Race Results for
BHB Cross Series
Raleilgh, NC
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079   Constellation
2 Gabe Mueller      Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Joshua Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 378574   Triangle Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819   Constellation
2 Hommie Erchadi      Constellation
3 Jack Thornton   Durham, NC 219302   Constellation

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542   MOB Pro Cross Team
3 Chris Oishi (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 167004   Garneau Custon
4 Evan Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
5 Matthew Bruner (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 304444   Carolina Bicycle Company
6 Stephen Smith (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 228777   Constellation Cycling
7 Chris Blake (3 - Cat2)   Morrisville, NC 3868   Bitter Dose
8 Barney Baxter (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193   Mock Orange Bikes
9 Ben Turits (5 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 143905   Garneau Custon
10 Linus Owen-Garni (2 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 271287   Garneau Custon
11 Jason Biggs (3 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 361447   15 Series
12 Russell Lacy (4 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 321698   
13 Scott McAllister (6 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 242947   Bitter Dose Cycling
14 Forrest Raynor (5 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 284077   NCSU
15 Kurt Massey (6 - Cat3)   Wake Forest, NC 155127   Lone Rider
16 Richard Kirby (7 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 295929   Pre-Reg.com
DNF TJ Wood (Cat3)   Kannapolis, NC 94775   Giordana/Clifbar
DNF Aaron Kellogg (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 301034   Berger Hardware Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Connor Base      
3 Jared Eytcheson   Cary Nc 390121   
4 Allastair Pounder (1 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 303079   Constellation Cycling
5 Ryan Click      
6 Larkin Andreaus (2 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 296387   Constellation
7 Joshua Eisner (3 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 378574   Triangle Velo
8 Preston Sprchr      
9 Gabriel Mueller      BHB
10 Ben Marshall      
11 Jacob Eisner      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614   FMB/ Fortistar
2 Todd Hancock (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 120970   Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996   Garneau Custom
4 Chris Oishi (2 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 167004   Garneau Custom
5 Terry Kolb   Fletcher, NC 284596   Champion Systems/Cannondle
6 Brain Sain (3 - Cat2)   Taylorsville, NC 255774   Hillsbourough Street Elite
8 John Baxter (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 2962   Constellation
9 Stephen Smith (5 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 228777   NC State
9 Seth Ray (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 297348   Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Aaron Kellogg (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 301034   Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Evan Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569   I9/earth Fare

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Blake (1 - Cat2)   Morrisville, NC 3868   Happy Tooth Racing
2 Scott McAllister (2 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 242947   Bitter Dose
3 Randy Murray (1 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 173506   Revolution Cycle Sport
4 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner (1 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753   Constellation
5 Mark Overby (2 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 247907   Garneau Custom
6 Adam Perez (3 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 205601   Revolution Cycle Sport
7 Jerry Gala (3 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665   Revolution Cycle Sport
8 Michael Mueller (4 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 286443   Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Andy Fedoriw (5 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 262373   Tricyclists BRC
10 Kurt Massey (6 - Cat3)   Wake Forest, NC 155127   Lone Rider
11 TJ Wood (7 - Cat3)   Kannapolis, NC 94775   Giordana/Clifbar
12 todd Thornton (8 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 35532   Constellation Cycling
13 Chuck Gillis (9 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 255899   Garneau Custom
14 Kevin Watt (10 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 236299   Durham Care
15 robert Moody (11 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 229920   Tri-Cyclists BRC
17 lonnie Brooks (12 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585   Moses Cone/De Oro
18 Jason Gayton (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 329702   Hammercross
19 Andrew Chan (2 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 200951   Revolution Cycle Sport
20 Roland Gomez (3 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 302820   Constellation Cycling
21 Dough Ahrens (13 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 328830   Studio7
22 Michael Young   Cedar Point, NC 209521   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Bruner (1 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753   Constellation
2 Todd Hunter (2 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 178827   Garneau Custom
3 Barney Baxter (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193   Mock Orange/Team Mountain Khakis
4 Jason Biggs (1 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 361447   FS Series
5 Randy Murray (2 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 173506   Revolution Cycle
6 David Hause (3 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 62197   Bitter Dose
7 Howard Harnett   Raleigh, NC 225034   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Kurt Massey (4 - Cat3)   Wake Forest, NC 155127   RCS
9 Greg Robitaille (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 166834   Catup.com
10 Todd Berger (5 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 90981   Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Dennis Pike (6 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 260273   Tri Cyclists
12 Lonnie Brooks (7 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585   MosesCone-DeOro
13 Robert Moody (8 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 229920   Tricyclists BRC
14 Jeff Murray (2 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 211048   Revolution Cycle Sports
15 Steve Leanord      
16 Mark Yunker   Cameron, NC 226353   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
17 Andrew Chan (3 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 200951   RCS
18 Jeffrey Sowter      Full Spectrum Racing
19 Marc Buxbaum (4 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 332574   Gyros Racing
20 Mike Thomas (5 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 217072   HBWRTIC4
21 Rolando Gomez (6 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 302820   Constellation
22 Michael Mueller (9 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 286443   Berger Hardware Bikes

Men - Junior - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819   Constellation Cycling
2 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786   SV/ Bike Source
3 Hayden Miller   Raleigh Nc 324260   Garneau Custom
4 Jack Thornton   Durham, NC 219302   Constellation
4 Luke Thomas      BHBWRTIC4
5 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006   BHBWRTIC4
5 Hommie Ershadi      Constellation
5 Jack Thornton      Constellation
6 Hommie Ershadi      Constellation
6 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010   Clemmons Bike
7 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010   Clemmons Bike

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lillith Ahrens   Apex 389116   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755   Garneau Custom
1 Kimberly flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752   US Stove-Trek
2 Mollie Brewer (1 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 332976   
2 Bergen Watterson (1 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 271593   Pepper Palace
2 Susan Helm-Murtagh (2 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 139055   Tricyclist-BRC
3 Josie Miller (3 - Cat3)   Jonesborough, TN 299865   cat up coaching
3 Julie Paisant (4 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 282245   Mock Orange Bikes
4 Melissa Cooper   Durham, NC 341494   
4 Josie Miller (5 - Cat3)   Jonesborough, TN 299865   Cat Up Coaching
4 Grace Chappell (6 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 358050   Spider Monkey Cycling
5 Caroline Moakley (7 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 305338   NCSU/ HSE Elite
5 Suzanne Dupee (1 - Cat4)   Carrboro, NC 362115   R2 Racing
5 Christy Quirk (2 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 356543   Spokeswomen
6 Ali Parasandoia      
6 beth hancock      BHB
6 Josie Miller (8 - Cat3)   Jonesborough, TN 299865   Cat Up Coaching
7 Nicole Overeem (3 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 294549   CatUp Coaching
7 Caroline Moakley (9 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 305338   NCSU
7 Beth Hancock      Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Margaret Kristin (10 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 203600   Garneau Custom
8 Nicole Overeem (4 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 294549   CatUp Coaching
8 Sarah Kraxberger (5 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 352358   Cat Up Coaching
9 Christy Quirk (6 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 356543   Spokeswomen
9 Meredith Blake (7 - Cat4)   Morrisville, NC 366009   
9 Mollie Brewer (11 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 332976   
10 Beth Harrelson      
10 sarah kraxberger (8 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 352358   Cat Up Coaching
10 Roger Lanford   Charlotte, NC 20300   Garneau Custom
11 Jayne Pounder      
11 Suzie Hosman (12 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 56177   Tricyclists
11 Jen Rogers      
12 Meg Kristin (13 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 203600   Garneau Custom
12 Caroline Moakley (14 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 305338   NCSU Cycling
13 Ali Parascandola (9 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 389399   
13 Tate Devlin (10 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, OH 368370   UNCW cycling club
14 Cid Guy   Chapel Hill, NC 235401   Tricyclists
15 Meredith Blake (11 - Cat4)   Morrisville, NC 366009   
15 Anna Wright      
16 Jennifer Rogers   Durham, NC 328474   
16 Sherri Nevins      
17 Beth Harrelson      
17 Nicole Overeem (12 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 294549   Revolution Cycle Sports
18 Beth Donahue      
18 Tracee Saunders   Asheville Nc 389955   
19 Janie Hoag      
20 Jessica Thompson      
21 Catherine Denton      
22 Melissa Cooper   Durham, NC 341494   
23 Katie Bowden      
24 Beth Harrelson      
25 Jayne Pounder      
DNF Susie Hosman (Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 56177   Tri Cyclists

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286   Constellation

Women - Junior - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Skelding      
2 Isabel Bagget      

- Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  131 Bandwidth.com
2 Tyler Perkins (1 - Cat3)   Roxboro, NC 270833  117 
3 Geoffrey Derolez     174 NC State Cycling
4 Seth Ray (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 297348  146 Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Richard Kirby (3 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  140 Pre-reg
6 Aaron Kellogg (4 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 301034  144 Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Josh Payne (5 - Cat3)   Candler, NC 339524  106 NCSU
8 Eric Hoffman (6 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 341554  119 Inland Construction
9 Steven Boehm (7 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 322992  199 Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Harris Bassett   Raleigh, NC 285855  175 
11 Charles Ball (8 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NC 79337  160 
12 Ghassan Hamra (9 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 306759  176 Bitter Dose
13 Shane Richardson (10 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 262051  154 Revolution cycle Sport
14 Adam Howes (11 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 50809  111 Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Greg Robitaille (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 166834  136 Catup.com
16 Josh Miller (2 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 283694  159 Clemmons Bike
17 Steven Hill (12 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 301306  151 
18 Robert Moody (13 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 229920  103 Tricyclists BRC
19 Kevin Watt (14 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 236299  541 Durham Cares
20 Adam Jones (15 - Cat3)   Wilmington, NC 122160  165 UNCW
21 Michael Unruh (3 - Cat4)   Longview Wa 330746  163 
22 Todd Thornton (16 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 35532  116 Constellation
23 Matthew Rothwell   Carrboro, NC 219368  170 
24 Joe Parke (4 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 236175  172 Berger Hardware Bikes
25 Lonnie Brooks (17 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  173 MosesCone-DeOro
26 Daniel Rose (5 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill , NC 331132  142 Hammercross
27 Maxwell Robb (18 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 253239  161 Hillsborough St. Elite
28 gabor szilagyi (6 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 368141  171 Generals
29 Tom Gibbons     180 
30 Mike Schulman (7 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA 360222  157 Harveys Bicycle World
31 Andy Belcher     182 
32 Brian Kalsbeek (8 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 287667  155 BHB
33 Brandon Weaver (9 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 307586  147 Campbell
34 John Ventevogel (10 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 364842  110 
35 Adam Koch (11 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  105 
36 Michael Allingham     158 
37 Hansen Su (12 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 141484  178 
38 Will Barnes (19 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 375352  122 Constellation
39 Jim Halley   Chapel Hill, NC 389889  149 
40 Tim Skelding (13 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 173892  150 Revolution cycle Sport
41 Noah Jordan     181 UNC-CH
42 Ed Buchan (14 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 222755  179 Filthy Hippie Racing
43 Jeff Snavely (15 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 302624  127 
44 Marc Buxbaum (16 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 332574  101 Gyros Racing
45 Justin Cooper   Durham, NC 307281  164 
46 Randy Wood     102 
47 Arjay Hinek   Raleigh, NC 252558  169 
48 Paul Paisant (20 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 280851  156 Mock Orange Bikes
49 Kenneth Klos-Weller     162 
50 Christopher Spreher (17 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 346270  126 
51 Matvey Farber (18 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 304697  145 Turtle Rescue Squad
52 Adam Stewart (19 - Cat4)   Lexington, NC 307645  177 Hillsborough St. Elite
53 Bob Kristin (21 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 186684  115 Garneau Custom
54 Matthew Maya (20 - Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 247705  168 UNCW
55 Sam Suarez (21 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 285842  153 Hillsborough St. Elite
56 Joel Eisner (22 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  113 Triangle Velo
57 Joshua Harris (22 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 42844  166 
DNF Jordan Smitter (Cat3)   Byron Center, MI 236759  137 
DNF Steve Leonard (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 290398  548 Gyros Racing
DNF Dean Sutton (Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 364699  198 Garneau Custom
DNF Lonnie Richardson (Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 283297  197 Revolution cycle Sport
DNF James Reisen (Cat4)   Hillsborough, NC 383104  167 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee