Race Results for
Chagrin Falls Cyclocross
Chagrin Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 34 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA0.029351851851852 212715  479 
2 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA0.03087962962963 254842  458 Chagrin River Cycling
3 Scott Kuboff   University Heights, OH0.031354166666667 298848  483 Snake Bite Racing
4 David Short   Cheswick, PA0.031631944444445 352068  161 
5 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA0.032094907407407 212187  454 JBV Coaching
6 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH0.032337962962963 358069  452 
7 Cory Kuhns   Victor Ny0.032708333333333 376524  480 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 John Nichols   Chagrin Falls, OH0.033472222222222 313270  457 
9 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH0.035011574074074 237913  455 WAS Labs Cycling
10 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH0.035752314814815 205294  485 Stark Velo
11 Scott Nichols   0.029398148148148  453 
DNF John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH0.0083101851851852 344680  461 Spin
DNF Dale Busta   0.028101851851852  463 

Men - Cat 34 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH0.02681712962963 165499  184 
2 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH0.028946759259259 326258  186 Team Lake Effect
3 Michael Adams   Stow, OH0.029479166666667 115151  180 
4 Michael Chapman   Norton, OH0.030798611111111 291562  182 
5 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH0.031701388888889 207616  183 
6 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH0.033414351851852 189752  187 Snake Bite Racing
7 Christian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH0.033668981481481 181786  188 
8 Sean Gilbert   North Royalton, OH0.034085648148148 13234  189 
9 Seth Kafferlin   Erie, PA0.035601851851852 253644  185 Team Snakebite

Men - Cat 34 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH0.027303240740741 54101  493 
2 William Marut   Painesville, OH0.027314814814815 169120  492 
3 Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH0.027615740740741 36616  491 
4 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH0.02818287037037 115805  494 Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Paul Applebaum   0.028425925925926  489 
6 Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH0.029467592592593 303715  488 
7 Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH0.033055555555556 300061  486 
8 Edson Madis   Hudson, OH0.034340277777778 326356  490 WAS Labs Cycling
DNF David Thornton   Erie, PA0.0074652777777778 239723  487 

Men - Cat 1234 - Singlespeed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH0.027743055555556 33715  735 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH0.028483796296296 302187  732 
3 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH0.028715277777778 171905  794 Spin
4 Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH0.029861111111111 5533  731 
5 Gregg Brekke   Lakewood, OH0.033506944444444 154192  784 Gates Carbon Drive
6 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH0.029236111111111 62451  733 Spin
7 David Schalmo   Cleveland, OH0.033159722222222 379080  734 

Men - Cat 123 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Twining   N. Lawrence, OH0.038796296296296 236108  176 
2 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH0.039733796296296 301502  153 Team Lake Effect
3 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH0.042696759259259 270997  178 Team Lake Effect
4 Joe Lautzenheiser   North Lawrence, OH0.042881944444444 350138  168 Orrville Cycling Team
5 Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH0.043368055555556 310626  159 SoupCan Racing
6 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH0.043958333333333 41544  175 
7 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH0.045115740740741 236062  174 Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH0.039976851851852 209482  179 Spin
9 Dave Chernosky   0.042222222222222  173 
10 George Gantner   South Euclid, OH0.044571759259259 355416  177 

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tad Hannibal   0.028946759259259  130 
2 Jeremy Neth   Hudson, OH0.030949074074074 387954  129 WAS Labs Cycling
3 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH0.034849537037037 359202  128 WAS Labs Cycling
4 Camden Adams   Stow0.02162037037037 365682  127 WAS Labs Cycling
5 Patrick Pawar   Concord, OH0.031805555555556 390478  796 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Short   Cheswick, PA0.025960648148148 352068  161 
2 Jeremy Paul   Cleveland, OH0.027013888888889 360340  156 
3 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH0.027673611111111 344680  167 Spin
4 David Miceli   Westlake, OH0.027951388888889 273686  155 
5 Victor Allen   Stow, OH0.028969907407407 279360  169 
6 Will Ansley   Cleveland, OH0.029849537037037 359606  151 
7 Benjamin Strunk   Erie, PA0.030972222222222 374752  163 
8 Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH0.031099537037037 389500  154 
9 Stephen Cinch   Cleveland0.031631944444444 384523  165 
10 Eric Silverman   Beachwood, OH0.031909722222222 336286  171 
11 Eric Fassnacht   Cleveland, OH0.032175925925926 325132  166 
12 Dean Koch   0.032743055555556  168 
13 Alex Kloss   Cleveland, OH0.033159722222222 388872  152 Case Western Reserve University
15 Jason Ridgel   Lakewood, OH0.027893518518519 391075  170 
16 Richard Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH0.028935185185185 391033  162 
17 Malcolm Zaborowski   0.028981481481481  164 
18 Paul Kregenow   0.033645833333333  462 
DNF Christian Pawor   0.020694444444444  157 
DNF David Semanik   Walton Hills, OH0.019988425925926 331300  160 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Thornton   Erie, PA0.026631944444444 239723  136 
2 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH0.029930555555556 62451  139 Spin
3 Phillip Wadsworth   Avon Lake, OH0.03025462962963 284529  140 Spin
4 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH0.032048611111111 316942  138 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
5 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH0.032268518518518 4716  137 

Women - Cat 123 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH0.032037037037037 172593  744 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
2 Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH0.033564814814815 139053  737 Team Snakebite
3 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH0.034178240740741 143111  741 
4 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH0.036354166666667 310691  736 WAS Labs Cycling
5 Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH0.037962962962963 261161  742 Spin
6 laura webb   Lakewood, OH0.039201388888889 379521  739 
7 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH0.030578703703704 303754  740 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
8 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH0.031574074074074 245157  743 
9 Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH0.032164351851852 231289  738 Team Snakebite

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ally Beach   0.031122685185185  793 
2 Elizabeth Hiser   Westlake Ohio0.032083333333333 389080  785 
3 Marie Rote   Copley, OH0.0334375 382288  787 
4 Michelle Mead   Berea, OH0.033553240740741 389166  791 
5 Lori Erwine   North Royalton, OH0.027106481481481 377713  790 Team Lake Effect
6 Pamela Semanik   Walton Hills, OH0.028912037037037 255011  789 Snake Bite Racing
7 Rebecca Schur   Cleveland Heights, OH0.03412037037037 375334  788 
8 Tiffany Kirt   0.030104166666667  786 
DNF Jackie Perchinske   Broadview Heights, OH0.023055555555556 373178  792 
DNF Kristina Baric   Kent, OH0.0098726851851851 389539  782 Lost Cogs

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee