Race Results for
Cycle-Smart International
Florence, MA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA0:55:48 117328  RAPHA-FOCUS
2 Adam Craig   Bend, OR0:55:48 94510  
3 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:55:56 205717  Redline
4 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:56:12 268394  cyclocrossworld.com
5 Raphael Gagne   0:56:18 397691  12 Rocky Mountain Factory
6 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA0:56:21 250645  JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
7 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY0:56:24 79102  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
8 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA0:56:36 147512  10 CyclocrossWorld.Com
9 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA0:56:39 281380  16 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
10 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY0:57:14 121621  17 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
11 Derrick St John   0:57:19 397676  14 Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery
12 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:57:23 209949  18 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
13 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:57:26 52534  Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
14 Dan Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY0:57:39 264739  15 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
15 Jake Wells   Avon, CO0:57:39 191242  19 NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
16 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA0:57:57 203439  54 www.keoughcyclocross.com
17 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ0:58:01 91184  60 Van Dessel Factory Team
18 Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH0:58:07 160766  20 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
19 Mike van der Ham   0:58:07  24 Cycle-Smart
20 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:58:08 172135  70 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
21 Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VT0:58:10 193706  59 NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex Tech
22 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE0:58:40 227837  Van Dessel Factory Team
23 Mike Garrigan   Brooklyn, NY0:58:57 397683  Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle
24 Sam OKeefe   Baltimore, MD0:58:58 254864  40 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA0:59:07 201402  21 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling
26 Josh Thornton   Dade City, FL0:59:09 82596  57 St. Pete Bike and Fitness
27 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ0:59:11 219955  22 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
28 Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CT0:59:14 35613  50 Cannondale
29 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:59:18 64243  73 Kapelmuur Independent
30 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ0:59:18 218359  46 Van Dessel Factory Team
31 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:59:20 330706  62 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
32 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:59:29 284535  34 B2C2 p/b Boloco
33 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA0:59:38 126022  37 Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative
34 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge   0:59:38  64 Trek-Bontrager
35 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:00:04 229606  13 www.keoughcyclocross.com
36 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA1:00:16 119896  39 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
37 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:00:19 147771  33 pedalpowertraining.com
38 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA1:00:20 327318  72 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
39 Benjamin Padilla   Haverhill, MA1:00:22 341394  74 Ohio State University
40 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA1:00:34 226152  56 The Home Team
41 Charles Schubert   Roxbury, MA1:00:37 325388  43 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
42 Joel Desgreniers   1:00:41  63 Ride With Rendall
43 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:00:50 172966  32 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team
44 Ian Schon   Allston, MA1:00:52 290782  45 B2C2
45 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:00:52 141247  58 Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative
46 Jerry Troiano   Highland Park, NJ1:01:09 328850  42 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
47 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA1:01:14 300212  61 Embrocation Cycling Journal
48 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY1:01:21 307642  44 NYC Velo
49 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:01:46 149237  52 Burns Racing
50 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA1:02:19 285883  65 NYCROSS
51 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:02:19 199084  68 Embrocation Cycling Journal
52 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI1:02:45 349570  48 nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH
53 Greg Whitney   Philadelphia, PA1:02:45 246360  41 Pedalpowertraining.com
54 Donald Snoop Jr.   Beverly, MA1:02:54 82776  31 Essex County Velo (ECV)
55 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA1:03:35 119871  71 The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club
56 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA1:03:40 198025  67 Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles
57 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT1:03:56 306437  66 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
58 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN1L 258621  35 Rochester Institute of Technology
59 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT1L 260577  53 NYCROSS.com
DNF Christian Favata   Rosendale , NYDNF 135665  11 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
DNF Mike De Bie   DNF  36 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
DNF Shaun Adamson   DNF  51 Velocity Cycling Club
DNF John Minturn   Philadelphia, PADNF 179015  55 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNF Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MADNF 4922  49 KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
DNF Johnny Herrick   Contoocook, NHDNF 296573  38 UVM Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA0:44:53 129914  302 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
2 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:44:54 144319  301 Expowheelmen
3 Cooper Willsey (1 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:44:54 283705  305 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:45:14 119248  304 Bikeman.com
5 Keith Gauvin (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:45:25 125555  306 Expowheelmen
6 Chandler Delinks (2 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:45:37 60318  303 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
7 Curtis Boivin (1 - Cat1)   Rye, NH0:45:37 120079  317 cyclocrossracing.com
8 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:45:38 22149  307 Verge Sport
9 Robert Stine Jr (2 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI0:45:45 247966  315 NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
10 Timothy Ratta (3 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:46:03 163893  311 Cheshire Cycle Repair/CCR
11 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:46:10 311588  314 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
12 Paul Richard (4 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:46:31 29708  308 Cyclocrossworld.com
13 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:46:31 282640  319 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
14 David Hildebrand (5 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:46:33 160538  310 Expowheelmen
15 Tyler Berliner   Richmond, VT0:46:33 267301  323 BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage
16 Alan Starrett (3 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:46:34 147125  313 BIKEMAN.COM
17 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:46:34 285756  332 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
18 Marc Boudreau   0:46:34  309 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
19 Brad Stratton (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:46:35 70309  318 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
20 David Dornaus (5 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:47:03 160736  316 Corner Cycle
21 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:47:04 2065  312 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Kyle Smith (6 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:47:09 202213  329 Embrocation Cycling Journal
23 Jon Bernhard (7 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:47:10 3496  320 Riverside Racing
24 Todd Burns (6 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:47:11 202406  327 Nantucket Velo
25 Eric Ragot (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:47:29 149752  321 Kissena Cycling Club
26 Mark Miller (8 - Cat3)   Hurley, NY0:47:29 56699  355 Favatas TRT/ UnoVelo
27 Peter Sullivan (7 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA0:47:29 251927  324 Ata Cyle Fit Lab
28 Robert Carmen (9 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT0:47:58 111810  330 TEAM EDGE
29 Wade Summers (8 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:47:58 60566  333 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
30 Laurence Merling (10 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:47:59 24085  328 Cheshire Cycle Racing
31 Jeremy Brazeal (9 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT0:48:05 54411  338 CompEdge Cycling
32 Patrick Sullivan (11 - Cat3)   Leyden, MA0:48:25 63501  343 Joe's Garage
33 Brett Rothmeyer (10 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:48:27 201404  322 C3 Athletes serving athletes
34 Shawn Mottram (12 - Cat3)   Norton, MA0:48:43 117260  326 Union Velo / NFG Cycles
35 Christopher Raymond (13 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:43 68200  337 Boston Bicycle School
36 Ben Anemone (11 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:48:43 156959  331 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
37 Ricky Legault (14 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:49:00 20786  351 Arc-En Ceil racing team
38 Daniel R Coady (3 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:49:01 42403  354 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
39 Michael Kelly (15 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT0:49:10 94642  346 Team Edge
40 Matt Boobar (12 - Cat2)   Stratton Mountain, VT0:49:11 4215  340 SRAM
41 Keith Burgoyne (16 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA0:49:20 64414  348 BikeReg.com
42 Tom Mosby (17 - Cat3)   Barrington, RI0:49:41 247768  352 Cyclocrossracing.com
43 Christopher Owen (18 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA0:50:02 26970  336 
44 Geoff Williams (19 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:50:05 339  347 Cyclocrossracing.com
45 Carl Ring (20 - Cat3)   Rumney, NH0:50:06 189874  344 Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles
46 Alden Suokko (21 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT0:50:13 299713  349 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
47 Scott Conchieri (22 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:50:14 263218  365 bikeman.com
48 Wil Etherington   0:50:40  345 FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyclocross team
49 Daniel Donovan (23 - Cat3)   Ipswich, MA0:50:48 146272  350 Essex County Velo (ECV)
50 Ryan Berliner   Richmond, VT0:50:52 296558  369 Belgen Cycles
51 Kerry Robair (24 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:51:03 181425  360 TEAM EDGE
52 Ian Modestow (13 - Cat2)   Florence, MA0:51:03 50660  375 Joe's Garage
53 Chris Goguen (25 - Cat3)   Franklin, MA0:51:03 274271  371 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
54 Arthur Roti (26 - Cat3)   Granby, CT0:51:19 30703  356 Team Horst Sports
55 Jimmy Maurer   Philadelphia, PA0:51:38 300287  367 Philadelphia Cylcocross School
56 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY0:51:43 38789  353 Unattached
57 Trent Sullivan (14 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:51:49 77290  370 Competitive Edge
58 Braedan Weller (27 - Cat3)   Westhampton , MA0:51:58 354938  362 berkshire bike and board
59 Cameron Scott   Somers, CT0:52:12 389537  374 Northampton Cycling Club
60 Michael Whitfield (28 - Cat3)   Etna, NH0:53:23 216414  366 HUP United
61 Nate Simms (29 - Cat3)   Albany, NY0:53:51 32733  368 NAV/Classbook.com
62 Michael Maximenko (30 - Cat3)   Naugatuck, CT1L 22998  358 
63 John Clark (31 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1L 374855  325 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
64 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT1L 320000  359 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Alexander Grabau (Cat2)   Framingham , MADNF 13816  334 Spin Arts
DNF Pj Renquin (Cat3)   Attleboro, MADNF 349082  342 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Craig Vettori (Cat3)   Shelburne, MADNF 92087  341 Joe's Garage

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA0:46:34 285496  401 CycleSmart Grassroots
2 Chris Field   Salem, MA0:46:34 298565  402 ECV
3 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:46:35 249276  404 Norm's Ski & Bike
4 William Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:46:36 283620  403 Corner Cycle
5 A.J. Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:49 251580  428 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 Justin Coelho   Riverside, RI0:46:51 356428  457 
7 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:46:52 199287  409 pedalpowertraining.com
8 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT0:46:53 312684  408 Expowheelmen
9 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:47:10 250715  411 CLR/www.clrracing.com
10 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:47:11 349800  431 Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar
11 Scott Smith   Feeding Hills, MA0:47:14 376904  430 Family Bike
12 Chris Algar   Falmouth, MA0:47:14 362111  405 Cape Cod Racing/C4
13 Kurt Belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:20 327196  406 Stampede!
14 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:47:25 289348  407 Threshold Cycling
15 Chris Pare   Franklin, MA0:47:28 141839  421 Minuteman Road Club
16 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:47:29 253757  417 B2C2 p/b Boloco
17 Bret Young   Corinth, NY0:47:40 280590  416 cyclocrossworld.com
18 Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA0:47:40 365592  420 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
19 Brian Coate   Somerville, MA0:47:41 360895  425 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
20 Dan Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:47:47 243844  413 Optimum Performance
21 Colin Eckert   Somerville, MA0:48:27 378786  437 QuadCycles
22 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:48:29 268677  415 Wheel Power Bicycles
23 David Devine   Bethel, CT0:48:33 220638  412 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
24 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:48:34 275082  439 King Kog/Rosko
25 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA0:48:34 329626  423 Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
26 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:48:35 242949  449 BIKEMAN.COM
27 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT0:48:39 310429  443 Createx-Benidorm
28 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA0:48:54 258866  446 stonybrookvalleyfarm.com
29 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:48:59 261665  438 bikebarnracing
30 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:49:00 254441  432 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
31 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:49:00 327614  454 STAMPEDE!
32 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:49:01 233018  447 TEAM EDGE
33 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT0:49:07 245578  426 Stage 1
34 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:49:14 197036  429 Cyclocrossworld.com
35 Jason Rabidou   Worcester, MA0:49:20 269111  418 bikes not bombs/circle a cycles
36 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:49:22 248002  427 Embrocation Cycling Journal
37 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:49:28 290822  471 B2C2 p/b Boloco
38 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:49:33 228871  434 Ride Studio Cafe
39 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:49:34 275988  467 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
40 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:49:35 95397  468 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
41 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:49:37 327438  436 Bicycle Bill's
42 Jake Warshaw   Burlington, VT0:49:44 329838  492 UVM Cycling
43 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:49:47 263599  458 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
44 Benjamin Grenier   Lewiston0:49:52 195091  495 Rainbow Bicycle
45 Matthew Shoemaker   Brunswick, ME0:49:53 164358  482 New England Athletic
46 Matt Budd   0:50:04  478 Budd Bike Works
47 Billy Denter   Chichester, NY0:50:08 174663  456 Team Overlook
48 Adam Atherton   Concord, MA0:50:08 283242  497 ATA CYCLE FIT LAB
49 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:50:11 282295  466 Team Seven Cycles / HUP United
50 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:50:17 188494  448 BikeReg.com
51 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY0:50:22 334138  486 Yale Cycling
52 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:26 278810  461 Threshold Cycling
53 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY0:50:28 303894  472 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
54 Sean Gramling   Kingston, NY0:50:36 277780  459 Kingston Cyclery
55 Mark Van Liere   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:37 325676  496 Hup United
56 Ryan Conley   Delmar, NY0:50:38 379016  490 CBRC
57 Dan Barrett   Newton, MA0:50:38 302376  479 Threshold Cycling
58 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:50:39 221583  487 Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames
59 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY0:50:46 184938  455 Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo
60 Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA0:50:52 325850  422 ECV
61 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:53 257806  511 Threshold Cycling
62 Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA0:51:02 225390  419 Competitive Edge/PowerBar
63 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:51:03 339402  473 CVC / Subaru of New England
64 Matthew Colby   Burlington, VT0:51:13 282787  505 NBX / Narragansett beer
65 William Campbell   Jamaica Plain, MA0:51:17 220470  462 Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.
66 Humberto Raposo   Lisbon, CT0:51:19 196909  460 Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team
67 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge0:51:20 387921  520 Table Rock Tours
68 John Wanner   Florence, MA0:51:22 97325  538 Northampton Cycling Club
69 Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY0:51:25 190039  445 N A V - North American Velo
70 Jon Nable   Brighton, MA0:51:26 258458  512 Hup United
71 Jason White   Esopus, NY0:51:26 194309  488 
72 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:51:27 181426  506 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
73 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:51:34 240577  474 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
74 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:51:41 174494  500 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
75 jared stritsman   Petersburgh, NY0:51:42 326704  469 Tomhannock Bicycles
76 Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT0:51:43 225160  484 Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / Ghostshipclothing.com
77 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:51:43 292036  498 B2C2 p/b Boloco
78 Wilson Martinez   Brookline, MA0:51:47 344106  452 Bikes Not Bombs Circle A Cycles
79 Louis Montgrain   0:51:48  444 independent
80 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:51:56 345164  515 STAMPEDE!
81 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:51:58 205552  485 Embrocation Cycling Journal
82 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT0:52:03 303858  483 Team Danbury Audi
83 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:52:03 75748  476 Battenkill United
84 Ricky Hartman   Westfield, MA0:52:06 376801  503 
85 John Morin   Easthampton, MA0:52:08 333664  527 Joe's Garage
86 Patrick Twomey   Chelmsford, MA0:52:09 235222  516 Seaside Cycle
87 Yi Peng Teoh   Providence, RI0:52:09 306921  518 Brown University
88 Dan St. Germain   Allston, MA0:52:09 284750  514 Geekhouse Bikes
89 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:52:10 222927  504 Quad Cycles
90 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:52:17 271758  522 Minuteman Road Club
91 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:52:24 268020  435 Expowheelmen
92 Matthew Pierce   Lawrence, MA0:52:25 356824  508 Bicycle Bill
93 Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY0:52:25 244750  491 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
94 Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA0:52:26 310808  493 Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing
95 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH0:52:31 132468  531 Geekhouse Bikes
96 Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT0:52:41 341072  509 UVM Cycling
97 Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA0:52:50 364878  519 Competitive Edge Cycling
98 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:53:03 260908  463 Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
99 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0:53:08 270420  442 Pedal Power CT
100 Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA0:53:09 189770  543 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
101 Joshua Merchant   Leominster, MA0:53:36 298895  536 northhampton cycling club
102 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT0:53:37 178280  532 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
103 Aaron Meberg   Mystic, CT0:53:37 284466  535 Cicli Devotion
104 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA0:53:38 297745  537 Team Awesome
105 John Meyerle   Monroe, CT0:53:56 174385  541 Target Training
106 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:54:27 27401  528 Minuteman Road Club
107 Mike Golay   Westbrook, ME0:54:34 262567  533 Hup United
108 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:55:09 200509  524 Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames
109 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA0:55:21 176602  539 Team Awesome
110 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:55:29 169310  534 Minuteman Road Club
111 Andrew Ewas   Brighton, MA1L 196074  525 New England Athletic
112 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA1L 350750  441 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Jan Goh   DNF  529 
DNF Matthew Sousa   Somerville, MADNF 350320  410 B2C2/BOLOCO
DNF Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MADNF 235849  450 Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD
DNF Chad Selberg   New York, NYDNF 111904  510 Affinity Cycles
DNF Eric Silva   Somerville, MADNF 216178  470 Quad Cycles
DNF Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 273376  507 Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.
DNF Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MADNF 325304  523 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF Chris McKernan   Beverly Farms, MADNF 111444  526 Essex County Velo
DNF Blake Bedoya   New York, NYDNF 213652  451 Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
DNF Jack Hayden   Hampstead, NHDNF 254777  494 ECV - Essex County Velo
DNF Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CTDNF 295014  502 Bethel Cycle
DNF Joe Wignall   Ogden, UTDNF 325606  481 Team Seven Cycles
DNF John Burkhardt   Arlington, MADNF 5536  480 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NYDNF 276042  475 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Judelson   Roxbury , MA0:33:26 188837  602 Giant Cycling World Boston
2 Bradford Smith   0:33:27  650 Geekhouse Bikes
3 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:33:29 329502  608 Seaside cycle
4 John Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:33:31 346518  624 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA0:33:46 288393  648 B2C2/Boloco
6 Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME0:33:54 355868  613 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
7 Aaron Tauscher   Easthampton0:33:58 378666  620 
8 Michael Baker   Westboro, MA0:34:02 295878  604 C4/Cape Cod Racing
9 Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH0:34:04 323692  606 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
10 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:34:18 174787  601 BikeBarnRacing.com
11 Eugene Berezetsky   Hightstown, NJ0:34:25 342474  611 Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling
12 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:34:34 305777  603 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:34:39 295341  609 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
14 Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH0:34:47 301554  647 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
15 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA0:34:47 69734  623 Northampton Cycling Club
16 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA0:34:48 298827  625 cyclocrossworld.com
17 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY0:34:48 344332  617 Cicli Devotion
18 David Parrillo   Scarsdale, NY0:34:55 357826  610 Cycle-Smart
19 Ed Medina   Boston, MA0:34:58 348732  638 Community Bicycle Supply Boston
20 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY0:35:00 280461  612 Rochester Institute of Technology
21 Brendan Mulvey   Watertown, MA0:35:00 360825  618 C4/Cape Cod Racing
22 Seth Ustaitis   Dracut, MA0:35:11 214369  631 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
23 Thom Barry   Northapton, MA0:35:12 156135  646 University of Massachusetts - Amherst
24 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT0:35:14 171352  632 Unattached
25 Joseph Re   Worcester, MA0:35:16 385827  654 Essex County Velo
26 Josh Araujo   Wakefield, RI0:35:19 361288  660 Geekhouse Bikes
27 Rod Millott   New York, NY0:35:20 299887  621 CRCA/Foundation
28 Tim Doolittle   Topsham, ME0:35:23 385754  614 New England Athletic Cyclocross
29 Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA0:35:23 384533  607 Competitive Edge Cycling
30 Cameron Russell   Northampton, MA0:35:25 343206  642 Competitive Edge Cycling
31 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:35:26 135734  653 Geekhouse Bikes
32 Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH0:35:26 303321  649 Paincave Cycling
33 John Sumner   Attleboro, MA0:35:27 384741  639 NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech.
34 Glenn Soulia   Cape Neddick, ME0:35:27 385867  615 Threshold
35 Ethan Andrews   Saunderstown, RI0:35:28 390737  747 
36 Derek Chiles   New York, NY0:35:36 272766  626 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:35:42 346524  637 Stampede!
38 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:35:53 44238  622 Kissena Cycling Club
39 Richard Long   San Ramon, CA0:35:54 287569  740 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
40 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY0:35:55 207869  641 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
41 Armand Rodrigue   Carver, MA0:36:03 30306  629 www.bikebarnracing.com
42 Mark Damien   Madison, CT0:36:05 366033  665 Eureka Racing
43 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH0:36:12 255830  651 Raleigh/Gus's North East CX
44 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT0:36:13 232292  675 UVM Cycling
45 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:36:15 147780  655 545 Velo
46 Richard Tobin   Franklin, MA0:36:18 202056  628 union velo
47 Maxwell Rusch   Unionville, CT0:36:19 359925  633 rensselaer
48 John Sumner   Attleboro, MA0:36:19 384741  640 BIKEMAN.COM
49 Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT0:36:20 87557  636 Family Bike
50 James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY0:36:21 137714  619 Kissena Cycling Club
51 Timothy Blagg   Brooklyn, NY0:36:24 362141  667 TCB/AHTBM
52 Ian Gielar   Troy, NH0:36:24 359942  684 Rochester Institute of Technology
53 Brian Brodine   Rochester, NY0:36:25 306359  668 Rochester Institute of Technology
54 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY0:36:28 292639  656 Kissena Cycling Club
55 Ray Insalaco   Central Village, CT0:36:29 42972  685 Quinebaug Valley Velo
56 Carsten Kroll   Somerville, MA0:36:31 391150  703 MIT Cycling/FXDD
57 Luke Berry   0:36:31  683 Laughing Dog Cyclery
58 Stewart Semeraro   Cromwell, CT0:36:37 387874  686 Thule Inc.
59 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:36:39 248478  663 Blue Steel Cyclery
60 Andrew Grund   0:36:43  743 Happy Valley Racing
61 Scott Decoteau   Longmeadow, MA0:36:44 289209  750 Competitive Edge Cycling
62 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:36:44 311947  630 Landry's Bicycles
63 Gary Gluck   Brooklyn, CT0:36:45 359601  693 Danielson Adventure Sports
64 Mike Rossi   0:36:46  682 Family Bike
65 Adam Kline   Malden, MA0:36:48 216947  644 JRA Cycles
66 Travis Funk   0:36:48  627 Residential
67 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:36:50 265421  645 Landry's Bicycles
68 James Curtis   Cape May Court House, NJ0:36:55 367450  696 RIT Cycling
69 Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH0:36:59 235341  635 Beam Team Racing
70 Jesse Clauson   Agawam, MA0:37:10 361342  678 Competitive Edge Cycling
71 Bill Harrington   Ipswich, MA0:37:10 292294  697 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
72 Tyler Knapp   0:37:11  671 Laughin Dog Cyclery
73 Thomas Dwyer   Newburyport, MA0:37:18 361067  707 Wentworth Cycling Club
74 Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY0:37:18 352676  673 Cicli Devotion
75 Brian Hupe   Albany, NY0:37:21 311718  643 Houlton Farms Dairy
76 George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ0:37:21 289176  677 Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling
77 Sam Nicaise   Cambridge, MA0:37:23 346266  718 Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD
78 Brian Cole   0:37:23  706 Cyclegenic Euphoria
79 Pete Shelby   Cambridge, MA0:37:25 300366  708 Geekhouse Bikes
80 John Young   Putnam, CT0:37:28 179002  659 Danielson Adventure Sports
81 Michael Cahill   Arlington, MA0:37:32 5795  662 
82 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:37:37 211556  657 Northampton Cycling Club
83 Ted Berg   Somerville, MA0:37:37 360128  687 STAMPEDE!
84 Donald Chiulli   Leeds, MA0:37:42 283955  676 Northampton Cycling Club
85 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT0:37:43 257844  664 Chesire Cycle Racing
86 James Roy   Lynn, MA0:37:48 338832  744 Umass Bike Racing Club
87 Jamie Ishii   Buckland Ma0:37:49 379753  661 Chicago Velocampus
88 Martin Senecal   West Springfield, MA0:37:55 32166  712 Competitive Edge Cycling
89 Mike O'Connor   Lexington, MA0:38:03 357337  681 Ride Studio Cafe
90 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:38:04 268805  670 Competitive Edge Cycling
91 Scott Burdick   Cambridge0:38:11 391076  721 MIT Cycling/FXDD
92 Frank Nelson   Bridgewater, MA0:38:12 362054  698 bikebarnracing.com
93 Darrin Beek   Northampton, MA0:38:24 142767  748 
94 David Loszewski   Windham, NH0:38:32 208941  716 HUP United
95 Andrew Huff   Somerville, MA0:38:35 301774  691 New England Athletic
96 David Mendonca   Albany, NY0:38:42 251959  680 
97 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:38:45 43998  694 Bikeman.com
98 Paul Nixon   Plymouth, MA0:38:45 53901  739 Cycle Lodge
99 Jack Loveless   Somerville, MA0:38:52 327048  702 Northampton Cycling Club
100 Bradley Baker   0:38:55  690 Houlton Farms Dairy
101 Adam Trexler   Silver Spring, MD0:38:55 335608  689 Yale University
102 Ian Kola   Braintree Ma0:38:57 387865  674 UVM Cycling
103 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:39:08 239967  701 Mystic Velo Club
104 Jonathon Jasak   Longmeadow, MA0:39:13 163344  709 Joes Garage
105 Robert Zemba   0:39:14  745 
106 Greg Wise   Belchertown, MA0:39:31 178663  734 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
107 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA0:39:34 266366  705 bikebarnracing.com
108 David White   Burlington Vt0:39:42 389960  669 Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
109 Sanford Student   Somerville, MA0:39:58 368467  719 Brown University Cycling Club
110 Andrew Hubert   Portsmouth, NH0:39:59 391222  720 
111 Jeff Muldoon   Boston0:40:05 378518  714 Landry's Bicycles
112 Marc Richardson   Keene, NH0:40:06 260241  700 2020/Fuel
113 Gregory DiGuido   Matawan, NJ0:40:06 388314  704 RPI
114 Todd Haskins   0:40:10  723 
115 Andrew Pattison   Brooklyn, NY0:40:11 386732  728 
116 David Keppler   Rowe, MA0:40:41 271586  735 Bikeman.com
117 Jon Lathrop   0:40:48  726 
118 Chris Hartmann   0:40:57  729 RIT Cycling
119 Anthony Saffery   Cambridge, MA0:41:01 386986  737 Stampede!
120 Michael Swiatlowski   0:41:02  715 
121 Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA0:41:35 168733  746 Rilla's Revenge
122 Sean Beaudoin   Goffstown, NH0:41:54 390462  741 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
123 Anthony Hilchey   Stoughton, MA0:42:18 367156  733 Cycle Lodge
124 Brandon Zwick   Wethersfield, CT0:42:35 365264  731 GHCC / Central Wheel
125 John Mosby   Barrington, RI0:43:03 247881  724 Cyclocrossracing.com
126 Charles Schwartz   New York, NY0:43:18 327702  730 Cycle-Smart
127 Ian MacDonald   Seymour, CT1L 390881  672 Thule / MVCX
128 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1L 226695  711 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
129 James Germain   Auburn1L 390796  738 Wentworth cyclocross
DNF Richard Brandon   Boston, MADNF 368087  679 
DNF David Stamm   Washington, ILDNF 380462  749 NCC
DNF Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MADNF 329002  666 JRA Cycles

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:39:35 140765  807 Wheelworks Racing
2 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:39:35 146710  803 Clif Bar / Pactimo
3 Jeff Molongoski (1 - Cat3)   Ashfield, MA0:39:41 90394  808 Joe's Garage
4 Stephan Marcoux   0:39:42 391857  811 Bikeman.com
5 Cliff Summers (2 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY0:39:44 34634  810 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6 Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:39:51 255105  812 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com
7 Michael Rowell (3 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:39:58 76361  801 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:39:58 70131  804 Northampton Cycling Club
9 David Diviney (2 - Cat1)   Simsbury, CT0:40:02 9603  816 CyclePath Racing
10 Alec Petro (2 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:40:15 216739  805 Corner Cycle
11 Kevin Buckley (4 - Cat2)   Hollis, NH0:40:16 255432  817 Bikeman.com
12 Tyler Munroe (3 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:40:28 25436  809 CCB/Volkswagen
13 Carl Reglar (5 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:40:35 281196  814 Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative
14 M. Andrew Ruiz (6 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY0:40:43 47271  830 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
15 Jonathan Tarbox (7 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:40:45 282269  818 Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes
16 Richard Pirro (4 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:40:47 348614  822 Union Velo
17 Stephen C. Witkus (5 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA0:40:53 38714  819 Bikeman.com
18 Phillip Kenealy (8 - Cat2)   Bedford, NH0:41:06 18892  820 UNH
19 Paul Nyberg (9 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:41:10 82305  813 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
20 David Belknap (6 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:41:14 84926  825 Cycle Lodge
21 Thomas Butler (7 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY0:41:14 190793  827 CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles
22 Brian Rutter (8 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA0:41:15 168738  823 Cyclonauts
23 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:41:15 37617  841 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
24 Keith Button (9 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:41:18 153475  821 CCB racing
25 John McGrath (10 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:41:24 245369  831 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 James Willsey (11 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:41:25 116020  826 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
27 Matt Spence (12 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:41:26 173366  833 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
28 Anders Larson (13 - Cat3)   S Portland, ME0:41:31 91339  806 Bikeman.com
29 Bryan Atwood (14 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT0:41:36 2049  829 team edge
30 Jim Dowd (15 - Cat3)   Tiverton, RI0:41:44 355562  855 bikeworks/hallamore
31 John Buchheit (16 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:41:49 240079  836 QuadCycles
32 Paul Wojciak (17 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY0:41:50 230224  828 Pawling Cycle and Sport
33 Doug Aspinwall (18 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:41:50 60818  834 Joe's Garage
34 Charles Bourdages (19 - Cat3)   Kittery, ME0:41:52 4393  824 Noreast Cycling
35 Mike Kavanaugh (20 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT0:41:52 83201  840 Mad River Riders
36 Carl Wittig (21 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:41:53 263239  839 bikebarnracing
37 Tim Noel (22 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:42:02 247767  850 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
38 Jeffrey Fisher (23 - Cat3)   Durham, ME0:42:10 11710  854 OA/CycleMania
39 Bill OKeefe (24 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD0:42:14 284982  837 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
40 John Grenier (25 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME0:42:19 66046  838 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
41 Jan Wiejak (3 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NY0:42:32 38152  851 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
42 David Foley (26 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:42:38 11937  867 FirstBike-HASYUN Racing
43 Christopher Burke (27 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:42:40 5508  846 CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo/Casters
44 Timothy Shea (28 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:42:42 32365  870 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
45 Andre Bessette (29 - Cat3)   Woodstock, CT0:42:43 118041  857 Danielson Adventure Sports
46 Michael D. Tucker (30 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:42:45 49212  860 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
47 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME0:42:47 41343  865 OA/Cyclemania
48 John Witmer (31 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:42:53 114581  862 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
49 Mark Burns (32 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:42:53 303043  844 Nantucket Velo
50 John Plump (33 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:42:55 234604  847 QuadCycles
51 Joseph Lellman (34 - Cat3)   Florence, MA0:43:12 66118  866 Northampton Cycling Club
52 Steve McGrath (35 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:43:23 23503  871 NorEast Cycling
53 Robert Blinn (1 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:43:31 327716  848 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
54 Richard Long (2 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA0:43:36 287569  887 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
55 Thomas Hurley (36 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA0:43:36 137127  861 BikebarnRacing.com
56 Matt Williams (37 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:43:36 38394  863 IF Grassroots/circle69
57 Danny Goodwin (38 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY0:43:50 13688  853 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
58 Paul DeBitetto (39 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:44:08 8986  856 Minuteman Road Club
59 Robert Hendry (40 - Cat3)   Northfield, MA0:44:13 288898  878 Northampton Cycling Club
60 John Buser (41 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:44:22 144992  872 Spin Arts Cycling Team
61 Rolf Windh (42 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:44:23 195200  874 Guy's Racing
62 Dave Reed (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:44:26 163525  864 HSP
63 Jay McDonald (43 - Cat3)   Greenfield, MA0:44:35 203481  869 NCC Northampton Cycling Club
64 Alan Douglass (44 - Cat3)   Wilbraham, MA0:44:35 48846  873 
65 Jean-Pascal Schroeder   0:44:54  884 
66 Patrick Van Peborgh   0:44:55  888 Quilicot-Rackultra
67 Alexis Arapoff (45 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:44:56 43811  859 BIKEMAN.COM
68 David Skrocki (46 - Cat3)   Keene, NH0:45:20 227104  877 Norms Ski and Bike
69 Jay Kulpinski (11 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:45:40 45572  879 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
70 Mike Cyr (3 - Cat4)   Mansfield Center, CT0:46:03 146313  885 Spring Hill
71 Todd Savage (4 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:46:41 187341  883 Minuteman Road Club
72 Joe Rapuano (47 - Cat3)   Atkinson, NH0:47:16 70318  880 Essex County Velo
73 Denis Niez (5 - Cat4)   Woodbury, CT0:47:58 213043  875 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
74 Derek Griggs (48 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH1L 120116  845 Recycled Sports
75 Kurt Edmonds (6 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MA1L 359990  881 
76 Stuart Beaulieu (49 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA1L 185202  876 Essex County Velo
DNF Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MADNF 9762  815 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
DNF Mark Mahoney (Cat3)   Bethel, CTDNF 22175  868 Bethel Cycle
DNF David Mendonca (Cat4)   Albany, NYDNF 251959  882 
DNF Gary Aspnes (Cat3)   Rockville, RIDNF 208131  843 CCB Racing

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:40:55 8380  752 Spin Arts Cycling Team
2 Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY0:41:16 262484  751 Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Steve Arsenault (2 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:41:25 211263  753 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
4 William Sawyer (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:42:14 118994  754 Spinarts Cycling Team
5 George Pawle (2 - Cat3)   Wenham, MA0:42:16 239892  772 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Peter Crowley (3 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:42:19 196620  759 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
7 David Goodwin (3 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:42:25 225280  758 Northampton Cycling Club
8 Tom Stevens (4 - Cat2)   Bolton, MA0:42:26 34102  766 Spin Arts Cycling Team
9 Eric deRivera (4 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:42:29 236270  769 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
10 John Adamik (5 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:42:35 268853  755 Riverside Racing
11 Craig Schneider (6 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT0:42:37 193304  756 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
12 Ken Coleman (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:43:14 199626  771 BCA/TOSK
13 Robert Sampson (1 - Cat4)   Holderness, NH0:43:18 327258  761 Team Alpine Clinic
14 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:43:18 3216  760 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
15 Gary Passler (7 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:43:22 285089  757 Riverside Racing
16 Dave Beals (6 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY0:43:29 195095  764 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
17 Richard Sachs (7 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA0:43:47 45884  770 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
18 Paul Hayes (2 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT0:43:48 208218  774 
19 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA0:44:21 145763  777 berkshire cycling association
20 George Gagnon (8 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH0:44:24 138735  773 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21 Keith Honda (8 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:44:34 16659  783 Expo Wheelmen
22 Alan Lesage (9 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT0:44:42 185190  779 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
23 Barry Doubleday (10 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:44:58 116954  763 Cycle Lodge
24 Tim Leonard (9 - Cat2)   New Hartford, NY0:45:04 106471  765 NYCROSS.com
25 Robert Dillon (11 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:45:04 151429  768 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
26 Jeff Tripp (12 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC0:45:06 210120  778 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
27 Geoff Sullivan (13 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:45:34 202628  790 EXPOWHEELMEN
28 Donald Crowell (3 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:45:34 303906  786 BlueSteelCyclery
29 Steven Abbott (14 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:45:42 181699  782 TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC
30 John Weferling (15 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA0:45:42 272347  784 Competitive Edge cycling
31 Victor Cillis (16 - Cat3)   Hyannis, MA0:45:52 225167  781 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
32 Richard Webber   Southampton, MA0:45:56 391215  793 NCC
33 Jerry White (17 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH0:46:04 71270  785 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
34 Lawrence Woolson (18 - Cat3)   Westmoreland, NH0:46:51 38948  776 Norm's Ski & Bike
35 Tom Doucette (4 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:47:09 103264  789 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
36 Matt Moore (19 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:47:25 24938  762 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
37 Ron Grandchamp (20 - Cat3)   Woonsocket, RI0:47:52 276617  792 Family Bike Racing
38 Marc D'Amour (21 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME0:47:58 235212  788 Cycle Smart
39 David White (5 - Cat4)   Burlington Vt 389960  787 Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
40 Lawrence Purtill (6 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000  791 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
41 Tri Vinh (7 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT 210717  795 Competitive Edge Cycling
42 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  794 Blue Steel Cyclery
43 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY 35799  796 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
44 Jerry Randall   1L  797 The Dirty Truth
45 William Bonin (8 - Cat4)   Hampton, CT1L 156799  799 Spring Hill racing
46 Jeffrey Proctor (22 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NH1L 229432  798 The Velo Resource

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:36:10 327226  554 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
2 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:36:32 303825  553 Northampton Cycling Club
3 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:37:33 322530  558 NYCROSS.com
4 Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY0:38:06 359709  557 Corning/No Tubes Race Team
5 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:38:42 381950  555 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6 Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:38:47 301613  556 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
7 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:39:25 336584  560 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
8 Anica Koontz Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:39:27 390088  564 Vergesport
9 Finnegan O'Connor   Deerfield, MA0:39:54 390756  561 Northampton Cycling Club
10 Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:40:43 390089  579 team bike alley
11 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA0:40:48 301124  562 CycleLodge
12 William Savage   Westborough0:41:07 364792  563 Minuteman Road Club
13 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:41:19 359642  565 Team Bicycle Alley
14 Mason Chiulli   Leeds, MA0:41:51 359830  570 Northampton Cycling Club
15 Jason Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA0:41:53 391218  580 
16 Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA0:42:03 355944  572 Cycling Huns
17 Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT0:43:10 337556  559 Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music Emporium
18 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:45:02 359229  566 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
19 Ryan Zwick   Wethersfield, CT 326610  567 GHCC / Central Wheel
20 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA 361468  569 QuadCycles
21 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA 331620  573 GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat
22 Brian Douglass   Wilbraham1L 395048  568 
23 Carlyle Grundon   Lincoln, VT1L 381780  576 KMS Cycling Team
24 Matthew Johnson   1L  552 seaside cycle
25 Jaden Wise   Belchertown, MA1L 388186  574 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
26 Parker Ludwig Larsen   Brooklyn, NY1L 364723  571 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
27 Lizzy Gunsalus   1L  578 Team Gunsalus
28 Ryley Mosher   Boxborough1L 389782  575 Wheel Works
DNF Tyler Case   DNF  551 Fit to Ride
DNF Jordan Wilson   Corvallis, ORDNF 204224  577 

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:39:05 182117  101 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:39:21 129285  104 KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
3 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:39:31 240239  102 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:39:48 234148  106 pedalpowertraining.com
5 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:39:52 324758  112 Silverbull targettraining
6 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:39:59 245769  136 Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team
7 Natasha Elliott   0:40:09 397632  122 The Cyclery
8 Evelyne Blouin   0:40:31 397640  109 Ride With Rendall
9 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:40:32 241197  108 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
10 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:40:33 280476  107 pedalpowertraining.com
11 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:40:38 282412  110 Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b Trek Portsmouth
12 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:40:39 302050  113 Cycle Lodge
13 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:40:49 177477  105 Bikeman.com
14 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:40:51 294746  123 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
15 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:41:11 290272  111 Colavita/espnW NJ
16 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:41:25 225263  103 pedalpowertraining.com
17 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:41:28 289723  135 Colavita Racing
18 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:41:29 327598  118 Cycle Lodge
19 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:41:31 262939  119 LadiesFirst Racing
20 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:41:41 230034  124 LadiesFirst Racing
21 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:41:42 234036  117 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA0:41:42 281672  143 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
23 Kate Northcott   Walpole, NH0:41:45 186410  115 Beam Team Racing
24 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA0:41:46 262111  116 Riverside Racing
25 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT0:42:42 199246  133 Silver Bull/Bones/Thule
26 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE0:42:52 160128  140 Van Dessel Factory Team
27 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:42:58 293974  141 LadiesFirst Racing
28 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT0:43:10 330656  121 Cyclocrossracing.com
29 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY0:44:00 285193  131 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
30 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA0:44:20 299758  139 Geekhouse Bikes
31 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:44:27 270038  138 pedalpowertraining.com
32 Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT0:45:23 261368  137 Danielson Adventure Sports
33 Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA0:46:10 320592  132 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
DNF Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CTDNF 311059  120 Expo Wheelmen
DNF Deirdre Smith   Somerville, MADNF 269010  142 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PADNF 187396  114 South Mountain Cycles

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:35:40 281925  204 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
2 Karen Tripp (1 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC0:35:46 210119  201 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
3 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:35:47 31327  203 Blue Steel Cyclery
4 Leslie Timm (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:36:04 369472  215 Seaside Cycles
5 Jessie Duppler   Portsmouth, NH0:36:10 257497  206 Trek Portsmouth
6 Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI0:36:21 333286  208 BONK! Support
7 Rebekah Weiner (3 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:36:21 284709  207 bikes not bombs/circle a cycles
8 Diane Conway (4 - Cat3)   Rye, NH0:36:23 120228  212 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
9 Emily Phillips (5 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:36:27 342992  211 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Nicole Pisani   Portland, ME0:36:45 303505  210 Portland Velo Club
11 Jauron Vetter (6 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:37:06 325382  224 Blue Steel Cyclery
12 Anna Milton (7 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:37:06 302207  216 ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat
13 Abigail Isolda (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:37:11 333528  209 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
14 Cathy Rowell (9 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:37:11 146312  220 Blue Steel Cyclery
15 Jane Anna Chapman (10 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:37:12 331224  221 QuadCycles
16 Kirsten Begg-Swider (11 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT0:37:15 3174  217 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
17 Leslie Lupien (12 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH0:37:16 340936  232 Dartmouth College
18 Jen Audia (13 - Cat3)   Springfield, MA0:37:17 349508  222 Competitive Edge Cycling
19 Dana Cooreman (14 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY0:37:19 295363  214 Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
20 Amanda Bedard (15 - Cat3)   Canton, CT0:37:39 302668  213 Exposition Wheelmen
21 Rebecca Wolski (16 - Cat3)   Berkeley , CA0:37:41 256878  225 LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat
22 Julianne Oberle (17 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA0:37:54 269237  226 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
23 Brenda Bahnson (18 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:38:09 79762  228 HUP United
24 Carrie Hansen (19 - Cat3)   Weymouth, MA0:38:16 273144  244 Cycle lodge
25 Rachel Brown (20 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:38:33 127342  237 Team LUNA Chix
26 Erin Faccone (21 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:38:33 261012  229 NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC
27 Clare Zecher (1 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT0:38:36 310470  238 TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL
28 Lauren LeClaire (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:38:42 346230  250 Geekhouse Bikes
29 Julia Sperry (22 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT0:38:51 330148  233 Mountain Moxie
30 Anaelle Gamanho (3 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ0:38:58 367077  247 Colavita/espnW NJ
31 Hannah Winer (23 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:38:59 240125  246 American Flora
32 Tessa Clare (24 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:39:24 328546  231 Threshold Cycling
33 Miranda Gajda   Adams , MA0:39:36 387544  227 UVM Cycling
34 Anne Rock (Maurer) (25 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:39:57 30250  239 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
35 Dominique Danco (4 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT0:39:58 381475  235 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
36 Sandy Noble (26 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, ME0:40:09 149798  241 Base 36
37 Elizabeth Kazimer (5 - Cat4)   Dedham, MA0:40:11 390364  252 C4/Cape Cod Racing
38 Milica Wren (6 - Cat4)   Allston, MA0:40:14 346122  243 STAMPEDE!
39 Nancy Gillooly (27 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:40:26 314210  282 Corner Cycle
40 Starr Walker (28 - Cat3)   Richmond0:40:27 301446  254 New England Athletic
41 Kristin Beville (7 - Cat4)   Newton, MA0:40:39 358598  248 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
42 Michelle Zwick (8 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT0:40:42 321490  256 Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel
43 0 0   0:40:43  283 
44 Emily MacKinnon (9 - Cat4)   Nantucket, MA0:40:49 385211  269 Nantucket Velo
45 Elaine Skawski   0:41:12  273 Southampton bike
46 Nicole Hildebrand (10 - Cat4)   Ellington, CT0:41:13 295289  262 Expo Wheelmen
47 Carolyn Carlstrom (29 - Cat3)   Troy, NY0:41:26 309498  280 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
48 Haley Sumner (30 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:41:30 390773  258 NBX / Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team
49 Sheri Hampshire (11 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:41:31 385799  259 JRA Cycles
50 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA0:41:43 195022  240 Guy's Racing Club
51 Megan Curry (31 - Cat3)   Newton Ma0:41:56 318170  257 New England Athletic
52 Lydia Hausle (12 - Cat4)   Rochester Ny0:42:39 368171  263 Boston University Cycling
53 Jessica Hughston   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:40 325800  255 New England Athletic
54 Kaitlyn Millen   0:42:44  253 
55 Karen Lynn   0:42:53  260 Hammer Nutrition
56 Alessia Genovese (13 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MA0:43:10 361659  265 Corner Cycle
57 Corrine Schlabach   Campton, NH0:43:46 341090  277 
58 Robin MacDonald-Foley (32 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:43:59 49181  261 Judgement Velo/TBOV
59 Hanna Lauterbach   Troy, NY0:44:12 390174  281 Rensselaer
60 Sara Field   Salem, MA0:44:12 386854  264 ECV
61 Lisa Chamberland   Middletown, CT0:44:29 309276  236 UVM Cycling
62 Jennifer Minery (14 - Cat4)   Salem, MA0:44:46 258529  272 Team Awesome
63 Sharon Sloan (15 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:46:03 377499  275 Ride Studio Cafe
64 Ella RaposoSacks (16 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA1L 386874  278 
65 Julie Lockhart (17 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma1L 226695  251 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
66 Sara Melikian (18 - Cat4)   Wilbraham1L 389391  268 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
67 Millie Milton (19 - Cat4)   Northborough, MA1L 286254  267 ladies First p/b Milton cat
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg (Cat4)   Waterford, CTDNF 269153  284 CF Racing p/b Portsmouth Trek
DNF Cindy Brennan (Cat3)   Boston, MADNF 327436  242 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
DNF Christin Christoph (Cat3)   Leeds, MADNF 353242  202 Competitive Edge Cycling
DNF Jessica Burgess Wise   DNF  279 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNF Elizabeth White   Manchester NhDNF 209806  205 UVM Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee