Race Results for
Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1/2
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037  313 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT 323978  308 Cole Sport
3 Eric Botos   Boise Idaho 361321  304 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Ryan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330  316 
5 Michael Hocking   Boise, ID 276766  335 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Bryan Warnock   Boise, ID 345250  318 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461  311 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822  317 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Ben Prier   Boise, ID 386363  340 
10 Cory Marsh   Garden City, ID 224406  314 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
11 Neil Crescenti   Newport, VA 253773  309 
12 Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840  301 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13 James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032  345 
14 Dale Nelson   Boise, ID 307230  344 Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
15 Tom Flynn   Boise, ID 278539  310 Joyride Cycles-ID
16 Joe Ramaker   Boise, ID 303752  337 
17 Glen hutchison   Boise, ID 158330  341 
18 Ed Clouse   Park City, UT 247727  307 Cole Sport
19 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973  312 Team Reel Theatre
20 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868  302 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
21 Blair Snell   Meridian, ID 382218  315 
22 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284  336 Elko Velo Bike Club
23 Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644  339 AeroCat Cycling
24 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927  333 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
25 Michael Brumm   Mountain Home, ID 390005  306 
26 Jim Baskin   Boise, ID 300616  303 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
27 Bryan Lenenhagen     346 
28 Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH 112093  347 Colavita Racing
DNS Jeffrey Brown   Boise, ID 198954  305 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627  105 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Mark Schafer   Boise, ID 338842  108 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Elliot Salmon   Boise, ID 223624  107 
4 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923  103 Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Andrew Shaber   Kuna, ID 277784  102 Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018  106 Volkswagen Boise
7 John curtis   Eagle, ID 320356  121 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8 Joseph Kafka   Boise, ID 245053  104 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
9 Zach Powell   Boise, ID 351728  123 Volkswagen Boise
10 Greg Adams   Boise, ID 293407  101 Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
DNF Ryan Faber   Boise, ID 328664  122 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408  Durance-Colnago
2 Brent Gorman   Boise, ID 293605  Volkswagen Boise
3 William Barta   Boise, ID 277745  BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621  Volkswagen Boise
5 Eric Zuber (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 282852  20 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID 280215  BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Russell Thorstrom (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 187144  Intermountain Cycling Organization
8 Matthew Scott (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 50296  24 Fiets Met Slagroom
9 Andrew Filler (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 294643  11 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
10 Colton Hlavinka (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 233016  22 Volkswagen Boise
11 Max Toeldte (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291393  BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Lenenhagen     21 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McCleary (1 - Cat4)   Boise 381056  112 

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Reed (1 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 104415  348 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Ronald Miller (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 24340  324 Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Joseph Feider (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 225112  321 
4 Rob Deeble (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 231495  320 Team Reel Theatre
5 Brian Fuller (4 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 80194  322 Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Scott Remick (2 - Cat3)   Jerome, ID 302452  325 
7 Dave Byers (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 246366  319 
8 Justin Harvey (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 201666  323 
DNS Charles Stearns (Cat3)   Boise, ID 213180  326 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Salter (1 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 328542  16 Look! Save a Life
2 Brian Baker (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 273585  12 Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
3 Cahill Jones (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 233564  13 Look! Save a Life
4 James Lang (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 126474  14 Joyride Cycles-ID
5 Tim Walters (4 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 389755  17 

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olenick (1 - Cat2)   Hailey, ID 183968  111 Durance-Colnago
2 troy nichol (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 293460  110 George's/BODE
3 Davis straub     120 
4 Corwin Contursi (1 - Cat4)   Caldwell, ID 106824  109 St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Haener   Boise, ID 365217  332 
2 Abigail Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410  334 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Katie Clouse   Park City, UT 332072  330 Cole Sport
4 Dessie Weigel   Boise, ID 390026  342 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Tiedji Baker   Boise, ID 273613  Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
6 Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292  116 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Beth Fortuna   Boise, ID 378601  331 
8 Jen Warnimont     343 
9 Savannah Blake   Boise, ID 277097  328 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Leah Padaca   Boise, ID 194688  338 
DNS Michelle Byers   Boise, ID 390247  329 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tami Reed   Eagle, ID 297551  118 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136  113 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNS Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413  117 Volkswagen Boise
DNF Jennifer Tigli   Boise, ID 360752  114 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA 284803  19 NorEast Cycling
2 Jana Repulski (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 150760  Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Kate Shanahan (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 305961  10 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Laura Abbruzzese (2 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 156199  Chicked Cycling Team Boise
5 Chellie Terry (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 202153  15 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Green (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 384844  115 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee