Race Results for
Spooky Kross Weekend
Pomona, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael SHERER   Boulder, CO1:02:33 232977  122 Optum
2 Chris JACKSON   Burbank, CA1:02:33 301878  124 Castex Rentals P/B Felt
3 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:02:34 303586  111 Cal Giant
4 Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO1:02:34 203760  101 Clif Bar
5 Brandon GRITTERS   Mission Viejo, CA1:02:40 207755  104 Rock N Road
6 Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO1:02:42 132490  127 Clif Bar
7 Scott CHAPIN   Santa Cruz, CA1:02:45 211669  126 Bicyclebluebook/Hrs/Rocklobster
8 Aaron Schooler   1:03:02 397689  107 Norco Bicycles-Sri Importing
9 Mark McConnell   1:03:11 397692  103 Synergy Racing
10 Aaron BRADFORD   Santa Cruz, CA1:03:41 156335  102 Bicyclebluebook/Hrs/Rocklobster
11 Kyle GRITTERS   Corona, CA1:04:05 188578  130 Rock N Road Cyclery
12 Alex WORK   Santa Cruz, CA1:04:16 285472  112 Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rock Lobster Cycles
13 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA1:04:17 243988  116 Get Crackin--Ms Society
14 Jason SIEGLE   Solvang, CA1:04:49 193522  113 Sdg/Felt Pb Irt Wheels
15 Gareth FELDSTEIN   Bakersfield, CA1:04:50 240935  118 Ritte Cx
16 Kevin Noiles   1:04:51 397681  106 Cyclocrossracing.Com
17 Brennan WODTLI   Bend, OR1:05:14 308073  125 All Access Racing
18 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler1:05:39 196300  109 Bh/Hammer Nutrition
19 Ted WILLARD   Aliso Viejo, CA1:05:41 218415  121 G2 Bike/Dna Cycling
20 Kenny WEHN   Durango, CO1:05:43 37549  114 Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
21 David SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA1:05:43 250444  123 Sdg/Felt
22 Andrew JUILIANO   Santa Clarita, CA1:06:25 202561  119 Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rock Lobster
23 David MCNEAL   Burbank, CA1:06:29 144611  110 Spy Giant Ride
24 Elliot REINECKE   Cardiff, CA1:06:32 152470  129 Velo Hangar
25 Ben BERTIGER   Altadena, CA1:06:51 213564  128 The Team
26 Blake ANTON   Arroyo Grande, CA1:10:11 192686  105 Team Clif Bar Cycling
27 Kendal JOHNSON   San Luis Obispo, CA-2 Laps 302677  108 Team Rambuski Law
28 Jay KWAN   Oceanside, CA-3 Laps 269231  120 The Team Socalcross
DNS Rich WEIS   Gilbert, AZ 57466  131 Trek/Suburu
DNF Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH   Spokane, WA 147208  132 Cyclocrossracing.Com
DNF Anton PETROV   Costa Mesa, CA 211354  117 Sdg/Felt P.B. Irt

Men - Cat 3-4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Morris   40:52.5  81 Bike Religion
2 Matt Renfro   Santa Barbara, CA40:52.5 288005  718 Mudfoot
3 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA41:19.8 277371  17 Spy/Giant/Ride
4 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA41:58.1 333560  61 Squareone
5 Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA42:04.5 300441  39 
6 Aaron Stinner   Santa Barbara, CA42:07.5 170801  341 Stinner Frameworks
7 Jeffrey Lewis   Tustin, CA42:19.2 339226  34 Troupe Racing Co
8 Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA42:24.6 292014  20 Mudfoot
9 Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA42:30.0 375101  41 Engine No. 11
10 Alejandro Galindo   Los Angeles, CA42:30.6 260754  19 OTR
11 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA42:35.0 295702  25 Velosport/Sho Air Rock N Road
12 Brian Harmon   Orange, CA42:39.5 310648  24 Velosport/Sho-Air
13 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA42:45.2 263275  76 Spy Giant
14 Brad Adams   Long Beach42:54.9 360877  Road Runner Bags
15 Vu Le   Temple City, CA42:56.9 234645  33 Trek
16 Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA43:04.9 256070  60 Team Pegasus
17 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA43:06.1 328030  52 The TEAM SoCalCross
18 Arin McGunigle   Riverside, CA43:07.1 336758  37 University of California-Riverside
19 Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA43:07.9 281896  68 Redlands
20 Gustavo Jimenez Barradas   Santa Barbara, CA43:13.1 169856  26 
21 Michael Greenlee   Long Beach, CA43:40.0 329378  21 
22 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA43:52.9 210630  42 Backbone Adventure Cycling
23 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA44:00.4 166968  91 Celo Pacific
24 Jason Fackler   Solana Beach, CA44:01.4 292155  16 Sock Guy
25 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA44:01.7 270924  53 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
26 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA44:01.8 261148  49 Squareone
27 James Bender   Seattle, WA44:16.0 122052  Evergreen
28 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA44:23.3 346464  69 Outspoken
29 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City44:27.4 333980  14 Paa/Remax
30 Dean Lihou   Costa Mesa, CA44:35.0 276000  85 Mudfoot
31 Jeff Resnick   Costa Mesa, CA44:41.9 310093  47 
32 Chad McKonly   44:46.9  38 
33 Greg Garth   45:01.3  73 CBNC
34 Benjamin Everton   Irvine, CA45:20.6 335320  15 Knobbe Martens
35 Jeff Stroot   Los Angeles, CA45:36.6 385997  55 Mudfoot
36 Albert Pfaffman   Altadena45:40.8 334068  44 Pfaffhaus
37 JP Bour   45:43.7  65 Troupe Racing Co
38 Rudolf Jung   Santa Barbara, CA45:44.6 364911  322 
39 Luis Avina   45:58.1  82 Engine 11
40 Aaron Garcia   Loma Linda Ca46:03.2 348492  78 University of California-Riverside
41 Gerry Duttweiler   Ventura, CA46:03.9 358635  13 
42 Sean Kneale   Aliso Viejo, CA46:04.4 72426  29 ESM
43 David Williams   Cypress, CA46:05.2 300925  62 Celo Pacific
44 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA46:44.0 215644  28 Theteamsocalcross
45 Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA46:44.1 84013  87 Square one
46 Kjeld Gogosha-Clark   Los Angeles, CA46:51.8 357893  84 La Grange
47 Richard Mainville   Silverado, CA47:10.5 331244  64 Rock N' Road
48 Jesus Ortega   47:14.7  83 Celo Pacific
49 Aaron Carretero   47:24.4  74 CBNC
50 Bradley Arnold   Scottsdale, AZ47:32.0 217841  Team Fun
51 Robert Pacheco   47:34.7  80 
52 Michael Nguyen   San Diego, CA47:35.6 285706  99 Itsa Bike
53 UNKNOWN RIDER   47:59.9  620 
54 Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA48:07.0 33832  94 Don's Bikes
55 Josh Bowman   Orange, CA48:09.1 343470  Team Velocity
56 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA48:09.1 298385  56 Lagrange
57 Roger Morse   Las Vegas, NV48:18.3 365125  93 Las Vegas Cyclery
58 Jesse Hinson   Los ├íngeles, CA48:19.4 368350  67 
59 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA48:31.4 333270  89 OTR
60 Tim Vangilder   Mission Viejo, CA48:38.0 138867  58 Troupe Racing Co.
61 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA48:38.0 302654  57 OTR
62 Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA48:43.3 262304  70 Outspoken
63 Jeff Renteria   Mission Viejo, CA48:44.4 165190  77 Rock N' Road
64 Mike Clodfelter   San Diego, CA48:57.7 271189  10 Pegasus
65 Mike Flores   Azusa, CA49:04.5 46427  18 Salazar Construction
66 Emmanuel Guzman   Wilmington, CA49:24.3 303959  22 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
67 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA49:29.7 199358  86 Helens Racing
68 Brian Kerstetter   El Cajon, CA@1 lap 285129  71 Itsabikeshop
69 Adrian Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA@1 lap 153324  92 Ritte
70 Dave Crawford   Los Angeles, CA@1 lap 390105  11 
71 Steve Marshall   @1 lap  36 Bikes for Boobs
72 Mario Bachar   Modesto, CA@1 lap 274090  Itsa Bike Shop
73 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA@1 lap 285569  338 The Team
74 Wilt Kishimoto   Yucaipa@1 lap 91449  79 Jenson USA
75 Michael Szerszunowicz   Los Angeles, CA@1 lap 392451  88 Swarm
76 Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA@1 lap 331174  90 Velo Sport / Sho-Air
77 Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA@1 lap 245602  45 Squareone
DNF KC Knott     30 Mudfoot
DNF Patrick Estrella     75 Mudfoot

Men - Cat 3-4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Benson   Santa Barbara, CA34:05.9 390291  602 Spermbank
2 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA34:51.5 182964  645 Montrose Bike Shop
3 Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA34:53.2 131233  610 Celo Pacific
4 Jeff Resnick   Costa Mesa, CA34:53.2 310093  619 Troupe Racing
5 Tim Marshall   Newbury Park, CA34:55.0 136234  626 InCycle
6 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA34:58.4 198871  643 Celo Pacific
7 Matthew Ruscigno   San Diego, CA35:15.0 261378  644 Swarm!
8 Andrew Fuller   Gardena, CA35:23.2 12524  607 
9 Sergio Cruz   Los Angeles35:23.3 369523  467 
10 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA35:42.4 220274  628 SC Velo
11 David Lee Turner   Glendale, CA35:52.5 251308  622 PAA / REMAX
12 Gregory Celentano   Castaic, CA35:57.6 302657  638 Santa Clarita Velo
13 William Gillis   La Mirada, CA36:14.7 62440  609 Team Velocity
14 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA36:19.0 239463  606 Team Velocity
15 Dave Lawson   Carlsbad, CA36:24.5 42445  625 Celo Pacific
16 Wes Barton   Redondo Beach, CA36:26.8 201760  601 Squareone Racing
17 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA36:28.4 316908  635 Ritte
18 Marcos Gallegos   36:28.6  608 LBC
19 Arin McGunigle   Riverside, CA36:33.9 336758  633 University of California-Riverside
20 Tanner Hallihan   Placentia, CA36:36.1 282887  611 Mudfoot
21 Theodore Posch Jr   Fullerton, CA36:37.7 109841  631 Team Velocity
22 Todd Munson   Los Angeles, CA36:46.7 115108  634 Cadence
23 Joshua Natividad   Rancho Cucamonga, CA37:38.9 338554  615 
24 John MacMiller   37:51.4  613 
25 Cheyne Mckeever   Huntington Beach , CA38:03.5 262304  630 Outspoken
26 Jason Chiodo   Altadena, CA39:04.4 360303  636 Riders One
27 Kent Courter   North Hills, CA39:12.3 286391  604 Twin Six
28 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA39:23.5 249449  642 Bikeman.com
29 Brian Zander   Redlands, CA39:55.8 39393  477 Redlands
30 Joshua Sawyer   43:25.0  641 
31 Jeff Thrasher   @1 lap  639 Team Evil
32 Patrick O'Curren   @1 lap  420 
DNF Saja Leesuvat   Burbank, CA 362229  612 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Scott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA 284759  618 Celo Pacific
DNF Kyle Parham   Glendale, CA 109442  627 MBS
DNF David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA 250553  629 Platinum Sho-Air
DNF Jeff Ponferrada     637 
DNF Albert Sachs     640 

Men - Cat 3-4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA34:23.1 323400  412 SPY Giant Ride
2 Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA34:24.2 258897  410 Squareone
3 Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA34:25.4 66708  436 Velo Hangar
4 James Gerber   Yuma, AZ34:32.8 152283  406 Ride Cyclery
5 Ben Lerner   San Luis Obispo, CA34:33.5 40553  434 Team Rambuski Law
6 Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA34:34.2 178603  422 Velo Allegro Twohubs.com
7 Eric Woods   Centennial, CO34:34.4 152275  63 Cynergy Cycles Racing
8 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA34:40.2 166968  428 Celo Pacific
9 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA34:42.2 261148  423 Squareone
10 Stephen Kozowyck   34:45.1  31 
11 JP BOUR   35:02.9  433 Troupe Racing
12 Byron McGee   La Plata35:02.9 287784  417 TWO Cross Racing
13 James Bender   Seattle, WA35:07.5 122052  400 Evergreen
14 Thad Jordan   Fountain Valley, CA35:15.7 18292  413 Surf City Cyclery
15 Larry Hoesli   35:26.6  430 Spy / Cal Coast
16 Josh Caffrey   Los Angeles, CA35:40.9 249914  401 Cadence
17 Eric Steele   Glendale, CA35:44.5 331018  426 Cadence
18 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA36:18.2 271294  424 PAA
19 Curtiss Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA36:21.2 180468  404 Knobbe Martens
20 Bradley Arnold   Scottsdale, AZ36:26.0 217841  432 Team Fun
21 UNKNOWN RIDER     342 
22 Jason Strzelczyk   Losangeles, CA36:26.5 292504  427 Ritte Racing
23 Jesus Ortega   36:29.8  421 Celo Pacific
24 Radford Hallman   Los Angeles, CA36:35.3 203734  408 Squareone
25 Scott Monroe   Los Angeles, CA36:43.7 365995  435 La Grange
26 Brian Co   Encinitas, CA36:44.2 84510  402 Spy Swamis Cycling Team
27 Hoffman Cortes   37:14.9  403 
28 Todd Munson   Los Angeles, CA37:16.8 115108  419 Cadence
29 Ariel Flores   37:20.5  405 Cadence CA
30 Danny Gibson   38:34.4  407 
31 Bart Miller   38:37.0  437 
32 John Mailloux   Marina Del Rey, CA38:39.8 77725  416 La Grange
33 David Summers   Fullerton, CA39:09.0 247210  431 Team Velocity
DNF Matt Jackson   Manhattan Beach, CA 329580  411 Square One
DNF Rich Holtzman   Los Angeles, CA 234181  438 Cadence
DNF Jeffrey Lewis   Tustin, CA 339226  415 Troupe Racing Co
DNF Seth Bradley   Sandy, UT 260573  439 DNA Cycling

Men - Cat 3-4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA33:51.3 55308  577 B&L Racing
2 David Marietti   Dana Point, CA34:05.8 22504  569 Hot Shoppe
3 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA34:21.6 332936  573 Swami's
4 Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA34:22.1 241951  542 Cadence
5 Tim Haley   Long Beach, CA34:22.3 248154  550 Velo Trocadero
6 Mark Milam   La Habra, CA34:22.4 359689  579 Team Velocity
7 Robert Deferrante   Pasadena, CA34:51.1 116494  545 Paa/Remax
8 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA34:51.2 220274  572 SC Velo
9 Tim Marshall   Newbury Park, CA34:55.8 136234  570 InCycles
10 Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA35:02.5 302561  548 Team Velocity
11 John MacMiller   35:10.2  556 
12 Steven McKovich   Highland, CA35:25.3 163190  559 Team Redlands/Steelman
13 RIchard Mainville   Silverado, CA35:40.1 331244  574 Sho-Air / Rock N Road
14 DAVE LAWSON   Carlsbad, CA35:53.1 42445  568 Celo Pacific
15 Mike Browns   La Verne, CA35:55.7 229882  541 Incycle Bikes
16 Cedric Henley   Sherman Oaks, CA36:10.2 52893  551 
17 George Cook   Los Angeles, CA36:18.7 334064  544 Super Happy Fun Time
18 Wes Barton   Redondo Beach, CA36:23.2 201760  540 Squareone Racing
19 Mike Leone   San Diego, CA36:29.6 226269  555 Yard Sale Cyclocross
20 Clement Kim   Yorba Linda, CA36:32.1 187078  554 Pinnaclife Racing Team
21 David Williams   Cypress, CA36:33.4 300925  567 Celo Pacific
22 David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA36:33.5 250553  576 Platinum Sho-Air
23 David Matea   Lakewood, CA36:43.2 386624  558 Velo Allegro
24 Mike Mische   Lbc36:48.1 384438  560 Velo Allegro
25 Mike Giem   Valencia, CA36:49.1 14108  547 So Cal Cross
26 William Gillis   La Mirada, CA36:54.3 62440  549 Team Velocity
27 Matthias Jezek   Irvine, CA36:58.5 289895  553 Sho-Air/Rock 'N Road
28 Kyle Parham   Glendale, CA37:13.7 109442  571 MBS
29 Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca37:22.4 232691  580 Team Velocity
30 Roger Morse   Las Vegas, NV37:44.6 365125  561 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
31 Mike Tsoi   Thousand Oaks, CA38:06.5 332484  566 Pablove
32 James Peacock   Long Beach, CA38:33.4 173203  562 Ic3 Lightning Velo
33 Juan Martinez   38:37.7  575 Wing Team
34 Dave Chambers   Irvine, CA39:02.4 55712  543 Team Velosport
35 Scott Dordick   41:16.6  578 
36 Ken Rudman   South Pasadena, CA42:02.7 362085  564 
37 Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA'@1 Lap 331174  557 Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF Anthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364  563 WIN Team Racing
DNF Joel Javier   Anaheim, CA 361909  552 Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1-4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA39:34.8 304782  86 SDG/FELT
2 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA40:14.2 303193  692 The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA40:38.7 301538  87 Shimano-Mudfoot
4 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA40:52.1 287621  93 Laguna Beach Cyclery
5 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA41:08.7 277054  91 Montrose Bike Shop
6 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA41:34.7 264918  87 Team Specialized
7 Ben Lovelace   Glendora, CA41:34.7 328684  84 
8 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA42:59.0 192686  80 Team Clif Bar Cycling
9 Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA43:05.9 298873  85 Spy
10 Sean McElroy   Palmdale, CA43:26.1 331752  92 Team Specialized
DNF Josh Cady   Culver City, CA 302582  82 Cynergy Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 1-4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Cady   Culver City, CA32:24.9 302582  366 Cynergy Cycles Racing
2 Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA32:40.2 200876  721 Ritte CX
3 Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA32:40.4 232855  373 Beer
4 Jeffrey Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA33:25.9 304743  375 Velo Club La Grange
5 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL33:39.9 249553  382 Mudfoot
6 Joseph Warner   33:43.0  376 
7 Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA33:46.6 300441  385 CBNC - GSC
8 Jordan Haggard   Los Angeles, CA33:59.3 251530  368 Mudfoot
9 Jeffrey Lewis   Tustin, CA34:33.0 339226  384 Troupe
10 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA34:55.2 15947  369 The TEAM SoCalCross
11 Mykyta Yurtyn   Portola Hills, CA34:55.7 320216  378 Troupe
12 Charles Morris   Orange, CA35:12.2 25120  383 SDG
13 Ryan Welch   Los Angeles, CA35:37.3 253681  377 PAA/REMAX
14 Leo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL35:49.8 107620  380 
15 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA36:49.8 86499  715 The TEAM SoCalCross
16 Steve Marshall   40:38.9  371 Bikes for Boobs
DNF Hernan Montenegro   Santa Monica, CA 326746  372 Predator Cycling
DNF Kyle Kelley   Los Angeles, CA 362329  381 Mudfoot

Men - Cat 1-4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA25:23.5 331752  846 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA25:40.5 295492  835 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Brent Franze   Fullerton27:39.1 391626  833 Fullerton Bikes
4 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA27:39.5 335014  834 Team So Cal Cross
5 Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA29:54.0 330526  849 Sho-Air
6 Thomas Quimzon   Santa Ana, CA29:57.4 336612  988 Sho-Air
7 Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA30:32.8 285379  830 Celo Pacific
8 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA31:22.1 361964  837 Celo Pacific
9 Luke McGee   31:38.6  847 
10 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA32:36.6 318434  836 The TEAM SoCalCross
11 Gordy Jennings   35:32.1  845 
12 Jan Heinz   Encinitas@1 lap 391189  848 Team Ranchos
13 Scott Dodge   @1 lap  842 
14 Alex Castro   @1 lap  832 The TEAM SoCalCross
15 Jameson Campaigne   Oceanside, CA@1 lap 391188  831 Celo Pacific
16 Luke Summers   Fullerton, CA@1 lap 390931  843 Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1-4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA25:22.2 332992  669 Cannondale
2 Garrett Gaither   Ramona, CA25:33.1 339146  657 Cynergy Cylces
3 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA25:44.5 287294  668 JET Cycling
4 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA25:46.4 215644  659 The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA25:47.0 352888  661 Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City26:26.3 333980  656 Paa/Remax
7 AUBREY SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA26:33.4 328030  663 The TEAM SoCalCross
8 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA26:34.7 288724  665 The TEAM SoCalCross
9 Andrew Crawford   Brea, CA26:58.4 329250  667 Team Velocity
10 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA29:18.9 302439  666 Team Velocity
11 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA32:15.6 273036  655 Acqua Al2/Sdbc

Men - Cat 1-4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV40:36.4 80417  764 Mcghies
2 Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ40:39.2 57466  90 Trek / Subaru
3 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA40:42.1 247748  777 Helens
4 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA41:03.7 43191  771 Spy/Giant
5 Thomas Wood   41:17.8  778 RITTE
6 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA41:17.9 64908  766 La Grange
7 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA41:49.3 250370  770 Platinum Performance
8 Rich Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA42:04.5 6934  779 La Grange
9 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA42:18.4 209864  775 
10 Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA42:18.8 232855  768 Beer
11 Bruce Weyman   Venice, CA42:45.6 57687  772 Square 1
12 Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA43:01.4 131233  762 Celo Pacific
13 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA43:15.0 172215  715 
14 Justin Christopher   Rancho Cucamonga, CA43:18.6 125956  774 Jenson USA
15 Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA44:10.2 41985  776 Cal Giant
16 David McNeal   Burbank, CA44:18.7 144611  765 Spy Giant Ride
17 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA44:36.6 198871  760 Celo Pacific
18 James Gerber   Yuma, AZ45:18.1 152283  761 Ride Cyclery
DNF Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA17:28.9 15947  763 Socal Cross/Team
DNF Jeff Cleveland Prinz   Cleveland36:35.2 131478  769 Velocity

Men - Cat 1-4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA40:35.8 36826  815 Giant
2 Jeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA40:47.2 108230  817 Celo Pacific
3 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA40:52.0 23731  808 Team Velocity
4 Greg Turner   Thousand Oaks, CA40:54.6 191067  814 Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious Cycling
5 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA41:15.2 1608  818 Spy / Giant
6 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA41:41.4 269026  803 Spy-Giant
7 Michael Marckx   Leucadia, CA42:05.6 271808  819 Spy / Giant
8 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA42:09.7 182964  812 Montrose Bike
9 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA42:17.3 239463  801 Team Velocity
10 Robert Abell   San Clemente, CA42:25.2 1036  800 Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Brian Perkins   Santa Monica, CA42:44.4 27736  821 Cynergy Cycles Racing
12 Jim Pappe   Bakersfield, CA42:45.7 94207  468 Spy Giant Ride
13 Robert Meighan   San Jose, CA42:57.2 40227  820 Cal Giant Specialized
14 Rob Kramer   Venice, CA43:00.1 19773  806 Squareone Cyclocross
15 Seth Davidson   Torrance, CA43:37.3 216205  802 Spy-Giant
16 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA44:28.7 33294  470 Smithspeed/Montrose Bike Shop
17 Scott Weaver   Bishop, CA45:00.1 37453  474 Aerohead Cycles
18 Theodore Posch Jr   Fullerton, CA45:06.4 109841  810 Fullerton Bicycles
19 J Juelis   Calabasas, CA46:32.8 205913  804 
20 Robert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA'@1 lap 260632  466 LA Velocity

Men - Cat 1-4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA34:37.7 29071  509 Team Rambuski LAW
2 Michael G Hines   Pls Vrds Est, CA34:38.4 16269  782 Palos Verdes
3 Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA35:06.4 21364  784 Montrose Bike Shop
4 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA36:33.0 34753  790 Spy-Swamis
5 Dale Raymond   Corona37:01.1 148853  787 SC Velo
6 Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA37:17.0 168643  789 Velo Allegro
7 James Barbaruolo   North Hollywood, CA37:25.1 362338  780 
8 Jeff Hazeltine   Redondo Beach, CA38:32.7 206411  781 SPY Giant
9 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA38:32.7 162224  793 Team Montrose Bike Shop
10 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA38:35.7 249449  783 Bikeman.com
11 Jeanick Oster   Los Angeles, CA39:57.2 26893  792 Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
12 UNKNOWN RIDER     765 
13 Steve Brown   West Covina, CA42:00.6 54829  791 Covina Valley
14 Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA'@1 Lap 302515  511 Team Velocity

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Gaither   Ramona, CA25:45.3 339146  271 Cynergy Cycles Racing
2 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA26:07.4 288724  277 The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Benjamin Everton   Irvine, CA26:28.9 335320  213 Knobbe Martens
4 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA26:36.1 328624  260 OTR Racing
5 Bradley Breyer   Redlands, CA26:36.1 253303  272 Redlands
6 Jason Denney   Lake Forest, CA26:51.3 293640  268 DNN
7 Aaron Garcia   Loma Linda Ca27:00.1 348492  217 Jenson USA
8 Brent Franze   Fullerton27:05.1 391626  215 Fullerton Bikes
9 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA27:08.7 335014  219 The TEAM SoCalCross
10 Manny Urias   27:08.8  259 Fullerton Bikes
11 Tim Vangilder   Mission Viejo, CA27:10.3 138867  251 Troupe Racing Co.
12 Jake Zeitlin   Long Beach, CA27:12.0 303993  254 Square One
13 Saja Leesuvat   Burbank, CA27:12.5 362229  228 The TEAM SoCalCross
14 Marc Martinez   Port Hueneme, CA27:27.8 296170  232 Nonstop Ciclismo
15 Nicholas Wenthur   San Diego, CA27:29.3 364696  265 Team Pegasus
16 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA27:48.5 220797  273 Spy Giant
17 Isaac Laughlin   Los Angeles, CA27:48.6 273207  739 
18 Andy Hillard   27:56.6  275 
19 Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA27:56.7 274796  214 Square One
20 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA28:07.7 157356  248 Celo Pacific
21 Rob Ashley   28:07.9  201 Team Velocity
22 Matt Jackson   28:07.9  279 Square 1
23 Ty Dawkins   Yucaipa, CA28:13.3 375947  278 
24 Mike Morris   Costa Mesa28:17.2 386494  929 Trouper Racing
25 Josh Bowman   Orange, CA28:18.9 343470  204 Team Velocity
26 Chris Ingstad   Lakewood28:19.3 282202  223 Velo Allegro
27 Andy Kappler   28:22.5  269 PAA
28 Jason Castillo   28:24.8  276 
29 Jesse Hinson   Los ├íngeles, CA28:25.9 368350  263 
30 Michael Nguyen   San Diego, CA28:30.0 285706  262 Itsa Bike
31 Mike Manqueros   Claremont, CA28:30.7 293060  229 Coates
32 David Sherwin   Newbury Park, CA28:37.1 394132  245 Cvc/Conejos Locos
33 Joshua Meehan   Riverside, CA28:40.5 23907  270 Redlands
34 Kelly Myers   Oak Hills, CA28:41.0 204165  238 Victor Valley Composite
35 Mike Clodfelter   San Diego, CA28:41.2 271189  208 Pegasus
36 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA29:06.4 302654  249 OTR
37 David Gordon   29:06.5  220 
38 Jonah McGee   29:20.5  257 TWO Cross Racing
39 Richard Agcamaran   Azusa, CA29:29.0 393139  200 
40 Josh Wills   Redondo Beach, CA29:35.2 326846  252 Square One
41 Jances Certeza   Los Angeles, CA29:35.3 390762  205 
42 Cameron Pemstein   29:37.0  261 Motiv Electric
43 Shawn Beltran   29:48.0  264 
44 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA29:54.7 332636  240 Squareonecross
45 Chip Whitcher   29:56.9  258 Velocity
46 Michael Morar   Temecula, CA30:04.7 333514  267 Dude Girl
47 Paolo Javier   Houston Tx30:06.6 393704  224 Team Velocity
48 Jeff Urban   30:10.8  250 Squareone
49 Wilt Kishimoto   Yucaipa30:11.3 91449  225 Jenson USA
50 James De Pietro   Pasadena, CA30:11.7 311413  210 OTR Racing
51 Chuck Dykes   30:32.9  212 
52 Donald Uriquidez   30:39.6  274 
53 Patrick O'Curren   30:45.6  280 
54 Mario Bachar   Modesto, CA30:47.8 274090  203 Itsa Bike Shop
55 Tommy Olsen   Monrovia, CA31:01.3 366656  239 Paa/Remax
56 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA31:12.2 273036  209 Acqua Al2/Sdbc
57 Jim Dugue   31:16.3  211 
58 Cameron Spear   31:16.3  246 Hooligans
59 Bob Moision   31:25.7  234 
60 Brian Kerstetter   El Cajon, CA31:34.1 285129  266 Its A Bike Shop
61 Jonathan Raspa   31:49.0  243 
62 Stephen Gregorius   31:52.0  221 
63 Mike Martin   Burbank, CA31:59.8 349202  231 OTR Racing
64 Jeremy Parsons   32:09.0  241 
65 David Kob   32:13.3  226 
66 Miguel Avila   Bell Gardens, CA33:28.8 377030  202 
67 Rod Christiansen   Santa Ana, CA33:39.2 271229  207 Surf City Cyclery
DNF Ryan Mason   Long Beach, CA 233609  233 Velo Allegro
DNF Ken Rudman   South Pasadena, CA 362085  244 
DNF Micheal Pusateri   South Pasadena, CA 390584  256 

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NV0:41:40 252205  163 Luna Pro Team
2 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA0:41:47 262453  170 Clif Bar/Bicycle Centres/Voler
3 Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA0:42:11 275441  165 Ladiesfirst Racing
4 Mical Dyck   0:42:33 397635  164 Stan'S No Tube Cx
5 Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA0:42:47 397655  161 Raleigh/Clement
6 Andrea SMITH   Phoenix, AZ0:42:47 181710  162 Ladiesfirst Racing
7 Judy FREEMAN   Littleton Co0:42:49 182719  171 Crankbrothers Race Club
8 Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA0:43:05 158992  176 Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue Competition Cycles
9 Carolin Schiff   0:43:31 397660  177 Felt-Sdg Factory Team
10 Serena GORDON   Bend, OR0:44:12 301567  167 Silverado P/B Sunnyside Sports
11 Hannah FINCHAMP   Altadena, CA0:44:44 301606  172 Cynergy Cycles Racing Team
12 Emily THURSTON   San Pablo, CA0:45:29 128351  166 Team Rambuski Law
13 Amanda SCHAPER   Laguna Beach, CA0:46:26 270057  178 Ritte Cx Team
14 Katie MELENA   Santacruz, CA0:47:09 301855  168 Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rock Lobster
15 Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO0:47:30 156279  175 Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
16 Vanessa HUMIC   Long Beach, CA-1 Lap 250250  179 Unattached

Women - Cat 3-4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Whalen   Los Angeles36:41.0 352592  237 Ritte Racing
2 Kelli Samuelson   Los Angeles, CA36:43.6 377662  296 Ritte Racing
3 Mallory Burda   37:17.0  297 Specialized
4 Sasha Perry   Los Angeles, CA37:53.7 368062  234 Swarm
5 Sam Bell   Oakland38:12.6 365771  226 Team Jortz
6 Tiffany Meyers   Redondo Beach, CA38:13.5 288965  232 Helen's Racing
7 Shelly Rolandson   Los Angeles, CA38:35.9 360756  235 Cynergy Cycles Racing
8 Maraya Morse   Las Vegas, NV39:15.9 372881  233 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
9 Megan Hilliard   39:34.0  239 
10 Emma Klingaman   Idyllwild, CA39:34.9 319226  230 Cynergy Cycles Racing
11 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA39:37.2 258361  238 Home Depot Center Team CPT
12 Michelle Vangilder   Mission Viejo, CA39:50.6 261069  236 Troupe Racing Co
13 Robin Kaminsky   Redondo Beach, CA39:52.7 361130  677 Cynergy Cycles Racing
14 Lyndsay McKeever   Blacksburg, VA40:05.3 293856  678 Virginia Tech Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1-4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO36:06.3 227122  787 Team Rambuski Law
2 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA36:11.3 285569  793 The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Holly Breck   Santa Ynez, CA37:30.6 317802  791 SC Velo
4 McKenzie Melcher   Mentone, CA38:26.9 354114  788 The Team/Socalcross
5 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA40:23.2 190382  792 MBS
6 Janis Burns   Agoura Hills, CA44:25.1 251950  790 Serious Cycling

Women - Cat 1-4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA36:36.6 270057  491 Ritte CX
2 Holly Breck   Santa Ynez, CA37:11.8 317802  492 SC Velo
3 Maraya Morse   Las Vegas, NV39:24.6 372881  494 Las Vegas Cyclery
4 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA42:46.1 250250  495 Stan's NoTubes
5 Stacey Cooke   Redondo Beach, CA@1 lap 118722  493 

Women - Cat 1-4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA30:39.6 287901  521 Acqua Al2/Sdbc
2 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA32:31.2 297265  520 Acqua Al2/Sdbc
3 Kylyn McDonald   760-802-313933:06.2 364908  524 Celo Pacific
4 Alijah Salas   Simi Valley, CA33:35.9 352222  844 Encino Velo Cycling Club
5 Ava Deferrante   Pasadena, CA'@1 lap 364643  522 Paa/Remax

Women - Cat 1-4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Rae Finchamp   Altadena, CA27:05.0 301606  702 Cynergy Cycles Racing
2 Madelaine Melcher   Mentone, CA29:19.9 354116  709 The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Alexis Marques   Hemet29:31.3 389309  705 Cynergy Cycles Racing
4 Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA29:55.5 270907  700 The Team Socal Cross
5 Emma Klingaman   Idyllwild, CA31:11.4 319226  704 Cynergy Cycles Racing
6 UNKNOWN RIDER   31:51.5  708 
7 Mei Zhao   Los Angeles, CA32:46.9 384258  707 The TEAM SoCalCross
8 Hayleigh Kirkham   Hemet, CA34:05.3 356635  703 Cynergy Cycles Racing

Women - Cat 1-4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antje Heinz   Encinitas, CA38:00.6 293245  338 Team Ranchos
2 Hillary Crowley   Alameda, CA38:27.6 211759  794 Revolution / Zoca
3 Laura Knight   Costa Mesa, CA39:05.5 288033  342 Troupe
4 Julie Ann Holmes   39:15.9  340 Your Name Here
5 Christine Leone   San Diego, CA 326556  344 Yard Sale Cyclocross
6 Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA39:31.4 50234  341 Velo Club Lagrange
7 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA40:05.2 249299  348 Ritte
8 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA40:23.2 30799  750 Team Redlands
9 Cristina Seiler   41:27.1  347 Mudfoot
10 Desira Utzig-Miller   Calimesa, CA41:37.8 109391  345 Chicked Cycling
11 Stacey Cooke   Redondo Beach, CA41:43.2 118722  349 
12 Pamela Gray   Carlsbad, CA42:13.8 327562  337 Celo Pacific
13 Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA43:29.6 284840  343 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Marques   Hemet39:17.5 389309  455 Cynergy Cycles Racing
2 Sarah Craig   39:39.1  477 Square 1
3 Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA40:03.2 271727  456 Helen's Racing
4 Cathy Chambers   Irvine, CA41:14.2 385420  513 Velosport
5 Mei Zhao   Los Angeles, CA41:29.0 384258  466 The TEAM SoCalCross
6 Season Everton   41:33.5  516 Knobbe Martens
7 Danielle Emter   42:06.4  515 The TEAM SoCalCross
8 Wendy Toohey   42:12.4  468 
9 Hayleigh Kirkham   Hemet, CA44:04.7 356635  454 Cynergy Cycles Racing
10 Katryna Angle   Irvine, CA@1 lap 390884  512 
11 Melaine Seeger   @1 lap  469 
12 Melissa Gregorius   @1 lap  518 
13 Bridgett Beltran   @1 lap  470 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Mikoleen Sandoval     467 

Mixed - Cat 1-4 - Youth - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Turner   Thousand Oaks, CA11:35.3 331302  384 Triple Threat Cycling Team / Serious Cycling
2 LOGAN SALAZAR   11:53.4  389 Core Cycling
3 GAVIN WRIGHT   Simi Valley, CA12:15.7 391185  392 Core Cycling
4 Adam Emter   12:17.3  379 
5 LIAM GRAY     391 Celo Pacific
6 IAN SUMMERS     386 
7 EVAN GAMBOA     385 
8 Lucas Mailloux   Marina Del Rey, CA 390859  390 La Grange
9 Olivia Lawson     382 Celo Pacific
10 Allison Giem     380 The TEAM SoCalCross
11 ENZO MITCHELL     388 
12 Sofia Lawson     387 Celo Pacific

Mixed - Cat 4 - First Time

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Garcia   Loma Linda Ca09:21.9 348492  928 Jenson USA
2 Donnie Wright   10:49.8  934 
3 Katie Bennett   10:52.7  926 
4 STEVE SALAZAR   10:53.1  933 
5 MICHAEL PUSATERI   South Pasadena, CA11:04.0 390584  931 
6 Lilia Bour     932 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee