Race Results for
Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Ra
Manor, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Spring (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386088   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Todd Andersen      
3 Devin Carlson (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 341552   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX 357733   
5 Jack Weiland (3 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 318916   787 Racing
6 Finn Dowe (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 387004   
7 Reagan Andres      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Gregory   Dallas, TX 323070   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755   Team Cycle Progression
2 Charles Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
3 Craig Fitzgerald (1 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
5 Kelly Kerby (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
6 David Parker (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
7 Robert Quiroga (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 76582   Dallas Bike Works
8 Marc Coppedge (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 142133   
9 Derek Delpero (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 283697   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Lars Hundley (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 355858   
11 Frederick Willemsen (3 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Barton Beddingfield (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 93976   Team Hotel San Jose
13 Mark Wiggans (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Richard Quiroga (6 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 28964   
15 Peter Stricker (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 204554   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Dan Manco (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 344898   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Machado (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Jimmie Vaughan (1 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
3 Eric Jordan (2 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
4 Martin Soetaert (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Kevin Barton (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
6 Michael Ereli (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
7 Jeff Barrett (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 45060   Crest/RBM Cycling
8 Robert Willcox      
9 Corvin Alstot (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
10 Oliver Bond (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Mark Berthiaume (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 3536   787 Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bartle (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat/1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rolando Roman (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 220829   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2 Justin Calland (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 258117   
3 Ram Zimmerman   Austin, TX 263428   
4 Bryan Voytilla (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 258654   
5 Leonard Mason (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 22817   
6 Corey Moser (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 286047   VooDoo Racing
7 James Murff (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 234056   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Steven Thompson (5 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works
9 Brian Robinson      
10 Chris Trevelise (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
11 Brad Howard      
12 Travis Ward      
13 Rebekah Trevelise (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley (1 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Cyclocross Racing Team
2 Christian Helmig (2 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   
3 Colton Jarisch (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
4 Will Black (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 58540   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
6 Steven Williams (5 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
7 Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   Mad Duck Racing
8 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
9 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   North American Velo
10 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
11 Austin Stewart (6 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295   Dallas Bike Works
12 Matthew Davis (7 - Cat1)   Fort Worth 157395   Colonel's /Sho-Air
13 Scott Minard (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
14 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
15 Jeff Park (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
16 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
17 Craig Virr (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
18 Steve Dodge (4 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Cyclocross Racing Team
19 Keith Gumney (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport/ION
20 Kenneth Smith (9 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Chicken and Waffles Racing
22 Ian Moore (6 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 24916   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
23 Troy Fraske (7 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 236760   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sheftall   St. Francisville, LA 311099   Raising Cane's Racing
2 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
5 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   Central Texas Powersports
6 Timothy Spence   Austin 269816   Pabst/Mafia Racing
7 Mason Shea   Austin Tx 286395   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Andrew Cork   Waco, TX 301724   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
10 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   Dallas Bike Works
11 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
13 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   Colonel's /Sho-Air
14 Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX 341150   
15 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
16 John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   Dallas Bike Works
17 shawn stafford   Austin, TX 269754   
18 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   Cyclocross Racing Team
19 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport/ION
20 Kevin Gregory   Dallas, TX 305476   KingRacingGroup
21 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX 291841   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 keith mcburnett   Austin, TX 284279   
23 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX 293264   Bayou City Racing
24 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
25 Gregory Houston   Austin, TX 328864   
26 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
27 Leonard Mason   Austin, TX 22817   
28 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Cyclocross Racing Team
29 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX 248131   
30 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
31 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
32 Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brock Simmons   Denton Tx 389796   
2 Brian Meelbusch   San Marcos, TX 165232   
3 Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
4 Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
5 Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467   
6 Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX 322128   
7 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133   
9 Louie Riesch   Austin, TX 274963   
10 Nathan Mills   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
11 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Lee Freeman   Waco, TX 364769   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX 220298   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
14 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   Team Bicycles, inc
15 Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   Dallas Bike Works
16 Jeff Stone   Austin, TX 206919   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Connor Simmons   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
18 Thomas Garrad   Dallas 202159   
19 Mathew Sides   Magnolia, TX 335248   
20 Jake Lanoux   Georgetown, TX 320858   Central Texas Powersports
21 Spencer Brown   Fredericksburg, TX 390109   Bicycle-Heaven
22 Mitchell Sides   Magnolia, TX 349270   
23 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX 287031   
24 Brian Pitre   Austin, TX 335876   
25 Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
26 Marciano Sanchez   Rockdale Tx 388534   Ride Away Cycling Club
27 Jscott King   Austin, TX 19166   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
28 Donald Garcia   Austin, TX 386761   
29 Robert Pac   Austin, TX 287058   
30 Jim Shahan   New Braunfels, TX 360179   
31 Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   
32 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup
33 Jack Varcados   Houston, TX 349464   
34 Christopher Moore   Austin, TX 301360   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
35 William Cary      

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Felton   Wenham Ma 349614   Bayou City Racing
2 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works
3 Natalie Kurz (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 365313   Bayou City Racing
4 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
5 April Wright (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 380206   Dallas Bike Works
6 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX 315548   Pabst/Mafia Racing
7 Stephanie Morse (3 - Cat4)   Pinehurst, NC 224839   Full Spectrum Racing
8 Pe Catherine Jackson      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Now Cycling
2 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Anna Felton (1 - Cat2)   Wenham Ma 349614   Bayou City Racing
5 Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Asheville Cyclocross
6 Faith Watkins (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 360970   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
7 Penny Ficker (2 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works
8 Rebekah Trevelise (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX 356380   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tessa Walter (1 - Cat4)   Houston Tx 368025   Bayou City Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee