Race Results for
Miller Chill CX
Bloomginton, IL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Higley   Champaign, IL 376532  64 Wild Card Cycling
2 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  11 Wild Card Cycling
3 Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458  33 
4 Paul DeKeersgieter   Normal, IL 343694  Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  15 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  19 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  23 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Connor Ramsey   Rochester, IL 390862  51 
9 Chris Daniels   Bloomington, IL 391059  
10 Kyle French   Champaign 390179  12 
11 Lance benedict   Normal 392003  31 
12 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937  17 
13 Eric Lebo   Decatur, IL 392130  46 
14 Andrew Tank   Bloomington, IL 379558  65 
15 Tom Keller   Bloomington 390448  18 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 John Telthorst   Mahomet 376350  28 Wild Card Cycling
17 Luke Feeney   Monticello, IL 392022  10 
18 Ben Wuellner   Chicago, IL 387306  29 
19 don hiles   Champaign, IL 392235  43 
20 troy brown   Decatur, IL 391945  
21 Dan Gillen   Macon, IL 392260  40 
22 Nicholas Silvestri   Elmwood Park, IL 285815  26 
23 Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  27 Wild Card Cycling
24 Piers Hunter     60 
25 Tim McGrath   Dunlap, IL 347950  48 
26 Philippe Shils   Decaturdecatur, IL 392009  52 
27 David Ford     58 
28 Jon Burmeister   Saint Charless, IL 391388  
29 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  32 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
30 Kevin Wick   Naperville, IL 392273  55 
31 Vicken Chalian   Hudson, IL 368771  
32 William Hunter     59 
33 Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  
34 Kenny Vennell     61 
35 Jeffrey Chandler   Springfield, IL 392018  35 
36 Jeff Phelps   Normal, IL 392111  50 
37 Joe Gursky     63 
38 Andy Brown     62 
39 Timothy James   Dekalb, IL 359691  16 
40 Joshua Dartt   Normal, IL 380451  36 
41 matt lawson   Waynesville, IL 392233  20 
42 Andrew Moody   Bloomington, IL 392293  21 
43 Colin Haley   Bloomington, IL 391380  13 
44 Karl Crapse   Rantoul, IL 227487  Wild Card Cycling
45 James Murphy   Bloomington , IL 392288  49 
46 Kevin Loseke   Bloomington, IL 390123  47 
47 Bruce Eidson   Macomb, IL 391651  37 
48 Toby Schmidt   Chicago, IL 390320  25 
49 Tony Kerr   Stanford, IL 392272  45 
50 Dan Taube   Normal, IL 390356  54 
51 Mark Fredrickson   Urbana, IL 392201  38 
DNS mike wolford   Bloomington, IL 392107  56 
DNS Dave Hogenson   Bloomington, IL 392270  44 
DNS John Orleans   Chicago 299007  22 
DNS Chris Reed   Wheaton, IL 350488  24 
DNS John Galbreath   Peoriapeoria, IL 392134  39 
DNS MICHAEL GUZMAN   Normal, IL 392140  42 
DNS Bob Broad   Normal, IL 392165  34 
DNS Robert Swinehart   Peoria, IL 342078  53 Little Ade's
DNF Andrew Young   Decatur, IL 310448  30 
DNF Matthew Nelson     57 
DNF Kevin Gustin   Bloomington, IL 392060  41 
DNF Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  14 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Kuhn (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  81 
2 Gregory Springborn (1 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  85 Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Nicholas Ramirez (2 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  84 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Daniel Eiten (3 - Cat1)   Peru, IL 237182  91 
5 Jason Rassi (2 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299  89 PSIMET Racing
6 Eduardo Bernal (1 - Cat3)   North Aurora, IL 3478  77 
7 Anthony Dust (4 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 189613  79 Dogfish Racing Team
8 Christopher Curran (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 282543  78 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Michael Hills (3 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 199941  80 Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Alfonso Reyes (3 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 70519  86 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Aaron Lael (4 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 217808  82 Wild Card Cycling
12 Josh Neff (4 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 125373  90 Wheelfast Cycling Team
13 Bill Perry (5 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 193098  87 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Kyle May (6 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 23019  83 
DNS Walid Abu Ghazaleh (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  76 The Pony Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Bernal (1 - Cat3)   North Aurora, IL 3478  77 
2 Gerrit Sinclair (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 54864  130 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Mark Tank (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  132 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Jerry Porter (1 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 89776  128 Peoria Bicycle Club
5 Jeff Phelps   Normal, IL 392111  127 
DNS Gregory Springborn (Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  85 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNS John Orleans (Cat4)   Chicago 299007  22 
DNS don hiles   Champaign, IL 392235  124 
DNS Paul DeKeersgieter (Cat4)   Normal, IL 343694  Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Karl Crapse (Cat4)   Rantoul, IL 227487  122 Wild Card Cycling
DNF Alfonso Reyes (Cat3)   Normal, IL 70519  86 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF William Perry (Cat3)   Normal, IL 193098  126 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Enslow (1 - Cat3)   Metamora, IL 62540  190 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
2 Britt Mason (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 378208  192 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Janet Moore   Bloomington, IL 392034  186 
4 Gina Kenny (2 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  191 PSIMET Racing
5 Melinda Campbell (2 - Cat4)   Champaign 379584  193 Wild Card Cycling
6 Maggie Krall   Edwardsville, IL 392166  184 
7 Elaine Lagoda   East Peoria, IL 392207  185 
8 Caroline Wade   Normal, IL 386191  194 
9 Jennifer Sandenaw   Pekin, IL 392240  187 
10 Niki Nation (3 - Cat4)   Washington, IL 328606  195 Proctor Cycling
11 Anne Baker   Chatham, IL 392256  181 
12 Marlene Shepherd     196 
13 Kim Toohill     197 
14 Lily Wilcock (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 376665  189 
DNS Lauren Seidner   Normal, IL 390128  188 
DNS Renee Costanzo   Normal, IL 392178  183 
DNS Susana Calderon   Decatur, IL 392024  182 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rassi (1 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299  169 PSIMET Racing
2 Greg Springborn (2 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  170 Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Sean Hyser   Normal, IL 392117  151 
4 Christopher Sweet (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, IL 330234  Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Nicholas Ramirez (1 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  84 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Anthony Dust (2 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 189613  79 Dogfish Racing Team
7 Aaron Higley (2 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 376532  166 Wild Card Cycling
8 Brad Nauman     174 
9 Jason Fergurson (3 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837  148 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Andy Heuser (1 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 364762  172 Bicycle Heaven
11 Jon Kiner (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 245393  19 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Thomas Tom Nevills (3 - Cat4)   Bourbonnais, IL 169634  155 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Tom Keller (4 - Cat4)   Bloomington 390448  18 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Jon Halterman (5 - Cat4)   Chatham, IL 206388  171 Wheelfast Cycling Team
15 Nicholas Silvestri (6 - Cat4)   Elmwood Park, IL 285815  26 
16 Kevin Wick   Naperville, IL 392273  164 
17 Juan Gonzalez (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 299118  175 
18 Ben Wuellner (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 387306  29 
19 Andy Baran (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308266  
20 Gina Kenny (4 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  167 
21 Michael Strickley   Chicago, IL 256113  162 Illinois State University
22 Dan Taube   Normal, IL 390356  163 
23 MICHAEL GUZMAN   Normal, IL 392140  42 
DNS Chris Heuser (Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 390342  173 Bicycle Heaven
DNS Leonard Clap     189 
DNS Philippe Shils   Decaturdecatur, IL 392009  160 
DNS Toby Schmidt (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 390320  25 
DNS Kyle May (Cat3)   Decatur, IL 23019  83 
DNS Colin Haley   Bloomington, IL 391380  13 
DNS Neil Fortner (Cat3)   Champaign, IL 356128  11 Wild Card Cycling
DNF Rory Polk (Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 303493  23 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Ramirez (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 364835  109 
2 Andy Heuser (1 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 364762  106 Bicycle-Heaven
3 Matt DeGroot   Normal 391932  104 
4 Clinton Bloyd     113 
5 Maxwell Auerbach (2 - Cat4)   Highland Park 374706  102 Higher Gear / CJDT
6 Ryan Hospelhorn     111 
7 Chris Heuser (3 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 390342  107 Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Juan Gonzalez (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 299118  112 
9 Kira Miller     110 
10 Victor De Avila (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 390442  103 
DNS Zoe Markham (Cat4)   Peoria 389449  108 
DNS Diego Arana (Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  101 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Thomas Elliott (Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 359486  105 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin/Team Wisconsin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee