Race Results for
Boss Cross Cyclocross 1 and 2
Riverside, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  168 shoresports.com
2 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  173 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  178 KCOI Boulevard
4 Rafal Doloto   Omaha, NE 304477  179 mcc
5 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  182 Slimenundgrossen
6 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  166 Defying Gravity Racing
7 joshua keithly   Kansascity, MO 301851  183 BKB
8 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  174 my wife inc.
9 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  181 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Zeke Shepherd     180 Evil
11 Drew Baranowski   Shawnee Mission, KS 327446  184 
DNF Sean Burns     186 
DNF Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  170 360 Racing
DNF Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  185 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  107 Source Endurance
2 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  127 KCCX/Verge
3 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378  122 Scheels/Specialized
4 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  128 Ethos Racing
5 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  116 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Paul Webb (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, NE 268204  119 Midwest Cycling
7 Kevin Wilkins (2 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 38260  121 Team Kaos Cycling
8 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  105 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Bobby Summers (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 209075  136 
10 Evan Fast (3 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  101 KCOI Boulevard
11 Brendon Jenks (4 - Cat2)   Prairie Village, KS 192641  125 360 Racing
12 David Neidinger (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  104 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  123 KCCX/FUJI
14 Michael J. Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  120 Cycle City Racing
15 Shea Bergman (6 - Cat2)   Hastings Ne 236301  138 sunflower bike
16 Adam Keck (7 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  108 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Wesley Boyce (8 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 296180  126 Vcrc Factory Racing
18 James Summers (9 - Cat2)   Spring Gove, IL 295619  115 Big D Cycling
19 Carl Schipfmann (10 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 219343  106 KCOI Boulevard
20 Brett Coppage (11 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 226805  137 SKC Racing
21 Jason Knight (12 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 174449  129 Ethos Racing
22 Andrew Lyles (13 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  124 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Jack Funk (14 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  102 GP VeloTek
DNF Matt Brown (Cat2)   Emporia, KS 5115  117 Unattached
DNF Joseph Anderson (Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 290376  139 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825  362 Team Kaos
2 Micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO 378619  420 Shores Sports/Team Go
3 Matt Brown   Emporia, KS 5115  364 Unattached
4 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  428 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  419 KCOI U-20
6 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  404 In-A-Tub
7 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  433 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  432 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  426 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  424 GP VeloTek
11 Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679  365 rasmussen bike shop
12 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  414 Midwest Cycling
13 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  361 Team Sho-Air KC
14 Doug Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  363 360 Racing
15 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  434 In-A-Tub
16 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  415 Cow Town Cycling Team
17 Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  357 
18 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  400 Cycle City Racing
19 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  402 Midwest Cycling
20 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  358 Cycle City Racing
21 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  412 KCBC
22 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  406 Blue River Bicycle Club
23 Robert Kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  413 Localcycling.com
24 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  355 Localcycling.com
25 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  360 Slimenundgrossen
26 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  405 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  422 KCOI U-20
DNF Trent Raines   Columbia, MO 276325  359 Unattached
DNF Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  356 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeret Kusiak   Fairway, KS 389879  519 Colavita Racing Inc
2 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  549 Big D Cycling
3 Andrew Ellis   Overland Park, KS 379961  564 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Stephen Delgado   Lees Summit, MO 376555  562 Bike America Racing
5 Bentley Brooks   Carson City Nv 4962  561 
6 Tim Michael   Kansas City, MO 297479  517 Epic Bike and Sport
7 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  557 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS 365083  569 
9 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  527 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Vincent Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  546 Localcycling.com
11 Tony Sargent     545 The Wheel Cyclery
12 Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  522 KU Cycling
13 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  520 Localcycling.com
14 Gianni DeAngelo   Kansas City 380123  554 Localcycling.com
15 Brian Luce   Leawood, KS 286101  552 kcbc race team
16 John O'Connor   Lewood Ks 306138  559 Unattached
17 Kevin Calhoon   Kearney, MO 366499  556 MAPL Elite
18 Dan Doss   Kansas City, MO 309399  563 Epic Cycling
19 Matt Yaktine   Springfield , MO 389882  539 Colavita/ Parisi
20 Sean Anton   Kansas City, KS 348002  568 Midwest Cyclery
21 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS 310330  560 Kansas State Cycling
22 Ben Henley     547 
23 Merle Edington   Kansas City, MO 206721  548 KCOI/Boulevard
24 Quincy Jennings   Warrensburg, MO 383354  542 Team Freeride
25 Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  551 GP VeloTek
26 Jason Black     555 
27 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  516 Localcycling.com
28 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  544 GP VeloTek
29 Caton Orrell     566 
30 Donald Jonas Jr   Shawnee Mission, KS 335532  553 Localcycling.com
31 Virgilio Villarreal     558 Localcycling.com
32 Ian Rosbrugh   Parkville, MO 389642  538 Cycle City Racing
33 Richard Shelby   Davis, CA 241248  543 
34 Danny Hooks     567 
35 Victor Swerdlove     570 
36 Shane Ross     565 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hu (1 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 16964  607 midwest velo
2 Josh Taylor (2 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  624 Slimenundgrossen
3 Kelly Ricke (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  620 360 Racing
4 Eric Burch (4 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  603 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Prayuth Sirasudhi (5 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  602 SKC Racing
6 Michael Yeager (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  604 Slimen Und Grossen
7 L Limon (2 - Cat3)   Newton, KS 345570  600 Defying Gravity Racing
8 Brian Duff (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 118127  614 Budweiser/Sunflower
9 Scott Stevens (4 - Cat3)    Mission, KS 171441  623 Midwest Cycling
10 Todd Simchuk (5 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 124909  619 Unattached
11 Doug Obershaw (6 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 230250  617 360 Racing
12 David Romisch (7 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 254416  606 GP VeloTek
13 Mark Kern (8 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  605 KCOI Boulevard
14 Jack Mason (9 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 196516  611 SKC Racing
15 Brent Hankins (10 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 222778  625 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
16 John Breth (11 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 126194  621 SKC Racing
17 Roger Williams (6 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 41412  608 shoresports.com
18 Thad Whalen (12 - Cat3)   Overland Park 55065  622 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  899 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  881 360 Racing
3 Doug Long (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  880 360 Racing
4 Michael Ruder (2 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 280536  874 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Dan Hansen (3 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 190790  892 360 Racing
6 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  873 KCOI Boulevard
7 Keith Walberg (4 - Cat3)   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  871 360 Racing
8 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  870 Team Kenda
9 Telford Crisco (5 - Cat3)   Lansing, KS 8151  884 KCOI/Boulevard
10 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  888 Team Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Todd Bellem (6 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263  872 Localcycling.com
12 David Conrad (7 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  879 Localcycling.com
13 Tim Bergman (8 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  886 Localcycling.com
14 David Mathews (9 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  883 Kansas City Bicycle Club
15 Robert Ades (10 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  891 Localcycling.com
16 Michael Berning (11 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  895 KCOI Boulevard
17 Joe Parker (12 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  896 KCOI Boulevard
18 Tim Black (1 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 387992  876 
19 Kurt Egli (2 - Cat4)   Jenks, OK 195013  893 PG-13 sports
20 Robert (Bert) Swift (3 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 263088  875 Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Jesse Miguel (4 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 244278  869 Localcycling.com
22 Wendy Guilbeau (5 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  868 Localcycling.com
DNF James Shiflett (Cat3)   Meadville, MO 268348  897 360 Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  450 Ethos Racing
2 Dan Dreiling (2 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 389842  455 Boulevard Brewery
3 David Wamsley (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  453 Localcycling.com
4 Dan Peak (4 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 300387  454 Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Morrow     290 
2 Anthony Caruso   Leawood, KS 389833  288 
3 Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  289 KCOI U-20
4 Charlie Snell   Kansas City, MO 350888  287 KCOI U-20
5 Jackson Horn   Mission, KS 357003  286 KCBC
6 Damien Hobbs     291 
7 Claire Simchuk     292 Free State Racing
8 Mitch Luce     285 KCBC

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Worthington (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  739 Ethos Racing
2 Julie Higgins (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  741 womens free state racing
3 Lindsay Lorenz (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  737 Slimen Und Grossen
4 Allison Adams (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 175162  738 360 Racing
5 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  736 Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Lamer   Lawrence, KS 121629  28 womens free state racing
2 Shelley Egli   Jenks, OK 325780  22 The Charley's Angels
3 Tanya Hoffman Stevens   Shawnee Mission, KS 384183  29 
4 Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  32 Localcycling.com
5 Karen Heath   Prairie Village, KS 357863  30 Localcycling.com
6 Amy McMinn   Shawnee , KS 293200  31 Unattached

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wanda Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 124910  768 womens free state racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  767 Localcycling.com
3 Jean Lucas (2 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  772 360 Racing
4 Barbara Wages (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 220358  766 KCOI Boulevard
5 Christy Ubelaker (3 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 389390  773 KCOI Boulevard
6 Donica Goodwin (3 - Cat3)   Kansascity, MO 301987  770 Localcycling.com
7 Amy Bretall (4 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 279229  769 360 Racing

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  481 Localcycling.com
2 Emily Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  482 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee