Race Results for
Ontario Series 1-6
Ontario, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Randy Houston   Eastvale, CA 58013   Win-Team Racing
6 Darrick McVay   Corona, CA 48797   Team Redlands
7 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845   Spy Blue
8 bart clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   CVC / FRANCO Racing
9 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Spy Blue
10 ted rupp   San Diego, CA 51864   Spy Blue
11 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
12 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
13 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
14 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
15 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
16 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA 130228   
17 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
18 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Central Coast Tire CCT
19 henry valenzuela   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 256517   PAA/REMAX
20 Anthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364   Win-Team Racing
21 Dereck Butterfield   Rialto, CA 5708   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
22 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Scott Cruickshank   Santa Barbara, CA 154715   Guinness Cycling Team
24 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   Team Redlands
25 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Aaron Roesler   Covina, CA 46550   ISN Cycling Team
27 Michael Murphy   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
28 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
29 Bill Carlson   La Quinta, CA 257374   Team Redlands
30 Paul Mickelson   Redlands, CA 117815   Team Redlands
31 Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA 289756   
32 William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Durango Wheel Club
33 RIDER UNKNOWN      
34 Jeff Francisco   Riverside, CA 281597   Citrus Valley Velo
35 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
36 RIDER UNKNOWN      # 56?
37 Larry Couture   Claremont, CA 97201   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
38 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
39 Scott Welsh   Redlands, CA 155900   Team Redlands
40 Michael Quick   San Diego, CA 51575   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
41 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
42 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
43 Joseph Weickgenant   Oceanside, CA 60998   BBI-SIC Cycling
44 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA 84528   
45 Brett House   Huntington Beach, CA 120118   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
46 RIDER UNKNOWN      
47 Mike Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
48 Christopher Greeven   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling
49 Craig Goopin      
50 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
51 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team
52 Phil Kramer   Yorba Linda, CA 211657   
53 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
54 Michael Joseph   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Velo Allegro
55 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
56 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
8 Robert Blaswich   Newbury Park, CA 131956   Santa Clarita Velo
9 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
11 Steven McDonald   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Santa Clarita Velo
12 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   Team Redlands
13 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Central Coast Tire CCT
14 Rocklyn Bower   Chino, CA 60676   SoCalCycling.com
15 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Peter Espinoza   Corona, CA 49198   Win-Team Racing
17 Larry Couture   Claremont, CA 97201   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
18 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA 130228   
19 Christopher Greeven   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling
20 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team
21 Bill Carlson   La Quinta, CA 257374   Team Redlands
22 Michael Quick   San Diego, CA 51575   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Scott Cruickshank   Santa Barbara, CA 154715   Guiness Cycling
24 James Peacock   Long Beach, CA 173203   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
25 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   Santa Clarita Velo
27 Phil Kramer   Yorba Linda, CA 211657   
28 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   Santa Clarita Velo
29 Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA 289756   
30 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
31 Laszlo Lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002   
32 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Team CF-Club
33 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
34 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
35 Scotty Bohlman   Palm Desert, CA 352540   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
36 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
37 Joseph Weickgenant   Oceanside, CA 60998   BBI-SIC Cycling
38 mark palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
39 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
40 Demi Hechanova   Claremont, CA 15625   Southern California Velo
41 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
42 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Pinnaclife Racing Team
43 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
44 Brett House   Huntington Beach, CA 120118   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
45 Michael Joseph   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Velo Allegro
46 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
47 R Bryan Burt   Henderson, NV 145833   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
48 Stephen Ummel   Carlsbad, CA 171231   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
49 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA 273962   Team Werks
50 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
51 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
52 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
53 Richard Barron   Glendora, CA 2734   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
54 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
55 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
56 Anthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364   Win-Team Racing
57 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA 195618   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
58 Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
59 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
60 Paul Hasenyager   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
61 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
62 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Swami's Cycling Club
63 Ed Marcelo   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
64 Steve Berneve      Team Works
65 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
66 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278   Citrus Valley Velo
67 Bob Estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley
68 James Wiznura   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
69 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
70 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Swami's Cycling Club
3 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   VP Sho Air
4 cyril hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
5 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
6 alex collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Rocklyn Bower   Chino, CA 60676   SoCalCycling.com
8 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
9 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
10 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Pinnaclife Racing Team
11 Laszlo Lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002   
12 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
14 Steve Berneve      Team Works
15 Demi Hechanova   Claremont, CA 15625   Southern California Velo
16 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   Santa Clarita Velo
17 brian carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
18 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Team CF-Club
19 bob estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
20 John Sinz   La Mirada, CA 66553   OCW/Paramount Racing
21 robert shupper   La Canada, CA 56643   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
22 Ken Burns   Upland, CA 95649   Southern California Velo
23 Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495   Swami's Cycling Club
24 Richard Barron   Glendora, CA 2734   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
25 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Velo Club LaGrange
26 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA 195618   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
28 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
29 Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   Santa Clarita Velo
30 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
31 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
32 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
2 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
3 David Lang   Upland, CA 107852   DARE
4 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
5 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
6 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278   Velo Club LaGrange
9 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Ernest Hoffer   San Gabriel, CA 57726   Velo Club LaGrange
12 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Velo Club LaGrange
13 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278   Citrus Valley Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lakatosh (1 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 133988   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Andrew Bosco (1 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SoCalCycling.com
3 Krisztian Zouassy      ORA Hotels Carrera
4 James Esser (2 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 222116   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
5 Austin Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Orange, CA 192670   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Norman Carter (3 - Cat1)   Beaumont, CA 55077   Team Redlands
7 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   
8 Scott Cochran (4 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Redlands
9 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
10 Robert Kamppila (5 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
11 Juan Cisneros (3 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 215808   Team Revolution
12 Josh Goodwin (6 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 101136   SoCalCycling.com
13 Taylor Skinner (4 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 306962   FASTER Performance Center
14 Max Hernandez (5 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
15 David Robertson (7 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
16 Shawn VanGassen (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
17 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   DARE
18 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   Team Redlands
19 paul vaccari (6 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
20 Taylor Vaccari (7 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Southern California Velo
21 Chris Wylie (8 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs Co. 274480   Racelab Cycling Team
22 Ryan Schneider (9 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
23 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Southern California Velo
24 Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   
25 Ryan Dahl (9 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 8508   Spy Blue
26 Erik Johnson (10 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   Spy Blue
27 bart clifford (11 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   CVC / FRANCO Racing
28 Tait Campbell (12 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 323670   Spy Blue
29 Marcus Cannon (2 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
30 Anthony Gianatasio (13 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 90328   
31 Arjuna Flenner (10 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 11827   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
32 Terence Traughber (3 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
33 Daniel Sullivan (14 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   Affinity Cycles
34 Christian Walker (11 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   Time Factory Team
35 Steven Davis (15 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 256520   Spy Blue
36 David Koesel (12 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo Ca 76265   DNA
37 Joel Kath (13 - Cat1)   Glendora, CA 57800   Southern California Velo
38 Reynaldo Sanchez (4 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 145894   Majestic Cycling
39 Tomas Vargas (5 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 157174   
40 joseph pasqualetto (14 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
41 Raul Frias (15 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 167566   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
42 Kelsey Mullen (16 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 118594   Spy Blue
43 Travon Salazar (6 - Cat3)   Reseda, CA 346584   Helens Racing
44 Dereck Butterfield (17 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
45 David McNeal (18 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   Spy Blue
46 Gregq Goodwine (7 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
47 Fred Arellano (8 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   
48 Christopher Bennett (19 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   Team Revolution
49 Steve Donaldson (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 248555   CVC / FRANCO Racing
50 Ryon Cooke (20 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 287660   Cycles Veloce
51 Andrew Ramage (16 - Cat1)   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
52 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (17 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
53 Jeremy Ayers (10 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
54 Frank Sarate (18 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com
55 Michael Vallender (21 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 36313   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
56 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
57 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Get Crackin'-MS Society

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Bausch (1 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 99426   Surf City Cyclery
2 Arjuna Flenner (1 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 11827   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
3 Robert Kamppila (2 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   Team Redlands
5 Jon Nist (2 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
6 fred arellano (2 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   Suarez
7 Michael Vallender (3 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 36313   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
8 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
9 John Schmidt (3 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
10 David Koesel (3 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo Ca 76265   DNA
11 sang vu (4 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 243000   Tru Cycling
12 Shawn VanGassen (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
13 Jeffery Edwards (5 - Cat2)   Tracy, CA 255271   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
14 Benjamin Petzoldt (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
15 Steve Landry (6 - Cat2)   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
16 Scott Skinner (1 - Cat4)   Anthem, AZ 304800   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
17 Michael Douglas (5 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 54098   
18 Tony Gonzales (6 - Cat3)   Lakewood , CA 309947   Arizona Masters Racing
19 Reynaldo Sanchez (7 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 145894   Majestic Cycling
20 Daniel Stevenson (8 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 192009   Southern California Velo
21 Curt Bouma (9 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 152105   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
22 Scott Clark (2 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
23 hung nguyen (10 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 323360   
24 Heith Masters (3 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 289401   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
25 Luis Alvarado (11 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
26 Erick Rodas (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 148165   8th Wonder Cycling
27 Dustin Armstrong (7 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   
28 Jason Landberg (12 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 236620   NU Vision Cyclery
29 Troy Huerta (13 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
30 Steve Foreman (14 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 139730   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
31 Jason Barney (15 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 272145   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
32 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
33 Christopher Bennett (8 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   Team Revolution
34 Raul Frias (5 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 167566   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
35 John Holderness (16 - Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA 40150   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
36 Chris Kozak (9 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 19737   
37 Norman Carter (6 - Cat1)   Beaumont, CA 55077   Team Redlands
38 James Doyle (7 - Cat1)   Santa Clarita, CA 68099   Santa Clarita Velo
39 Salvador Maciel (17 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Ritte Racing
40 Frank Sarate (8 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com
41 Dana Pierce (5 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 305749   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
42 Yair Vetchtein (18 - Cat3)   Westhills, CA 289540   Velo Club LaGrange
43 Christopher Michels (19 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 288212   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Reback (1 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Richard Meeker (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Bill Harris (2 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Scott Cochran (3 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Team Redlands
5 Thurlow Rogers (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   Team Redlands
7 paul vaccari (2 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
8 Dan Vogt (3 - Cat2)   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845   Spy Blue
9 Alan Flores (4 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Spy Blue
10 James LeVesque (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 151584   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
11 Steve Landry (5 - Cat2)   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
12 Norberto Galvan (3 - Cat3)   Lynwood, CA 223839   CVC / FRANCO Racing
13 David Bautista (4 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
14 Aaron Goodale (5 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
15 Craig Miller (6 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
16 Aaron Roesler (7 - Cat2)   Covina, CA 46550   ISN Cycling Team
17 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
18 Steve Foreman (6 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 139730   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
19 D Todd Lipson (8 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
20 Anhtuan Tran (1 - Cat4)   Brea, CA 339778   Tru Cycling
21 Curt Bouma (7 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 152105   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
22 Stephen Lam (8 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 293222   Tru Cycling
23 Stephen Westwood (9 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 41286   San Diego Bicycle Club
24 Roger Worthington (9 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
25 michael lilly (10 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 218731   METALMTN Cycling
26 Scott Welsh (11 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 155900   Team Redlands
27 erick rodas (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 148165   8th Wonder Cycling
28 Jimmy Ly (12 - Cat3)   Fountain Valley, CA 243318   Tru Cycling
29 Pete Dreiske (3 - Cat4)   Camarillo, CA 299743   CVC / FRANCO Racing
30 Troy Huerta (13 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
31 Michael Murphy (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
32 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
33 Michael Carro (10 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Central Coast Tire CCT
34 Scott Raymond (11 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
35 choosak wonggaew (5 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA 165148   Tru Cycling
36 Michael Batson (14 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ 61038   YBC Racing
37 Ted Rupp (15 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51864   Spy Blue
38 Bill Carlson (16 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA 257374   Team Redlands
39 Joseph Shelton (6 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA 291638   Team Redlands
40 Scott Clark (7 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
41 Jeff Francisco (8 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 281597   Citrus Valley Velo
42 Bryan Burt (17 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 145833   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
43 Jason Landberg (18 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 236620   NU Vision Cyclery
44 Brian Matsumoto (19 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Velocity
45 Rigo Cruz (9 - Cat4)   Santa Ana 306208   
46 James Doyle (5 - Cat1)   Santa Clarita, CA 68099   Santa Clarita Velo
47 Joseph Weickgenant (20 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 60998   BBI-SIC Cycling
48 Tommy Beringer (21 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 3453   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
49 Mark Loftus (22 - Cat3)   North Hills, CA 95996   CVC / FRANCO Racing
50 Michael Heenan (10 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
51 Newman Bellis (23 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA 108165   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
52 Frank Schroeder (12 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
53 Dana Pierce (11 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 305749   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
54 Christopher Greeven (13 - Cat2)   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling
55 Ross Gagnon (24 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 197750   BBI-SIC Cycling
56 Eric Ward (12 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 338182   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kelsey mullen   Carlsbad, CA 118594   Spy Blue
2 Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA 323670   Spy Blue
3 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Ritte Racing
4 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983   Bike Palace
5 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
6 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
7 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
8 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA 96506   Catalyst Racing
9 steven salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Salazar Construction
10 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   JET Cycling
11 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
12 bart clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   CVC / FRANCO Racing
13 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   Santa Clarita Velo
14 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
15 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA 289540   Velo Club LaGrange
16 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
17 david garcia   Vista, CA 292369   Spy Blue
18 Nash Jacquez   Visalia, CA 285475   
19 Reynaldo Sanchez   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 145894   Majestic Cycling
20 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   DARE
21 Michael Douglas   Valencia, CA 54098   
22 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
23 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328   
24 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
25 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA 317936   Santa Clarita Velo
26 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660   Cycles Veloce
27 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   
28 trevon salazar   Reseda, CA 346584   Helens Racing
29 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
30 Jason Barney   San Diego, CA 272145   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
31 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
32 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Major Motion Development
33 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
34 carlos ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   CVC / FRANCO Racing
35 Corey Patterson   Orange, CA 64455   Tru Cycling
36 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
37 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   Spy Blue
38 Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
39 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
40 Neil Fackler   San Diego, CA 295204   Adams Avenue Bicycles
41 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
42 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   CVC / FRANCO Racing
43 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
44 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Spy Blue
45 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
46 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA 8508   Spy Blue
47 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
48 Greg Russell   Huntington Beach, CA 286789   Ritte Racing
49 Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105   DARE
50 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Smart   Los Angeles, CA 212786   Velo Club LaGrange
2 Luke Ollett   Simi Valley, CA 364772   A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
3 Saul Nunez   Indio, CA 305620   Team Redlands
4 Charles Sutphin (1 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   
5 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
6 sijefredo zetina   Los Angeles, CA 346590   Helens Racing
7 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   
8 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463   
9 Rahman Pinckney (2 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
10 salvador cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
11 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
12 lee hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Win-Team Racing
14 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA 330824   University of California-Riverside
15 milus clarke jr   Tulsa, OK 358744   
16 Casen Bills (3 - Cat4)   Loma Linda, CA 365631   Team Redlands
17 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
18 Chris Campagnoni (4 - Cat4)   Camarillo 361934   CVC / FRANCO Racing
19 Pedro Slonsky (5 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 344714   Southern California Velo
20 robert macpherson (6 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 127250   
21 Steven Wentworth   Yardley Pa 306560   Guys Racing Club
22 Craig Doppmann (7 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 311506   Southern California Velo
23 Glenn Allen (8 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Tribe Multisport
24 Peter Romero (9 - Cat4)   La Quinta, CA 332722   Team Redlands
25 Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA 231456   Encino Velo Cycling Club
26 Don Horner (1 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV 365648   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
27 Joshua Martin (10 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 346756   Majestic Cycling
28 rudy muncker   Corona, CA 212589   Team Redlands
29 Matt Elder (11 - Cat4)   Marina Del Rey, CA 339230   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
30 Giovanni Ortiz (12 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 285225   
31 Eddie Stokes   Covina , CA 366786   Coates Cycling
32 Evan Bradish (13 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 249890   
33 Cameron Wagstaff (14 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 350032   Majestic Cycling
34 Nikolas Rodriguez   Gilbert, AZ 350824   
35 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
36 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
37 casey hayes (15 - Cat4)   Topanga, CA 365434   
38 Michael Finlay (16 - Cat4)   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
39 Nathan Giddings (2 - Cat5)   Hemet, CA 366198   
40 James Walsh (17 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA 266213   DNA
41 Jeremy Johnson (3 - Cat5)   Canyon Lake, CA 364765   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
42 Melvin Hernandez (18 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 366159   Team Zombies
43 Scott Clark (19 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
44 Kenten Harris   La Habra, CA 364672   
45 Peter Smith      
46 Jan Rodina (20 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID 306173   
47 Langdon Taguiped (21 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 358747   
48 Keau Wong (22 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
49 Jason Paez (23 - Cat4)   Whittier, CA 270844   Southern California Velo
50 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   
51 Pete Dreiske (24 - Cat4)   Camarillo, CA 299743   CVC / FRANCO Racing
52 Donovan Chapparosa (25 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 365558   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
53 paul robinson (26 - Cat4)   Chino, CA 337898   
54 Chuck Doughton (4 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV 365885   
55 Jeremy Lopez (27 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
56 sean mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
57 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
58 Keith Grine (28 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 243258   Encino Velo
59 Moe Saurenman (29 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 307473   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
60 Scot Harvey   Glendora, CA 349682   
61 Sharif Carter (30 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA 222760   Bailey Bikes
62 mike manqueros (31 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 293060   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
63 Jason Higuera (32 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
64 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642   Southern California Velo
65 Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   
66 Howard Levy (33 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC / FRANCO Racing
67 James Higuera (34 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
68 oliver dayos (5 - Cat5)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 364957   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Christenson   Sparks, NV 264429   
2 lee hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   Team Redlands
4 frank velasquez   Los Angeles, CA 36567   OTR Racing
5 Pedro Slonsky (1 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 344714   Southern California Velo
6 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   OTR Racing
7 John Smart   Los Angeles, CA 212786   Velo Club LaGrange
8 robert macpherson (2 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 127250   
9 Saul Nunez   Indio, CA 305620   Team Redlands
10 Fransois Jones   Venice 356829   Win-Team Racing
11 Charles Sutphin (3 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   
12 Anhtuan Tran (4 - Cat4)   Brea, CA 339778   Tru Cycling
13 Juan Lopez (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 311495   Riders One
14 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 357702   A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
15 Omar Audelo (6 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 335740   
16 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   CVC / FRANCO Racing
17 Rahman Pinckney (7 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
18 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
19 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
20 Ishay Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   
21 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
22 Rigo Cruz (8 - Cat4)   Santa Ana 306208   
23 Emilio Parra (9 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 332666   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
24 JAMES ZALDUA (10 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 332808   
25 Ethan Milius (11 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 361873   Velo Club LaGrange
26 Matthew Hawkesworth (12 - Cat4)   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
27 Peter Smith (13 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 202130   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
28 Glenn Allen (14 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Tribe Multisport
29 Domingo Chavez (15 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 130937   
30 Scot Harvey   Glendora, CA 349682   
31 Andrew Bello (16 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 41355   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
32 christian rinaldi (17 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
33 jason schutz (18 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 308633   Ritte Racing
34 Heith Masters (19 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 289401   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
35 Bruce Bellamy (20 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA 277866   Riders One
36 Craig Doppmann (21 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 311506   Southern California Velo
37 Refujio Galvan   Los Angeles, CA 238131   DARE
38 Howard Levy (22 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC / FRANCO Racing
39 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA 151584   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
40 Ryan Ward (23 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA 272528   OTR Racing
41 jon myklebust (24 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 273540   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
42 Robert Wilkes (25 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 218838   Citrus Valley Velo
43 Jeffrey Valencia (26 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
44 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
45 Victor Rosales (27 - Cat4)   South Gate, CA 305382   Velo Allegro
46 Jared Vest (28 - Cat4)   Topanga, CA 242443   CVC / FRANCO Racing
47 Richard Hawthorne (29 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 361763   Tru Cycling
48 Vinh Hoang (30 - Cat4)   El Monte, CA 288563   Riders One
49 paul robinson (31 - Cat4)   Chino, CA 337898   
50 Langdon Taguiped (32 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 358747   
51 Dmitry Uchitel (33 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
52 Grayson Gearin (34 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Team Fluid Cycling Club
53 Jeffrey Roye (35 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 339490   
54 Lee Vilarreal      Universal Cycles
55 Chris bohannon   Oceanside, CA 244003   
56 Scott Clark (36 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
57 Michael James (37 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA 332980   OTR Racing
58 Keau Wong (38 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
59 Benjamin Tobias (39 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 294664   Swami's Cycling Club
60 Chuck Doughton (1 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV 365885   

Men - Jr - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 weston giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   
3 Eduardo Cruz   San Diego, CA 367912   Aqua AL2/SDBC
4 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 kevin cervantes   Calexico, CA 366447   
6 Pablo Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344612   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Victor Vasquez      
8 Jacob Horvet   West Hills, CA 336766   Encino Velo Cycling Club

Men - Jr - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATHEW LY   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   Tru Cycling
2 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
4 Imeh Nsek   Ontario 367909   Southern California Velo
5 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
6 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity
7 Lucas Deleon   Woodland Hills, CA 301126   Encino Velo
8 Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
9 Horracio Olachea   Calexico, CA 366611   
10 Joseph Batson   Yumayuma, AZ 345376   Yuma Bike Club
11 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444   Team Redlands
12 joseluis orozco   Calexico, CA 340318   Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
14 Michael Normand   Long Beach, CA 366353   Velo Allegro
15 Chase Runyan   Redlands 366667   Team Redlands
16 Michael Do   Westminster, CA 365121   Tru Cycling
17 James Horvet   West Hills, CA 306126   Encino Velo Cycling Club

Men - Jr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 diego binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Southern California Velo
3 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
4 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   Tru Cycling
5 Andres Morales   San Ysidro, CA 346176   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 304834   Major Motion Cycling Club
7 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Jordon Zhdanov   Encino, CA 291483   Encino Velo Cycling Club
10 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11 Sean Bird   La Canada Flintridge, CA 310225   PAA/REMAX
12 Brad Wright   Redlands, CA 295400   Team Redlands
13 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Cycles Veloce
14 MATHEW LY   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   Tru Cycling
15 Gabriel Clark   Orange, CA 332890   Tru Cycling
16 marcelo cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
17 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA 296961   
19 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
20 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
21 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   San Diego Bicycle Club
22 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   Encino Velo Cycling Club
23 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
24 James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
25 Mateo Gomez   Camarillo, CA 367402   LUX Pro Development
26 Rider UNKNOWN      
27 Joseph Vaysman   Encino, CA 357308   LUX Pro
28 Joel Simonoff   Encino, CA 350434   LUX Pro Development
29 Chad Nelson   Redlands, CA 365836   Team Redlands
30 Thomas Musca   Santa Monica, CA 335166   

Men - Jr - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 diego binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Nash Jacquez   Visalia, CA 285475   
3 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   JET Cycling
4 zane torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JET Cycling
5 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Southern California Velo
6 Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA 295136   Team Redlands
7 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
9 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
10 Tyler Gilmore   San Gabriel, CA 359412   PAA
11 Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA 342584   San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA 295389   Team Redlands
14 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Migael Reyna   Escondido, CA 345976   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Esteban Cruz   San Diego, CA 284574   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA 313290   Velo Club LaGrange
20 Spencer Buchanan   Newport Beach, CA 288499   CPT
21 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
22 Fernando Gomez   Fontana, CA 360821   Majestic Cycling
23 Sean Harnden   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Majestic Cycling
24 Daniel Robles   Riverside, CA 336240   
25 Rudy Lopez   Long Beach, CA 355170   Major Motion Cycling Club
26 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408   Major Motion Cycling Club
27 Andres Morales   San Ysidro, CA 346176   Aqyua AL2/SDBC
28 Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 274012   Southern California Velo
29 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   San Diego Bicycle Club
30 Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA 334172   PAA/REMAX
31 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA 367941   Team Redlands
32 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   PAA/REMAX
33 charles laitipaya   Westminster, CA 365093   Tru Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lisa campbell (1 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA 287503   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 holly breck (1 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3 Amber Gaffney (2 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
4 Priscilla Calderon (3 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Southern California Velo
5 Beatriz Rodriguez (4 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 253229   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
7 Virginia Solomon (1 - Cat3)   Culver City, CA 224221   Metromint Cycling
8 Kate Wilson (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW and Novartis for MS
9 Alexandra Tabata (3 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 171362   Team Redlands
10 Julie Riccardi (4 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 320722   Helens/Cannondale
11 Kimberly Tom (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
12 Barbara Benko      
13 Peta Takai (3 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Ritte Racing
14 Carol Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876   
15 Jenny Rios      SC Velo
16 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   Exergy TWENTY12
17 Bonnie Breeze (5 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 4720   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
18 Lea Adams (6 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 187180   SC VELO/Empower Coaching

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Ting   Albuquerque, NM 365683   PAA/REMAX
2 Charity Chia   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
3 Marni Witte   Anaheim, CA 313650   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
4 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
5 Melissa Paris   Oceanside, CA 348796   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
6 Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA 252525   PAA/REMAX
7 Ericka Bettge   Pasadena, CA 349178   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
8 Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915   Team Cycles Brixton
9 Jenna Rollman   Fontana, CA 350000   Majestic Cycling
10 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   JETCycling
11 Christina Carranza   Redlands 365731   
12 Jennifer Gill      PAA
13 Saida Perez   Chula Vista, CA 333988   Veloz
14 Caitie Moore   Pasadena, CA 366269   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
15 alyssa valenzuela   Apple Valley, CA 336824   PAA/REMAX
16 Maggie Bobbin   Pasadena, CA 333536   PAA/REMAX
17 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
18 Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA 282498   Team Cycles Brixton
19 Janet Bannosky      Majestic Cycling Club
20 Samantha Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 366651   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
21 Alicia Chang   Los Angeles, CA 362405   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
22 Ashlie Cooper   Huntington Beach, CA 309073   Major Motion Cycling Club

Women - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
3 Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 305237   Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Lillianna De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA 353914   
6 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
8 Natalie Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365280   Southern California Velo

Women - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Ashlie Cooper   Huntington Beach, CA 309073   Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
5 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
6 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Minerva Campos   Inglewood, CA 367907   Major Motion

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee