Race Results for
Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross Series presented by
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Tillinghast (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE53:49.6 149635  121 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Jay Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE53:49.9 35350  128 Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE53:50.0 31378  126 Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Jarred Berger (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE54:14.9 200988  113 Team Kaos Cycling
5 Lucas Marshall (3 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE54:15.1 295328  159 
6 Kevin Wilkins (4 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE54:36.6 38260  129 
7 Paul Webb (5 - Cat2)   Bellevue, NE54:47.5 268204  123 Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Jordan Ross (6 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE54:54.1 291825  117 Team Kaos Cycling
9 Gregory Shimonek (7 - Cat2)   Papillion, NE54:55.9 102327  127 Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Clarke Dolton   55:39.0  166 
11 Noah Marcus (8 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE56:02.7 297063  116 Greenstreet Velo Club
12 Jeremiah Grell (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE56:27.3 141902  115 
13 Paul Chapman (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE56:33.4 6637  124 
14 Aaron Tredway (9 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE57:02.4 357767  122 The Bike Way
15 Dale Pinkleman   57:51.6  167 
16 Luke Sykora (3 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE58:37.1 336732  120 
17 Matthew Stallings (10 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE58:37.2 142879  118 
18 David Randleman (4 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE58:52.6 58631  164 Greenstreet Velo Club
19 Paul Eichler (5 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE58:55.3 230029  162 The Bike Way
20 Bentley Swan (6 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE54:40.9 333464  119 Greenstreet Velo Club
21 Grant Headley (7 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE57:21.9 263172  136 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
22 Jonathan Neve (8 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE57:58.1 328358  165 Lerner Company
23 Randy Kinney (9 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE58:53.4 329586  125 
24 Tyler Carmichael (11 - Cat2)   Roca, NE53:54.2 176740  169 
DNF Rafal doloto (Cat2)   Omaha, NE26:35.4 304477  114 Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Sean Craig (Cat3)   Lincoln, NE25:18.7 118606  154 Lincoln Industries Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Gauger (1 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE26:51.7 390116  134 
2 Frank Sleder (1 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE27:10.0 357190  140 Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Will White   27:13.9  160 
4 Robert Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE27:22.4 204523  146 
5 Josh Rice (3 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE27:28.6 360451  138 
6 Rich Pearson   27:29.8  155 
7 Adam Stoll (2 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE27:49.8 378552  141 Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Club
8 David Cleasby (3 - Cat4)   Council Bluffs, IA27:49.9 355702  143 Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Alexander Sanchez (4 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE27:54.9 295540  139 Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 David Kosark (4 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE28:03.8 68116  144 Joyride Bicycle
11 Eric VACEK   Lincoln, NE28:03.9 356960  148 
12 Kupo Nuleya   28:34.9  163 
13 Doug Reed   28:35.8  161 
14 Kyle Hansen (5 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE29:01.3 361675  135 
15 Brian Warne (6 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE29:07.6 390012  142 
16 James Thurman (7 - Cat4)   Nebraska City, NE29:20.4 185051  147 
17 Joe Savoie   29:34.5  153 
18 Stepen Brown   Lincoln, NE30:47.2 382822  133 
19 Mark Leubke   31:38.5  156 
20 John Dean   32:14.9  158 
21 Dennis OMeara (8 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE27:06.2 375121  145 
22 Nate Lewis (9 - Cat4)   Seward Nebraska27:23.2 369362  137 
DNF James ODonnell (Cat3)   Papillion, NE02:25.0 289890  157 Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Grant Headley (Cat3)   Omaha, NE07:29.7 263172  136 Bikes To You / World of Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Kleager (1 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE56:49.7 321400  131 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Janna Vavra (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE57:15.0 262555  132 EVCCX - Monster/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
3 Sydney Brown (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE54:42.4 250848  130 SHECLISMO

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carly Thomsen (1 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE29:34.5 358405  152 Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Sara Nispel (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE30:22.9 329582  151 SHECLISMO
3 Emily Hoesly (3 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE30:33.6 362228  149 Sheclismo/SHECLISMO
4 Megan KaminskiDoloto   Omaha, NE28:58.4 388629  150 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee