Race Results for
Single Track Bike Shop Road Race
Flagstaff , AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.07Travis J. McCabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis - Trek
2142.37Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Landis - Trek
3153.67Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Bicycle Haus
4164.97George W. Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
5176.27Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   Flagstaff Cycling
6187.57Jonathan Triplett (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306832   Team O2/Maynards
7198.87Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   Bicycle Haus Elite
8210.17Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis - Trek
9221.47Brian Meyer (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220650   O2 Maynords

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.59Ken Hall   Las Vegas, NV 127657   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
2324.77Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ 151972   Focus Racing
3339.95Mark Feser   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
4355.13Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5370.31Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   Tri-Sports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6385.49Lirain Urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ 305136   
7400.67Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
8415.85Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
9431.03Josh Prattferguson   Orovalley, AZ 309840   Team Winded
10446.21Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   Form Cycles Racing / Lumber Yard Brewing
11461.39Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
12476.57Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13491.75Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.26David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Flagstaff Cycling
2394.66Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   Faster Performance Center
3403.06J Carnes   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay N Take
4411.46Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   Faster Performance Center
5419.86Jay Silvestri   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe
6428.26Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   Green Choice Solar
6428.26Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   Faster Performance Center
8445.06Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Tachycardia Racing
9453.46Hans Joseph Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM 249564   Web-Op
10461.86Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
11470.26Cliff Frink   Scottsdale, AZ 352412   Green Choice Solar
12478.66David Hansen   Bryce, UT 341782   
13487.06Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois
14495.46Stephen Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   
15503.86Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team O2/Maynards
16512.26Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
17520.66Dorian Larios   Tolleson, AZ 366024   Team Winded
18529.06Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   Team Pay N Take
19537.46Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.71Brady Kiesel   Las Vegas, NV 362393   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
2486.60Dennis Rhodes   Henderson, NV 338246   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
3491.49Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV 284178   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
4496.38Dirk De Heer   Flagstaff, AZ 382839   
5501.27Paul Hornbeck   Durango, CO 382976   
6506.16Derek Sonderegger   Flagstaff, AZ 366176   Flagstaff Cycling
7511.05Tim Allen   Tucson, AZ 1440   Form Cycles
8515.94Rob Osborne   Greensboro, NC 343518   Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
9520.83John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Unattached
10525.72Kyle Hornbeck   Flagstaff Az 349532   Flagstaff Cycling
11530.61Mark McCann   Las Vegas, NV 380521   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
12535.50Michael Cifelli   Las Vegas, NV 368751   NU Vision Cyclery
13540.39Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   
14Gregory Mace      Flagstaff Cycling
15550.17Mark Duncan   Las Vegas, NV 366301   NuVision Cyclery
16555.06Richard Meyers   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   McDowell Cycling
17Mark Bradish      
18564.84Joel Gerber   Scottsdale, AZ 245942   One MultiSport
19Owen Leiser      
20574.62Samuel Zerbib   Flagstaff, AZ 381141   
21579.51Filip Martin   Peoria, AZ 360200   

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.57Matthew Pobloske (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
2274.72James Silverman (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
3295.87Luke Dale (3 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 252667   jetset Racing
4317.02Bryan Antol (4 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
5338.17Chris Poole (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
6359.32Art Keith (6 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 54469   Team Pay-n-Take
7380.47Kip Moyer (7 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 25286   Absolute Bikes
8401.62Eric Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   kaladi-subway
9422.77Leo Masursky (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
10443.92Doug Terrell (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
11465.07Bryan Staub (4 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.58Scott Baker (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
2320.16Lionel Space (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing
3339.74Mark Fosenburg (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
4359.32Keith Brodhagen (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER performance center
5378.90Charlie Beadles (2 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 187602   Pay n Take
6398.48Kurt Kroemer (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   FASTER Performance Center
7418.06Keith Isaacson (4 - Cat3)   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark bikes
8437.64Jim Browning (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Peformance Center
9457.22Mark Parra (5 - Cat3)   Loma Linda, CA 104199   Team Redlands
10476.80Doug Stewart (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 206577   GST Racing
11496.38Kent Keegan (4 - Cat4)   Prescott, AZ 273532   GREEN CHOICE-TEAM RPM
12515.96Paul Brinkmann (1 - Cat5)   Flagstaff, AZ 172920   Team PaynTake
13535.54Paul Keene (5 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Pay N' Take
14Shannon Joe      Flagstaff Cycling

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.56Craig Liming (1 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ 113000   
2498.67Joe Puchi (1 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ 49587   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3547.78Harold (tom) Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ 304767   Team Rhino

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Axmann (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Bike Haus

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.44Elizabeth DieterleSrejic   Phoenix, AZ 378539   Two-Wheel Jones
2543.15Erin Osborne   Flagstaff, AZ 366977   Flagstaff Cycling
3554.86Simona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ 364962   2 Wheel Jones
4566.57Megan Rhodes   Henderson, NV 351244   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5578.28Audrey Ford   Flagstaff, AZ 341002   Northern Arizona University
6589.99Bridget Bero   Flagstaff, AZ 151605   Flagstaff Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee