Race Results for
Sonoita-Patagonia Time Trial
Sonoita, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 10/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gustavo Amado (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:24:47 1508   Aggress

Men - masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Terrell (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ00:23:18 47706   GST Racing
2 Donald Lightner (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:23:53 360851   Unattached

Men - masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Daly (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:22:53 205616   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Troy Pearson (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:24:59 205797   Saguaro Velo
3 Bret Overmyer (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix00:31:49 172688   Saguaro Velo

Men - masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Lewis (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:24:23 21068   Team Rhino
2 David Owen   00:26:19   Unattached

Men - masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ostrem (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:24:15 226520   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2 Christopher Kobran (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:25:01 19516   3D Racing Team
3 Amado Carrasco (2 - Cat4)   Rio Rico, AZ00:27:02 50048   Unattached

Men - masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Holman (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:23:08 58212   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2 Joe Puchi (1 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ00:23:13 49587   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3 Dennis Kruse (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:26:52 288656   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Palle Terslin (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:24:03 290630   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2 John Conahay (2 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:24:12 249689   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Douglas Perry (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:24:29 280420   Aggress
4 Harold Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ00:25:00 304767   Team Rhino
5 Ted Frohling (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:25:44 192527   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barnes (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:27:20 170417   Saguaro Velo

Men - masters - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ00:24:42 45423   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Sookoo   Vail, AZ00:24:09 309749   
2 Eric Hadley   Tucson, AZ00:25:00 389191   Unattached
3 James Magras   Tucson, AZ00:25:03 382985   Unattached
4 Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ00:25:39 366347   Unattached
5 David Woodruff   Tucson, AZ00:25:55 309611   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Kelly Poarch   00:26:54   Unattached
7 Stan Morris   Tucson, AZ00:27:00 256250   Saguaro Velo
DNF Steven Geerligs   Vail, AZDNF 189184   White Mountain Road Club

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ00:23:49 218198   Saguaro Velo
2 Ryan Milmoe   Scottsdale, AZ00:23:54 359878   Purdue Cycling
3 Randall Hrna   Tucson, AZ00:24:08 311785   Summit Velo
4 Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ00:24:21 333650   Tolero Racing
5 Eric Miller   Tucson, AZ00:25:11 332458   Tolero Racing
6 Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ00:25:16 240970   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Dann Niegocki   Tucson, AZDNF 239871   Saguaro Velo

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ00:23:20 267483   Aggress
2 Ross Pearlman   Scottsdale, AZ00:25:37 146873   FASTER Pwerformance Center
3 Nippy (Edward) Feldhake   Tucson, AZ00:27:41 62833   Presteza

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - fixed gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joseph keeler (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:27:04 374979   Unattached
2 Nicholas Stockstill   00:28:37   Unattached

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Delamora   00:22:22   Unattached
1 Michael Leonard (1 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ00:22:22 219630   Cycles Veloce
1 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ00:21:22 195946   Tachycardia Racing
2 Tim Crist   Tucson, AZ00:22:48 389653   Unattached
3 David Lehnen (2 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ00:23:38 204907   White Mountain Road Club

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ00:21:44 282338   UCI CT:Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
2 Joey Iuliano (1 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx00:24:41 237283   Purdue Cycling

Men - junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Sookoo   Vail, AZ00:32:24 349038   Unattached

Men - junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jesse gilmer   Tucson, AZ00:24:35 358648   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix00:32:52 204576   Saguaro Velo

Women - masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dickson (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ00:24:23 177668   Unattached

Women - masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Itsell (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ00:26:44 220124   Unattached

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Gonzales   Tucson, AZ00:28:27 304625   Tolero Racing

Women - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dena Eaton (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT00:21:22 61672   Cog Cycling
2 Jennifer Jen   Tucson, AZ00:22:48 389656   Unattached
3 Candace Porter (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:23:38 334730   Summit Velo

Women - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:31:22 59854   Saguaro Velo


 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZDNS 209843   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee