Race Results for
Spooky Cross
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Melott (1 - Cat2)   Warr Acres, OK 260604   Villain CX
2 Jess Parker (2 - Cat2)   Jenks, OK 161436   Scuderia Superleggera
3 Bryan Voytilla (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 258654   
4 Kyle Rodemacher (3 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 104333   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
5 Troy Dunton (4 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
6 Corey Moser (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 286047   VooDoo Racing
7 Steven Thompson (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works
8 Chris Trevelise (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
9 Brian Hare (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 305686   Team Spincycle
10 Rebekah Trevelise (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Howitt (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 354032   McKinney Velo Club
2 R Sandusky (2 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 323098   Matrix/RBM
3 Bradyn Smith (3 - Cat4)   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix/RBM
4 Reydesel R Garcia III (4 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 310049   Matrix/RBM
5 Tayton Parker (5 - Cat4)   Jenks, OK 388289   Scuderia Superleggera
6 Powell Whitleigh      
7 Alec Weigel (6 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 336906   
8 James Rogers      
9 Jacob Shepherd      
10 Joyan Joshi      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323070   FCS Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755   Team Cycle Progression
2 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
3 Craig Fitzgerald (1 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Boyd Wallace (1 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Richard Quiroga (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 28964   
6 Mark Rawlings (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 199996   
7 R Les Terrill (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 60829   Mirage
8 Lars Hundley (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 355858   
9 John Sanborn (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 173950   Dallas Bike Works
10 Carl Hentschel (3 - Cat4)   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
11 James Engle (5 - Cat3)   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12 Ben Sewell (6 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 177629   KingRacingGroup
13 Tom Scott (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 32011   
14 John Gillan (4 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 210812   Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Jindy Lan (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 369352   Bayou City Racing
16 Michael (Joe) Paugh (7 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 113065   Broken Films Racing
17 Neil Beeks      
18 John Myers (6 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 364664   Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
2 Joey Machado (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Tri-City Bicycles
4 Jimmie Vaughan (2 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
5 Russell McAllister (2 - Cat3)   Bedford, TX 23137   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Bill Shirer (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
7 Thomas Anderson (2 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 385792   Broken Films Racing
8 Randy Rogers (3 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, TX 158922   Mirage
9 Michael Ridener (4 - Cat4)   Euless, TX 68703   
10 William Christie (5 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 344240   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
11 Gregory McCrea (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 53217   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley (1 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Paul Bonds (2 - Cat1)   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Colton Jarisch (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Team Super Awesome
4 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
5 Nick Torraca (1 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX 338924   Mad Duck Racing
6 Steven Williams (4 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
7 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
8 Nicholas Garza (2 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 218994   
9 Kenneth Smith (5 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
11 Scott Minard (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
12 Ryan Dromgoole (4 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
13 Steve Dodge (5 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works CX
14 Eric Warden (6 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 112874   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
15 Stewart Ericson (7 - Cat2)   Bedford, TX 312394   Team Bicycles inc
16 Austin Stewart (6 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295   Dallas Bike Works
17 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
18 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix Cycling Club
19 Warney Crosby (7 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   
20 James Exum (8 - Cat2)   Benbrook, TX 11120   Colonel's /Sho-Air
21 Nathaniel Beams (8 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
22 Matthew Davis (9 - Cat1)   Fort Worth 157395   Colonel's /Sho-Air
23 Michael Kincaid (9 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 19138   
24 Brandon Melott (10 - Cat2)   Warr Acres, OK 260604   Villain CX
25 Ryan Scott (11 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
26 Kyle Sigl (12 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 243733   ThinkFinance Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
2 Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   Team Party Time
3 Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   Rockwall Cycling
4 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
5 Robert Pinard   Flower Mound, TX 259601   GS Tenzing
6 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK 312362   Villain CX
7 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   Broken Films Racing
8 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK 227004   Team Undiscovered
9 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
10 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   Dallas Bike Works
11 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
12 Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX 366128   Dallas Bike Works CX
13 Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226   Dallas Bike Works CX
14 Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 119613   
15 B. Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   Colonel's /Sho-Air
16 Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
17 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
18 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   Dallas Bike Works CX
19 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   KingRacingGroup
20 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407   Rockwall Cycling
22 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
23 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   Mirage
24 Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
25 Erik Bricker   Dallas, TX 62036   KingRacingGroup
26 Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654   
27 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
28 Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
29 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
30 Brandon Cavnar   Moore, OK 164083   Oklahoma City Velo Club
31 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
32 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
33 Kevin Gregory   Dallas, TX 305476   KingRacingGroup
34 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
35 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Lone Star Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   Team Bicycles inc
2 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
4 Jacob Salassi   Dallas, TX 361496   Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 David Dederichs   Mckinney, TX 343156   McKinney Velo Club
8 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
9 Mark Moser   Dallas, TX 384602   
10 Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133   
11 Matthew Malone   Dallas, TX 281734   Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix/RBM
14 Robert Quiroga   Dallas, TX 76582   Dallas Bike Works
15 Matthew Kamuyu   Dallas, TX 380656   Dallas Bike Works
16 Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   Dallas Bike Works
18 Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   Mirage
19 Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX 278106   
20 Mark Bayer   Mckinney, TX 153371   McKinney Velo Club
21 Thomas Garrad   Dallas 202159   
22 Lars Hundley   Dallas, TX 355858   
23 James Dowhin   Dallas, TX 361999   
24 Dandy Villanueva   Wylie, TX 376502   Dallas Bike Works CX
25 Christopher Chou   Rockville Md 390190   
26 Will Powers      
27 Rodger Nutt   Mckinney, TX 346402   McKinney Velo Club
28 Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
29 Jeremy Ordaz   Dallas, TX 335020   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
30 Lee Freeman   Waco, TX 364769   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
31 Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
32 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX 232998   Rockwall Cycling
33 louie corwin   Rockwall, TX 309747   Rockwall Cycling
34 Thomas Baert   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
35 Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   Team Bicycles inc
36 Monte Bennett   Little Elm, TX 358062   
37 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
38 Kevin Kohler   Dallas, TX 73874   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
39 Andrew Leverette   Dallas, TX 303999   
40 Luke Hollomon   Las Cruces, NM 367911   
41 Chad Strohl   Dallas, TX 123862   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
42 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup
43 Unknown Blanchard      
44 Kent McNeil   Ada, MI 391111   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Kristin Lucido   Garland, TX 104637   Mirage
3 Allison Floyd (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 318378   Bat City Cycling
4 Karla Barfield (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 110500   
5 Holly Hicks (3 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 243196   The Charley's Angels
6 Judy Jones (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 388612   
7 Lisa Langrehr (5 - Cat4)   Dallas 391088   
8 Katie Sewell (6 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 257090   KingRacingGroup
9 Kathryn Stricker (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 391011   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Now Cycling
2 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Weigel (1 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 288493   
2 Piper Pizzo (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386320   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee