Race Results for
Single Track Bike Shop Road Race
Flagstaff , AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   Flagstaff Cycling
2 Travis J. McCabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis - Trek
3 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   Jetset Racing
4 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Bicycle Haus
5 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091   Landis - Trek
6 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   Bicycle Haus Elite
7 Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   Bicycle Ranch
8 Jonathan Triplett (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306832   Team O2/Maynards
9 George W. Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
10 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis - Trek
11 Brian Meyer (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220650   O2 Maynords
12 Christian Maldonado (3 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
2 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
3 Josh Prattferguson   Orovalley, AZ 309840   Team Winded
4 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   Form Cycles Racing / Lumber Yard Brewing
6 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483   Aggress
7 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   Tri-Sports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Mark Feser   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
9 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
10 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
2 Hans Joseph Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM 249564   Web-Op
3 Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ 334656   Summit Velo
4 Michael Woodward   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling
5 J Carnes   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay N Take
6 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Marcus Needham   Tucson, AZ 332392   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Tachycardia Racing
9 David Hansen   Bryce, UT 341782   
10 Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   Green Choice Solar
11 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Flagstaff Cycling
12 Dorian Larios   Tolleson, AZ 366024   Team Winded
13 Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team O2/Maynards
14 Cliff Frink   Scottsdale, AZ 352412   Green Choice Solar
15 Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   Team Pay N Take
16 Rex Munger   San Diego, CA 56496   TEAM O2/Maynards

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Sonderegger   Flagstaff, AZ 366176   Flagstaff Cycling
2 Tim Allen   Tucson, AZ 1440   Form Cycles
3 Dirk De Heer   Flagstaff, AZ 382839   
4 Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   
5 Karl Granroth   Flagstaff, AZ 261157   Red Rock Racing
6 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Unattached
7 Rob Osborne   Greensboro, NC 343518   Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
8 Samuel Zerbib   Flagstaff, AZ 381141   
9 Kyle Hornbeck   Flagstaff Az 349532   Flagstaff Cycling
10 Duncan Tweed      
11 Owen Leiser      
12 Richard Meyers   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   McDowell Cycling
13 Filip Martin   Peoria, AZ 360200   
14 Gregory Mace      Flagstaff Cycling
15 Bryan Johnson   Las Vegas, NV 251990   Las Vegas Cyclery
16 Joel Gerber   Scottsdale, AZ 245942   One MultiSport
17 Will Stokes   Houston, TX 273524   Dog House racing
18 Stuart Ratner      SWS of AZ
19 Mark Bradish      
20 Chris McCrea      Flagstaff Cycling
21 Mike Clifton      
22 Michael Reina      
23 Jeff Wichs      
24 Kurt Knittle   Flagstaff, AZ 274450   Flagstaff Cycling
25 Mark Buckholz      Flagstaff Cycling Coconino Trail Riders
26 Ken Salmon      Flagstaff Cycling

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Silverman (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
2 Art Keith (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 54469   Team Pay-n-Take
3 Luke Dale (3 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 252667   jetset Racing
4 Chris Poole (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
5 Kip Moyer (5 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 25286   Absolute Bikes
6 Lane Sanders (1 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 196626   focus cyclery
7 Matthew Pobloske (6 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
8 Doug Terrell (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
9 Jim Holbrook (3 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 247766   FASTER Performance Center
10 Bryan Antol (7 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
11 Todd Tankersley (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 273891   FASTER Performance Center
12 Wes Hollcroft   Mesa 157067   

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Brinkmann (1 - Cat5)   Flagstaff, AZ 172920   Team PaynTake
2 Charlie Beadles (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 187602   Pay n Take
3 Keith Isaacson (2 - Cat3)   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark bikes
4 Kurt Kroemer (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   FASTER Performance Center
5 Paul Keene (1 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Pay N' Take
6 Scott Baker (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
7 Doug Stewart (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 206577   GST Racing
8 Mark Parra (4 - Cat3)   Loma Linda, CA 104199   Team Redlands

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herb Johnson (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 55245   san diego cyclovets
2 Harold (tom) Wallace (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ 304767   Team Rhino
3 Craig Liming (2 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ 113000   
4 Joe Puchi (2 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ 49587   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Axmann (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Bike Haus

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth DieterleSrejic   Phoenix, AZ 378539   Two-Wheel Jones
2 Erin Osborne   Flagstaff, AZ 366977   Flagstaff Cycling
3 Audrey Ford   Flagstaff, AZ 341002   Northern Arizona University
4 Emma Benenati      Flagstaff Cycling
5 Melanie Street      FORM/Lumberyard Brewing Co

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee