Race Results for
2012 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKE
Crystal, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - U23/senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Lance Beuning (1 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Fred Mills (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
5 Brendan Bellew (3 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN 313010   Angry Catfish
6 Drew Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 321766   
7 Innokenty Zavyalov (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 319002   Omnium Racing
8 Josh Bauer (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 377510   
9 Samuel Bramel (7 - Cat2)   Little Canada, MN 291951   Gopher Wheelmen
10 Tim Werts (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 388001   
11 Eric Boyles (2 - Cat3)   Anoka 376993   Behind-Bars/LGR
12 Mitchel Bruns (3 - Cat3)   Otsego, MN 361998   
13 Ryan Marsel (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 313268   Behind-Bars/LGR
14 Matt Leizinger (9 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 284245   Sweet'n Salty Cycling
15 Buckley Birkholz (10 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 310285   Cyclocrossracing.com
16 Tim Gut (4 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 326968   Angry Catfish
17 Daniel Jacobsen (11 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 277887   Omnium Racing
18 Reece Oleson (5 - Cat3)   Jordan, MN 349404   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Andrew Kruse (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
20 Andrew Barlage (6 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN 301985   Omnium Racing
21 Stephen Wilson (7 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN 304044   
22 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426   Team Plan C
23 Daniel Boyles (8 - Cat3)   Ramsey, MN 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR
24 Andrew Krosbakken (1 - Cat4)   Fargo, ND 374838   Great Plains Cycling Club
25 Christian Huseby (2 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 346510   Omnium Racing
26 Peter Behm (9 - Cat3)   Northfield, MN 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Tyler Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 190472   
27 Ted Clausen (10 - Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd 326712   
28 Aaron Smith (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 294639   
30 Aaron Collins (5 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 375461   Top Natchez Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   Crossniacs
2 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650   Crossniacs
3 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Owen Thoele (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 211174   Angry Catfish
5 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
6 Aaron Swanson (2 - Cat2)   Ashland, WI 209665   
7 Paul Krumrich (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 294121   
8 Joshua Roeser (3 - Cat2)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Crossniacs
9 Ezra Taylor (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 35083   Kenwood Racing
10 Kent Throlson (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
11 Barry Tungseth (6 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN 211935   Silver Cycling
12 Isaac Young (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 326552   
13 Caleb Donaldson (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 224416   Omnium Racing
14 Adam Staufenberg (8 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15 Daniel Strese (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN 247774   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16 David Olheiser (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 316402   
17 Ryan Carlson (4 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 264020   Twin Six
18 Dan Wheeler   Morton, IL 352392   Gopher Wheelmen
19 Bart Hollaren (5 - Cat3)   Rosemount, MN 333156   Peace Coffee Racing
20 Brian Kozicki (6 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Top Natchez Racing
21 Adam Rambow (7 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 302222   Crossniacs
22 Taylor George (8 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Crossniacs
23 Andy Reichert (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 49810   Birchwood/GIS
24 Kevin Brandt (2 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 350762   
25 Lewis Perna (10 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 56269   Team Rio Grande
26 Ryan Cate (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 161311   
27 Matthew Prior (10 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 388901   
28 Chris Rogers (11 - Cat3)   Lauderdale, MN 236791   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
29 Chris Gibbs (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MN 361301   
30 Barry Schmitt (12 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 182024   
31 Dustin Skarda (4 - Cat4)   South Saint Paul, MN 352834   
32 Gregorio Ramirez (11 - Cat2)   Hopkins, MN 326564   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
2 Brian Koeneman (2 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   
4 Ladric D'Schommer-Grant (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 147307   Crossniacs
5 Wallace Alexander (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 193389   Kenwood Racing
6 William Kuster (3 - Cat3)   Anoka, MN 59499   
7 Mark Mlinar (3 - Cat2)   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Bryan Harwood (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 139651   CROSS PROPZ RACING
9 Paul Schoening (5 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 31734   Team Plan C
10 Thomas MacDonald (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 117428   Kenwood Racing
11 Jim Bell (4 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12 Jeffrey Hilligoss (5 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 16228   Angry Catfish
13 Scott Robertson (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 75507   G.S. Circo Azzurro
14 Jon Friedell (7 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 194324   Kenwood Racing
15 Mark Rathbun (8 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN 149700   Minnesota Cycling Team
16 William Dick (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 360265   Top Natchez Racing
17 Drew Hobrook      Freewheel
18 Paul Inkala (1 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 245256   
19 Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949   
20 Eric Swenson (10 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 212056   Crossniacs
21 Mark Hooley (11 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN 211197   Synergy
22 Todd Trembley (2 - Cat4)   Faribault, MN 217961   
23 Peter Leugers (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 302609   
24 Chris Sur (12 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 302904   
25 Michael Larson (4 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MN 101450   LCR
26 Michael Cisek (13 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 269355   Team Plan C
27 Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   MBRC/Flanders
28 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29 Mark Overgaard (5 - Cat4)   Vadnaisheights, MN 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
30 Michael Lyner (6 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN 105204   Chilkoot Velo
31 Sean Burns (14 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 205764   Kenwood Racing
32 Matt Huron (15 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 17220   Kenwood Racing
33 Robert Vigil      MCT Tonka
34 Robert Ogren (16 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN 232145   Kenwood Racing
DNF Daniel Cleary (Cat3)   Shorewood, MN 143486   
DNF Dan Inderieden (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 218333   
DNF Thomas Manderfeld (Cat3)   Sauk Rapids, MN 82764   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Mark Skarpohl (Cat2)   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Michael Pederson (Cat3)   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
DNF Steve Laurel (Cat2)   Longmont, CO 240886   
DNF Bruce Porter (Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Charles Townsend (Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Thomas Thornquest (Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN 147521   Kenwood Racing
DNF Michael Phillips (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200784   Curt Goodrich Racing Team

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Furois (1 - Cat2)   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Colin Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Arden Hills, MN 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
3 David Hart (2 - Cat3)   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
4 Brian Gaines (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
5 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Kelly Catlin (1 - Cat4)   Arden Hills 383424   
7 Nick Gordon (2 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8 Wyatt Furois (3 - Cat4)   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
9 Adam Vail (4 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
10 Dylen Wetteland (5 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
11 Andrew Shuros   Saint Paul, MN 392169   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939   Cycle-Smart Inc.
2 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Jeanne Fleck (1 - Cat1)   Proctor, MN 302812   Velo Duluth
4 Jennifer Nowlin (2 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 281920   Peace Coffee Racing
5 April Morgan (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 388916   
6 Carol Jeane Sansome   Eagan, MN 211756   Silver Cycling
7 Terra James (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Sweet'n Salty Cycling
8 Gwen Jorgensen (1 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN 357491   
9 Megan Barr (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 378225   Birchwood/GIS
10 Lindsey Hillesheim (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244915   Squadra Coppi
11 Kris Brazil (3 - Cat3)   Faribault, MN 238279   
12 Heather Edwards-Thoerner (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 112633   Birchwood/GIS
13 Meredith Rambow (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 304746   Birchwood/GIS
14 Heather George (5 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN 293715   Birchwood/GIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee