Race Results for
FurtherCross
Verona, WI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.96Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  618 5Nines Cycling
2276.40Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  620 Magnus
3296.84Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  594 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4317.28Ben Roehl   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  610 2 Rivers Racing
5Steve Wesnard     617 
6358.16Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  575 
7Justin Meyer     616 
8399.04Joseph Winston   Idaho Falls 367529  603 
9419.48Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  579 Twin Six
10439.92Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  587 MadCity Velo Club
11460.36Joseph Mauntler   Milwaukee, WI 390144  615 
12480.80Michael Glodowski   Milwaukee, WI 379160  596 
13501.24Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292  619 Team Bell Lap

Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.31Mike Bown (1 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 389289  563 
2436.17David Erickson (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 173040  564 MadCity Velo Club
3444.03Gary Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510  558 Hampshire Cycle Club
4451.89Andrew Reiland (4 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 203977  557 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5459.75Andrew Mishlove (5 - Cat4)   Glendale, WI 344022  552 Hampshire Cycle Club
6467.61Jerry Pearce (6 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  559 Hampshire Cycle Club
7475.47Rit Booth (7 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  554 Hampshire Cycle Club
8483.33Mark Mendelson (8 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  551 

Men - Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.22Tom Palmer (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  263 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2396.05David Sieloff (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 191904  270 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3478.88Robert Schueler (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 45910  262 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.68Timm Jacobson (1 - Cat3)   Windsor, WI 211459  609 ISCorp Cycling Team
2358.24Ross Adams (1 - Cat4)   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  628 Tread Head Cycling
3373.80Jed Schleisner (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, WI 31600  610 Diablo Cycling
4389.36john lichtenberg (3 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 386051  612 
5404.92Larry Gundlach (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 192742  624 MadCity Velo Club
6420.48Dave Dineen (2 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  607 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7436.04Hugh Kelly   Franksville, WI 190864  645 
8451.60Kurt Farrell (5 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  611 Hampshire Cycle Club
9467.16Barry Zellmer (6 - Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  603 velo trocadero cycling
10482.72Robert Anderson (7 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 380801  626 

Men - Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.56Gregory Ferguson (1 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  202 Trek Midwest Team
2219.84Paul Roltgen (1 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  222 Brazen Dropouts
3234.12Tim Hacker (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 301570  227 Planet Bike
4248.40Tedd Jacobson (3 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  204 ISCorp Cycling Team
5262.68John Ericsson (4 - Cat3)   Verona, WI 148458  236 TEAM MADCROSS
6276.96JW Miller (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  201 
7291.24Michael Meteyer (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  205 Trek Midwest Team
8305.52Sean Shields (5 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  209 Hampshire Cycle Club
9319.80Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  206 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10334.08Brian Petted (6 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  212 Team Extreme
11348.36David Neidhart (7 - Cat3)   Verona, WI 273643  238 Brazen Dropouts
12362.64Tom Starr (8 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI 123474  229 MadCity Velo Club

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.51Ted German   Madison, WI 195044  755 
2379.80John Svanda (1 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  722 LAPT CC
3394.09Shawn Bass (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 311465  736 MadCity Velo Club
4408.38Mac Schroeder (2 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI 329336  746 
5422.67Robert Moreland (2 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 234656  726 MadCity Velo Club
6436.96Erik Jensen (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 305246  711 MadCity Velo Club
7Billy Hammond     749 
8465.54Stephen Bagwell (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 301157  754 
9479.83Kevin Moore (5 - Cat4)   Middleton, WI 353366  752 
10494.12Brian Turany (6 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 351084  718 MadCity Velo Club
11Scott Whittingham     753 
12522.70Lew Mangin (7 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 306473  756 
13536.99James Lackey   Santa Fe, NM 142824  751 
DNFPaul Liesse (Cat4)   Madison, WI 386751  716 

Men - Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.45Joe Curtes (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 182177  102 Twin Six
2205.25Christopher Newlin (2 - Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374  118 
3212.05Andy Hoenisch (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 208707  111 Twin Six
4218.85William Tyson Hausdoerffer (2 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 15440  127 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5225.65Mark Harms (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  162 5Nines Cycling
6232.45Gregory Ferguson (4 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  112 Trek Midwest Team
7239.25Lee Unwin (5 - Cat2)   Verona, WI 43739  147 
8246.05JW Miller (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  109 
9252.85Maciej Nowak (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 182256  135 
10259.65Ronald Knutowski (4 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 205988  108 Twin Six
11266.45Sanjay Ganju (5 - Cat3)   New Berlin, WI 196060  163 Trek Midwest Team
12273.25Matthew Block (6 - Cat3)   Schofield, WI 216921  128 Bikeman.com
13280.05Michael Meteyer (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  124 Trek Midwest Team
14286.85Eric Brandt (7 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  126 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15293.65Christopher Morris (8 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  158 Great Dane Velo Club
16300.45Quentin Gniot (8 - Cat3)   Green Bay, WI 293921  121 Big Ring Flyers
17307.25Chad Tucker (9 - Cat2)   Fox Point, WI 266824  36 My Wife Inc
18314.05Michael Curtes (10 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  104 Twin Six
DNFJonnie Diederich (Cat3)   Madison, WI 293381  160 5Nines Cycling
DNFBen Roehl (Cat3)   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  161 2 Rivers Racing

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.53Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  731 ISCorp Cycling Team
2356.42Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  728 RACC pb GG
3414.31Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  711 ISCorp Cycling Team
4472.20Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  734 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.57Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  702 Junior Dropouts
2416.90Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  780 Junior Dropouts
3441.23Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  781 Baraboo Sharks
4465.56Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  782 Baraboo Sharks
5489.89Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 364854  726 Magnus
6514.22Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320  710 Magnus

Men - Elite Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.96Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  248 ISCorp Cycling Team
2292.47Brian Barnes   Rochester, MN 359799  309 
3298.98Andrew Meyer   Lake Mills, WI 360969  188 
4Justin Meyer     305 
5312.00Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  158 
6318.51Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  217 
7325.02Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  264 
8331.53Ashley Anderson   Madison, WI 283803  213 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
9338.04Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  191 Trek Midwest Team
10344.55Josh Andersen   Algona, IA 356707  301 GP Velotek
11351.06Matthew Plummer   Beloit, WI 361020  190 Michael's Cycles Team
12357.57Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965  215 Magnus
13364.08Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  298 Junior Dropouts
14370.59Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  306 
15377.10Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158  300 Janesville Velo Club
16383.61Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  160 Diablo Cycling
17390.12Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  303 Twin Six
18396.63Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  230 
19403.14Michael Swart   Madison, WI 377995  195 
20John Orlikowski     299 
21416.16Nathan Derge   Madison, WI 412117  302 
22422.67Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528  307 
23429.18Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  187 
24Mike Sohasky     253 
25442.20Nolan Johnson   Madison, WI 389055  292 Magnus
26448.71David Leinweber   Madison, WI 317778  308 
27455.22Joey Dunscombe   Madison, WI 360584  304 Magnus
28461.73Gaben Moore   Madison, WI 365234  311 
29468.24Kurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  162 Hampshire Cycle Club
30Michael Kernan     313 
31481.26Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  207 MadCity Velo Club
32487.77Brett Stoffregan   Madison, WI 400023  295 
33Andy Delcore     312 
34500.79Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  296 Baraboo Sharks
35Kevin Bayley     314 
36513.81William Benton   Madison, WI 325888  293 
37Ernie Pearson     315 
38526.83Mike McFadden   Watertown, WI 389562  294 
39Tedd Schneidewend     310 
DNFRoss Adams   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  271 Tread Head Cycling
DNFTimm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  233 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFAndrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI 344022  154 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFRobert Anderson   Neenah, WI 380801  208 
DNFChristopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  297 RACC pb GG

Men - Elite Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.24Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  345 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2249.43Bill Mulligan   Lake Mills, WI 297004  363 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3256.62Sam Dries   West Bend Wi 332404  410 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4263.81Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  303 Magnus
5271.00Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  372 5Nines Cycling
6278.19Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  391 HTFU Racing
7285.38Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  360 
8292.57David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  368 Magnus
9299.76Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  304 Magnus
10306.95Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  315 Magnus
11314.14Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  387 
12321.33Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  369 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13328.52Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  359 Trek Midwest Team
14335.71John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  320 
15342.90jeremiah andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726  405 
16350.09Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  390 HTFU Racing
17357.28Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  321 Brazen Dropouts
18364.47Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  377 
19371.66David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  365 Trek Midwest Team
20378.85Taylor Kimberly   Madison, WI 379131  407 
21386.04Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  406 HTFU Racing
22393.23Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  351 Lake Country Endurance By Edward Jones Investments
23400.42Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  311 Flying Bobcats
24407.61Grant Harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  409 GP Velotek
25414.80Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  378 
26421.99Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  341 Half Acre Cycling
27429.18Jim Toombs   Madison, WI 309850  411 
28436.37Jason Fryda   Boulder, CO 169457  401 
29443.56Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  316 Big Ring Flyers
30450.75Robert Sorenson   Green Bay, WI 361260  317 Big Ring Flyers
31457.94Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  408 
DNFBen Roehl   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  388 2 Rivers Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.69Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI 307965  Cyclocrossracing.com
2176.04David Staab (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836  Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3189.39Chad Hartley (1 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  Team Kenda pb Geargrinder
4202.74Daniel Ajer (2 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  40 Great Dane Velo Club
5216.09Micah Moran (3 - Cat1)   Waterloo, WI 145996  59 Freewheel Bike
6229.44Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025  11 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
7242.79Travis Braun (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285469  Magnus
8256.14Luke Batchelor-Clark (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 93290  28 Magnus
9269.49Alexander Martin (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 308924  58 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10282.84Kevin Berger (5 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  60 Team Wheel & Sprocket
11296.19Seth Eckert (4 - Cat2)   Oregon, WI 148803  39 Trek Midwest Team

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.63Antonia Leal (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 130161  19 Planet Bike
2193.83Julie Phelps (2 - Cat2)   De Pere, WI 278869  11 Big Ring Flyers
3204.03Emma Swartz (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 286164  24 Junior Dropouts
4214.23Heidi Beck (4 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 306581  12 Twin Six
5224.43Meredith Peterson (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.08Kristin Korevec   Madison, WI 387761  511 MadCity Velo Club
2341.10Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  516 
3357.12April Beard   Madison, WI 334352  504 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4373.14Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  503 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5389.16Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  517 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMelissa Putzer (Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI 161325  237 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee