Race Results for
FurtherCross
Verona, WI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  618 5Nines Cycling
2 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  620 Magnus
3 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  594 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Ben Roehl   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  610 2 Rivers Racing
5 Steve Wesnard     617 
6 Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  575 
7 Justin Meyer     616 
8 Joseph Winston   Idaho Falls 367529  603 
9 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  579 Twin Six
10 Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  587 MadCity Velo Club
11 Joseph Mauntler   Milwaukee, WI 390144  615 
12 Michael Glodowski   Milwaukee, WI 379160  596 
13 Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292  619 Team Bell Lap

Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Bown (1 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 389289  563 
2 David Erickson (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 173040  564 MadCity Velo Club
3 Gary Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510  558 Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Andrew Reiland (4 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 203977  557 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Andrew Mishlove (5 - Cat4)   Glendale, WI 344022  552 Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Jerry Pearce (6 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  559 Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Rit Booth (7 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  554 Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Mark Mendelson (8 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  551 

Men - Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Palmer (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  263 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 David Sieloff (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 191904  270 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Robert Schueler (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 45910  262 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timm Jacobson (1 - Cat3)   Windsor, WI 211459  609 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Ross Adams (1 - Cat4)   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  628 Tread Head Cycling
3 Jed Schleisner (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, WI 31600  610 Diablo Cycling
4 john lichtenberg (3 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 386051  612 
5 Larry Gundlach (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 192742  624 MadCity Velo Club
6 Dave Dineen (2 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  607 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Hugh Kelly   Franksville, WI 190864  645 
8 Kurt Farrell (5 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  611 Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Barry Zellmer (6 - Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  603 velo trocadero cycling
10 Robert Anderson (7 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 380801  626 

Men - Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ferguson (1 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  202 Trek Midwest Team
2 Paul Roltgen (1 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  222 Brazen Dropouts
3 Tim Hacker (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 301570  227 Planet Bike
4 Tedd Jacobson (3 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  204 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 John Ericsson (4 - Cat3)   Verona, WI 148458  236 TEAM MADCROSS
6 JW Miller (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  201 
7 Michael Meteyer (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  205 Trek Midwest Team
8 Sean Shields (5 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  209 Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  206 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Brian Petted (6 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  212 Team Extreme
11 David Neidhart (7 - Cat3)   Verona, WI 273643  238 Brazen Dropouts
12 Tom Starr (8 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI 123474  229 MadCity Velo Club

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted German   Madison, WI 195044  755 
2 John Svanda (1 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  722 LAPT CC
3 Shawn Bass (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 311465  736 MadCity Velo Club
4 Mac Schroeder (2 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI 329336  746 
5 Robert Moreland (2 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 234656  726 MadCity Velo Club
6 Erik Jensen (3 - Cat4)   Waunakee, WI 305246  711 MadCity Velo Club
7 Billy Hammond     749 
8 Stephen Bagwell (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 301157  754 
9 Kevin Moore (5 - Cat4)   Middleton, WI 353366  752 
10 Brian Turany (6 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 351084  718 MadCity Velo Club
11 Scott Whittingham     753 
12 Lew Mangin (7 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 306473  756 
13 James Lackey   Santa Fe, NM 142824  751 
DNF Paul Liesse (Cat4)   Madison, WI 386751  716 

Men - Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Curtes (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 182177  102 Twin Six
2 Christopher Newlin (2 - Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374  118 
3 Andy Hoenisch (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 208707  111 Twin Six
4 William Tyson Hausdoerffer (2 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 15440  127 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Mark Harms (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  162 5Nines Cycling
6 Gregory Ferguson (4 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  112 Trek Midwest Team
7 Lee Unwin (5 - Cat2)   Verona, WI 43739  147 
8 JW Miller (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  109 
9 Maciej Nowak (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 182256  135 
10 Ronald Knutowski (4 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 205988  108 Twin Six
11 Sanjay Ganju (5 - Cat3)   New Berlin, WI 196060  163 Trek Midwest Team
12 Matthew Block (6 - Cat3)   Schofield, WI 216921  128 Bikeman.com
13 Michael Meteyer (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  124 Trek Midwest Team
14 Eric Brandt (7 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  126 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Christopher Morris (8 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  158 Great Dane Velo Club
16 Quentin Gniot (8 - Cat3)   Green Bay, WI 293921  121 Big Ring Flyers
17 Chad Tucker (9 - Cat2)   Fox Point, WI 266824  36 My Wife Inc
18 Michael Curtes (10 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  104 Twin Six
DNF Jonnie Diederich (Cat3)   Madison, WI 293381  160 5Nines Cycling
DNF Ben Roehl (Cat3)   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  161 2 Rivers Racing

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  731 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  728 RACC pb GG
3 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  711 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  734 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  702 Junior Dropouts
2 Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  780 Junior Dropouts
3 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  781 Baraboo Sharks
4 Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  782 Baraboo Sharks
5 Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 364854  726 Magnus
6 Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320  710 Magnus

Men - Elite Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  248 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Brian Barnes   Rochester, MN 359799  309 
3 Andrew Meyer   Lake Mills, WI 360969  188 
4 Justin Meyer     305 
5 Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  158 
6 Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  217 
7 Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  264 
8 Ashley Anderson   Madison, WI 283803  213 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
9 Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  191 Trek Midwest Team
10 Josh Andersen   Algona, IA 356707  301 GP Velotek
11 Matthew Plummer   Beloit, WI 361020  190 Michael's Cycles Team
12 Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965  215 Magnus
13 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  298 Junior Dropouts
14 Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  306 
15 Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158  300 Janesville Velo Club
16 Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  160 Diablo Cycling
17 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  303 Twin Six
18 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  230 
19 Michael Swart   Madison, WI 377995  195 
20 John Orlikowski     299 
21 Nathan Derge   Madison, WI 412117  302 
22 Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528  307 
23 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  187 
24 Mike Sohasky     253 
25 Nolan Johnson   Madison, WI 389055  292 Magnus
26 David Leinweber   Madison, WI 317778  308 
27 Joey Dunscombe   Madison, WI 360584  304 Magnus
28 Gaben Moore   Madison, WI 365234  311 
29 Kurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  162 Hampshire Cycle Club
30 Michael Kernan     313 
31 Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  207 MadCity Velo Club
32 Brett Stoffregan   Madison, WI 400023  295 
33 Andy Delcore     312 
34 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  296 Baraboo Sharks
35 Kevin Bayley     314 
36 William Benton   Madison, WI 325888  293 
37 Ernie Pearson     315 
38 Mike McFadden   Watertown, WI 389562  294 
39 Tedd Schneidewend     310 
DNF Ross Adams   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  271 Tread Head Cycling
DNF Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  233 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI 344022  154 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Robert Anderson   Neenah, WI 380801  208 
DNF Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  297 RACC pb GG

Men - Elite Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  345 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Bill Mulligan   Lake Mills, WI 297004  363 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Sam Dries   West Bend Wi 332404  410 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  303 Magnus
5 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  372 5Nines Cycling
6 Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  391 HTFU Racing
7 Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  360 
8 David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  368 Magnus
9 Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  304 Magnus
10 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  315 Magnus
11 Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  387 
12 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  369 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  359 Trek Midwest Team
14 John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  320 
15 jeremiah andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726  405 
16 Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  390 HTFU Racing
17 Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  321 Brazen Dropouts
18 Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  377 
19 David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  365 Trek Midwest Team
20 Taylor Kimberly   Madison, WI 379131  407 
21 Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  406 HTFU Racing
22 Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  351 Lake Country Endurance By Edward Jones Investments
23 Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  311 Flying Bobcats
24 Grant Harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  409 GP Velotek
25 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  378 
26 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  341 Half Acre Cycling
27 Jim Toombs   Madison, WI 309850  411 
28 Jason Fryda   Boulder, CO 169457  401 
29 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  316 Big Ring Flyers
30 Robert Sorenson   Green Bay, WI 361260  317 Big Ring Flyers
31 Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  408 
DNF Ben Roehl   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  388 2 Rivers Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI 307965  Cyclocrossracing.com
2 David Staab (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836  Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Chad Hartley (1 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  Team Kenda pb Geargrinder
4 Daniel Ajer (2 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  40 Great Dane Velo Club
5 Micah Moran (3 - Cat1)   Waterloo, WI 145996  59 Freewheel Bike
6 Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025  11 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
7 Travis Braun (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285469  Magnus
8 Luke Batchelor-Clark (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 93290  28 Magnus
9 Alexander Martin (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 308924  58 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Kevin Berger (5 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  60 Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Seth Eckert (4 - Cat2)   Oregon, WI 148803  39 Trek Midwest Team

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonia Leal (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 130161  19 Planet Bike
2 Julie Phelps (2 - Cat2)   De Pere, WI 278869  11 Big Ring Flyers
3 Emma Swartz (3 - Cat2)   Madison Wi 286164  24 Junior Dropouts
4 Heidi Beck (4 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 306581  12 Twin Six
5 Meredith Peterson (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Korevec   Madison, WI 387761  511 MadCity Velo Club
2 Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  516 
3 April Beard   Madison, WI 334352  504 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  503 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  517 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Melissa Putzer (Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI 161325  237 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee