Race Results for
Idaho Wafflecross Series
Eagle , ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Warnock   Boise, ID 345250   
2 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461   Look! Save a Life
5 Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802   Durango Wheel Club
6 Ian Mullens   Hidden Springs, ID 355716   
7 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8 Adam Winspear      
9 Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644   AeroCat Cycling
10 Dale Nelson   Boise, ID 307230   Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
11 Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Joe Ramaker   Boise, ID 303752   
13 Jason Quinn   Ames, IA 215235   
14 James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032   
15 Jeremy Frei   Boise Idaho 379885   
16 Bill Fritts   Bellingham, WA 197698   
17 Blair Snell   Meridian, ID 382218   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Ruairi O'Connor      
19 Glenn Hutchison   Boise, ID 158330   
20 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
21 Rob Burke      
22 Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
23 Ian McCleary   Boise 381056   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
24 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973   Charm City Cycling, LLC
25 Lee Debruler   Boise, ID 387211   
26 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284   Elko Velo Bike Club
27 Davis Straub      
28 Matt Powell      
DNF Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID 197579   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Heath   La Grande, OR 302891   
2 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016   Volkswagen Boise
3 Elliot Salmon   Boise, ID 223624   
4 Mark Schafer   Boise, ID 338842   
5 Eric Botos   Boise Idaho 361321   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923   
7 Johnny Curtis   Eagle, ID 320356   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID 291660   Team Sandals Resorts
DNF Harris McMullin   Meridian, ID 224770   Team Reel Theatre

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID 84173   
2 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID 96007   
3 Charles Stearns   Boise, ID 213180   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   
5 Tim Kelley   Boise 212853   Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Rob Deeble   Boise, ID 231495   Team Reel Theatre
7 Rick Holscher   Boise, ID 91891   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID 80194   Broken Spoke Cycling
9 Pete Ross   Ketchum, ID 80551   
10 Bill Salter   Garden City, ID 328542   Look! Save a Life
11 Dave Byers   Boise, ID 246366   
12 Justin Harvey   Boise, ID 201666   
DNF Scott Remick   Jerome, ID 302452   
DNF Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050   Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Baker   Boise, ID 273585   Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
2 John Hocking   Boise, ID 16373   
3 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
4 Scott Grill   Ketchum, ID 281320   
5 Rick LaBelle   Driggs, ID 294147   
6 Andrew Forbes      
7 Tim Richter   Boise, ID 29786   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
8 Brian Newbill      
9 Paul Forstie   Boise, ID 384252   

Men - beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jedd Smith      

Men - junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Mac Barrett   Boise, ID 382097   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Gorman   Boise, ID 293605   Volkswagen Boise
2 Anders Nystrom (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Eric Zuber (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 282852   
4 Max Toeldte (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291393   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 William Barta   Boise, ID 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Russell Thorstrom (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 187144   Intermountain Cycling Organization
7 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669   Life Time Fitness Racing
DNF Michael Olenick (Cat2)   Hailey, ID 183968   Durance-Colnago
DNF Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID 280215   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Gabriel Keck (Cat1)   Boise Id 181890   Trailhead Sports
DNF Jeremy Whitman (Cat2)   Boise, ID 269827   Red Lantern Racing-Idaho

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Green      
2 Kayla Kaiser   Bellingham, WA 385059   
3 Abby Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Tiedji Baker   Boise, ID 273613   Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
5 Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Amy Ambrosier   Boise, ID 389758   
7 Stacey Galinat   Boise, ID 351698   
8 Steph Jenkins      
9 Linda Jones   Boise, ID 192302   
10 Beth Fortuna   Boise, ID 378601   
11 Dessie Weigel   Boise, ID 390026   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Jen Warnimont      
13 Stephani Hilding   Boise 389273   
14 Kelsey Spiegel   Boise, ID 359574   Boise VeloWomen

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Rice      
2 Tami Reed   Eagle, ID 297551   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Angela Haener   Boise, ID 365217   
DNF Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641   Lost River Cycling Club

Women - junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Grace Green   Boise, ID 384844   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jana Repulski (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 150760   Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Kate Shanahan (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 305961   Wild Rockies race team
3 Laura Abbruzzese (2 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 156199   Chicked Cycling Team Boise
4 Barbara Kreisle   Boise, ID 43027   Chicked Cycling Team Boise

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee