 209217  11 Bontrager/LIVESTRONG
13333.72Shawn ONGERS (8 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA20:00.5 220235  Audi
14Jesse REAMS   20:01.2  41 Hagens Berman Cycling
15Noah BLOOM   20:01.7  24 Garneau Evolution
16342.36Brian HITCHCOCK (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:02.1 284741  45 HSP
17Adam DE VOS   20:11.5  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
18348.12Colton HLAVINKA (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID20:12.5 233016  114 VW-Boise
19351.00Ian MENSHER (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA20:13.5 156693  51 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
20Curtis DEARDEN   20:15.8  65 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
21356.76Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA20:16.0 250723  40 Hagens Berman Cycling
22359.64Scott GRAY (10 - Cat1)   Bend, OR20:18.5 245167  90 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
23362.52Jeff WERNER   Norton, MA20:20.2 61200  30 Garneau Evolution
24365.40Robb FLOTH (3 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID20:23.3 264340  95 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
25368.28Mike HONE (11 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA20:23.6 155193  Audi
26371.16Kyle BUCKOSKY   20:26.0 402693  25 Garneau Evolution
27374.04Will TEAL (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:26.0 318226  44 Herriott Sports Perf
28376.92Jake MACARTHUR (12 - Cat1)   Wenatchee, WA20:27.5 203580  113 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
29cody CANNING   20:28.4  96 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
30382.68Graham HOWARD (13 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI20:31.1 180491  68 Scott's Cycle
31385.56joe PRETTYMAN (5 - Cat2)   Portland, OR20:31.4 284314  72 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
32388.44Donald REEB (14 - Cat1)   Keizer, OR20:31.5 81509  63 Rolf Prima/Blue Bicy
33391.32Mark VERGARI (6 - Cat2)   Bend, OR20:32.0 116564  49 Hutch's/Bend Dental/
34394.20Davis SHEPHERD (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:32.9 292230  35 Gregg's Trek
35397.08Christopher WINGFIELD (15 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA20:33.0 247269  43 Hagens Berman Cycling
36399.96Ian TUBBS (16 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA20:36.0 111313  Audi
37402.84Adam EDGERTON (8 - Cat2)   Portland, OR20:39.6 226628  89 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
38Logan OWENS   20:40.3  42 Hagens Berman Cycling
39408.60Marcel DELISSER (17 - Cat1)   Portland20:40.8 252838  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
40411.48Jason BETHEL (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:42.0 169273  21 Garage Racing
41414.36Aaron OLSEN (18 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT20:45.6 181440  18 FFKR Architects Racint
42Craig LOGAN   20:45.9  97 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
43Mike ROTHENGATTER   20:47.5  28 Garneau Evolution
44423.00Andrew BOONE (19 - Cat1)   Bend, OR20:52.7 222604  88 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
45425.88zak KOVALCIK   Portland, OR20:53.4 266774  71 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
46428.76Hugo FREGOSO (10 - Cat2)   Boise, ID20:53.8 52094  94 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
47Seth COWIE   20:54.8  56 Rideokanagan.com
48434.52Christopher SWAN (20 - Cat1)   Portland, OR20:57.6 219970  93 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
49David GONDA   20:58.2  58 Rideokanagan.com
50440.28Max O'NEAL (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:58.4 229273  46 HSP
51Felix WILBERG   21:00.0  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
52446.04Steven WILSSENS (21 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA21:03.5 287991  10 BikeSale.com
53Mike SIDIC   21:04.0  85 Team H&R Block
54451.80Mark McConnell   21:08.1 397692  74 Synergy Racing
55454.68Nathan KECK (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN21:09.7 217444  54 Northern Rockies ort
56457.56Brad KILCLINE (13 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA21:10.0 254141  115 Herriott Sports Perf
57460.44Joe BAUM (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:10.3 54315  20 Garage Racing
58463.32Benjamin MONAGHAN (15 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID21:11.8 302538  79 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
59466.20elliot SALMON (16 - Cat2)   Boise, ID21:12.9 223624  112 VW-Boise
60469.08Josh HOWARD (17 - Cat2)   Boise, ID21:15.1 277638  77 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
61Guido PALMA   21:16.6  103 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
62Micheal VAN DEN HAM   21:18.4  61 Rideokanagan.com
63477.72Marshall OPEL (22 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT21:20.6 198930  105 University of Montan
64David GERTH   21:23.2  27 Garneau Evolution
65483.48Aaron SHAW (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:23.3 128315  48 HSP
66486.36David RICHTER   Seattle, WA21:24.2 29781  47 HSP
67489.24Pete KUENNEMANN (23 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT21:26.3 19955  17 FFKR Architects Racint
68Dan MCDONALD   21:26.7  59 Rideokanagan.com
69495.00Kevin HANSEN (19 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA21:29.0 221895  69 Second Ascent
70Tyler TRACE   21:29.0  99 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
71Marvin GUZMAN   21:29.6  62 Rideokanagan.com
72503.64Stephen BEDFORD (24 - Cat1)   Portland, OR21:29.9 305665  87 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
73Stephen USHY   21:35.3  Balance Point Racing
74Cid MARTINEZ   21:35.6  67 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
75Craig JONES   21:38.6  83 Team H&R Block
76515.16Zachary JONES (20 - Cat2)   Kent, WA21:43.5 225834  23 Garage Racing
77518.04Alan ADAMS (25 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT21:44.3 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
78520.92Nicholas ZYLKOWSKI (21 - Cat2)   Seatac, WA21:48.8 297629  53 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
79523.80Jeffrey HOOVER (22 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA21:55.0 335684  Audi
80526.68Steven KUSY (23 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA22:02.1 306704  55 Recycled Cycles Raci
81Raphael LALUMIERE   22:03.8  66 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
82532.44Logan WETZEL (24 - Cat2)   Renton Wa22:04.6 216334  70 Second Ascent
83Mark RAINER   22:06.9  33 Glotman Simpson
84538.20DAVID ROBINSON (26 - Cat1)   Bend, OR22:07.0 143711  108 Unknown
85Michael PALMER   22:07.1  110 Veloce p/b Smith & N
86543.96William LAUBERNDS (25 - Cat2)   Portland, OR22:08.1 327726  91 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
87546.84Ryan IDDINGS (27 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA22:09.0 146372  Audi
88Manuel FEHLMANN   22:15.5  57 Rideokanagan.com
89552.60Ian BALDWIN (26 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA22:16.9 282722  37 Hagens Berman Cycling
90555.48Alejandro BORRAJO (1 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA22:23.3 288134  102 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
91558.36Brian PARKER (27 - Cat2)   Boise, ID22:23.8 248018  111 Volkswagen Boise
92561.24Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT22:32.5 273772  16 FFKR Architects Racint
93564.12Robert HOENE (28 - Cat2)   Boise, ID22:34.2 45460  76 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
94567.00derek WILKERSON (28 - Cat1)   Dallas 22:35.3 52173  Audi
95Quinn MOBERG   22:36.2  98 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
96572.76Michael PAINTER (29 - Cat2)   Chico Ca22:51.3 289184  13 Chico Corsa Cycling
97575.64Cameron TONGIER (30 - Cat2)   Boise, ID22:52.4 108094  75 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
98578.52Qayam JETHA (31 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA22:52.8 279022  22 Garage Racing
99581.40Jonathan MCCOY (32 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA23:01.8 319912  50 Ironclad Cycling
100Bartholomew LUDBROOK   23:02.2  32 Glotman Simpson
101Jacob SCHWINGBOTH   23:09.4  34 Glotman Simpson
102Clayton MEISNER   23:09.4  60 Rideokanagan.com
DNSJames BIRD (Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL 239434  104 University of Montan
DNSEmile DE ROSNAY     64 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.55Tim SMITH   Olympia, WA20:08.6 241621  316 Olympia Orthopaedic
2475.02Bill BOOTH   Seattle, WA20:12.8 333350  319 Apex Racing Team
3476.49Kaler MARSHALL   Walla Walla, WA20:22.8 321012  300 L'Ecole No. 41
4477.96Cory CUSTER   Seattle, WA20:37.7 104062  303 HSP - Herriott Sport
5Geordie MORRISON   20:49.2  377 Pro City Racing
6480.90Doug TURNBULL   Springfield, OR20:52.3 243866  385 
7482.37John MCALLISTER   Redmond, WA20:55.0 306966  347 Herriott Sports Perf
8Steven GRANDY   21:03.2  375 Russ Hay's/Accent In
9jordan DUNCAN   21:08.6  353 CYCLING BC
10John ROGERS   21:11.9  341 Pro City Racing
11488.25Evan SIROKY   Portland, OR21:16.0 309756  349 Guinness Cycling Tea
12489.72Doug LAPLACA   Bend, OR21:16.5 302570  368 Therapeutic and Asso
13491.19Patrick GERKE   Portland21:18.1 369122  362 Team Oregon p/b Laur
14492.66Alexander URBANSKI   Portland, OR21:18.7 262778  380 Sizzle Pie p/b Velof
15494.13Travis BIECHELE   Seattle, WA21:22.2 294358  318 Apex Racing Team
16495.60Trevor PEARSON   Santa Barbara, CA21:22.3 27543  340 Cycling BC
17Daniel LARCHE   21:22.5  342 Pro City Racing
18498.54Jason CEMANSKI   Waterloo Wi21:25.0 318408  320 Apex Racing Team
19Joel TAYLOR   21:30.3  354 Cycling BC
20Henri DE BOEVER   21:31.6  352 Cycling BC
21502.95seth PHILLIPS   Winthrop, ME21:34.2 290276  338 university of montan
22504.42Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA21:37.2 235761  333 Michael David Winery
23Jason CONNELL   21:41.7  321 
24507.36Martin TUREK   North Bend, WA21:44.6 336434  304 Audi
25508.83Andrew NEILL   Marylhurst, OR21:46.4 256838  372 Team Oregon Presente
26510.30Jeff GAECKLE   Olympia, WA21:49.3 12621  336 Olympia Orthopaedic
27511.77Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA21:49.9 252718  369 Herriott Sports Perf
28513.24Brian DAGNON   Bellingham, WA21:51.2 263863  381 Fanatik Bike Co.
29514.71Sean HASSINGER   Boise, ID21:52.3 251816  325 Allied Orthopaedics
30516.18Theodore CHAUVIN   Spokane, WA22:00.3 51628  328 Audi
31David I. STRASSER   22:01.1  376 Russ Hay's/Accent In
32519.12Matthew OSETO   Kirkland, WA22:02.5 59413  330 Audi
33520.59Alan JACOB   Spokane, WA22:03.9 271591  307 Spokane Rocket Velo
34522.06Rob ANGELO   Bend, OR22:05.4 345532  348 Therapeutic Associat
35Samuel RATZKE   22:06.7  371 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy
36525.00Matt MIKUL   Sunnyvale, CA22:07.8 271933  312 Recycled Cycles Raci
37526.47jesse AYOTTE   Spokane, WA22:10.5 249779  314 Emde sports
38Travis STEIB   22:11.0  306 Glotman Simpson
39529.41Jed BARDEN   Spokane, WA22:11.4 292436  378 Farestart
40530.88Keiichi OTANI   Kirkland, WA22:11.9 289231  356 Hagens Berman LLP
41532.35Garrett CHARLSON   Issaquah, WA22:14.8 331232  308 Audi
42533.82Graham KELLEY   Eugene, OR22:15.4 308948  346 Veloce Racing P/B sm
43535.29Zac STRODE   Seattle, WA22:16.3 260766  359 Team Oregon p/b Laur
44536.76Nathaniel PITTS   Seattle, WA22:22.3 304664  361 Gregg's-Trek
45538.23Jesse NOFZIGER   Issaquah, WA22:22.5 307040  311 FareStart
46539.70Ryan NESS   Bend, OR22:24.5 115665  360 Therapeutic Assoc Be
47Richard MACHHEIN   22:25.1  358 Local Ride Racing
48Tristan HUGHES   22:25.6  367 dEVo
49544.11peter YOUNG   Missoula, MT22:26.1 307347  334 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
50Josh Simpson   22:36.3  373 Recycled Cycles Raci
51547.05Nathan BANNERMAN   Walla Walla, WA22:39.3 150862  302 Wheatland Wheelers
52mark SHERMAN   22:42.4  343 n/a
53549.99Jesse KROLL   Boise, ID22:42.4 291660  309 Team Sandals
54nicholas JONES   22:45.8  383 click cycling
55552.93dana HARPER   Spokane, WA22:50.9 339224  313 river city red
56554.40Taylor BENZ   Ketchum Id22:53.0 221736  335 Audi
57555.87Jeffery NETTLES   Seattle, WA22:55.9 159943  322 Recycled Cycles Racing
58557.34Thorsten ASKERVOLD   Lake Stevens, WA23:00.3 299287  366 Herriott Sports Perf
59Zachary RENWICK   23:01.1  382 Click Cycling
60560.28Andrei MYLROIE   Spokane, WA23:01.3 104099  315 River City Red Cycli
61561.75Alec MOORMAN   Seattle, WA23:03.2 255970  327 Bikesale.com
62563.22Edward ROSENBERG   Seattle, WA23:03.7 286466  323 Apex Racing Team
63564.69Chad NELSON   Spokane, WA23:03.7 89132  331 Spokane Rocket Velo
64566.16TJ PASKEWICH   Bend, OR23:04.0 357504  355 Therapeutic Associat
65567.63Erik SPRING   Bellevue, WA23:08.0 306633  324 Audi
66569.10Paul NOYES   Redmond, WA23:13.2 308323  365 Audi Cycling
67570.57PJ BAUSER   Seattle, WA23:18.4 332266  384 Hagens Berman
68Evan CAREY   23:34.5  350 Cycling BC
69573.51Zane DEES   Boise, ID23:37.4 210236  351 Team Sandals Resorts
70574.98Nick DUCKSTEIN   Seattle23:42.0 276304  370 BikeSale.com
71576.45David HASSINGER   Boise, ID23:47.8 210582  326 Allied Orthopaedics
72577.92Michael BOEHM   Jamaica Plain, MA23:50.8 269933  374 Team Whistler
73Jonathan WILSON   23:53.5  337 Top Gear ROAD
74580.86Jeffrey DOYLE   Austin, TX23:54.2 9954  364 Pro City Racing
75Jackson PICKELL   24:05.8  357 devo
76583.80Nicholas ADSERO   Woodinville, WA24:09.8 113072  305 Recycled Cycles Raci
77585.27Michael WISE   Longview, WA24:21.7 197584  339 Veloce Racing P/B sm
78586.74Derek BROWN   Boise, ID24:32.8 259999  363 Team Sandals
79588.21Stephen BERARD   Seattle, WA24:44.4 207698  386 BikeSale.com
80589.68Shane FLETCHER   Portland, OR24:44.4 11851  345 Veloce Racing P/B sm

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.33Darrel BROWN   Kennewick, WA21:16.7 337290  437 Chinook Cycling Club
2514.57John ALVING   Seattle, WA21:37.2 299088  435 Apex Racing Team
3515.81Philip NEWMAN   Seattle, WA21:53.0 361796  447 Lake Washington Velo
4517.05Tony BLAZEJACK   Seattle, WA21:57.4 304571  436 SCCA/Starbucks
5518.29Andrew EISEN   Seattle, WA22:05.4 305019  426 Farestart p/b Cobalt
6519.53Daniel MILNER   Bellingham, WA22:05.6 307354  466 Blue Roosters/Sports
7520.77Aaron GRIFFITH   Kent, WA22:11.0 305626  421 FareStart
8522.01Tim FARRELL   Seattle, WA22:14.9 292499  408 FareStart
9523.25Steve SANDER   Spokane Valley, WA22:15.1 290727  452 Bike Hub
10524.49Gabriel HOLMES   Seattle, WA22:26.4 323466  405 Cycle U
11525.73John FOSTER   Seattle, WA22:31.4 360739  429 SCCA/Starbucks
12526.97Ryan THOMPSON   Meridian, ID22:38.0 321330  459 Boise Cycling Develo
13528.21Mark HUBBARD   Kirkland, WA22:45.8 302869  473 Audi
14529.45Luke OGDEN   Walla Walla, WA22:48.4 333612  403 Whitman College
15530.69Peter MILLER   Seattle, WA22:51.4 292874  428 Apex Racing Team
16531.93David CLARK   Kennewick, WA22:51.7 293937  414 Firefighters Racing
17533.17Allen BUTLER   Seattle, WA22:52.4 326902  450 Second Ascent
18534.41Mark ROGERS   Woodinville, WA22:54.0 269636  458 Hagens Berman
19535.65Aaron ADELSTEIN   Seattle, WA22:54.2 305846  434 SCCA/Starbucks
20536.89Andrew HARRIS   Pocatello Id22:56.4 354180  455 team Boise Cycling Development Team
21538.13Bradlee HALEY   Burien, WA23:02.8 288845  423 Cycle U
22539.37Kevin GEST   Spokane, WA23:03.9 310597  430 Baddlands Cycling Cl
23540.61David MEYERS   Bellevue, WA23:06.5 24225  433 Apex Racing Team
24Matt EWONUS   23:06.7  468 Balance Point Racing
25543.09Alberto SANTOS-DAVIDSON   Kensington, CA23:06.7 318892  402 Whitman College
26Jeff JONES   23:07.1  416 
27545.57Jason OESTREICHER   Spokane , WA23:09.6 339936  419 
28546.81Killian BAILEY   Vancouver, WA23:09.7 355614  465 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
29David NELSON   23:12.6  467 Balance Point Racing
30549.29Colin MCKENNA   Snohomish, WA23:13.6 290796  448 Hagens Berman
31550.53Liam BRADSHAW   Seattle, WA23:17.3 270028  418 Recycled Cycles
32551.77Ian SAWYER   Seattle, WA23:21.7 336670  463 Audi
33Roland RABIEN   23:27.4  457 Pro City Racing
34554.25Justin CALVO   Seattle, WA23:27.8 310467  413 SCCA / Starbucks
35555.49Daniel FILONOWICH   Seattle, WA23:33.8 288357  451 Branford Bike
36556.73Samuel DODD   Seattle, WA23:36.3 366311  438 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
37557.97Morgan SIMON   Seattle, WA23:36.5 310319  464 Apex Racing Team
38559.21Anthony CARROLL   Seattle, WA23:39.8 331670  469 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
39560.45Samuel PARK   Seattle, WA23:41.0 285679  440 Hagens Berman LLP
40Nicholas BERRY   23:42.4  470 unattached
41562.93Paul BISHOP   Snohomish, WA23:43.3 335908  415 Recycled Cycles Raci
42564.17Jason CORBRIDGE   Redmond, WA23:55.4 293327  474 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
43565.41Kile MCARDLE   Liberty Lake, WA24:09.0 293243  453 Bike Hub
44morgan JOHNSON   24:10.2  454 The Bike Hub
45567.89kevin HOWARD   Rochester, NY24:12.9 343886  461 unatt
46569.13Travis DOUGAN   Kirkland, WA24:14.4 280758  424 Cycle U
47570.37Matthew BRITTAIN   College Place, WA24:14.6 287146  401 L'Ecole No. 41
48Murray BEHL   24:21.7  471 Grand Forks Cycling
49Doug HICKS   24:29.3  456 
50574.09Brian MARS   Redmond, WA24:33.3 335606  417 Audi
51575.33joe GALLEGOS   Boise, ID24:36.0 276537  449 VW Boise
52576.57Tom HUNGERFORD   Rockford, WA24:51.6 281779  432 The Bike Hub
53Sean DUFFY   24:54.6  475 L'Ecole No. 41
54Corey TRACEY   25:01.1  462 Glotman Simpson Cycl
55Tyler WARDLE   25:04.3  472 Click Cycling Club
56581.53Martin CHVOJ   Kirkland, WA25:07.1 286958  446 Thumbprint Racing/Fa
57582.77Alfonso LOPEZ   Seattle, WA25:15.5 333054  412 Apex Racing Team
58584.01Pete GOMEZ   Kennewick, WA25:40.5 228330  431 Excel Sports Builder
59585.25Alex EMRIE   Golden, CO25:43.8 306039  404 Whitman College
60586.49Jeff NELSON   Everett, WA26:02.7 283128  425 Audi
61587.73Ken DONG   Seattle, WA26:12.1 294079  476 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
62588.97Charlon PALACAY   Renton, WA26:47.7 337782  443 Apex Racing Team
63590.21phillip LOVE   Richland, WA26:51.8 309932  406 firefighters clcylin

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian MERKEL   Redlands Ca21:19.9 367766  539 Don's Bikes
2541.47Rob DEMICK   Seattle, WA21:44.9 365202  523 
3542.94Kevin THONNEY   Walla Walla, WA22:26.8 367560  504 L'Ecole No. 41
4544.41Javin BERG   Dixie, WA22:32.0 313638  527 L'Ecole No 41
5545.88Benjamin PETERSON   Seattle, WA22:38.6 354994  512 Northwest Velo JL V
6547.35Andy ANDERSON   Spokane, WA23:23.8 367866  520 The Bike Hub
7548.82Zack HEWELL   Seattle Wa23:35.5 365582  517 Apex Racing Team
8550.29Alex NELSON   Kennewick , WA23:52.6 311951  524 Chinook Cycling Club
9551.76Tom WHIPPLE   Walla Walla, WA23:55.4 368961  507 Whitman College
10553.23Timothy DUNN   Spokane, WA23:59.8 367854  509 
11Darin DURAND   24:05.5  531 
12556.17Patrick BUOB   Walla Walla, WA24:16.2 366473  501 L'Ecole No. 41
13557.64Nick LEGGETT   Seattle, WA24:17.9 353188  511 JL Velo
14559.11Rick BIRDSEY   Seattle, WA24:22.8 366692  533 Second Ascent
15560.58Michael LOVELAND   Seattle, WA24:28.9 338006  537 Step Down/Second Asc
16562.05Jordan JACKSON   Issaquah24:33.7 238462  518 
17563.52Scott MCKINLEY   Seattle, WA24:37.7 23650  532 Cucina Fresca
18564.99Mathew ANDERSON   Seattle, WA24:47.5 217370  521 Apex Racing Team
19566.46Jeremiah ALEXANDER   Spokane, WA24:52.0 367797  513 
20Trevor MOON   24:54.0  538 unatt
21569.40Chris BLANTON   Sammamish, WA24:54.6 255135  516 Lakemont Cycling Clu
22Dan ELSOM   24:59.6  505 unatt
23572.34Chris MCNULTY   Seattle, WA25:00.9 330884  514 Team Wedgie
24573.81Thomas CATALINA   Seattle, WA25:01.7 239086  522 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
25Kyler KNOWLES   25:25.8  529 unatt
26576.75Christian SHAFER   Redmond, WA25:37.5 365829  526 Apex Racing Team
27Mike VANDIVER   25:41.2  535 unatt
28579.69Bobby RICHARDS   Walla Walla, WA25:49.8 367518  500 L'Ecole
29581.16Seth MILLS   Ellensburg, WA26:00.3 367548  519 
30582.63Brian HARPE   Port Hueneme, CA26:01.9 103654  510 Firefighters Racing
31584.10John RAGAN   Spokane, WA26:08.0 352314  525 The Bike Hub
32Jeff MOLINE   26:33.9  502 L'Ecole No. 41
33587.04Kevin YARNELL   Issaquah, WA26:36.4 365094  540 SCCA/Starbucks
34588.51Cameron PENNER-ASH   Portland, OR27:07.1 336392  506 Whitman College
35589.98William BIALOZOR   Walla Walla, WA27:45.2 294455  528 L'Ecole No. 41
DNSChase MARTIN   Walla Walla, WA 335448  508 Whitman College

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.11Todd GALLAHER (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:01.4 12680  257 Guinness Cycling
2390.87Tim ROOT (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID20:03.6 52797  239 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
3394.63Paul BOURCIER (2 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR20:12.8 4391  236 Veloce Racing powere
4398.39Tim BUTLER (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR20:19.3 211505  229 Evolution Racing Tea
5402.15Nathan WEBBER (3 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA20:34.2 87178  255 Hagens Berman Cyclin
6405.91John BROWNING (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR20:37.1 5196  238 Evolution Racing Tea
7409.67David GORDON (2 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA20:46.6 279863  232 Olympia Orthopaedic
8Brian MARSH   20:49.9  204 Grand Forks Cycling
9417.19Maxwell COLEMAN (2 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA20:49.9 7366  200 Audi
10420.95Jeff DUNN (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA20:58.5 220003  261 Keller Rorhback Cycl
11424.71Alex ROSENAST (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:01.4 196878  224 Garage Racing
12428.47Gary PORTER (5 - Cat2)   Roy, UT21:04.5 60559  258 Ogden One
13432.23Greg ARDEN (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:25.0 1873  206 Apex Racing
14Matt SLATER   21:26.3  223 Evolution Racing Tea
15439.75Sean PHILLIPS (7 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA21:34.9 274488  220 Garage Racing
16443.51Dirk COWLEY (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT21:35.3 7974  260 FFKR Racing Team
17447.27Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA21:38.1 16599  249 Hagens Berman Cyclin
18emil MARCETTA   21:38.4  250 Glotman Simpson
19454.79Dan QUIRK (8 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA21:42.8 201585  233 Veloce P/B Smith&Nep
20458.55Michael BURDO (6 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA21:54.4 48373  227 Garage Cycling
21462.31Scott BROWNING (9 - Cat2)   Banks, OR21:54.8 298968  226 Evolution Racing
22466.07Nikos MILLS (10 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA21:56.0 183614  210 Garage Racing
23469.83Tom COLE (11 - Cat2)   Kennewick, WA22:00.0 7342  211 Excel Sports Boulder
24Marty HECK   22:03.3  247 Ride Okanagan
25477.35Thomas WICK (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA22:06.4 204808  246 Garage Racing
26Tony BRUGLIERA   22:07.3  201 Audi
27484.87Ted MATSON   Herndon, VA22:08.7 277750  242 Glotman Simpson Cycl
28Marc PERROT   22:09.0  254 Glotman Simpson
29492.39Kevin MASTERSON (13 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA22:14.7 188289  256 Garage
30496.15Marcus NEDELMANN (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA22:17.1 252009  203 Apex Racing Team
31499.91Chris BERRY (14 - Cat2)   Boise, ID22:18.9 261537  240 Team Sandals Resorts
32503.67Michael BENNO (15 - Cat2)   Portland, OR22:19.7 3347  235 Veloce Racing powere
33507.43John KODIN (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA22:20.3 244157  259 Fanatik Bike Co./SVC
34511.19Bryan URAKAWA (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA22:25.2 235138  205 Fischer Plumbing Rac
35514.95Gregory KAUPER (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA22:30.5 221706  225 FareStart
36518.71Andrew SARGENT (7 - Cat1)   Bend, OR22:32.1 31309  231 Evolution Racing Tea
37522.47Todd DAVIS (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA22:33.4 103745  213 Audi
38526.23Scott ROBINSON (19 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID22:35.2 30214  262 Kryki Sports/Audi
39529.99Neil CASSERLY (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA22:41.0 161972  243 Garage Racing
40533.75Jeff PFOST (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA22:45.9 67360  209 Apex
41537.51RC ROGERS (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA22:46.6 222969  218 FareStart p/b Cobalt
42541.27Timothy ELLIOTT (1 - Cat5)   La Grande, OR22:47.9 368042  216 Team ICO
43545.03Rick BENSON (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA23:02.9 3371  208 Fischer Plumbing
44548.79Pete BANKO (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA23:03.5 46648  207 Apex Racing
45552.55Joel BRAZIL (8 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID23:05.8 4702  244 Audi/Kryki
46556.31John O'BRIEN (8 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, WA23:14.9 57678  230 Evolution Racing Tea
47Trevor WELLS   23:19.0  219 Kelowna Cycle United
48563.83Glenn BRIHAGEN (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA23:35.7 304646  214 Apex Racing Team
49Tony ROUTLEY   23:36.5  251 Team Whistler
50571.35Steve SCHWAEBER (21 - Cat2)   Portland, OR23:36.5 119612  234 Veloce Racing P/B sm
51575.11Francisco PONS (3 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA24:05.9 276266  237 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
52578.87David MATTHEWS (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA24:11.1 52628  245 Bikesale.com
53Julian BASE   24:57.3  241 Fraser Valley Cyclin
54robert SEBASTIAN   25:21.7  222 grand forks cycling
55Andrew MCKINLAY   25:33.0  221 GFCC
DNSDaniel BROWN (Cat3)   Spokane, WA 5052  212 Baddlands

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.21Allison BEALL (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA22:10.8 72485  177 Team Rep
2Morgan CABOT   22:30.2  195 Glotman Simpson Cycl
3434.35Moriah MACGREGOR   22:34.0 377733  196 Colavita-espnW Pro C
4Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   22:48.5  176 Trek Red Truck Women
5448.49Sue BUTLER (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR22:51.7 211472  181 River City Bicycles/
6455.56Jocelyn SETTER (2 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA22:54.4 278305  190 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
7462.63Ivy AUDRAIN (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA23:02.3 287816  192 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
8469.70Tamara BESSETTE (4 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT23:06.4 47028  188 Northern Rockies Ort
9Nik VOGLER   23:12.7  179 Specialized Mazda SG
10Jenny LEHMANN   23:17.2  174 Trek Red Truck Women
11490.91Michele CONRAD (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA23:17.3 157480  191 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
12497.98Jennifer BURTNER (6 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA23:20.6 273510  186 Olympia Orthopaedics
13505.05Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA23:25.4 303507  189 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
14512.12Sarah CARROLL (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA23:26.5 305968  180 SCCA/Starbucks
15519.19Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR23:26.9 243750  199 
16526.26Hilary BILLINGTON (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR23:41.8 265089  173 Veloce p/b smith & n
17533.33Jadine RILEY   Seattle23:44.5 187804  178 Team Group Health
18540.40Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA23:58.7 262453  184 Peterson Racing p/b
19Jennifer SCHULZ   24:21.4  197 Balance Point Racing
20554.54Elizabeth NETTLES (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA24:28.4 179798  182 Recycled Cycles Raci
21561.61Kelly WOZNICKI (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA24:30.4 238403  185 Peterson Racing p/b
22568.68Anona WHITLEY (5 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM24:38.3 287606  193 Ironclad Performance
23575.75Erica LENGACHER (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA24:50.6 240486  183 Recycled Cycles Raci
24Shoshauna LAXSON   25:15.2  175 Trek Red Truck Women
25Erin REDL   25:34.9  194 Glotman Simpson Cycl

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.81Jennifer APP   Bend, OR23:21.6 351910  591 Kaladi-Subway
2452.63Stefanie BERGH   Longview, WA23:34.3 208324  592 Upper Echelon Fitnes
3456.45Katie POINIER   Seattle, WA23:42.8 270751  569 Tm Group Health
4460.27Theresa HARDING   Seattle, WA23:43.3 333834  595 SCCA/Starbucks
5464.09Jessica STERNER   Coeur D Alene, ID23:55.2 337468  586 Team Rep
6467.91Bethany KOBZA   Meridian, ID23:56.0 281413  596 Volkswagen Boise
7471.73Alexandra BURTON   Portland, OR23:56.7 361902  572 Upper Echelon Fitnes
8475.55Rebecca CAREW   Seattle, WA23:57.3 308034  565 Recycled Cycles Racing
9479.37Emily EGGERS   Seattle, WA24:06.5 307722  568 Blue Rooster/Sports
10483.19Jodie BOLT   Lakewood, WA24:07.8 280723  561 Old Town Bicycle
11487.01Tara O'BRIEN   Seattle, WA24:08.7 304810  597 Peterson Bicycle
12490.83Danyel LONGMIRE   Issaquah, WA24:08.8 244537  576 Team Group Health
13494.65Monica NELSON   Monument, CO24:11.4 285276  567 Kelowna Cycle
14498.47Suzie KAUPER   Seattle, WA24:15.1 239232  587 Recycled Cycles
15502.29Sheila RAFF   Seattle, WA24:23.6 252143  590 Peterson Racing/Spok
16506.11Laura DODD   Seattle, WA24:24.0 347268  594 SCCA/Starbucks
17509.93Mary RAMOS   Bend, OR24:25.9 302720  588 Bend Memorial Clinic
18513.75Heather VANVALKENBURG   Vancouver, WA24:46.4 200293  570 Upper Echelon Fitnes
19Tamasin RENO   25:00.9  582 Glotman Simpson
20Jennifer MCMAHON   25:02.8  584 Glotman Simpson Cycl
21525.21Joanne SCHMITZ   Walla Walla, WA25:13.5 178823  599 L'Ecole No. 41
22529.03Anne-Marije ROOK   Seattle, WA25:28.2 332470  562 Team Group Health (S
23Alexandra GRANT   25:28.7  575 Cycling BC
24Gillian ELLSAY   25:38.8  574 Cycling BC
25540.49Jenny KROLL   Boise, ID25:48.4 292357  598 Team VW Boise
26544.31Rachel HONG   Seattle, WA25:53.6 270643  571 Team Group Health
27548.13erin MILLER   Los Angeles, CA25:56.5 333810  573 Bikesale.com
28551.95Stephanie CHASE   Portland, OR25:58.2 261917  566 Upper Echelon Fitnes
29555.77Chelsea MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA25:58.8 275275  563 Ironclad Performance
30559.59Jamie SCHOENBORN   Seattle, WA25:59.6 205987  593 Recycled Cycles Raci
31563.41Andrea CASEBOLT   Olympia, WA26:05.2 256332  564 Spokeswoman / Peters
32Brenna PAULY   26:08.9  577 Cycling BC
33Ginny PEDERSEN   26:08.9  589 Veloce Racing P/B sm
34Melanie VON STETTEN   26:36.8  585 Local Ride/Dr. Vie S
35Christiana MOSER   27:11.0  581 Team BC
36Clara MACKENZIE   27:32.5  579 Cycling BC
37Tarryn COTE   27:50.8  580 Cycling BC
38Sophie DE BOEVER   34:50.8  578 Cycling BC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara NIELSON   23:06.1  299 
2542.63Heather YOUNGWERTH   Boise, ID24:29.6 322356  297 VeloWomen SASH
3545.26Heather POOLE   Seattle, WA24:53.9 366318  289 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
4547.89Vanessa JOHNSON   Seattle , WA25:28.2 367844  275 Volkswagen Boise Cyc
5550.52Megan GRAY   Seattle, WA25:29.4 377586  276 
6553.15Debbie MCFARLAND   Seattle, WA25:42.3 367856  296 SCCA Starbucks Cycli
7555.78Alicia KING   Seattle Wa25:52.9 368371  287 Bikesale
8558.41Katie CHAPMAN   Walla Walla, WA25:54.0 340634  285 Whitman College
9561.04Cynthia FREED   Federal Way, WA26:24.0 212912  288 Bikesale.com
10563.67Cady SIMPSON   Missoula, MT26:49.3 361552  294 Norther Rockies Orhe
11566.30Whitney ANDERSON   Bellingham, WA26:51.2 291552  277 Gregg's Trek Racing
12Karine VALLIANT SAUNDERS   26:55.5  292 
13Madeleine HAWKINS   27:09.8  283 Glotman Simpson Cycl
14574.19Ellen RUOTSALA   Seattle, WA27:26.2 269449  281 Group health
15576.82Michelle WILLIAMS-DAVIS   Seattle, WA27:42.6 319984  284 Bikesale.com
16579.45Carrie YOUNGBLOOD   Ellensburg, WA27:59.8 367500  291 
17582.08Elana CONGRESS   Walla Walla, WA28:05.1 309514  298 Whitman College
18584.71Jessie SCOTT   Seattle, WA28:52.5 366296  280 Team Group Health
19587.34Samantha DEVOIR   Dayton, WA29:10.0 360316  278 L'Ecole
20589.97Meg ZABIELSKI   Seattle, WA30:26.7 331190  290 Team Group Health
DNSSandrine MCFADDEN   Bothell, WA 258469  295 Team Group Health
DNSMelinda BURDO   Kirkland, WA 5475  286 Group Health/Sound V
DNSBrianne KWASNY   Seattle, WA 327494  293 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNSRachel CHUDNOW     282 Glotman Simpson Cycl
DNSZoe GLAS   Mill Valley Ca 366474  270 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNSKristine AKLAND   Missoula, MT 329184  279 Northern Rockies Ort

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jan MOSS (1 - Cat3)   Portland24:42.8 177551  271 Sorella Forte
2556.67Christine JERKO (1 - Cat4)   Portland26:13.2 358734  272 Sorella Forte
3573.34Lynn CREAGER (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA27:06.2 323424  273 Zuster Cycling
4590.01Mary FOSTER (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA28:33.7 364847  274 Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee