Race Results for
Cotton Patch Challenge
Greenville, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mitchell Erickstad   Murphy, TX 379240   
2547.14Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix/RBM
3554.29Jordan May (1 - Cat5)   Wichita Falls, TX 374394   
4561.43Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix/RBM
5568.57Andrew Singer (2 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 270911   Matrix/RBM
6Parker Green      
7582.86Chris Degenaars (3 - Cat5)   Plano Tx 358414   Matrix/RBM
8590.00Tyler Fontana (4 - Cat5)   West Monroe, LA 382326   

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.92Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling
2399.45Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
3402.98Stefano Rosellini   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
4406.51Douglas Ray   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
5410.03Patrick Mahan   Frisco, TX 282177   McKinney Velo Club
6413.56Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   Mirage
7417.09Jerry Chambers   Garland, TX 187957   Mirage
8420.62John Supplee   Plano, TX 285636   Crest/RBM Cycling
9424.15bill viering   Fort Worth 368967   MBBC Racing
10427.68Rhett McKeller   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   McKinney Velo Club
11431.21Quintin Boehmisch   North Richland Hills, TX 343420   Team Bicycles inc
12434.74Richard Linebaugh   Sweetwater 271687   Team Bicycles inc
13438.26Barry Brummund   Southlake, TX 335200   Knobbies & Slicks
14441.79Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Velossimo Racing
15445.32Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX 35626   PACC
16448.85Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418   McKinney Velo Club
17452.38Johnny Cox   Fort Worth, TX 319778   Tuneros Racing
18455.91William Cearley (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 185120   
19459.44Stanton Kruse   Arlington, TX 54718   FCS Cycling
20462.97joe gonzalez (2 - Cat5)   Allen, TX 335912   
21466.49Eddie Cadena   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
22470.02Mark Schusterman   Houston, TX 203872   Texas Pro Health Racing
23John Evans      
24477.08Alex Berry   Roswell, GA 367985   Crest/RBM Cycling
25480.61Christopher Kellogg   Keller, TX 294837   
26484.14Eric Whitworth   Richardson, TX 334196   Tuneros Racing
27487.67Kent McQuade   Frisco, TX 296106   Crest/RBM Cycling
28491.20troy anderson   Dallas 341138   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
29494.72Michael Winders   Mckinney, TX 283789   McKinney Velo Club
31501.78Stephan Terrill   Frisco, TX 314956   McKinney Velo Club
32505.31Kerry Bickerstaff   Tyler, TX 56835   FRESH Racing
33508.84Phillip Pena   Dallas, TX 360104   Mirage
34512.37fernando castro (3 - Cat5)   Dallas 368458   
35515.90Freddy Cedeno (4 - Cat5)   Richardson, TX 368460   
36519.43Paul Konrad   Allen, TX 244236   Crest/RBM Cycling
37522.95Robert Swainhart   Dallas, TX 205918   
38526.48David Dederichs   Mckinney, TX 343156   McKinney Velo Club
39530.01Lin Waters   Richardson, TX 310638   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
40533.54Bradley Herle   Weatherford, TX 348184   Tuneros Racing
41537.07Thomas Young   The Woodlands, TX 39321   The Woodlands Cycling Club
42540.60Todd Murphy   Frisco, TX 295384   McKinney Velo Club
43544.13Chris Larkin   Rockwall, TX 357959   Rockwall Cycling
46554.71Lex Mathews   Dallas, TX 247683   Mirage
47558.24Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   
48561.77Brad Boulton   Alvarado, TX 357045   Team Bicycles inc
49565.30Ben McGraw   Greenvilleg, TX 311402   Rockwall Cycling
50568.83Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
51572.36Steve Chism   Muenster, TX 366072   Team Bicycles Plus
52575.89Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
53579.41Don Booker   Sachse, TX 178241   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
54582.94James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
55586.47Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
56590.00Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX 377743   
57593.53Zoran Smaic   Red Oak, TX 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
58597.06John Trotter   Mckinney, TX 300239   McKinney Velo Club
59600.00Andrew Bender (5 - Cat5)   Mckinney, TX 3272   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.22marc parlette (1 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
2300.70Stephen Weber (1 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 50855   McKinney Velo Club
3308.18Joel Hawks (2 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 284976   Bicycles Plus Racing
4315.66Ryan Crissey (2 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 133   Bicycles Plus Racing
5323.14Jeffry Fene (3 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
6330.63bob Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Dallas Racing
7338.11Scott Gurganus (4 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA 186366   Team LaS'port
8345.59Gary Dutschmann (5 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
9353.07Robert Baatz (6 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 339438   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
10360.55Jorge Merle (3 - Cat2)   Garland, TX 24084   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11368.03Brent Napier (7 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 309917   Bicycles Plus Racing
12375.51Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Boston Mountain Cyclists
13383.00Jimmy Olsen (4 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 49022   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14390.48Patrick Burke (5 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 201325   McKinney Velo Club
15397.96Cole Gober (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
16405.44Michael Braden (8 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   Bicycles Plus Racing
17412.92Brad Price (6 - Cat2)   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   McKinney Velo Club
18420.40Michael Brown (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 254910   Bicycles Plus Racing
19427.88Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   McKinney Velo Club
20435.36Gerardo Chaparro (3 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
21442.85Charles Dixon (4 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
22450.33Rich Dotson (5 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 244413   Bicycles Plus Racing
23457.81Michael Gacki (7 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 58983   Bicycles Plus Racing
24465.29Todd Lafleur (9 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163   Bicycles Plus Racing
25472.77Michael Fontana (6 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA 57794   Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
26480.25Roland SanMiguel (7 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
27487.73Chris Eddy (8 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 171453   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
28495.22David Garrett (10 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 223677   McKinney Velo Club
29502.70John Emerson (11 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 251354   McKinney Velo Club
30510.18John Eder (8 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.29Kyle Parrott (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix/RBM
2197.45Kyle Sigl (2 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 243733   ThinkFinance Racing
3207.60Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4217.76Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
5227.92Christopher Powers (1 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
6238.08Bryan Reid (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
7248.23Elkin Arteaga (3 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX 276550   Velossimo Racing
8258.39Nick Torraca (3 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX 338924   Mad Duck Racing
9268.55Collin Davis (4 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10278.70Brian Wyrick (4 - Cat2)   Mesquite, TX 155803   Matrix Cycling Club
11288.86Caleb Fuchs (5 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   ThinkFinance Racing
12299.02Mario Arroyave (6 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
13309.18mike lalla (7 - Cat1)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14319.33John Ryan (5 - Cat2)   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   ThinkFinance Racing
15329.49Frank Cusimano (6 - Cat2)   Richardson, TX 301599   DNA Racing
16339.65robert snedden (7 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 272911   Rockwall Cycling
17349.81Chris Kutach (8 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 219631   Matrix Cycling Club
18359.96Will Frank (9 - Cat2)   Rockwall, TX 246407   Rockwall Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.94Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   Rockwall Cycling
2380.99Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO 275449   Foxtrot Racing
3387.05Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   GS Tenzing
4393.10Matt Brady   Plano, TX 344466   McKinney Velo Club
5399.16David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix Cycling Club
6405.21Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   Rockwall Cycling
7411.27Mike Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
8417.32David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   Rockwall Cycling
9423.38Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
10429.43Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11435.49andrew hays   Austin, TX 322238   VooDoo Racing
12441.54Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
13447.60James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
14453.65John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing
15459.71Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
16465.76Jaime Olmo   Houston, TX 326698   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17471.82Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18477.87Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   Team Athlete Forward
19483.93jeremy morris   Arlington, TX 272491   
20489.98Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394   Team Bicycles inc
21496.04Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   ThinkFinance Racing
22502.09Paul Baird   Hutto, TX 336980   Velossimo Racing
23508.15Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24514.20Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
25520.26Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX 213699   
26526.31Cole Parker   Austin, TX 357581   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
27532.37James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
28538.42Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
29544.48David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
30550.53Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   ThinkFinance Racing
31556.59Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.41Justin Stanley   Midlothian, TX 386614   
2419.02Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
3425.62Nathan Lenox   Shreveport, LA 302173   Team LaS'port
4432.23Cody Taylor   Shreveport, LA 331342   Team LaS'port
5438.83Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
6445.44Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7452.04John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
8458.65jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9465.25Bernave Velasquez   Arlington, TX 313174   
10471.86Robert Hopkins   Dallas, TX 355662   
11478.46Christopher Rowley   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12485.07Tyler Stewart   Waco, TX 354880   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13491.67Dillon Wilcox   Dallas, TX 350782   
14498.28Squire Lawrence   Dallas, TX 377666   
15504.88Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
16511.49Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
17518.09Aaron Santos   Richardson, TX 359190   
18524.70Thomas Baert   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
19531.30Mark Baerd   Fort Worth, TX 360046   
20537.91Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
21544.51Michael Mitchell   Rowlett, TX 345528   Rockwall Cycling
22551.12Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
23557.72JohnPaul Blanton   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix Cycling Club
24564.33Diren Singhe   Dallas, TX 310976   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
25570.93Christopher Dauwe   Dallas, TX 379268   Crest/RBM Cycling
26577.54Dan Ronan   Dallas, TX 356856   
27584.14Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Cork   Waco, TX 301724   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2542.50Chad Bagnell   Rockwall, TX 291268   
3545.00Jacob Levy   Dallas, TX 147218   
4547.50David R King   Sweetwater 384863   
5550.00Stan Poe   Spring, TX 305649   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6552.50Brandon Proctor   Dallas, TX 381655   
7Craig Bess      
8557.50Matthew Ramirez   Tyler, TX 386394   
9560.00Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX 377743   
10562.50Monte Bennett   Little Elm, TX 358062   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
11565.00Joshua Davis   Plano, TX 388962   
12Steve Kemps      
13570.00Andrew Metrailer   Plano, TX 326812   
14572.50Cameron Witte   Dallas, TX 384758   
15Chris Welch      
16577.50Matthew Herman   Gainesville, TX 320382   
17580.00Pedro Pinilla   Houston 385387   
18582.50Chad Watson   Commerce, TX 348486   Rockwall Cycling
19Mathew Weatherly      
20587.50Ron Bradshaw   Dallas, TX 377100   
21590.00Alan Hall   Plano, TX 264134   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.36Camilla Schmitz (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 235887   ThinkFinance Racing
2267.04Jan Bennett (2 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
3282.71Kathryn Hunter   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
4298.38Caryn Montague (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 310042   ThinkFinance Racing
5314.06Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki (1 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
6329.73Michelle Montoya (2 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7345.40Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur (4 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing
8361.08Erin Reedy (5 - Cat3)   Amarillo, TX 248750   
9376.75Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10392.42Kayla Sterling (3 - Cat2)   Gerald, MO 267818   Exergy TWENTY12
11408.09Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
12423.77Ann Weigel (6 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 288493   Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madison Curry (1 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 343738   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.40Andrea Thomas   Dallas, TX 377931   
2538.75Jeanne Lambert   Coppell, TX 334604   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
3551.09Corey Baird   Hutto, TX 367502   Velossimo Racing
4563.44Georgina Stones   Mckinney, TX 381208   
5575.79Tanya VanWinkle   Waxahachie, TX 360361   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee