Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam DE VOS   3:48:48  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
1Adam DE VOS   00:00:00  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
2238.17Alejandro BORRAJO (1 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA3:48:48 288134  102 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
2238.17Alejandro BORRAJO (2 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA00:00:00 288134  102 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
3Jordan CHEYNE   3:48:53  82 Team H&R Block
3Jordan CHEYNE   00:00:05  82 Team H&R Block
4Noah BLOOM   3:49:42  24 Garneau Evolution
4Noah BLOOM   00:00:54  24 Garneau Evolution
5Guido PALMA   3:49:57  103 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
5Guido PALMA   00:01:09  103 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter
6Mike SIDIC   3:49:57  85 Team H&R Block
6Mike SIDIC   00:01:09  85 Team H&R Block
7Jacob SCHWINGBOTH   3:49:57  34 Glotman Simpson
7Jacob SCHWINGBOTH   00:01:09  34 Glotman Simpson
8Craig LOGAN   3:49:57  97 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
8Craig LOGAN   00:01:09  97 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
9261.20Jeff WERNER   Norton, MA3:49:57 61200  30 Garneau Evolution
9261.20Jeff WERNER   Norton, MA00:01:09 61200  30 Garneau Evolution
10264.49Daniel BECHTOLD (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:50:02 286091  38 Hagens Berman Cycling
10264.49Daniel BECHTOLD (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID00:01:14 286091  38 Hagens Berman Cycling
11267.78Stephen BEDFORD (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:50:06 305665  87 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
11267.78Stephen BEDFORD (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:01:18 305665  87 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
12Felix WILBERG   3:50:11  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
12Felix WILBERG   00:01:23  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
13Tyler TRACE   3:51:07  99 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
13Tyler TRACE   00:02:19  99 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
14277.65Ian MENSHER (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:51:07 156693  51 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
14277.65Ian MENSHER (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:02:19 156693  51 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
15Tim ABERCROMBIE   3:51:07  15 Garneau Evolution
15Tim ABERCROMBIE   00:02:19  15 Garneau Evolution
16284.23Scott GRAY (7 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:51:07 245167  90 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
16284.23Scott GRAY (8 - Cat1)   Bend, OR00:02:19 245167  90 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
17Curtis DEARDEN   3:51:07  65 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
17Curtis DEARDEN   00:02:19  65 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
18290.81Hugo FREGOSO (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID3:51:07 52094  94 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
18290.81Hugo FREGOSO (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:02:19 52094  94 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
19294.10David Stephens   3:51:07 378017  29 Garneau Evolution
19294.10David Stephens   00:02:19 378017  29 Garneau Evolution
20David GONDA   3:51:07  58 Rideokanagan.com
20David GONDA   00:02:19  58 Rideokanagan.com
21Rob BRITTON   3:51:07  81 Team H&R Block
21Rob BRITTON   00:02:19  81 Team H&R Block
22303.97Connor O'LEARY (9 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:51:07 209217  11 Bontrager/LIVESTRONG
22303.97Connor O'LEARY (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:02:19 209217  11 Bontrager/LIVESTRONG
23307.26Graham HOWARD (11 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI3:51:18 180491  68 Scott's Cycle
23307.26Graham HOWARD (12 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI00:02:30 180491  68 Scott's Cycle
24cody CANNING   3:51:39  96 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
24cody CANNING   00:02:51  96 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
25313.84David RICHTER   Seattle, WA3:51:39 29781  47 HSP
25313.84David RICHTER   Seattle, WA00:02:51 29781  47 HSP
26317.13Marshall OPEL (13 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT3:51:39 198930  105 University of Montan
26317.13Marshall OPEL (14 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT00:02:51 198930  105 University of Montan
27320.42Brian HITCHCOCK (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:51:39 284741  45 HSP
27320.42Brian HITCHCOCK (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:02:51 284741  45 HSP
28Marvin GUZMAN   3:51:39  62 Rideokanagan.com
28Marvin GUZMAN   00:02:51  62 Rideokanagan.com
29327.00derek WILKERSON (15 - Cat1)   Dallas 3:51:39 52173  Audi
29327.00derek WILKERSON (16 - Cat1)   Dallas 00:02:51 52173  Audi
30330.29Logan WETZEL (5 - Cat2)   Renton Wa3:51:39 216334  70 Second Ascent
30330.29Logan WETZEL (6 - Cat2)   Renton Wa00:02:51 216334  70 Second Ascent
31333.58Pete KUENNEMANN (17 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:51:39 19955  17 FFKR Architects Racint
31333.58Pete KUENNEMANN (18 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:02:51 19955  17 FFKR Architects Racint
32336.87Jonathan MCCOY (7 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA3:51:39 319912  50 Ironclad Cycling
32336.87Jonathan MCCOY (8 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA00:02:51 319912  50 Ironclad Cycling
33340.16Stephen MULL (19 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:51:39 86831  107 Unknown
33340.16Stephen MULL (20 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:02:51 86831  107 Unknown
34343.45Christopher SWAN (21 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:51:39 219970  93 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
34343.45Christopher SWAN (22 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:02:51 219970  93 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
35Logan OWENS   3:51:39  42 Hagens Berman Cycling
35Logan OWENS   00:02:51  42 Hagens Berman Cycling
36350.03Mark VERGARI (9 - Cat2)   Bend, OR3:51:39 116564  49 Hutch's/Bend Dental/
36350.03Mark VERGARI (10 - Cat2)   Bend, OR00:02:51 116564  49 Hutch's/Bend Dental/
37353.32Christopher WINGFIELD (23 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA3:51:39 247269  43 Hagens Berman Cycling
37353.32Christopher WINGFIELD (24 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA00:02:51 247269  43 Hagens Berman Cycling
38356.61James STANGELAND (25 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:51:39 208222  52 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
38356.61James STANGELAND (26 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:02:51 208222  52 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
39359.90Aaron OLSEN (27 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT3:51:39 181440  18 FFKR Architects Racint
39359.90Aaron OLSEN (28 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT00:02:51 181440  18 FFKR Architects Racint
40363.19Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA3:51:39 250723  40 Hagens Berman Cycling
40363.19Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA00:02:51 250723  40 Hagens Berman Cycling
41Justin KERR   3:51:39  84 Team H&R Block
41Justin KERR   00:02:51  84 Team H&R Block
42369.77Aaron SHAW (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:51:39 128315  48 HSP
42369.77Aaron SHAW (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:02:51 128315  48 HSP
43373.06Steven KUSY (13 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA3:51:39 306704  55 Recycled Cycles Raci
43373.06Steven KUSY (14 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA00:02:51 306704  55 Recycled Cycles Raci
44376.35Max O'NEAL (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:51:39 229273  46 HSP
44376.35Max O'NEAL (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:02:51 229273  46 HSP
45Jesse REAMS   3:51:47  41 Hagens Berman Cycling
45Jesse REAMS   00:02:59  41 Hagens Berman Cycling
46382.93Will TEAL (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:52:26 318226  44 Herriott Sports Perf
46382.93Will TEAL (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:03:38 318226  44 Herriott Sports Perf
47386.22Andrew BOONE (29 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:53:47 222604  88 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
47386.22Andrew BOONE (30 - Cat1)   Bend, OR00:04:59 222604  88 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
48389.51Ian MCKISSICK (31 - Cat1)   Everett, WA3:53:47 172573  Audi
48389.51Ian MCKISSICK (32 - Cat1)   Everett, WA00:04:59 172573  Audi
49392.80Steven WILSSENS (33 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA3:53:47 287991  10 BikeSale.com
49392.80Steven WILSSENS (34 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA00:04:59 287991  10 BikeSale.com
50396.09Greg CHRISTIAN (35 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA3:53:47 186412  26 Garneau Evolution
50396.09Greg CHRISTIAN (36 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA00:04:59 186412  26 Garneau Evolution
51399.38Patrick STANKO (37 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:55:11 221231  Audi
51399.38Patrick STANKO (38 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:06:23 221231  Audi
52402.67Josh HOWARD (19 - Cat2)   Boise, ID3:55:12 277638  77 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
52402.67Josh HOWARD (20 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:06:24 277638  77 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
53Cid MARTINEZ   3:55:12  67 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
53Cid MARTINEZ   00:06:24  67 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
54409.25Davis SHEPHERD (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:55:12 292230  35 Gregg's Trek
54409.25Davis SHEPHERD (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:06:24 292230  35 Gregg's Trek
55Raphael LALUMIERE   3:55:12  66 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
55Raphael LALUMIERE   00:06:24  66 Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite
56415.83Kyle BUCKOSKY   3:56:07 402693  25 Garneau Evolution
56415.83Kyle BUCKOSKY   00:07:19 402693  25 Garneau Evolution
57419.12Nathan KECK (23 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN3:56:07 217444  54 Northern Rockies ort
57419.12Nathan KECK (24 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN00:07:19 217444  54 Northern Rockies ort
58422.41Zachary JONES (25 - Cat2)   Kent, WA3:56:12 225834  23 Garage Racing
58422.41Zachary JONES (26 - Cat2)   Kent, WA00:07:24 225834  23 Garage Racing
59Craig JONES   3:56:17  83 Team H&R Block
59Craig JONES   00:07:29  83 Team H&R Block
60428.99Marcel DELISSER (39 - Cat1)   Portland3:56:17 252838  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
60428.99Marcel DELISSER (40 - Cat1)   Portland00:07:29 252838  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
61432.28Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT3:56:17 273772  16 FFKR Architects Racint
61432.28Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT00:07:29 273772  16 FFKR Architects Racint
62435.57Adam EDGERTON (27 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:58:30 226628  89 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
62435.57Adam EDGERTON (28 - Cat2)   Portland, OR00:09:42 226628  89 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
63Dan MCDONALD   3:58:30  59 Rideokanagan.com
63Dan MCDONALD   00:09:42  59 Rideokanagan.com
64442.15Jason BETHEL (29 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:58:30 169273  21 Garage Racing
64442.15Jason BETHEL (30 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:09:42 169273  21 Garage Racing
65445.44Brian PARKER (31 - Cat2)   Boise, ID3:58:30 248018  111 Volkswagen Boise
65445.44Brian PARKER (32 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:09:42 248018  111 Volkswagen Boise
66448.73Ian BALDWIN (33 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA4:01:08 282722  37 Hagens Berman Cycling
66448.73Ian BALDWIN (34 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA00:12:20 282722  37 Hagens Berman Cycling
67452.02Colton HLAVINKA (35 - Cat2)   Boise, ID4:02:29 233016  114 VW-Boise
67452.02Colton HLAVINKA (36 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:13:41 233016  114 VW-Boise
68David GERTH   4:03:26  27 Garneau Evolution
68David GERTH   00:14:38  27 Garneau Evolution
69458.60Ian TUBBS (41 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA4:04:40 111313  Audi
69458.60Ian TUBBS (42 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA00:15:52 111313  Audi
70461.89Qayam JETHA (37 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA4:04:40 279022  22 Garage Racing
70461.89Qayam JETHA (38 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA00:15:52 279022  22 Garage Racing
71465.18Benjamin MONAGHAN (39 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID4:04:40 302538  79 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
71465.18Benjamin MONAGHAN (40 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID00:15:52 302538  79 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
72468.47Michael PAINTER (41 - Cat2)   Chico Ca4:04:40 289184  13 Chico Corsa Cycling
72468.47Michael PAINTER (42 - Cat2)   Chico Ca00:15:52 289184  13 Chico Corsa Cycling
73Mark RAINER   4:04:40  33 Glotman Simpson
73Mark RAINER   00:15:52  33 Glotman Simpson
74Michael PALMER   4:04:40  110 Veloce p/b Smith & N
74Michael PALMER   00:15:52  110 Veloce p/b Smith & N
75478.34Robb FLOTH (43 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID4:04:40 264340  95 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
75478.34Robb FLOTH (44 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID00:15:52 264340  95 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
76481.63Robert HOENE (45 - Cat2)   Boise, ID4:04:40 45460  76 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
76481.63Robert HOENE (46 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:15:52 45460  76 Team Bob-Bicycle.com
77484.92elliot SALMON (47 - Cat2)   Boise, ID4:04:40 223624  112 VW-Boise
77484.92elliot SALMON (48 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:15:52 223624  112 VW-Boise
78Stephen USHY   4:04:40  Balance Point Racing
78Stephen USHY   00:15:52  Balance Point Racing
79491.50Jeffrey HOOVER (49 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA4:14:52 335684  Audi
79491.50Jeffrey HOOVER (50 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:26:04 335684  Audi
80494.79Ryan IDDINGS (43 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:14:52 146372  Audi
80494.79Ryan IDDINGS (44 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:26:04 146372  Audi
81498.08zak KOVALCIK   Portland, OR4:18:19 266774  71 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
81498.08zak KOVALCIK   Portland, OR00:29:31 266774  71 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
82501.37joe PRETTYMAN (51 - Cat2)   Portland, OR4:18:19 284314  72 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
82501.37joe PRETTYMAN (52 - Cat2)   Portland, OR00:29:31 284314  72 Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
83Mike ROTHENGATTER   4:22:50  28 Garneau Evolution
83Mike ROTHENGATTER   00:34:02  28 Garneau Evolution
DNFBrad KILCLINE (Cat2)   Kirkland, WA 254141  115 Herriott Sports Perf
DNFJake MACARTHUR (Cat1)   Wenatchee, WA 203580  113 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFDAVID ROBINSON (Cat1)   Bend, OR 143711  108 Unknown
DNFQuinn MOBERG     98 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNFWilliam LAUBERNDS (Cat2)   Portland, OR 327726  91 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
DNFMark McConnell    397692  74 Synergy Racing
DNFKevin HANSEN (Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA 221895  69 Second Ascent
DNFDonald REEB (Cat1)   Keizer, OR 81509  63 Rolf Prima/Blue Bicy
DNFMicheal VAN DEN HAM     61 Rideokanagan.com
DNFClayton MEISNER     60 Rideokanagan.com
DNFSeth COWIE     56 Rideokanagan.com
DNFManuel FEHLMANN     57 Rideokanagan.com
DNFNicholas ZYLKOWSKI (Cat2)   Seatac, WA 297629  53 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFAlan ADAMS (Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFBartholomew LUDBROOK     32 Glotman Simpson
DNFJoe BAUM (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 54315  20 Garage Racing
DNFShawn ONGERS (Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 220235  Audi
DNFMike HONE (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 155193  Audi
DNFBrad KILCLINE (Cat2)   Kirkland, WA 254141  115 Herriott Sports Perf
DNFJake MACARTHUR (Cat1)   Wenatchee, WA 203580  113 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFDAVID ROBINSON (Cat1)   Bend, OR 143711  108 Unknown
DNFQuinn MOBERG     98 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNFMark McConnell    397692  74 Synergy Racing
DNFWilliam LAUBERNDS (Cat2)   Portland, OR 327726  91 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew
DNFKevin HANSEN (Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA 221895  69 Second Ascent
DNFDonald REEB (Cat1)   Keizer, OR 81509  63 Rolf Prima/Blue Bicy
DNFClayton MEISNER     60 Rideokanagan.com
DNFMicheal VAN DEN HAM     61 Rideokanagan.com
DNFManuel FEHLMANN     57 Rideokanagan.com
DNFSeth COWIE     56 Rideokanagan.com
DNFNicholas ZYLKOWSKI (Cat2)   Seatac, WA 297629  53 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFBartholomew LUDBROOK     32 Glotman Simpson
DNFAlan ADAMS (Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFJoe BAUM (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 54315  20 Garage Racing
DNFMike HONE (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 155193  Audi
DNFShawn ONGERS (Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 220235  Audi

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.97Evan SIROKY   Portland, OR3:16:31 309756  349 Guinness Cycling Tea
1396.97Evan SIROKY   Portland, OR00:00:00 309756  349 Guinness Cycling Tea
2400.08Cory CUSTER   Seattle, WA3:16:31 104062  303 HSP - Herriott Sport
2400.08Cory CUSTER   Seattle, WA00:00:00 104062  303 HSP - Herriott Sport
3Travis STEIB   3:16:31  306 Glotman Simpson
3Travis STREB   00:00:00  306 Glotman Simpson
4Richard MACHHEIN   3:16:39  358 Local Ride Racing
4Richard MACHHEIN   00:00:08  358 Local Ride Racing
5409.41Matthew OSETO   Kirkland, WA3:16:39 59413  330 Audi
5409.41Matthew OSETO   Kirkland, WA00:00:08 59413  330 Audi
6412.52Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA3:16:39 235761  333 Michael David Winery
6412.52Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA00:00:08 235761  333 Michael David Winery
7415.63Zac STRODE   Seattle, WA3:16:39 260766  359 Team Oregon p/b Laur
7415.63Zac STRODE   Seattle, WA00:00:08 260766  359 Team Oregon p/b Laur
8418.74Bill BOOTH   Seattle, WA3:16:39 333350  319 Apex Racing Team
8418.74Bill BOOTH   Seattle, WA00:00:08 333350  319 Apex Racing Team
9421.85PJ BAUSER   Seattle, WA3:16:39 332266  384 Hagens Berman
9421.85PJ BAUSER   Seattle, WA00:00:08 332266  384 Hagens Berman
10424.96Patrick GERKE   Portland3:16:39 369122  362 Team Oregon p/b Laur
10424.96Patrick GERKE   Portland00:00:08 369122  362 Team Oregon p/b Laur
11428.07peter YOUNG   Missoula, MT3:16:39 307347  334 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
11428.07peter YOUNG   Missoula, MT00:00:08 307347  334 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
12431.18TJ PASKEWICH   Bend, OR3:16:39 357504  355 Therapeutic Associat
12431.18TJ PASKEWICH   Bend, OR00:00:08 357504  355 Therapeutic Associat
13Henri DE BOEVER   3:16:39  352 Cycling BC
13Henri DE BOEVER   00:00:08  352 Cycling BC
14437.40Kaler MARSHALL   Walla Walla, WA3:16:39 321012  300 L'Ecole No. 41
14437.40Kaler MARSHALL   Walla Walla, WA00:00:08 321012  300 L'Ecole No. 41
15440.51John MCALLISTER   Redmond, WA3:16:39 306966  347 Herriott Sports Perf
15440.51John MCALLISTER   Redmond, WA00:00:08 306966  347 Herriott Sports Perf
16443.62Tim SMITH   Olympia, WA3:16:39 241621  316 Olympia Orthopaedic
16443.62Tim SMITH   Olympia, WA00:00:08 241621  316 Olympia Orthopaedic
17446.73Jeff GAECKLE   Olympia, WA3:16:39 12621  336 Olympia Orthopaedic
17446.73Jeff GAECKLE   Olympia, WA00:00:08 12621  336 Olympia Orthopaedic
18449.84Ryan NESS   Bend, OR3:16:39 115665  360 Therapeutic Assoc Be
18449.84Ryan NESS   Bend, OR00:00:08 115665  360 Therapeutic Assoc Be
19452.95Jed BARDEN   Spokane, WA3:16:39 292436  378 Farestart
19452.95Jed BARDEN   Spokane, WA00:00:08 292436  378 Farestart
20456.06Rob ANGELO   Bend, OR3:16:39 345532  348 Therapeutic Associat
20456.06Rob ANGELO   Bend, OR00:00:08 345532  348 Therapeutic Associat
21Geordie MORRISON   3:16:39  377 Pro City Racing
21Geordie MORRISON   00:00:08  377 Pro City Racing
22Joel TAYLOR   3:16:39  354 Cycling BC
22Joel TAYLOR   00:00:08  354 Cycling BC
23John ROGERS   3:16:39  341 Pro City Racing
23John ROGERS   00:00:08  341 Pro City Racing
24468.50Brian DAGNON   Bellingham, WA3:16:39 263863  381 Fanatik Bike Co.
24468.50Brian DAGNON   Bellingham, WA00:00:08 263863  381 Fanatik Bike Co.
25jordan DUNCAN   3:17:27  353 CYCLING BC
25jordan DUNCAN   00:00:56  353 CYCLING BC
26474.72Matt MIKUL   Sunnyvale, CA3:17:27 271933  312 Recycled Cycles Raci
26474.72Matt MIKUL   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:56 271933  312 Recycled Cycles Raci
27477.83Alan JACOB   Spokane, WA3:17:29 271591  307 Spokane Rocket Velo
27477.83Alan JACOB   Spokane, WA00:00:58 271591  307 Spokane Rocket Velo
28480.94jesse AYOTTE   Spokane, WA3:17:30 249779  314 Emde sports
28480.94jesse AYOTTE   Spokane, WA00:00:59 249779  314 Emde sports
29484.05seth PHILLIPS   Winthrop, ME3:17:30 290276  338 university of montan
29484.05seth PHILLIPS   Winthrop, ME00:00:59 290276  338 university of montan
30Tristan HUGHES   3:17:30  367 dEVo
30Tristan HUGHES   00:00:59  367 dEVo
31490.27Theodore CHAUVIN   Spokane, WA3:17:44 51628  328 Audi
31490.27Theodore CHAUVIN   Spokane, WA00:01:13 51628  328 Audi
32493.38Martin TUREK   North Bend, WA3:17:44 336434  304 Audi
32493.38Martin TUREK   North Bend, WA00:01:13 336434  304 Audi
33Jason CONNELL   3:17:44  321 
33Jason CONNELL   00:01:13  321 
34499.60Doug TURNBULL   Springfield, OR3:17:44 243866  385 
34499.60Doug TURNBULL   Springfield, OR00:01:13 243866  385 
35502.71Shane FLETCHER   Portland, OR3:17:44 11851  345 Veloce Racing P/B sm
35502.71Shane FLETCHER   Portland, OR00:01:13 11851  345 Veloce Racing P/B sm
36505.82Jeffrey DOYLE   Austin, TX3:17:44 9954  364 Pro City Racing
36505.82Jeffrey DOYLE   Austin, TX00:01:13 9954  364 Pro City Racing
37David I. STRASSER   3:17:44  376 Russ Hay's/Accent In
37David I. STRASSER   00:01:13  376 Russ Hay's/Accent In
38Evan CAREY   3:17:44  350 Cycling BC
38Evan CAREY   00:01:13  350 Cycling BC
39515.15Chad NELSON   Spokane, WA3:17:44 89132  331 Spokane Rocket Velo
39515.15Chad NELSON   Spokane, WA00:01:13 89132  331 Spokane Rocket Velo
40518.26Taylor BENZ   Ketchum Id3:17:44 221736  335 Audi
40518.26Taylor BENZ   Ketchum Id00:01:13 221736  335 Audi
41521.37Michael BOEHM   Jamaica Plain, MA3:17:49 269933  374 Team Whistler
41521.37Michael BOEHM   Jamaica Plain, MA00:01:18 269933  374 Team Whistler
42524.48Doug LAPLACA   Bend, OR3:21:25 302570  368 Therapeutic and Asso
42524.48Doug LAPLACA   Bend, OR00:04:54 302570  368 Therapeutic and Asso
43527.59Paul NOYES   Redmond, WA3:21:27 308323  365 Audi Cycling
43527.59Paul NOYES   Redmond, WA00:04:56 308323  365 Audi Cycling
44nicholas JONES   3:21:27  383 click cycling
44nicholas JONES   00:04:56  383 click cycling
45Samuel RATZKE   3:21:46  371 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy
45Samuel RATZKE   00:05:15  371 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy
46536.92Nathan BANNERMAN   Walla Walla, WA3:21:49 150862  302 Wheatland Wheelers
46536.92Nathan BANNERMAN   Walla Walla, WA00:05:18 150862  302 Wheatland Wheelers
47Daniel LARCHE   3:23:50  342 Pro City Racing
47Daniel LARCHE   00:07:19  342 Pro City Racing
48543.14Jason CEMANSKI   Waterloo Wi3:25:06 318408  320 Apex Racing Team
48543.14Jason CEMANSKI   Waterloo Wi00:08:35 318408  320 Apex Racing Team
49546.25Alec MOORMAN   Seattle, WA3:26:50 255970  327 Bikesale.com
49546.25Alec MOORMAN   Seattle, WA00:10:19 255970  327 Bikesale.com
50549.36Alexander URBANSKI   Portland, OR3:26:50 262778  380 Sizzle Pie p/b Velof
50549.36Alexander URBANSKI   Portland, OR00:10:19 262778  380 Sizzle Pie p/b Velof
51Steven GRANDY   3:26:50  375 Russ Hay's/Accent In
51Steven GRANDY   00:10:19  375 Russ Hay's/Accent In
52555.58Graham KELLEY   Eugene, OR3:27:54 308948  346 Veloce Racing P/B sm
52555.58Graham KELLEY   Eugene, OR00:11:23 308948  346 Veloce Racing P/B sm
53558.69Andrei MYLROIE   Spokane, WA3:27:54 104099  315 River City Red Cycli
53558.69Andrei MYLROIE   Spokane, WA00:11:23 104099  315 River City Red Cycli
54561.80Jesse KROLL   Boise, ID3:29:45 291660  309 Team Sandals
54561.80Jesse KROLL   Boise, ID00:13:14 291660  309 Team Sandals
55564.91Keiichi OTANI   Kirkland, WA3:30:03 289231  356 Hagens Berman LLP
55564.91Keiichi OTANI   Kirkland, WA00:13:32 289231  356 Hagens Berman LLP
56Jackson PICKELL   3:31:39  357 devo
56Jackson PICKELL   00:15:08  357 devo
57571.13Nicholas ADSERO   Woodinville, WA3:34:05 113072  305 Recycled Cycles Raci
57571.13Nicholas ADSERO   Woodinville, WA00:17:34 113072  305 Recycled Cycles Raci
58574.24Nathaniel PITTS   Seattle, WA3:34:05 304664  361 Gregg's-Trek
58574.24Nathaniel PITTS   Seattle, WA00:17:34 304664  361 Gregg's-Trek
59577.35Travis BIECHELE   Seattle, WA3:37:01 294358  318 Apex Racing Team
59577.35Travis BIECHELE   Seattle, WA00:20:30 294358  318 Apex Racing Team
60580.46Jeffery NETTLES   Seattle, WA3:40:49 159943  322 Recycled Cycles Racing
60580.46Jeffery NETTLES   Seattle, WA00:24:18 159943  322 Recycled Cycles Racing
61583.57Edward ROSENBERG   Seattle, WA3:40:49 286466  323 Apex Racing Team
61583.57Edward ROSENBERG   Seattle, WA00:24:18 286466  323 Apex Racing Team
62586.68Sean HASSINGER   Boise, ID3:40:49 251816  325 Allied Orthopaedics
62586.68Sean HASSINGER   Boise, ID00:24:18 251816  325 Allied Orthopaedics
63589.79Zane DEES   Boise, ID3:58:09 210236  351 Team Sandals Resorts
DNSJesse NOFZIGER   Issaquah, WA 307040  311 FareStart
DNSJesse NOFZIGER   Issaquah, WA 307040  311 FareStart
DNFZachary RENWICK     382 Click Cycling
DNFStephen BERARD   Seattle, WA 207698  386 BikeSale.com
DNFJosh Simpson     373 Recycled Cycles Raci
DNFAndrew NEILL   Marylhurst, OR 256838  372 Team Oregon Presente
DNFNick DUCKSTEIN   Seattle 276304  370 BikeSale.com
DNFThorsten ASKERVOLD   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  366 Herriott Sports Perf
DNFGuy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  369 Herriott Sports Perf
DNFmark SHERMAN     343 n/a
DNFDerek BROWN   Boise, ID 259999  363 Team Sandals
DNFTrevor PEARSON   Santa Barbara, CA 27543  340 Cycling BC
DNFMichael WISE   Longview, WA 197584  339 Veloce Racing P/B sm
DNFJonathan WILSON     337 Top Gear ROAD
DNFDavid HASSINGER   Boise, ID 210582  326 Allied Orthopaedics
DNFErik SPRING   Bellevue, WA 306633  324 Audi
DNFdana HARPER   Spokane, WA 339224  313 river city red
DNFGarrett CHARLSON   Issaquah, WA 331232  308 Audi
DNFStephen BERARD   Seattle, WA 207698  386 BikeSale.com
DNFJosh Simpson     373 Recycled Cycles Raci
DNFZachary RENWICK     382 Click Cycling
DNFAndrew NEILL   Marylhurst, OR 256838  372 Team Oregon Presente
DNFNick DUCKSTEIN   Seattle 276304  370 BikeSale.com
DNFGuy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  369 Herriott Sports Perf
DNFThorsten ASKERVOLD   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  366 Herriott Sports Perf
DNFmark SHERMAN     343 n/a
DNFDerek BROWN   Boise, ID 259999  363 Team Sandals
DNFTrevor PEARSON   Santa Barbara, CA 27543  340 Cycling BC
DNFJonathan WILSON     337 Top Gear ROAD
DNFMichael WISE   Longview, WA 197584  339 Veloce Racing P/B sm
DNFDavid HASSINGER   Boise, ID 210582  326 Allied Orthopaedics
DNFErik SPRING   Bellevue, WA 306633  324 Audi
DNFdana HARPER   Spokane, WA 339224  313 river city red
DNFGarrett CHARLSON   Issaquah, WA 331232  308 Audi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.12Tony BLAZEJACK   Seattle, WA3:00:14 304571  436 SCCA/Starbucks
1479.12Tony BLAZEJACK   Seattle, WA00:00:00 304571  436 SCCA/Starbucks
2481.19Darrel BROWN   Kennewick, WA3:00:15 337290  437 Chinook Cycling Club
2481.19Darrel BROWN   Kennewick, WA00:00:01 337290  437 Chinook Cycling Club
3483.26Ryan THOMPSON   Meridian, ID3:00:25 321330  459 Boise Cycling Develo
3483.26Ryan THOMPSON   Meridian, ID00:00:11 321330  459 Boise Cycling Develo
4485.33Allen BUTLER   Seattle, WA3:00:25 326902  450 Second Ascent
4485.33Allen BUTLER   Seattle, WA00:00:11 326902  450 Second Ascent
5487.40Alberto SANTOS-DAVIDSON   Kensington, CA3:00:25 318892  402 Whitman College
5487.40Alberto SANTOS-DAVIDSON   Kensington, CA00:00:11 318892  402 Whitman College
6489.47Aaron GRIFFITH   Kent, WA3:00:25 305626  421 FareStart
6489.47Aaron GRIFFITH   Kent, WA00:00:11 305626  421 FareStart
7491.54Jason OESTREICHER   Spokane , WA3:00:25 339936  419 
7491.54Jason OESTREICHER   Spokane , WA00:00:11 339936  419 
8David NELSON   3:00:25  467 Balance Point Racing
8David NELSON   00:00:11  467 Balance Point Racing
9495.68David MEYERS   Bellevue, WA3:00:25 24225  433 Apex Racing Team
9495.68David MEYERS   Bellevue, WA00:00:11 24225  433 Apex Racing Team
10497.75Gabriel HOLMES   Seattle, WA3:00:25 323466  405 Cycle U
10497.75Gabriel HOLMES   Seattle, WA00:00:11 323466  405 Cycle U
11499.82Kevin GEST   Spokane, WA3:00:25 310597  430 Baddlands Cycling Cl
11499.82Kevin GEST   Spokane, WA00:00:11 310597  430 Baddlands Cycling Cl
12501.89John ALVING   Seattle, WA3:00:25 299088  435 Apex Racing Team
12501.89John ALVING   Seattle, WA00:00:11 299088  435 Apex Racing Team
13503.96John FOSTER   Seattle, WA3:00:25 360739  429 SCCA/Starbucks
13503.96John FOSTER   Seattle, WA00:00:11 360739  429 SCCA/Starbucks
14506.03Luke OGDEN   Walla Walla, WA3:00:25 333612  403 Whitman College
14506.03Luke OGDEN   Walla Walla, WA00:00:11 333612  403 Whitman College
15508.10Daniel MILNER   Bellingham, WA3:00:25 307354  466 Blue Roosters/Sports
15508.10Daniel MILNER   Bellingham, WA00:00:11 307354  466 Blue Roosters/Sports
16510.17Philip NEWMAN   Seattle, WA3:00:25 361796  447 Lake Washington Velo
16510.17Philip NEWMAN   Seattle, WA00:00:11 361796  447 Lake Washington Velo
17512.24Andrew HARRIS   Pocatello Id3:00:25 354180  455 team Boise Cycling Development Team
17512.24Andrew HARRIS   Pocatello Id00:00:11 354180  455 team Boise Cycling Development Team
18514.31Ian SAWYER   Seattle, WA3:00:25 336670  463 Audi
18514.31Ian SAWYER   Seattle, WA00:00:11 336670  463 Audi
19516.38Peter MILLER   Seattle, WA3:00:29 292874  428 Apex Racing Team
19516.38Peter MILLER   Seattle, WA00:00:15 292874  428 Apex Racing Team
20Matt EWONUS   3:00:35  468 Balance Point Racing
20Matt EWONUS   00:00:21  468 Balance Point Racing
21520.52Liam BRADSHAW   Seattle, WA3:03:24 270028  418 Recycled Cycles
21520.52Liam BRADSHAW   Seattle, WA00:03:10 270028  418 Recycled Cycles
22522.59Samuel DODD   Seattle, WA3:03:24 366311  438 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
22522.59Samuel DODD   Seattle, WA00:03:10 366311  438 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
23524.66Samuel PARK   Seattle, WA3:03:24 285679  440 Hagens Berman LLP
23524.66Samuel PARK   Seattle, WA00:03:10 285679  440 Hagens Berman LLP
24526.73Aaron ADELSTEIN   Seattle, WA3:03:24 305846  434 SCCA/Starbucks
24526.73Aaron ADELSTEIN   Seattle, WA00:03:10 305846  434 SCCA/Starbucks
25528.80joe GALLEGOS   Boise, ID3:03:24 276537  449 VW Boise
25528.80joe GALLEGOS   Boise, ID00:03:10 276537  449 VW Boise
26530.87Andrew EISEN   Seattle, WA3:03:24 305019  426 Farestart p/b Cobalt
26530.87Andrew EISEN   Seattle, WA00:03:10 305019  426 Farestart p/b Cobalt
27532.94Tim FARRELL   Seattle, WA3:03:24 292499  408 FareStart
27532.94Tim FARRELL   Seattle, WA00:03:10 292499  408 FareStart
28535.01Kile MCARDLE   Liberty Lake, WA3:03:24 293243  453 Bike Hub
28535.01Kile MCARDLE   Liberty Lake, WA00:03:10 293243  453 Bike Hub
29Nicholas BERRY   3:03:24  470 unattached
29Nicholas BERRY   00:03:10  470 unattached
30539.15Pete GOMEZ   Kennewick, WA3:03:24 228330  431 Excel Sports Builder
30539.15Pete GOMEZ   Kennewick, WA00:03:10 228330  431 Excel Sports Builder
31541.22Daniel FILONOWICH   Seattle, WA3:03:24 288357  451 Branford Bike
31541.22Daniel FILONOWICH   Seattle, WA00:03:10 288357  451 Branford Bike
32Corey TRACEY   3:03:24  462 Glotman Simpson Cycl
32Corey TRACEY   00:03:10  462 Glotman Simpson Cycl
33545.36Justin CALVO   Seattle, WA3:03:50 310467  413 SCCA / Starbucks
33545.36Justin CALVO   Seattle, WA00:03:36 310467  413 SCCA / Starbucks
34547.43Paul BISHOP   Snohomish, WA3:08:38 335908  415 Recycled Cycles Raci
34547.43Paul BISHOP   Snohomish, WA00:08:24 335908  415 Recycled Cycles Raci
35549.50David CLARK   Kennewick, WA3:08:49 293937  414 Firefighters Racing
35549.50David CLARK   Kennewick, WA00:08:35 293937  414 Firefighters Racing
36551.57Steve SANDER   Spokane Valley, WA3:10:10 290727  452 Bike Hub
36551.57Steve SANDER   Spokane Valley, WA00:09:56 290727  452 Bike Hub
37553.64Morgan SIMON   Seattle, WA3:10:10 310319  464 Apex Racing Team
37553.64Morgan SIMON   Seattle, WA00:09:56 310319  464 Apex Racing Team
38555.71Brian MARS   Redmond, WA3:12:32 335606  417 Audi
38555.71Brian MARS   Redmond, WA00:12:18 335606  417 Audi
39557.78Killian BAILEY   Vancouver, WA3:12:41 355614  465 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
39557.78Killian BAILEY   Vancouver, WA00:12:27 355614  465 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
40Jeff JONES   3:14:35  416 
40Jeff JONES   00:14:21  416 
41561.92Mark ROGERS   Woodinville, WA3:14:36 269636  458 Hagens Berman
41561.92Mark ROGERS   Woodinville, WA00:14:22 269636  458 Hagens Berman
42563.99Tom HUNGERFORD   Rockford, WA3:16:51 281779  432 The Bike Hub
42563.99Tom HUNGERFORD   Rockford, WA00:16:37 281779  432 The Bike Hub
43566.06Martin CHVOJ   Kirkland, WA3:19:05 286958  446 Thumbprint Racing/Fa
43566.06Martin CHVOJ   Kirkland, WA00:18:51 286958  446 Thumbprint Racing/Fa
44Doug HICKS   3:19:05  456 
44Doug HICKS   00:18:51  456 
45570.20Jason CORBRIDGE   Redmond, WA3:21:19 293327  474 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
45570.20Jason CORBRIDGE   Redmond, WA00:21:05 293327  474 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
46morgan JOHNSON   3:24:43  454 The Bike Hub
46morgan JOHNSON   00:24:29  454 The Bike Hub
47574.34Mark HUBBARD   Kirkland, WA3:24:43 302869  473 Audi
47574.34Mark HUBBARD   Kirkland, WA00:24:29 302869  473 Audi
48Tyler WARDLE   3:25:04  472 Click Cycling Club
48Tyler WARDLE   00:24:50  472 Click Cycling Club
49578.48Bradlee HALEY   Burien, WA3:27:07 288845  423 Cycle U
49578.48Bradlee HALEY   Burien, WA00:26:53 288845  423 Cycle U
50580.55Anthony CARROLL   Seattle, WA3:27:07 331670  469 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
50580.55Anthony CARROLL   Seattle, WA00:26:53 331670  469 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
51582.62Travis DOUGAN   Kirkland, WA3:27:10 280758  424 Cycle U
51582.62Travis DOUGAN   Kirkland, WA00:26:56 280758  424 Cycle U
52Sean DUFFY   3:52:54  475 L'Ecole No. 41
52Sean DUFFY   00:52:40  475 L'Ecole No. 41
DNFKen DONG   Seattle, WA 294079  476 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
DNFMurray BEHL     471 Grand Forks Cycling
DNFkevin HOWARD   Rochester, NY 343886  461 unatt
DNFRoland RABIEN     457 Pro City Racing
DNFColin MCKENNA   Snohomish, WA 290796  448 Hagens Berman
DNFCharlon PALACAY   Renton, WA 337782  443 Apex Racing Team
DNFJeff NELSON   Everett, WA 283128  425 Audi
DNFAlfonso LOPEZ   Seattle, WA 333054  412 Apex Racing Team
DNFphillip LOVE   Richland, WA 309932  406 firefighters clcylin
DNFMatthew BRITTAIN   College Place, WA 287146  401 L'Ecole No. 41
DNFAlex EMRIE   Golden, CO 306039  404 Whitman College
DNFMurray BEHL     471 Grand Forks Cycling
DNFKen DONG   Seattle, WA 294079  476 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
DNFkevin HOWARD   Rochester, NY 343886  461 unatt
DNFColin MCKENNA   Snohomish, WA 290796  448 Hagens Berman
DNFRoland RABIEN     457 Pro City Racing
DNFCharlon PALACAY   Renton, WA 337782  443 Apex Racing Team
DNFJeff NELSON   Everett, WA 283128  425 Audi
DNFAlfonso LOPEZ   Seattle, WA 333054  412 Apex Racing Team
DNFphillip LOVE   Richland, WA 309932  406 firefighters clcylin
DNFMatthew BRITTAIN   College Place, WA 287146  401 L'Ecole No. 41
DNFAlex EMRIE   Golden, CO 306039  404 Whitman College

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.89Kevin THONNEY   Walla Walla, WA1:56:52 367560  504 L'Ecole No. 41
1536.89Kevin THONNEY   Walla Walla, WA00:00:00 367560  504 L'Ecole No. 41
2538.50Ian MERKEL   Redlands Ca1:56:52 367766  539 Don's Bikes
2538.50Ian MERKEL   Redlands Ca00:00:00 367766  539 Don's Bikes
3540.11Benjamin PETERSON   Seattle, WA1:56:52 354994  512 Northwest Velo JL V
3540.11Benjamin PETERSON   Seattle, WA00:00:00 354994  512 Northwest Velo JL V
4Darin DURAND   1:56:52  531 
4541.72Michael LOVELAND   Seattle, WA00:00:00 338006  537 Step Down/Second Asc
5543.33Zack HEWELL   Seattle Wa1:56:52 365582  517 Apex Racing Team
5543.33Zack HEWELL   Seattle Wa00:00:00 365582  517 Apex Racing Team
6544.94Nick LEGGETT   Seattle, WA1:56:52 353188  511 JL Velo
6544.94Nick LEGGETT   Seattle, WA00:00:00 353188  511 JL Velo
7546.55Rob DEMICK   Seattle, WA1:56:52 365202  523 
7546.55Rob DEMICK   Seattle, WA00:00:00 365202  523 
8548.16Andy ANDERSON   Spokane, WA1:56:56 367866  520 The Bike Hub
8548.16Andy ANDERSON   Spokane, WA00:00:04 367866  520 The Bike Hub
9549.77Rick BIRDSEY   Seattle, WA1:58:00 366692  533 Second Ascent
9549.77Rick BIRDSEY   Seattle, WA00:01:08 366692  533 Second Ascent
10551.38Tom WHIPPLE   Walla Walla, WA1:58:00 368961  507 Whitman College
10551.38Tom WHIPPLE   Walla Walla, WA00:01:08 368961  507 Whitman College
11552.99Chris MCNULTY   Seattle, WA1:58:00 330884  514 Team Wedgie
11552.99Chris MCNULTY   Seattle, WA00:01:08 330884  514 Team Wedgie
12554.60Alex NELSON   Kennewick , WA1:58:00 311951  524 Chinook Cycling Club
12554.60Alex NELSON   Kennewick , WA00:01:08 311951  524 Chinook Cycling Club
13Trevor MOON   1:58:04  538 unatt
13Trevor MOON   00:01:12  538 unatt
14557.82Javin BERG   Dixie, WA1:59:48 313638  527 L'Ecole No 41
14557.82Javin BERG   Dixie, WA00:02:56 313638  527 L'Ecole No 41
15559.43Scott MCKINLEY   Seattle, WA1:59:48 23650  532 Cucina Fresca
15559.43Scott MCKINLEY   Seattle, WA00:02:56 23650  532 Cucina Fresca
16561.04Jeremiah ALEXANDER   Spokane, WA1:59:48 367797  513 
16561.04Jeremiah ALEXANDER   Spokane, WA00:02:56 367797  513 
17Mike VANDIVER   2:01:18  535 unatt
17Mike VANDIVER   00:04:26  535 unatt
18564.26Patrick BUOB   Walla Walla, WA2:01:18 366473  501 L'Ecole No. 41
18564.26Patrick BUOB   Walla Walla, WA00:04:26 366473  501 L'Ecole No. 41
19565.87Mathew ANDERSON   Seattle, WA2:01:32 217370  521 Apex Racing Team
19565.87Mathew ANDERSON   Seattle, WA00:04:40 217370  521 Apex Racing Team
20567.48Jordan JACKSON   Issaquah2:01:39 238462  518 
20567.48Jordan JACKSON   Issaquah00:04:47 238462  518 
21569.09Chris BLANTON   Sammamish, WA2:04:29 255135  516 Lakemont Cycling Clu
21569.09Chris BLANTON   Sammamish, WA00:07:37 255135  516 Lakemont Cycling Clu
22Kyler KNOWLES   2:04:31  529 unatt
22Kyler KNOWLES   00:07:39  529 unatt
23572.31Bobby RICHARDS   Walla Walla, WA2:05:02 367518  500 L'Ecole
23572.31Bobby RICHARDS   Walla Walla, WA00:08:10 367518  500 L'Ecole
24573.92Timothy DUNN   Spokane, WA2:05:49 367854  509 
24573.92Timothy DUNN   Spokane, WA00:08:57 367854  509 
25575.53Seth MILLS   Ellensburg, WA2:05:59 367548  519 
25575.53Seth MILLS   Ellensburg, WA00:09:07 367548  519 
26577.14Christian SHAFER   Redmond, WA2:06:04 365829  526 Apex Racing Team
26577.14Christian SHAFER   Redmond, WA00:09:12 365829  526 Apex Racing Team
27578.75Kevin YARNELL   Issaquah, WA2:08:42 365094  540 SCCA/Starbucks
27578.75Kevin YARNELL   Issaquah, WA00:11:50 365094  540 SCCA/Starbucks
28580.36John RAGAN   Spokane, WA2:08:43 352314  525 The Bike Hub
28580.36John RAGAN   Spokane, WA00:11:51 352314  525 The Bike Hub
29Dan ELSOM   2:08:49  505 unatt
29Dan ELSOM   00:11:57  505 unatt
30583.58Thomas CATALINA   Seattle, WA2:11:27 239086  522 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
30583.58Thomas CATALINA   Seattle, WA00:14:35 239086  522 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
31585.19Brian HARPE   Port Hueneme, CA2:14:55 103654  510 Firefighters Racing
31585.19Brian HARPE   Port Hueneme, CA00:18:03 103654  510 Firefighters Racing
32Jeff MOLINE   2:15:22  502 L'Ecole No. 41
32Jeff MOLINE   00:18:30  502 L'Ecole No. 41
33588.41Cameron PENNER-ASH   Portland, OR2:25:40 336392  506 Whitman College
33588.41Cameron PENNER-ASH   Portland, OR00:28:48 336392  506 Whitman College
34590.02William BIALOZOR   Walla Walla, WA2:29:06 294455  528 L'Ecole No. 41
34590.02William BIALOZOR   Walla Walla, WA00:32:14 294455  528 L'Ecole No. 41
DNSDarin DURAND     531 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc PERROT   3:05:07  254 Glotman Simpson
1Marc PERROT   00:00:00  254 Glotman Simpson
2283.37Andrew SARGENT (1 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:05:07 31309  231 Evolution Racing Tea
2283.37Andrew SARGENT (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR00:00:00 31309  231 Evolution Racing Tea
3289.76Todd GALLAHER (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:05:07 12680  257 Guinness Cycling
3289.76Todd GALLAHER (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:00:00 12680  257 Guinness Cycling
4296.15Nathan WEBBER (3 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA3:05:07 87178  255 Hagens Berman Cyclin
4296.15Nathan WEBBER (4 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA00:00:00 87178  255 Hagens Berman Cyclin
5302.54Nikos MILLS (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA3:05:07 183614  210 Garage Racing
5302.54Nikos MILLS (4 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:00:00 183614  210 Garage Racing
6308.93Gregory KAUPER (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:05:07 221706  225 FareStart
6308.93Gregory KAUPER (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:00:00 221706  225 FareStart
7315.32Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA3:05:07 16599  249 Hagens Berman Cyclin
7315.32Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00:00 16599  249 Hagens Berman Cyclin
8321.71David GORDON (7 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA3:05:07 279863  232 Olympia Orthopaedic
8321.71David GORDON (8 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA00:00:00 279863  232 Olympia Orthopaedic
9Brian MARSH   3:05:07  204 Grand Forks Cycling
9Brian MARSH   00:00:00  204 Grand Forks Cycling
10Marty HECK   3:05:07  247 Ride Okanagan
10Marty HECK   00:00:00  247 Ride Okanagan
11340.88Dan QUIRK (9 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA3:05:07 201585  233 Veloce P/B Smith&Nep
11340.88Dan QUIRK (10 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA00:00:00 201585  233 Veloce P/B Smith&Nep
12347.27John BROWNING (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:05:07 5196  238 Evolution Racing Tea
12347.27John BROWNING (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:00:00 5196  238 Evolution Racing Tea
13353.66Jeff DUNN (11 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA3:05:07 220003  261 Keller Rorhback Cycl
13353.66Jeff DUNN (12 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA00:00:00 220003  261 Keller Rorhback Cycl
14360.05Paul BOURCIER (7 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR3:05:07 4391  236 Veloce Racing powere
14360.05Paul BOURCIER (8 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR00:00:00 4391  236 Veloce Racing powere
15366.44Gary PORTER (13 - Cat2)   Roy, UT3:05:07 60559  258 Ogden One
15366.44Gary PORTER (14 - Cat2)   Roy, UT00:00:00 60559  258 Ogden One
16372.83Tim ROOT (9 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:05:07 52797  239 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
16372.83Tim ROOT (10 - Cat1)   Boise, ID00:00:00 52797  239 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
17379.22Dirk COWLEY (11 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:05:07 7974  260 FFKR Racing Team
17379.22Dirk COWLEY (12 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 7974  260 FFKR Racing Team
18385.61Neil CASSERLY (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:05:07 161972  243 Garage Racing
18385.61Neil CASSERLY (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:00:00 161972  243 Garage Racing
19Matt SLATER   3:05:18  223 Evolution Racing Tea
19Matt SLATER   00:00:11  223 Evolution Racing Tea
20398.39Michael BENNO (17 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:05:45 3347  235 Veloce Racing powere
20398.39Michael BENNO (18 - Cat2)   Portland, OR00:00:38 3347  235 Veloce Racing powere
21404.78Thomas WICK (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:06:38 204808  246 Garage Racing
21404.78Thomas WICK (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:01:31 204808  246 Garage Racing
22411.17Alex ROSENAST (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:06:38 196878  224 Garage Racing
22411.17Alex ROSENAST (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:01:31 196878  224 Garage Racing
23417.56Greg ARDEN (23 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:06:42 1873  206 Apex Racing
23417.56Greg ARDEN (24 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:01:35 1873  206 Apex Racing
24423.95Maxwell COLEMAN (1 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA3:06:47 7366  200 Audi
24423.95Maxwell COLEMAN (2 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA00:01:40 7366  200 Audi
25430.34Kevin MASTERSON (25 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA3:06:47 188289  256 Garage
25430.34Kevin MASTERSON (26 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA00:01:40 188289  256 Garage
26436.73Ted MATSON   Herndon, VA3:07:21 277750  242 Glotman Simpson Cycl
26436.73Ted MATSON   Herndon, VA00:02:14 277750  242 Glotman Simpson Cycl
27443.12Sean PHILLIPS (27 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA3:09:45 274488  220 Garage Racing
27443.12Sean PHILLIPS (28 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:04:38 274488  220 Garage Racing
28449.51John KODIN (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA3:09:45 244157  259 Fanatik Bike Co./SVC
28449.51John KODIN (2 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA00:04:38 244157  259 Fanatik Bike Co./SVC
29455.90Scott ROBINSON (29 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID3:09:45 30214  262 Kryki Sports/Audi
29455.90Scott ROBINSON (30 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID00:04:38 30214  262 Kryki Sports/Audi
30462.29Joel BRAZIL (13 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID3:09:45 4702  244 Audi/Kryki
30462.29Joel BRAZIL (14 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID00:04:38 4702  244 Audi/Kryki
31468.68Rick BENSON (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:09:45 3371  208 Fischer Plumbing
31468.68Rick BENSON (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:04:38 3371  208 Fischer Plumbing
32475.07Scott BROWNING (31 - Cat2)   Banks, OR3:09:45 298968  226 Evolution Racing
32475.07Scott BROWNING (32 - Cat2)   Banks, OR00:04:38 298968  226 Evolution Racing
33481.46Steve SCHWAEBER (33 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:11:41 119612  234 Veloce Racing P/B sm
33481.46Steve SCHWAEBER (34 - Cat2)   Portland, OR00:06:34 119612  234 Veloce Racing P/B sm
34487.85Tom COLE (35 - Cat2)   Kennewick, WA3:11:41 7342  211 Excel Sports Boulder
34487.85Tom COLE (36 - Cat2)   Kennewick, WA00:06:34 7342  211 Excel Sports Boulder
35494.24RC ROGERS (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:11:41 222969  218 FareStart p/b Cobalt
35494.24RC ROGERS (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:06:34 222969  218 FareStart p/b Cobalt
36Trevor WELLS   3:13:51  219 Kelowna Cycle United
36Trevor WELLS   00:08:44  219 Kelowna Cycle United
37507.02Todd DAVIS (37 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:15:28 103745  213 Audi
37507.02Todd DAVIS (38 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:10:21 103745  213 Audi
38513.41Bryan URAKAWA (39 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:16:31 235138  205 Fischer Plumbing Rac
38513.41Bryan URAKAWA (40 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:11:24 235138  205 Fischer Plumbing Rac
39Tony BRUGLIERA   3:20:40  201 Audi
39Tony BRUGLIERA   00:15:33  201 Audi
40Tony ROUTLEY   3:20:59  251 Team Whistler
40Tony ROUTLEY   00:15:52  251 Team Whistler
41emil MARCETTA   3:24:10  250 Glotman Simpson
41emil MARCETTA   00:19:03  250 Glotman Simpson
42538.97Marcus NEDELMANN (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:25:33 252009  203 Apex Racing Team
42538.97Marcus NEDELMANN (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:20:26 252009  203 Apex Racing Team
43Andrew MCKINLAY   3:31:27  221 GFCC
43Andrew MCKINLAY   00:26:20  221 GFCC
44551.75Glenn BRIHAGEN (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA3:31:33 304646  214 Apex Racing Team
44551.75Glenn BRIHAGEN (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:26:26 304646  214 Apex Racing Team
45558.14Pete BANKO (9 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:31:35 46648  207 Apex Racing
45558.14Pete BANKO (10 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:26:28 46648  207 Apex Racing
46robert SEBASTIAN   3:31:41  222 grand forks cycling
46robert SEBASTIAN   00:26:34  222 grand forks cycling
47570.92David MATTHEWS (41 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:32:02 52628  245 Bikesale.com
47570.92David MATTHEWS (42 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:26:55 52628  245 Bikesale.com
48577.31Jeff PFOST (11 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:32:26 67360  209 Apex
48577.31Jeff PFOST (12 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:27:19 67360  209 Apex
49583.70Francisco PONS (5 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA3:37:30 276266  237 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
49583.70Francisco PONS (6 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA00:32:23 276266  237 Fischer Plumbing Cyc
50Julian BASE   4:05:08  241 Fraser Valley Cyclin
50Julian BASE   01:00:01  241 Fraser Valley Cyclin
DNSChris BERRY (Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537  240 Team Sandals Resorts
DNSTimothy ELLIOTT (Cat5)   La Grande, OR 368042  216 Team ICO
DNSTimothy ELLIOTT (Cat5)   La Grande, OR 368042  216 Team ICO
DNSChris BERRY (Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537  240 Team Sandals Resorts
DNFJohn O'BRIEN (Cat3)   Ridgefield, WA 57678  230 Evolution Racing Tea
DNFTim BUTLER (Cat3)   Portland, OR 211505  229 Evolution Racing Tea
DNFMichael BURDO (Cat1)   Kirkland, WA 48373  227 Garage Cycling
DNFJohn O'BRIEN (Cat3)   Ridgefield, WA 57678  230 Evolution Racing Tea
DNFTim BUTLER (Cat3)   Portland, OR 211505  229 Evolution Racing Tea
DNFMichael BURDO (Cat1)   Kirkland, WA 48373  227 Garage Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.86Jennifer BURTNER (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA3:55:28 273510  186 Olympia Orthopaedics
1286.86Jennifer BURTNER (2 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA00:00:00 273510  186 Olympia Orthopaedics
2293.84Sue BUTLER (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:55:28 211472  181 River City Bicycles/
2293.84Sue BUTLER (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR00:00:00 211472  181 River City Bicycles/
3Jenny LEHMANN   3:55:28  174 Trek Red Truck Women
3Jenny LEHMANN   00:00:00  174 Trek Red Truck Women
4307.80Tamara BESSETTE (3 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT3:55:28 47028  188 Northern Rockies Ort
4307.80Tamara BESSETTE (4 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT00:00:00 47028  188 Northern Rockies Ort
5Nik VOGLER   3:55:28  179 Specialized Mazda SG
5Nik VOGLER   00:00:00  179 Specialized Mazda SG
6321.76Moriah MACGREGOR   3:55:28 377733  196 Colavita-espnW Pro C
6321.76Moriah MACGREGOR   00:00:00 377733  196 Colavita-espnW Pro C
7328.74Allison BEALL (5 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA3:55:28 72485  177 Team Rep
7328.74Allison BEALL (6 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA00:00:00 72485  177 Team Rep
8335.72Ivy AUDRAIN (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:55:28 287816  192 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
8335.72Ivy AUDRAIN (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00:00 287816  192 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
9Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   3:55:28  176 Trek Red Truck Women
9Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   00:00:00  176 Trek Red Truck Women
10Jennifer SCHULZ   3:55:28  197 Balance Point Racing
10Jennifer SCHULZ   00:00:00  197 Balance Point Racing
11356.66Anona WHITLEY (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM3:55:28 287606  193 Ironclad Performance
11356.66Anona WHITLEY (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00 287606  193 Ironclad Performance
12363.64Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR3:55:28 243750  199 
12363.64Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR00:00:00 243750  199 
13370.62Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA3:55:28 262453  184 Peterson Racing p/b
13370.62Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA00:00:00 262453  184 Peterson Racing p/b
14377.60Hilary BILLINGTON (9 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:55:31 265089  173 Veloce p/b smith & n
14377.60Hilary BILLINGTON (10 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:00:03 265089  173 Veloce p/b smith & n
15Morgan CABOT   3:55:38  195 Glotman Simpson Cycl
15Morgan CABOT   00:00:10  195 Glotman Simpson Cycl
16391.56Jadine RILEY   Seattle4:02:06 187804  178 Team Group Health
16391.56Jadine RILEY   Seattle00:06:38 187804  178 Team Group Health
17398.54Sarah CARROLL (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA4:02:06 305968  180 SCCA/Starbucks
17398.54Sarah CARROLL (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:06:38 305968  180 SCCA/Starbucks
18Shoshauna LAXSON   4:03:19  175 Trek Red Truck Women
18Shoshauna LAXSON   00:07:51  175 Trek Red Truck Women
19412.50Elizabeth NETTLES (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA4:03:19 179798  182 Recycled Cycles Raci
19412.50Elizabeth NETTLES (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:07:51 179798  182 Recycled Cycles Raci
20419.48Jocelyn SETTER (11 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA4:11:21 278305  190 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
20419.48Jocelyn SETTER (12 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA00:15:53 278305  190 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
21426.46Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA4:16:41 303507  189 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
21426.46Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA00:21:13 303507  189 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
22433.44Michele CONRAD (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:16:41 157480  191 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
22433.44Michele CONRAD (14 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:21:13 157480  191 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNSErica LENGACHER (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 240486  183 Recycled Cycles Raci
DNSErica LENGACHER (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 240486  183 Recycled Cycles Raci
DNFErin REDL     194 Glotman Simpson Cycl
DNFKelly WOZNICKI (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 238403  185 Peterson Racing p/b
DNFErin REDL     194 Glotman Simpson Cycl
DNFKelly WOZNICKI (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 238403  185 Peterson Racing p/b

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.75Alexandra BURTON   Portland, OR2:08:28 361902  572 Upper Echelon Fitnes
1440.75Alexandra BURTON   Portland, OR00:00:00 361902  572 Upper Echelon Fitnes
2Tamasin RENO   2:08:28  582 Glotman Simpson
2Tamasin RENO   00:00:00  582 Glotman Simpson
3448.81Emily EGGERS   Seattle, WA2:08:28 307722  568 Blue Rooster/Sports
3448.81Emily EGGERS   Seattle, WA00:00:00 307722  568 Blue Rooster/Sports
4452.84Laura DODD   Seattle, WA2:08:28 347268  594 SCCA/Starbucks
4452.84Laura DODD   Seattle, WA00:00:00 347268  594 SCCA/Starbucks
5456.87Danyel LONGMIRE   Issaquah, WA2:08:28 244537  576 Team Group Health
5456.87Danyel LONGMIRE   Issaquah, WA00:00:00 244537  576 Team Group Health
6460.90Stefanie BERGH   Longview, WA2:08:31 208324  592 Upper Echelon Fitnes
6460.90Stefanie BERGH   Longview, WA00:00:03 208324  592 Upper Echelon Fitnes
7464.93Jodie BOLT   Lakewood, WA2:08:31 280723  561 Old Town Bicycle
7464.93Jodie BOLT   Lakewood, WA00:00:03 280723  561 Old Town Bicycle
8468.96Theresa HARDING   Seattle, WA2:09:34 333834  595 SCCA/Starbucks
8468.96Theresa HARDING   Seattle, WA00:01:06 333834  595 SCCA/Starbucks
9472.99Katie POINIER   Seattle, WA2:09:34 270751  569 Tm Group Health
9472.99Katie POINIER   Seattle, WA00:01:06 270751  569 Tm Group Health
10477.02Tara O'BRIEN   Seattle, WA2:09:34 304810  597 Peterson Bicycle
10477.02Tara O'BRIEN   Seattle, WA00:01:06 304810  597 Peterson Bicycle
11481.05Bethany KOBZA   Meridian, ID2:09:37 281413  596 Volkswagen Boise
11481.05Bethany KOBZA   Meridian, ID00:01:09 281413  596 Volkswagen Boise
12485.08Jennifer APP   Bend, OR2:09:37 351910  591 Kaladi-Subway
12485.08Jennifer APP   Bend, OR00:01:09 351910  591 Kaladi-Subway
13489.11Sheila RAFF   Seattle, WA2:09:39 252143  590 Peterson Racing/Spok
13489.11Sheila RAFF   Seattle, WA00:01:11 252143  590 Peterson Racing/Spok
14493.14Rebecca CAREW   Seattle, WA2:12:57 308034  565 Recycled Cycles Racing
14493.14Rebecca CAREW   Seattle, WA00:04:29 308034  565 Recycled Cycles Racing
15497.17Suzie KAUPER   Seattle, WA2:12:57 239232  587 Recycled Cycles
15497.17Suzie KAUPER   Seattle, WA00:04:29 239232  587 Recycled Cycles
16501.20Mary RAMOS   Bend, OR2:14:49 302720  588 Bend Memorial Clinic
16501.20Mary RAMOS   Bend, OR00:06:21 302720  588 Bend Memorial Clinic
17Gillian ELLSAY   2:14:51  574 Cycling BC
17Gillian ELLSAY   00:06:23  574 Cycling BC
18Brenna PAULY   2:14:51  577 Cycling BC
18Brenna PAULY   00:06:23  577 Cycling BC
19513.29Heather VANVALKENBURG   Vancouver, WA2:15:00 200293  570 Upper Echelon Fitnes
19513.29Heather VANVALKENBURG   Vancouver, WA00:06:32 200293  570 Upper Echelon Fitnes
20517.32Chelsea MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA2:15:00 275275  563 Ironclad Performance
20517.32Chelsea MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA00:06:32 275275  563 Ironclad Performance
21521.35erin MILLER   Los Angeles, CA2:15:00 333810  573 Bikesale.com
21521.35erin MILLER   Los Angeles, CA00:06:32 333810  573 Bikesale.com
22525.38Joanne SCHMITZ   Walla Walla, WA2:15:00 178823  599 L'Ecole No. 41
22525.38Joanne SCHMITZ   Walla Walla, WA00:06:32 178823  599 L'Ecole No. 41
23Melanie VON STETTEN   2:15:00  585 Local Ride/Dr. Vie S
23Melanie VON STETTEN   00:06:32  585 Local Ride/Dr. Vie S
24533.44Monica NELSON   Monument, CO2:15:00 285276  567 Kelowna Cycle
24533.44Monica NELSON   Monument, CO00:06:32 285276  567 Kelowna Cycle
25Jennifer MCMAHON   2:17:17  584 Glotman Simpson Cycl
25Jennifer MCMAHON   00:08:49  584 Glotman Simpson Cycl
26541.50Jessica STERNER   Coeur D Alene, ID2:18:08 337468  586 Team Rep
26541.50Jessica STERNER   Coeur D Alene, ID00:09:40 337468  586 Team Rep
27545.53Jamie SCHOENBORN   Seattle, WA2:19:47 205987  593 Recycled Cycles Raci
27545.53Jamie SCHOENBORN   Seattle, WA00:11:19 205987  593 Recycled Cycles Raci
28549.56Jenny KROLL   Boise, ID2:23:04 292357  598 Team VW Boise
28549.56Jenny KROLL   Boise, ID00:14:36 292357  598 Team VW Boise
29553.59Stephanie CHASE   Portland, OR2:23:04 261917  566 Upper Echelon Fitnes
29553.59Stephanie CHASE   Portland, OR00:14:36 261917  566 Upper Echelon Fitnes
30557.62Anne-Marije ROOK   Seattle, WA2:24:11 332470  562 Team Group Health (S
30557.62Anne-Marije ROOK   Seattle, WA00:15:43 332470  562 Team Group Health (S
31Sophie DE BOEVER   2:24:11  578 Cycling BC
31Sophie DE BOEVER   00:15:43  578 Cycling BC
32Ginny PEDERSEN   2:24:19  589 Veloce Racing P/B sm
32Ginny PEDERSEN   00:15:51  589 Veloce Racing P/B sm
33569.71Andrea CASEBOLT   Olympia, WA2:24:19 256332  564 Spokeswoman / Peters
33569.71Andrea CASEBOLT   Olympia, WA00:15:51 256332  564 Spokeswoman / Peters
34Christiana MOSER   2:27:53  581 Team BC
34Christiana MOSER   00:19:25  581 Team BC
35577.77Rachel HONG   Seattle, WA2:35:59 270643  571 Team Group Health
35577.77Rachel HONG   Seattle, WA00:27:31 270643  571 Team Group Health
36Clara MACKENZIE   2:36:03  579 Cycling BC
36Clara MACKENZIE   00:27:35  579 Cycling BC
37Tarryn COTE   2:36:06  580 Cycling BC
37Tarryn COTE   00:27:38  580 Cycling BC
38Alexandra GRANT   2:36:42  575 Cycling BC
38Alexandra GRANT   00:28:14  575 Cycling BC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Vanessa JOHNSON   Seattle , WA2:23:09 367844  275 Volkswagen Boise Cyc
1540.00Vanessa JOHNSON   Seattle , WA00:00:00 367844  275 Volkswagen Boise Cyc
2Kara NIELSON   2:23:09  299 
2Kara NIELSON   00:00:00  299 
3545.56Heather YOUNGWERTH   Boise, ID2:23:11 322356  297 VeloWomen SASH
3545.56Heather YOUNGWERTH   Boise, ID00:00:02 322356  297 VeloWomen SASH
4548.34Megan GRAY   Seattle, WA2:23:11 377586  276 
4548.34Megan GRAY   Seattle, WA00:00:02 377586  276 
5551.12Whitney ANDERSON   Bellingham, WA2:27:54 291552  277 Gregg's Trek Racing
5551.12Whitney ANDERSON   Bellingham, WA00:04:45 291552  277 Gregg's Trek Racing
6Madeleine HAWKINS   2:27:54  283 Glotman Simpson Cycl
6Madeleine HAWKINS   00:04:45  283 Glotman Simpson Cycl
7556.68Ellen RUOTSALA   Seattle, WA2:27:54 269449  281 Group health
7556.68Ellen RUOTSALA   Seattle, WA00:04:45 269449  281 Group health
8559.46Heather POOLE   Seattle, WA2:27:54 366318  289 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
8559.46Heather POOLE   Seattle, WA00:04:45 366318  289 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
9562.24Alicia KING   Seattle Wa2:27:54 368371  287 Bikesale
9562.24Alicia KING   Seattle Wa00:04:45 368371  287 Bikesale
10565.02Debbie MCFARLAND   Seattle, WA2:27:54 367856  296 SCCA Starbucks Cycli
10565.02Debbie MCFARLAND   Seattle, WA00:04:45 367856  296 SCCA Starbucks Cycli
11Karine VALLIANT SAUNDERS   2:32:23  292 
11Karine VALLIANT SAUNDERS   00:09:14  292 
12570.58Elana CONGRESS   Walla Walla, WA2:35:07 309514  298 Whitman College
12570.58Elana CONGRESS   Walla Walla, WA00:11:58 309514  298 Whitman College
13573.36Katie CHAPMAN   Walla Walla, WA2:38:24 340634  285 Whitman College
13573.36Katie CHAPMAN   Walla Walla, WA00:15:15 340634  285 Whitman College
14576.14Carrie YOUNGBLOOD   Ellensburg, WA2:38:24 367500  291 
14576.14Carrie YOUNGBLOOD   Ellensburg, WA00:15:15 367500  291 
15578.92Michelle WILLIAMS-DAVIS   Seattle, WA2:38:25 319984  284 Bikesale.com
15578.92Michelle WILLIAMS-DAVIS   Seattle, WA00:15:16 319984  284 Bikesale.com
16581.70Cady SIMPSON   Missoula, MT2:38:25 361552  294 Norther Rockies Orhe
16581.70Cady SIMPSON   Missoula, MT00:15:16 361552  294 Norther Rockies Orhe
17584.48Cynthia FREED   Federal Way, WA2:38:25 212912  288 Bikesale.com
17584.48Cynthia FREED   Federal Way, WA00:15:16 212912  288 Bikesale.com
18587.26Jessie SCOTT   Seattle, WA2:44:28 366296  280 Team Group Health
18587.26Jessie SCOTT   Seattle, WA00:21:19 366296  280 Team Group Health
19590.04Samantha DEVOIR   Dayton, WA2:50:37 360316  278 L'Ecole
19590.04Samantha DEVOIR   Dayton, WA00:27:28 360316  278 L'Ecole
DNFMeg ZABIELSKI   Seattle, WA 331190  290 Team Group Health
DNFMeg ZABIELSKI   Seattle, WA 331190  290 Team Group Health

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.18Jan MOSS (1 - Cat3)   Portland2:27:57 177551  271 Sorella Forte
1509.18Jan MOSS (2 - Cat3)   Portland00:00:00 177551  271 Sorella Forte
2536.12Christine JERKO (1 - Cat4)   Portland2:34:31 358734  272 Sorella Forte
2536.12Christine JERKO (2 - Cat4)   Portland00:06:34 358734  272 Sorella Forte
3563.06Lynn CREAGER (3 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA2:35:02 323424  273 Zuster Cycling
3563.06Lynn CREAGER (4 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA00:07:05 323424  273 Zuster Cycling
4590.00Mary FOSTER (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA2:38:27 364847  274 Team Group Health
4590.00Mary FOSTER (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:10:30 364847  274 Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee