Race Results for
360 Cup
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  311 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Joe Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  313 Cycle City Racing
3 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  307 shoresports.com
4 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  304 Big D Cycling
5 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  308 Slimenundgrossen
6 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  312 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  310 360 Racing
8 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  314 Localcycling.com
9 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  302 GP Velotek
10 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  309 360 Racing
11 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  303 GP VeloTek
12 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  306 360 Racing
13 Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  301 Osceola Velo club

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  18 Source Endurance
2 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  19 Ethos Racing
3 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  10 Big Shark Racing
4 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  16 KCCX/FUJI
5 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Mike Best (1 - Cat2)   Ashland, MO 180613  11 Gateway Cycling Club
7 Brian West (2 - Cat2)   Boone 171534  Cycle City Racing
8 Steve MacIntyre (3 - Cat2)   Columbia 361208  Columbia Bike Club Race Team
9 Micah Gordon (4 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 378619  15 Shores Sports/Team Go
10 Austin Elser (5 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 162583  14 Velotek
11 George Robinson (6 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 289450  17 Slimenundgrossen
12 Wesley Boyce (7 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 296180  Vcrc Factory Racing
13 Adam Keck (8 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Joe Fox (9 - Cat2)   Parkville, MO 233914  Cycle City Racing
15 Mark Horn (10 - Cat2)   Mission, KS 301646  13 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  12 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF J P Brocket (Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Brown   Emporia, KS 5115  173 High Gear
2 Rob Livermore   Lincoln, NE 329584  175 Lincoln Industries- Highgear
3 Issac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  172 KCOI U-20
4 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  195 In-A-Tub
5 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  194 Team Sho-Air KC
6 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  198 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  166 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  164 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  192 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  189 Shores Sports
11 Patrick Steele   Manhattan, KS 358589  165 tall grass
12 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  171 Team Sho-Air KC
13 Matt Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  169 Tradewind Energy
14 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  170 Kansas City Bicycle Club
15 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  199 Midwest Cycling
16 Jon Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  168 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  193 Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS 259308  188 Team Kaos
19 Keith Guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  177 GP VeloTek
20 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  196 KCOI Boulevard
21 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  178 Unattached
22 Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  191 KCBC
23 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  187 KCBC
24 Robert Kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  176 Localcycling.com
25 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  174 Slimen Und Grossen
26 Matthew Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 166614  179 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
27 Ben Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  190 Midwest Cycling
28 Matt O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  167 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tj John   Bolivar, MO 362063  701 
2 Mark Schloegel   Kansas City, MO 387592  721 Unattached
3 Harison Pitchford   Columbia 368413  718 In-A-Tub
4 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  700 GP Velotek
5 Lance Orr   Warrensburg, MO 321980  705 KCOI Boulevard
6 Travis Habrock   Saint Joseph, MO 388701  716 Horizon Cycling
7 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  706 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Matthew Smith   Kansas City, MO 389126  702 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9 Andrew Wilson   Kansascity, MO 288753  713 KCOI/Boulevard
10 Lee Spencer Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS 264934  723 in a tub by cycle city
11 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  712 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  724 KU Cycling
13 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629  714 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Adam Trunnell   Lawrence, KS 361157  710 KU Cycling
15 Kris Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  715 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  717 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Ian Rosbrugh   Parkville, MO 389642  711 Cycle City Racing
18 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  720 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 joshua stratton   Leavenworth, KS 257652  719 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  722 GP VeloTek
DNF Joshua Burdette   Kansas City, KS 252168  704 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Derby   Lawrence Ks 390111  898 
2 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  889 GP VeloTek
3 Rolfe McCoy   Chillicothee, MO 390153  897 
4 Dirk Davis   Leawood, KS 321022  899 Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Scott Almsberger   Tonganoxie, KS 387402  892 
6 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  893 Localcycling.com
7 Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  896 GP VeloTek
8 John Dungan   Overland Park, KS 387182  890 Ethos Racing

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J P Brocket (1 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  407 Ethos Racing
2 Michael J. Smith (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 90003  418 Cycle City Racing
3 Eric Burch (2 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  406 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Josh Taylor (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  405 Slimenundgrossen
5 Roger Williams (4 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 41412  413 shoresports.com
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi (5 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  402 SKC Racing
7 Mathew Eastlack (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 242296  403 Slimenundgrossen
8 Matthew Dutcher (2 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 214880  411 360 Racing
9 Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 342748  408 Big D Cycling
10 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  401 Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Randy Tracy (2 - Cat4)   Savannah, MO 40880  414 Shoresports.com
12 Carl Schipfmann (7 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 219343  420 KCOI Boulevard
13 David Romisch (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 254416  404 GP VeloTek
14 Mark Kern (4 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  415 KCOI Boulevard
15 Chris Thomas (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 265069  419 Black Sheep Cartel
DNF L Limon (Cat3)   Newton, KS 345570  400 Defying Gravity Racing
DNF Jack Mason (Cat3)   Topeka, KS 196516  417 SKC Racing
DNF Kelly Ricke (Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  412 360 Racing

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Price (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 28705  591 Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  587 360 Racing
3 Andy Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  582 360 Racing
4 Doug Obershaw (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 230250  584 360 Racing
5 David Moore (2 - Cat3)   Baldwin City, KS 24903  583 360 Racing
6 James Shiflett (3 - Cat3)   Meadville, MO 268348  586 360 Racing
7 Dan Hansen (4 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 190790  581 360 Racing
8 David Pitt (3 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 196186  599 Slimenundgrossen
9 Nathan Stover (5 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 219996  595 Slimenundgrossen
10 Dale Sargent (6 - Cat3)   Bolivar, MO 61770  575 my wife inc
11 Telford Crisco (7 - Cat3)   Lansing, KS 8151  594 KCOI/Boulevard
12 Randy Martin (8 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 211562  597 Big D Cycling
13 Kent Jones (9 - Cat3)   Fenton, MO 18203  578 ICCC-St. Louis/Int Christian Cycling
14 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  573 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Robert Ades (10 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  596 Localcycling.com
16 Tim Bergman (11 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  572 Localcycling.com
17 Lyle Riedy (12 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 112234  574 360 Racing
18 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  585 360 Racing
19 Todd Bellem (13 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263  571 Localcycling.com
20 Kevin Collins (14 - Cat3)   Hiawatha, KS 286428  598 Tri-Fam
21 John Wentling (15 - Cat3)   Dodge City, KS 82741  593 midwest masters cycling
22 Carl Fischer (1 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  579 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23 Kurt Egli (2 - Cat4)   Jenks, OK 195013  580 PG-13 sports
24 Gary Calton (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence 207416  576 GP VeloTek
25 Joe Parker (16 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  592 KCOI Boulevard
26 Robert (Bert) Swift (4 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 263088  577 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Long (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  653 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  650 Ethos Racing
3 William Jennings (2 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 271401  652 Big D Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  602 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Reed Levi   Kansas City Mo 387687  601 KCOI U-20
3 Jonas Price   Overland Park, KS 328988  600 Midwest Cycling Community NE

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  240 Ethos Racing
2 Julie Higgins (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  242 womens free state racing
3 Lindsay Lorenz (1 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  241 Slimen Und Grossen
4 Stacey Lamer (2 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 121629  247 womens free state racing
5 Aubree Dock (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 282159  246 Trek Stores
6 Laura Richards (4 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 327204  245 womens free state racing
7 Carol Flinchbaugh (5 - Cat3)   Mesilla, NM 272625  243 Trek Stores
DNF Teresa Sedlacek (Cat3)   Mesilla, NM 268408  244 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Egli   Jenks, OK 325780  260 The Charley's Angels
2 Nikki Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 313324  262 The Charley's Angels
3 Debbie Holland   Leavenworth, KS 257039  264 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  263 GP VeloTek
5 Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  261 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wanda Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 124910  394 womens free state racing
2 Sandy Collins (2 - Cat3)   Hiawatha, KS 286431  398 Tri-Fam
3 Glenda Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  399 Free State Racing
4 Barbara Wages (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 220358  397 KCOI Boulevard
5 Amy Bretall (4 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 279229  395 360 Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  930 U20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee