Race Results for
Ruts and Guts
Broken Arrow, OK
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Road Racing Team
2 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580   Team Soundpony
3 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327   
4 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
5 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   
6 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716   Mercy Kuat
7 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
8 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK 260604   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757   Ethos Racing
10 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
11 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK 149104   HammerHeadBikes.com
12 Nicholas Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   Mad Duck Racing
13 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966   
14 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Mercy Cycling Team
15 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395   
16 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105   Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919   Team Soundpony
18 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677   Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
20 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   Bicycles of Tulsa
21 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872   Scuderia Superleggera
22 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Snapple Cycling Team
23 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   Scuderia Superleggera
DNF Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
DNF Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing

Men - All - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
2 John Drummond   Springdale, AR 341934   
3 Austin Taylor   Owasso, OK 358518   360 Sports
4 Hunter Sistrunk   Broken Arrow, OK 381532   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF dallas myers   Edmond, OK 342174   Team Rad Racing Club

Men - All - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   Mercy Cycling Team
2 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919   Team Soundpony
3 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   Team Soundpony
4 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841   Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Bryan Yockers   Tulsa, OK 293315   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441   Midwest Cycling Community KC
7 Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AR 223086   The Community Bicyclist
8 Erik Parkey   Tulsa, OK 193929   Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Carlos Romero   Tulsatulsa, OK 389259   
DNF John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF C C Cancio   Tulsa, OK 121538   

Men - All - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885   HammerHeadBikes.com
2 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457   Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Keith Williams   Little Rock, AR 361956   
4 Darren Brazeal   Tulsa, OK 205535   Bicycles of Tulsa
5 David Hydrick   Tulsa, OK 67487   Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Kurt Egli   Jenks, OK 195013   Team PG13
7 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203   Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Daren Lowe   Broken Arrow, OK 64992   Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Tim Whiteside   Tulsa, OK 193928   Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Timothy Allen   Inola, OK 387073   
DNF Randy Branstetter   Tulsa, OK 265543   
DNF Joel Kantor   Tulsa, OK 357934   
DNF Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK 49513   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Chris Duke   Tulsa, OK 224783   HammerHeadBikes.com

Men - All - Junior - 9--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tayton Parker   Jenks, OK 388289   Scuderia Superleggera
2 Olin Ferguson   Tulsa, OK 360721   
3 Ward McAllister      
4 Ignacio Yockers   Tulsa 389932   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Seth Lasley      
6 Kennedy Clark      
7 Evi Camacho   Broken Arrow, OK 343138   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Emilie Mullane      
DNF Lucas York   Asheville, NC 358298   Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Adam Janah      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK 333154   Team Soundpony
2 Cooper Drummond   Springdale, AR 307374   
3 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436   Scuderia Superleggera
4 Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR 300927   Team Athlete Forward
5 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
6 Kaleb Nimz   Oklahoma City, OK 292811   Team Undiscovered
7 Shane McElravy   Tulsa, OK 341818   Tom's Bicycles
8 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491   HammerHeadBikes.com
9 Christopher Siemens   Tulsa, OK 304107   HammerHeadBikes.com
10 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030   
11 Jeffery Sikes   Edmond, OK 228074   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
12 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   Team Soundpony
13 Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514   Team Soundpony
14 William Clark   Tulsa, OK 307221   HammerHeadBikes.com
15 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK 289098   Team Type 1
16 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK 227004   Team Undiscovered
17 Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK 226306   360 Sports
18 Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388   Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441   Midwest Cycling Community KC
20 Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK 336598   HammerHeadBikes.com
21 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   360 Sports
22 Kenny Hottinger   Dover, AR 147128   
23 Chris Barnes   Owasso, OK 295134   360 Sports
24 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483   Big D Cycling
25 Bradford Gildon   Tulsa, OK 325404   Team Type 1- Development
26 Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR 214427   De Pijp Racing
27 justin Fox   Norman, OK 303210   
28 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK 222947   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
29 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530   Tom's Bicycles
30 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
31 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
32 Austin Gardner   Jenks, OK 337306   Off Camber Cycling
33 Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK 291926   
DNS Ben Williams   Edmond, OK 367746   Team Undiscovered
DNF Brandon Cavnar   Moore, OK 164083   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK 257887   Team PG13
DNF Taury Patterson   Dallas, TX 360255   Dallas Bike Works
DNF Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841   Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF B. Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   Colonel's /Sho-Air

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK 299547   Team Soundpony
2 Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
3 Douglas Anderson   Tulsa, OK 119791   
4 Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK 335904   360 Sports
5 Nemo cockrell   Mustang, OK 360519   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
6 Jay Myers   Edmond, OK 337638   Team Rad Racing Club
7 Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
8 Ryan Forrest   Edmond, OK 352860   Team Rad Racing Club
9 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
10 James Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806   Team Soundpony
11 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX 259437   Tom's Bicycles
12 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK 333538   360 Sports
13 Connor Blevins      
14 Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   DNA Racing
15 Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014   360 Sports
16 Sean Stevens   Tulsa, OK 238623   Bicycles of Tulsa
17 Phillip Vanlandingham   Oklahoma City, OK 244541   
18 Zachary Pfaff   Tulsa, OK 297002   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK 275887   HammerHeadBikes.com
20 Robert James   Owasso, OK 222616   Bicycles of Tulsa
21 scott green   Tulsa, OK 289268   Tom's Bicycles
22 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK 270733   Bicycles of Tulsa
23 Ben Watkins   Tulsa, OK 367231   Team Soundpony
24 Clint Thomas   Fayetteville , AR 354498   
25 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK 291400   Tom's Bicycles
26 Trevor Turner   Oklahoma City, OK 345416   
27 Stephen Duke   Tulsa, OK 340894   HammerHeadBikes.com
28 Scott Rose      
29 Brandon Howe   The Village, OK 358773   Team Soundpony
30 Mike Guillen   Broken Arrow, OK 300249   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
31 Justin Davis   Tulsa, OK 332356   360 Sports
32 Colin Tawney   Tulsa, OK 304689   Team Phoenix
34 Daniel Ammann   Broken Arrow, OK 346986   
35 Kory James   Tulsa, OK 156606   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
36 David Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334828   360 Sports
37 Robert Reese   Owasso, OK 371058   HammerHeadBikes.com
38 Joshua Bradley   Stillwater, OK 388666   
39 Russell Moneypenny   Owassoo, OK 328288   
40 David Kindred   Tulsa, OK 269063   Bicycles of Tulsa
41 steven cornell   Broken Arrow, OK 333076   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
42 Michael Ferguson   Tulsa, OK 360234   
43 Mathew York   Asheville, NC 292077   Matrix/RBM
44 marty beal   Tulsa, OK 307799   Tom's Bicycles
45 Robert Huizenga   Tulsa, OK 265026   Tom's Bicycles
DNF Sawyer currie   Edmond, OK 337206   Team Rad Racing Club
DNF Travis Rhodes   Oklahoma City, OK 350236   
DNF dallas myers   Edmond, OK 342174   Team Rad Racing Club
DNF Tim Walling   Altus, OK 390713   
DNF Noah Hansen   Little Rock 301402   The Community Bicyclist
DNF Tyler Bosworth   Tulsa, OK 350144   Team Soundpony
DNF Curt Dikes   Oklahoma City, OK 290889   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
DNF C C Cancio   Tulsa, OK 121538   
DNF Jeff Hardin   Choctaw, OK 169227   360 Sports
DNF Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK 218949   
DNF Richard Davis   Owasso, OK 303848   Tom's Bicycles

Women - Cat 1-2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849   Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK 306162   Bicycles of Tulsa

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR 145314   
2 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516   Slimenundgrossen
3 Leah Gifford   Tulsa, OK 311881   Team Soundpony
4 Desiree White   Hobart, OK 66891   Team Soundpony
5 Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK 273551   Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK 188364   Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR 341932   
2 Kimberly Pettit   Tulsa, OK 62507   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 307636   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Shelley Egli   Jenks, OK 325780   The Charley's Angels
5 Megan Branstetter   Tulsa 364621   
6 Angela Barnes   Claremore, OK 343636   360 Sports
7 Corie Davis   Owasso, OK 296400   Tom's Bicycles
8 Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 288758   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
9 Lisa McGinnis   Tulsa, OK 387848   
10 machelle johnson   Moore, OK 386591   
11 Brittany Pfaff   Tulsa, OK 390692   
DNF Tonya Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334824   360 Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee