Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam DE VOS   3:48:48  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
2 Alejandro BORRAJO (1 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA3:48:48 288134  102 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
3 Jordan CHEYNE   3:48:53  82 Team H&R Block
4 Noah BLOOM   3:49:42  24 Garneau Evolution
5 Guido PALMA   3:49:57  103 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
6 Mike SIDIC   3:49:57  85 Team H&R Block
7 Jacob SCHWINGBOTH   3:49:57  34 Glotman Simpson
8 Craig LOGAN   3:49:57  97 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
9 Jeff WERNER   Norton, MA3:49:57 61200  30 Garneau Evolution
10 Daniel BECHTOLD (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:50:02 286091  38 Hagens Berman Cycling
11 Stephen BEDFORD (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:50:06 305665  87 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
12 Felix WILBERG   3:50:11  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
13 Tyler TRACE   3:51:07  99 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
14 Ian MENSHER (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:51:07 156693  51 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
15 Tim ABERCROMBIE   3:51:07  15 Garneau Evolution
16 Scott GRAY (4 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:51:07 245167  90 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
17 Curtis DEARDEN   3:51:07  65 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
18 Hugo FREGOSO (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID3:51:07 52094  94 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
19 David Stephens   3:51:07 378017  29 Garneau Evolution
20 David GONDA   3:51:07  58 Rideokanagan.com
21 Rob BRITTON   3:51:07  81 Team H&R Block
22 Connor O'LEARY (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:51:07 209217  11 Bontrager/LIVESTRONG
23 Graham HOWARD (6 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI3:51:18 180491  68 Scott's Cycle
24 cody CANNING   3:51:39  96 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
25 David RICHTER   Seattle, WA3:51:39 29781  47 HSP
26 Marshall OPEL (7 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT3:51:39 198930  105 University of Montan
27 Brian HITCHCOCK (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:51:39 284741  45 HSP
28 Marvin GUZMAN   3:51:39  62 Rideokanagan.com
29 derek WILKERSON (8 - Cat1)   Dallas 3:51:39 52173  Audi
30 Logan WETZEL   Renton Wa3:51:39 216334  70 Second Ascent
31 Pete KUENNEMANN (9 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:51:39 19955  17 FFKR Architects Racint
32 Jonathan MCCOY (3 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA3:51:39 319912  50 Ironclad Cycling
33 Stephen MULL (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:51:39 86831  107 Unknown
34 Christopher SWAN (11 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:51:39 219970  93 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
35 Logan OWENS   3:51:39  42 Hagens Berman Cycling
36 Mark VERGARI (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR3:51:39 116564  49 Hutch's/Bend Dental/
37 Christopher WINGFIELD (12 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA3:51:39 247269  43 Hagens Berman Cycling
38 James STANGELAND (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:51:39 208222  52 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
39 Aaron OLSEN (14 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT3:51:39 181440  18 FFKR Architects Racint
40 Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA3:51:39 250723  40 Hagens Berman Cycling
41 Justin KERR   3:51:39  84 Team H&R Block
42 Aaron SHAW (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:51:39 128315  48 HSP
43 Steven KUSY (6 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA3:51:39 306704  55 Recycled Cycles Raci
44 Max O'NEAL (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:51:39 229273  46 HSP
45 Jesse REAMS   3:51:47  41 Hagens Berman Cycling
46 Will TEAL (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:52:26 318226  44 Herriott Sports Perf
47 Andrew BOONE (15 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:53:47 222604  88 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
48 Ian MCKISSICK (16 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:53:47 172573  Audi
49 Steven WILSSENS (17 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA3:53:47 287991  10 BikeSale.com
50 Greg CHRISTIAN (18 - Cat1)   St Simons Is Ga3:53:47 186412  26 Garneau Evolution
51 Patrick STANKO (19 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:55:11 221231  Audi
52 Josh HOWARD (9 - Cat2)   Boise, ID3:55:12 277638  77 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
53 Cid MARTINEZ   3:55:12  67 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
54 Davis SHEPHERD (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:55:12 292230  35 Gregg's Trek
55 Raphael LALUMIERE   3:55:12  66 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
56 Kyle BUCKOSKY   3:56:07 402693  25 Garneau Evolution
57 Nathan KECK (11 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN3:56:07 217444  54 Northern Rockies ort
58 Zachary JONES (12 - Cat2)   Kent, WA3:56:12 225834  23 Garage Racing
59 Craig JONES   3:56:17  83 Team H&R Block
60 Marcel DELISSER (20 - Cat1)   Portland3:56:17 252838  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
61 Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT3:56:17 273772  16 FFKR Architects Racint
62 Adam EDGERTON (13 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:58:30 226628  89 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
63 Dan MCDONALD   3:58:30  59 Rideokanagan.com
64 Jason BETHEL (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:58:30 169273  21 Garage Racing
65 Brian PARKER (15 - Cat2)   Boise, ID3:58:30 248018  111 Volkswagen Boise
66 Ian BALDWIN (16 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA4:01:08 282722  37 Hagens Berman Cycling
67 Colton HLAVINKA (17 - Cat2)   Boise, ID4:02:29 233016  114 VW-Boise
68 David GERTH   4:03:26  27 Garneau Evolution
69 Ian TUBBS (21 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA4:04:40 111313  Audi
70 Qayam JETHA (18 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA4:04:40 279022  22 Garage Racing
71 Benjamin MONAGHAN (19 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID4:04:40 302538  79 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
72 Michael PAINTER (20 - Cat2)   Chico Ca4:04:40 289184  13 Chico Corsa Cycling
73 Mark RAINER   4:04:40  33 Glotman Simpson
74 Michael PALMER   4:04:40  110 Veloce p/b Smith & N
75 Robb FLOTH (21 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID4:04:40 264340  95 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
76 Robert HOENE (22 - Cat2)   Boise, ID4:04:40 45460  76 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
77 elliot SALMON (23 - Cat2)   Boise, ID4:04:40 223624  112 VW-Boise
78 Stephen USHY   4:04:40  Balance Point Racing
79 Jeffrey HOOVER (24 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA4:14:52 335684  Audi
80 Ryan IDDINGS (22 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:14:52 146372  Audi
81 zak KOVALCIK   Portland, OR4:18:19 266774  71 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
82 joe PRETTYMAN (25 - Cat2)   Portland, OR4:18:19 284314  72 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
83 Mike ROTHENGATTER   4:22:50  28 Garneau Evolution
DNF Brad KILCLINE (Cat2)   Kirkland, WA 254141  115 Herriott Sports Perf
DNF Jake MACARTHUR (Cat1)   Wenatchee, WA 203580  113 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF DAVID ROBINSON (Cat1)   Bend, OR 143711  108 Unknown
DNF Quinn MOBERG     98 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNF William LAUBERNDS (Cat2)   Portland, OR 327726  91 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
DNF Mark McConnell    397692  74 Synergy Racing
DNF Kevin HANSEN (Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA 221895  69 Second Ascent
DNF Donald REEB (Cat1)   Keizer, OR 81509  63 Rolf Prima/Blue Bicy
DNF Micheal VAN DEN HAM     61 Rideokanagan.com
DNF Clayton MEISNER     60 Rideokanagan.com
DNF Seth COWIE     56 Rideokanagan.com
DNF Manuel FEHLMANN     57 Rideokanagan.com
DNF Nicholas ZYLKOWSKI (Cat2)   Seatac, WA 297629  53 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Alan ADAMS (Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Bartholomew LUDBROOK     32 Glotman Simpson
DNF Joe BAUM (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 54315  20 Garage Racing
DNF Shawn ONGERS (Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 220235  Audi
DNF Mike HONE (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 155193  Audi

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan SIROKY   Portland, OR3:16:31 309756  349 Guinness Cycling Tea
2 Cory CUSTER   Seattle, WA3:16:31 104062  303 HSP - Herriott Sport
3 Travis STEIB   3:16:31  306 Glotman Simpson
3 Travis STREB   00:00:00  306 Glotman Simpson
4 Richard MACHHEIN   3:16:39  358 Local Ride Racing
5 Matthew OSETO   Kirkland, WA3:16:39 59413  330 Audi
6 Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA3:16:39 235761  333 Michael David Winery
7 Zac STRODE   Seattle, WA3:16:39 260766  359 Team Oregon p/b Laur
8 Bill BOOTH   Seattle, WA3:16:39 333350  319 Apex Racing Team
9 PJ BAUSER   Seattle, WA3:16:39 332266  384 Hagens Berman
10 Patrick GERKE   Portland3:16:39 369122  362 Team Oregon p/b Laur
11 peter YOUNG   Missoula, MT3:16:39 307347  334 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
12 TJ PASKEWICH   Bend, OR3:16:39 357504  355 Therapeutic Associat
13 Henri DE BOEVER   3:16:39  352 Cycling BC
14 Kaler MARSHALL   Walla Walla, WA3:16:39 321012  300 L'Ecole No. 41
15 John MCALLISTER   Redmond, WA3:16:39 306966  347 Herriott Sports Perf
16 Tim SMITH   Olympia, WA3:16:39 241621  316 Olympia Orthopaedic
17 Jeff GAECKLE   Olympia, WA3:16:39 12621  336 Olympia Orthopaedic
18 Ryan NESS   Bend, OR3:16:39 115665  360 Therapeutic Assoc Be
19 Jed BARDEN   Spokane, WA3:16:39 292436  378 Farestart
20 Rob ANGELO   Bend, OR3:16:39 345532  348 Therapeutic Associat
21 Geordie MORRISON   3:16:39  377 Pro City Racing
22 Joel TAYLOR   3:16:39  354 Cycling BC
23 John ROGERS   3:16:39  341 Pro City Racing
24 Brian DAGNON   Bellingham, WA3:16:39 263863  381 Fanatik Bike Co.
25 jordan DUNCAN   3:17:27  353 CYCLING BC
26 Matt MIKUL   Sunnyvale, CA3:17:27 271933  312 Recycled Cycles Raci
27 Alan JACOB   Spokane, WA3:17:29 271591  307 Spokane Rocket Velo
28 jesse AYOTTE   Spokane, WA3:17:30 249779  314 Emde sports
29 seth PHILLIPS   Winthrop, ME3:17:30 290276  338 university of montan
30 Tristan HUGHES   3:17:30  367 dEVo
31 Theodore CHAUVIN   Spokane, WA3:17:44 51628  328 Audi
32 Martin TUREK   North Bend, WA3:17:44 336434  304 Audi
33 Jason CONNELL   3:17:44  321 
34 Doug TURNBULL   Springfield, OR3:17:44 243866  385 
35 Shane FLETCHER   Portland, OR3:17:44 11851  345 Veloce Racing P/B sm
36 Jeffrey DOYLE   Austin, TX3:17:44 9954  364 Pro City Racing
37 David I. STRASSER   3:17:44  376 Russ Hay's/Accent In
38 Evan CAREY   3:17:44  350 Cycling BC
39 Chad NELSON   Spokane, WA3:17:44 89132  331 Spokane Rocket Velo
40 Taylor BENZ   Ketchum Id3:17:44 221736  335 Audi
41 Michael BOEHM   Jamaica Plain, MA3:17:49 269933  374 Team Whistler
42 Doug LAPLACA   Bend, OR3:21:25 302570  368 Therapeutic and Asso
43 Paul NOYES   Redmond, WA3:21:27 308323  365 Audi Cycling
44 nicholas JONES   3:21:27  383 click cycling
45 Samuel RATZKE   3:21:46  371 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy
46 Nathan BANNERMAN   Walla Walla, WA3:21:49 150862  302 Wheatland Wheelers
47 Daniel LARCHE   3:23:50  342 Pro City Racing
48 Jason CEMANSKI   Waterloo Wi3:25:06 318408  320 Apex Racing Team
49 Alec MOORMAN   Seattle, WA3:26:50 255970  327 Bikesale.com
50 Alexander URBANSKI   Portland, OR3:26:50 262778  380 Sizzle Pie p/b Velof
51 Steven GRANDY   3:26:50  375 Russ Hay's/Accent In
52 Graham KELLEY   Eugene, OR3:27:54 308948  346 Veloce Racing P/B sm
53 Andrei MYLROIE   Spokane, WA3:27:54 104099  315 River City Red Cycli
54 Jesse KROLL   Boise, ID3:29:45 291660  309 Team Sandals
55 Keiichi OTANI   Kirkland, WA3:30:03 289231  356 Hagens Berman LLP
56 Jackson PICKELL   3:31:39  357 devo
57 Nicholas ADSERO   Woodinville, WA3:34:05 113072  305 Recycled Cycles Raci
58 Nathaniel PITTS   Seattle, WA3:34:05 304664  361 Gregg's-Trek
59 Travis BIECHELE   Seattle, WA3:37:01 294358  318 Apex Racing Team
60 Jeffery NETTLES   Seattle, WA3:40:49 159943  322 Recycled Cycles Racing
61 Edward ROSENBERG   Seattle, WA3:40:49 286466  323 Apex Racing Team
62 Sean HASSINGER   Boise, ID3:40:49 251816  325 Allied Orthopaedics
63 Zane DEES   Boise, ID3:58:09 210236  351 Team Sandals Resorts
DNS Jesse NOFZIGER   Issaquah, WA 307040  311 FareStart
DNF Zachary RENWICK     382 Click Cycling
DNF Stephen BERARD   Seattle, WA 207698  386 BikeSale.com
DNF Josh Simpson     373 Recycled Cycles Raci
DNF Andrew NEILL   Tualatin, OR 256838  372 Team Oregon Presente
DNF Nick DUCKSTEIN   Seattle 276304  370 BikeSale.com
DNF Thorsten ASKERVOLD   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  366 Herriott Sports Perf
DNF Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  369 Herriott Sports Perf
DNF mark SHERMAN     343 n/a
DNF Derek BROWN   Boise, ID 259999  363 Team Sandals
DNF Trevor PEARSON   Santa Barbara, CA 27543  340 Cycling BC
DNF Michael WISE   Longview, WA 197584  339 Veloce Racing P/B sm
DNF Jonathan WILSON     337 Top Gear ROAD
DNF David HASSINGER   Boise, ID 210582  326 Allied Orthopaedics
DNF Erik SPRING   Bellevue, WA 306633  324 Audi
DNF dana HARPER   Spokane, WA 339224  313 river city red
DNF Garrett CHARLSON   Issaquah, WA 331232  308 Audi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony BLAZEJACK   Seattle, WA3:00:14 304571  436 SCCA/Starbucks
2 Darrel BROWN   Kennewick, WA3:00:15 337290  437 Chinook Cycling Club
3 Ryan THOMPSON   Meridian, ID3:00:25 321330  459 Boise Cycling Develo
4 Allen BUTLER   Seattle, WA3:00:25 326902  450 Second Ascent
5 Alberto SANTOS-DAVIDSON   Kensington, CA3:00:25 318892  402 Whitman College
6 Aaron GRIFFITH   Kent, WA3:00:25 305626  421 FareStart
7 Jason OESTREICHER   Spokane , WA3:00:25 339936  419 
8 David NELSON   3:00:25  467 Balance Point Racing
9 David MEYERS   Bellevue, WA3:00:25 24225  433 Apex Racing Team
10 Gabriel HOLMES   Seattle, WA3:00:25 323466  405 Cycle U
11 Kevin GEST   Spokane, WA3:00:25 310597  430 Baddlands Cycling Cl
12 John ALVING   Seattle, WA3:00:25 299088  435 Apex Racing Team
13 John FOSTER   Seattle, WA3:00:25 360739  429 SCCA/Starbucks
14 Luke OGDEN   Seattle, WA3:00:25 333612  403 Whitman College
15 Daniel MILNER   Bellingham, WA3:00:25 307354  466 Blue Roosters/Sports
16 Philip NEWMAN   Seattle, WA3:00:25 361796  447 Lake Washington Velo
17 Andrew HARRIS   Pocatello Id3:00:25 354180  455 team Boise Cycling Development Team
18 Ian SAWYER   Seattle, WA3:00:25 336670  463 Audi
19 Peter MILLER   Seattle, WA3:00:29 292874  428 Apex Racing Team
20 Matt EWONUS   3:00:35  468 Balance Point Racing
21 Liam BRADSHAW   Seattle, WA3:03:24 270028  418 Recycled Cycles
22 Samuel DODD   Seattle, WA3:03:24 366311  438 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
23 Samuel PARK   Seattle, WA3:03:24 285679  440 Hagens Berman LLP
24 Aaron ADELSTEIN   Seattle, WA3:03:24 305846  434 SCCA/Starbucks
25 joe GALLEGOS   Boise, ID3:03:24 276537  449 VW Boise
26 Andrew EISEN   Seattle, WA3:03:24 305019  426 Farestart p/b Cobalt
27 Tim FARRELL   Seattle, WA3:03:24 292499  408 FareStart
28 Kile MCARDLE   Liberty Lake, WA3:03:24 293243  453 Bike Hub
29 Nicholas BERRY   3:03:24  470 unattached
30 Pete GOMEZ   Kennewick, WA3:03:24 228330  431 Excel Sports Builder
31 Daniel FILONOWICH   Seattle, WA3:03:24 288357  451 Branford Bike
32 Corey TRACEY   3:03:24  462 Glotman Simpson Cycl
33 Justin CALVO   Seattle, WA3:03:50 310467  413 SCCA / Starbucks
34 Paul BISHOP   Snohomish, WA3:08:38 335908  415 Recycled Cycles Raci
35 David CLARK   Kennewick, WA3:08:49 293937  414 Firefighters Racing
36 Steve SANDER   Spokane Valley, WA3:10:10 290727  452 Bike Hub
37 Morgan SIMON   Seattle, WA3:10:10 310319  464 Apex Racing Team
38 Brian MARS   Redmond, WA3:12:32 335606  417 Audi
39 Killian BAILEY   Vancouver, WA3:12:41 355614  465 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
40 Jeff JONES   3:14:35  416 
41 Mark ROGERS   Woodinville, WA3:14:36 269636  458 Hagens Berman
42 Tom HUNGERFORD   Rockford, WA3:16:51 281779  432 The Bike Hub
43 Martin CHVOJ   Kirkland, WA3:19:05 286958  446 Thumbprint Racing/Fa
44 Doug HICKS   3:19:05  456 
45 Jason CORBRIDGE   Redmond, WA3:21:19 293327  474 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
46 morgan JOHNSON   3:24:43  454 The Bike Hub
47 Mark HUBBARD   Kirkland, WA3:24:43 302869  473 Audi
48 Tyler WARDLE   3:25:04  472 Click Cycling Club
49 Bradlee HALEY   Burien, WA3:27:07 288845  423 Cycle U
50 Anthony CARROLL   Seattle, WA3:27:07 331670  469 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
51 Travis DOUGAN   Kirkland, WA3:27:10 280758  424 Cycle U
52 Sean DUFFY   3:52:54  475 L'Ecole No. 41
DNF Ken DONG   Seattle, WA 294079  476 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
DNF Murray BEHL     471 Grand Forks Cycling
DNF kevin HOWARD   Rochester, NY 343886  461 unatt
DNF Roland RABIEN     457 Pro City Racing
DNF Colin MCKENNA   Snohomish, WA 290796  448 Hagens Berman
DNF Charlon PALACAY   Renton, WA 337782  443 Apex Racing Team
DNF Jeff NELSON   Everett, WA 283128  425 Audi
DNF Alfonso LOPEZ   Seattle, WA 333054  412 Apex Racing Team
DNF phillip LOVE   Richland, WA 309932  406 firefighters clcylin
DNF Alex EMRIE   Golden, CO 306039  404 Whitman College
DNF Matthew BRITTAIN   College Place, WA 287146  401 L'Ecole No. 41

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin THONNEY   Walla Walla, WA1:56:52 367560  504 L'Ecole No. 41
2 Ian MERKEL   Redlands Ca1:56:52 367766  539 Don's Bikes
3 Benjamin PETERSON   Seattle, WA1:56:52 354994  512 Northwest Velo JL V
4 Darin DURAND   1:56:52  531 
4 Michael LOVELAND   Seattle, WA00:00:00 338006  537 Step Down/Second Asc
5 Zack HEWELL   Seattle Wa1:56:52 365582  517 Apex Racing Team
6 Nick LEGGETT   Seattle, WA1:56:52 353188  511 JL Velo
7 Rob DEMICK   Seattle, WA1:56:52 365202  523 
8 Andy ANDERSON   Spokane, WA1:56:56 367866  520 The Bike Hub
9 Rick BIRDSEY   Seattle, WA1:58:00 366692  533 Second Ascent
10 Tom WHIPPLE   Walla Walla, WA1:58:00 368961  507 Whitman College
11 Chris MCNULTY   Seattle, WA1:58:00 330884  514 Team Wedgie
12 Alex NELSON   Kennewick , WA1:58:00 311951  524 Chinook Cycling Club
13 Trevor MOON   1:58:04  538 unatt
14 Javin BERG   Dixie, WA1:59:48 313638  527 L'Ecole No 41
15 Scott MCKINLEY   Seattle, WA1:59:48 23650  532 Cucina Fresca
16 Jeremiah ALEXANDER   Spokane, WA1:59:48 367797  513 
17 Mike VANDIVER   2:01:18  535 unatt
18 Patrick BUOB   Walla Walla, WA2:01:18 366473  501 L'Ecole No. 41
19 Mathew ANDERSON   Seattle, WA2:01:32 217370  521 Apex Racing Team
20 Jordan JACKSON   Issaquah2:01:39 238462  518 
21 Chris BLANTON   Sammamish, WA2:04:29 255135  516 Lakemont Cycling Clu
22 Kyler KNOWLES   2:04:31  529 unatt
23 Bobby RICHARDS   Walla Walla, WA2:05:02 367518  500 L'Ecole
24 Timothy DUNN   Spokane, WA2:05:49 367854  509 
25 Seth MILLS   Ellensburg, WA2:05:59 367548  519 
26 Christian SHAFER   Redmond, WA2:06:04 365829  526 Apex Racing Team
27 Kevin YARNELL   Issaquah, WA2:08:42 365094  540 SCCA/Starbucks
28 John RAGAN   Spokane, WA2:08:43 352314  525 The Bike Hub
29 Dan ELSOM   2:08:49  505 unatt
30 Thomas CATALINA   Seattle, WA2:11:27 239086  522 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
31 Brian HARPE   Port Hueneme, CA2:14:55 103654  510 Firefighters Racing
32 Jeff MOLINE   2:15:22  502 L'Ecole No. 41
33 Cameron PENNER-ASH   Portland, OR2:25:40 336392  506 Whitman College
34 William BIALOZOR   Walla Walla, WA2:29:06 294455  528 L'Ecole No. 41
DNS Darin DURAND     531 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc PERROT   3:05:07  254 Glotman Simpson
2 Andrew SARGENT (1 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:05:07 31309  231 Evolution Racing Tea
3 Todd GALLAHER (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:05:07 12680  257 Guinness Cycling
4 Nathan WEBBER (2 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA3:05:07 87178  255 Hagens Berman Cyclin
5 Nikos MILLS (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA3:05:07 183614  210 Garage Racing
6 Gregory KAUPER (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:05:07 221706  225 FareStart
7 Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA3:05:07 16599  249 Hagens Berman Cyclin
8 David GORDON (4 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA3:05:07 279863  232 Olympia Orthopaedic
9 Brian MARSH   3:05:07  204 Grand Forks Cycling
10 Marty HECK   3:05:07  247 Ride Okanagan
11 Dan QUIRK (5 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA3:05:07 201585  233 Veloce P/B Smith&Nep
12 John BROWNING (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:05:07 5196  238 Evolution Racing Tea
13 Jeff DUNN (6 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA3:05:07 220003  261 Keller Rorhback Cycl
14 Paul BOURCIER (4 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR3:05:07 4391  236 Veloce Racing powere
15 Gary PORTER (7 - Cat2)   Roy, UT3:05:07 60559  258 Ogden One
16 Tim ROOT (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:05:07 52797  239 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
17 Dirk COWLEY (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:05:07 7974  260 FFKR Racing Team
18 Neil CASSERLY (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:05:07 161972  243 Garage Racing
19 Matt SLATER   3:05:18  223 Evolution Racing Tea
20 Michael BENNO (9 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:05:45 3347  235 Veloce Racing powere
21 Thomas WICK (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:06:38 204808  246 Garage Racing
22 Alex ROSENAST (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:06:38 196878  224 Garage Racing
23 Greg ARDEN (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:06:42 1873  206 Apex Racing
24 Maxwell COLEMAN (1 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA3:06:47 7366  200 Audi
25 Kevin MASTERSON (13 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA3:06:47 188289  256 Garage
26 Ted MATSON   Herndon, VA3:07:21 277750  242 Glotman Simpson Cycl
27 Sean PHILLIPS (14 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA3:09:45 274488  220 Garage Racing
28 John KODIN (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA3:09:45 244157  259 Fanatik Bike Co./SVC
29 Scott ROBINSON (15 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID3:09:45 30214  262 Kryki Sports/Audi
30 Joel BRAZIL (7 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID3:09:45 4702  244 Audi/Kryki
31 Rick BENSON (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:09:45 3371  208 Fischer Plumbing
32 Scott BROWNING (16 - Cat2)   Banks, OR3:09:45 298968  226 Evolution Racing
33 Steve SCHWAEBER (17 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:11:41 119612  234 Veloce Racing P/B sm
34 Tom COLE (18 - Cat2)   Kennewick, WA3:11:41 7342  211 Excel Sports Boulder
35 RC ROGERS (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:11:41 222969  218 FareStart p/b Cobalt
36 Trevor WELLS   3:13:51  219 Kelowna Cycle United
37 Todd DAVIS (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:15:28 103745  213 Audi
38 Bryan URAKAWA (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:16:31 235138  205 Fischer Plumbing Rac
39 Tony BRUGLIERA   3:20:40  201 Audi
40 Tony ROUTLEY   3:20:59  251 Team Whistler
41 emil MARCETTA   3:24:10  250 Glotman Simpson
42 Marcus NEDELMANN (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:25:33 252009  203 Apex Racing Team
43 Andrew MCKINLAY   3:31:27  221 GFCC
44 Glenn BRIHAGEN (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA3:31:33 304646  214 Apex Racing Team
45 Pete BANKO (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:31:35 46648  207 Apex Racing
46 robert SEBASTIAN   3:31:41  222 grand forks cycling
47 David MATTHEWS (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:32:02 52628  245 Bikesale.com
48 Jeff PFOST (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:32:26 67360  209 Apex
49 Francisco PONS (3 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA3:37:30 276266  237 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
50 Julian BASE   4:05:08  241 Fraser Valley Cyclin
DNS Chris BERRY (Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537  240 Team Sandals Resorts
DNS Timothy ELLIOTT (Cat5)   La Grande, OR 368042  216 Team ICO
DNF Tim BUTLER (Cat3)   Portland, OR 211505  229 Evolution Racing Tea
DNF Michael BURDO (Cat1)   Kirkland, WA 48373  227 Garage Cycling
DNF John O'BRIEN (Cat3)   Ridgefield, WA 57678  230 Evolution Racing Tea

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer BURTNER (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA3:55:28 273510  186 Olympia Orthopaedics
2 Sue BUTLER (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:55:28 211472  181 River City Bicycles/
3 Jenny LEHMANN   3:55:28  174 Trek Red Truck Women
4 Tamara BESSETTE (2 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT3:55:28 47028  188 Northern Rockies Ort
5 Nik VOGLER   3:55:28  179 Specialized Mazda SG
6 Moriah MACGREGOR   3:55:28 377733  196 Colavita-espnW Pro C
7 Allison BEALL (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA3:55:28 72485  177 Team Rep
8 Ivy AUDRAIN (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:55:28 287816  192 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
9 Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   3:55:28  176 Trek Red Truck Women
10 Jennifer SCHULZ   3:55:28  197 Balance Point Racing
11 Anona WHITLEY (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM3:55:28 287606  193 Ironclad Performance
12 Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR3:55:28 243750  199 
13 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA3:55:28 262453  184 Peterson Racing p/b
14 Hilary BILLINGTON (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:55:31 265089  173 Veloce p/b smith & n
15 Morgan CABOT   3:55:38  195 Glotman Simpson Cycl
16 Jadine RILEY   Seattle4:02:06 187804  178 Team Group Health
17 Sarah CARROLL (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA4:02:06 305968  180 SCCA/Starbucks
18 Shoshauna LAXSON   4:03:19  175 Trek Red Truck Women
19 Elizabeth NETTLES (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA4:03:19 179798  182 Recycled Cycles Raci
20 Jocelyn SETTER (6 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA4:11:21 278305  190 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
21 Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA4:16:41 303507  189 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
22 Michele CONRAD (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:16:41 157480  191 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNS Erica LENGACHER (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 240486  183 Recycled Cycles Raci
DNF Erin REDL     194 Glotman Simpson Cycl
DNF Kelly WOZNICKI (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 238403  185 Peterson Racing p/b

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra BURTON   Portland, OR2:08:28 361902  572 Upper Echelon Fitnes
2 Tamasin RENO   2:08:28  582 Glotman Simpson
3 Emily EGGERS   Seattle, WA2:08:28 307722  568 Blue Rooster/Sports
4 Laura DODD   Seattle, WA2:08:28 347268  594 SCCA/Starbucks
5 Danyel LONGMIRE   Issaquah, WA2:08:28 244537  576 Team Group Health
6 Stefanie BERGH   Longview, WA2:08:31 208324  592 Upper Echelon Fitnes
7 Jodie BOLT   Lakewood, WA2:08:31 280723  561 Old Town Bicycle
8 Theresa HARDING   Seattle, WA2:09:34 333834  595 SCCA/Starbucks
9 Katie POINIER   Seattle, WA2:09:34 270751  569 Tm Group Health
10 Tara O'BRIEN   Seattle, WA2:09:34 304810  597 Peterson Bicycle
11 Bethany KOBZA   Meridian, ID2:09:37 281413  596 Volkswagen Boise
12 Jennifer APP   Bend, OR2:09:37 351910  591 Kaladi-Subway
13 Sheila RAFF   Seattle, WA2:09:39 252143  590 Peterson Racing/Spok
14 Rebecca CAREW   Seattle, WA2:12:57 308034  565 Recycled Cycles Racing
15 Suzie KAUPER   Seattle, WA2:12:57 239232  587 Recycled Cycles
16 Mary RAMOS   Bend, OR2:14:49 302720  588 Bend Memorial Clinic
17 Gillian ELLSAY   2:14:51  574 Cycling BC
18 Brenna PAULY   2:14:51  577 Cycling BC
19 Heather VANVALKENBURG   Vancouver, WA2:15:00 200293  570 Upper Echelon Fitnes
20 Chelsea MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA2:15:00 275275  563 Ironclad Performance
21 erin MILLER   Los Angeles, CA2:15:00 333810  573 Bikesale.com
22 Joanne SCHMITZ   Walla Walla, WA2:15:00 178823  599 L'Ecole No. 41
23 Melanie VON STETTEN   2:15:00  585 Local Ride/Dr. Vie S
24 Monica NELSON   Monument, CO2:15:00 285276  567 Kelowna Cycle
25 Jennifer MCMAHON   2:17:17  584 Glotman Simpson Cycl
26 Jessica STERNER   Coeur D Alene, ID2:18:08 337468  586 Team Rep
27 Jamie SCHOENBORN   Seattle, WA2:19:47 205987  593 Recycled Cycles Raci
28 Jenny KROLL   Boise, ID2:23:04 292357  598 Team VW Boise
29 Stephanie CHASE   Portland, OR2:23:04 261917  566 Upper Echelon Fitnes
30 Anne-Marije ROOK   Seattle, WA2:24:11 332470  562 Team Group Health (S
31 Sophie DE BOEVER   2:24:11  578 Cycling BC
32 Ginny PEDERSEN   2:24:19  589 Veloce Racing P/B sm
33 Andrea CASEBOLT   Olympia, WA2:24:19 256332  564 Spokeswoman / Peters
34 Christiana MOSER   2:27:53  581 Team BC
35 Rachel HONG   Seattle, WA2:35:59 270643  571 Team Group Health
36 Clara MACKENZIE   2:36:03  579 Cycling BC
37 Tarryn COTE   2:36:06  580 Cycling BC
38 Alexandra GRANT   2:36:42  575 Cycling BC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa JOHNSON   Seattle , WA2:23:09 367844  275 Volkswagen Boise Cyc
2 Kara NIELSON   2:23:09  299 
3 Heather YOUNGWERTH   Boise, ID2:23:11 322356  297 VeloWomen SASH
4 Megan GRAY   Seattle, WA2:23:11 377586  276 
5 Whitney ANDERSON   Bellingham, WA2:27:54 291552  277 Gregg's Trek Racing
6 Madeleine HAWKINS   2:27:54  283 Glotman Simpson Cycl
7 Ellen RUOTSALA   Seattle, WA2:27:54 269449  281 Group health
8 Heather POOLE   Seattle, WA2:27:54 366318  289 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
9 Alicia KING   Seattle Wa2:27:54 368371  287 Bikesale
10 Debbie MCFARLAND   Seattle, WA2:27:54 367856  296 SCCA Starbucks Cycli
11 Karine VALLIANT SAUNDERS   2:32:23  292 
12 Elana CONGRESS   Walla Walla, WA2:35:07 309514  298 Whitman College
13 Katie CHAPMAN   Walla Walla, WA2:38:24 340634  285 Whitman College
14 Carrie YOUNGBLOOD   Ellensburg, WA2:38:24 367500  291 
15 Michelle WILLIAMS-DAVIS   Seattle, WA2:38:25 319984  284 Bikesale.com
16 Cady SIMPSON   Missoula, MT2:38:25 361552  294 Norther Rockies Orhe
17 Cynthia FREED   Federal Way, WA2:38:25 212912  288 Bikesale.com
18 Jessie SCOTT   Seattle, WA2:44:28 366296  280 Team Group Health
19 Samantha DEVOIR   Dayton, WA2:50:37 360316  278 L'Ecole
DNF Meg ZABIELSKI   Seattle, WA 331190  290 Team Group Health

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan MOSS (1 - Cat3)   Portland2:27:57 177551  271 Sorella Forte
2 Christine JERKO (1 - Cat4)   Portland2:34:31 358734  272 Sorella Forte
3 Lynn CREAGER (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA2:35:02 323424  273 Zuster Cycling
4 Mary FOSTER (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA2:38:27 364847  274 Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee