Race Results for
Single Track Bike Shop Road Race
Flagstaff , AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis J. McCabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis - Trek
2 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091   Landis - Trek
3 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Bicycle Haus
4 George W. Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
5 Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   Flagstaff Cycling
6 Jonathan Triplett (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306832   Team O2/Maynards
7 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   Bicycle Haus Elite
8 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis - Trek
9 Brian Meyer (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220650   O2 Maynords

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Hall   Las Vegas, NV 127657   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
2 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ 151972   Focus Racing
3 Mark Feser   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
4 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   Tri-Sports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Lirain Urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ 305136   
7 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
8 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
9 Josh Prattferguson   Orovalley, AZ 309840   Team Winded
10 Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   Form Cycles Racing / Lumber Yard Brewing
11 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
12 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Flagstaff Cycling
2 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   Faster Performance Center
3 J Carnes   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay N Take
4 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   Faster Performance Center
5 Jay Silvestri   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe
6 Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   Green Choice Solar
6 Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   Faster Performance Center
8 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Tachycardia Racing
9 Hans Joseph Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM 249564   Web-Op
10 Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
11 Cliff Frink   Scottsdale, AZ 352412   Green Choice Solar
12 David Hansen   Bryce, UT 341782   
13 Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois
14 Stephen Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   
15 Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team O2/Maynards
16 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
17 Dorian Larios   Tolleson, AZ 366024   Team Winded
18 Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   Team Pay N Take
19 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Kiesel   Las Vegas, NV 362393   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
2 Dennis Rhodes   Henderson, NV 338246   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
3 Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV 284178   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
4 Dirk De Heer   Flagstaff, AZ 382839   
5 Paul Hornbeck   Durango, CO 382976   
6 Derek Sonderegger   Flagstaff, AZ 366176   Flagstaff Cycling
7 Tim Allen   Tucson, AZ 1440   Form Cycles
8 Rob Osborne   Greensboro, NC 343518   Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
9 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Unattached
10 Kyle Hornbeck   Flagstaff Az 349532   Flagstaff Cycling
11 Mark McCann   Las Vegas, NV 380521   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
12 Michael Cifelli   Las Vegas, NV 368751   NU Vision Cyclery
13 Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   
14 Gregory Mace      Flagstaff Cycling
15 Mark Duncan   Las Vegas, NV 366301   NuVision Cyclery
16 Richard Meyers   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   McDowell Cycling
17 Mark Bradish      
18 Joel Gerber   Scottsdale, AZ 245942   One MultiSport
19 Owen Leiser      
20 Samuel Zerbib   Flagstaff, AZ 381141   
21 Filip Martin   Peoria, AZ 360200   

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Pobloske (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
2 James Silverman (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
3 Luke Dale (3 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 252667   jetset Racing
4 Bryan Antol (4 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
5 Chris Poole (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
6 Art Keith (6 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 54469   Team Pay-n-Take
7 Kip Moyer (7 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 25286   Absolute Bikes
8 Eric Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   kaladi-subway
9 Leo Masursky (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
10 Doug Terrell (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
11 Bryan Staub (4 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
2 Lionel Space (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing
3 Mark Fosenburg (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
4 Keith Brodhagen (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER performance center
5 Charlie Beadles (2 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 187602   Pay n Take
6 Kurt Kroemer (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   FASTER Performance Center
7 Keith Isaacson (4 - Cat3)   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark bikes
8 Jim Browning (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Peformance Center
9 Mark Parra (5 - Cat3)   Loma Linda, CA 104199   Team Redlands
10 Doug Stewart (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 206577   GST Racing
11 Kent Keegan (4 - Cat4)   Prescott, AZ 273532   GREEN CHOICE-TEAM RPM
12 Paul Brinkmann (1 - Cat5)   Flagstaff, AZ 172920   Team PaynTake
13 Paul Keene (5 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Pay N' Take
14 Shannon Joe      Flagstaff Cycling

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Liming (1 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ 113000   
2 Joe Puchi (1 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ 49587   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3 Harold (tom) Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ 304767   Team Rhino

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Axmann (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Bike Haus

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth DieterleSrejic   Phoenix, AZ 378539   Two-Wheel Jones
2 Erin Osborne   Flagstaff, AZ 366977   Flagstaff Cycling
3 Simona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ 364962   2 Wheel Jones
4 Megan Rhodes   Henderson, NV 351244   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5 Audrey Ford   Flagstaff, AZ 341002   Northern Arizona University
6 Bridget Bero   Flagstaff, AZ 151605   Flagstaff Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee