Race Results for
Rolling Thunder
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Fountain (1 - Cat1)   Moscow, ID0:57:19 94425  71 Neon Jet Bikes
2 John Curry   Bozeman, MT0:58:04 230410  59 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Justin Doll (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City0:59:20 311220  61 Revolution
4 Jesse Doll (2 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT0:59:47 280412  60 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5 Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA1:00:41 148376  72 Verical Earth
6 David Bergart (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY1:00:59 212811  300 
7 Nathan Carey (2 - Cat3)   Victor Id1:01:08 182797  326 
8 Scott Lenaburg (3 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT1:01:40 275801  399 Montanacyclocross.com
9 Jeff Koncz (4 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA1 Lap 177547  333 Cyclocrossracing.com
10 Justin Cloute (5 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT1 Lap 277556  365 Montanacyclocross.com
11 Ben Hoffman (6 - Cat3)   Belgrade, MT1 Lap 356092  361 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
13 Shaun Radley (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT2 Laps 225798  236 Montanacyclocross.com
DNF Joshua Tack (Cat1)   Missoula, MT 147856  237 Montanacyclocross.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Abraham   Driggs, ID0:47:51 360880  530 Fitzgeralds
2 Travis Howard   Missoula, MT0:48:05 276957  565 Montanacyclocross.com
3 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT0:48:40 278917  550 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT0:49:01 247846  555 Team Rockford / Clif
5 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT0:49:50 259892  540 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Aubrey Curtis   Helena, MT0:50:36 280841  536 Team Great Divide
7 Jacob Wahry   Bozeman, MT0:50:50 390788  532 Montana State University-Bozeman
8 Jeremy Lurgio   Missoula0:51:05 361660  533 Team Flow / Wolf
9 Jeff Knight   Missoula, MT0:51:14 383187  541 
10 Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT0:51:30 175629  557 MBW Racing
11 Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT0:52:28 361840  567 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
12 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021  583 Team Muleterro
13 Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman1 Lap 361243  483 Team Rockford / Clif
14 Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT1 Lap 337134  538 Montana State University-Bozeman
15 Evan Smith   1 Lap  589 
16 John Hamilton   Victor, ID1 Lap 55167  539 Fitzgeralds
17 Joshua Meny   Missoula, MT2 Laps 297954  551 

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Knokey (1 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA0:51:30 19475  272 Vertical Earth
2 Jeff Seaton (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 80178  68 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
3 Chance Cooke (1 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT 7675  278 Great Northern Cycling
4 Tim Noonan (2 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT 151146  273 Flathead Cycling
DNF Tim Gaertner (Cat3)   Whitefish, MT 81059  277 Great Northern Cycling

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucian Hand (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 14902  112 
2 John Weyhrich (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 37860  119 MBW Racing
3 Karl Westenfelder (2 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 323436  118 
4 Tom Owen (1 - Cat3)   Big Sky, MT 26981  116 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Rick Finley (3 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 11640  110 Montana Velo
6 Peter Krebs (4 - Cat4)   Belgrade, MT 312880  114 Team Rockford / Clif
7 Michael Longmire (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 21552  123 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:48:28 223212  257 Volkswagen Boise
2 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT0:48:44 243762  226 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Anna Dingman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT0:50:01 248346  227 Real Wheels
4 Natalie Koncz (2 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA0:50:52 187206  231 Zuster Cycling
5 Ingrid Lovitt (3 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT0:51:51 327836  230 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
6 Katie Engelman   Victor, ID0:52:06 377832  228 
7 Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA 151124  233 Vanderkitten-Focus
8 Margie Legg (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT0:53:50 107301  234 MBW Racing
9 Suzanne Forsyth (4 - Cat2)   Prosser, WA1 Lap 12058  229 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Davis   Victor, ID0:52:50 390682  167 
2 Ivy Pedersen   Bozeman, MT0:53:46 361661  174 Team Rockford / Clif
3 Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT1 Lap 274416  168 Montana State University-Bozeman
4 Mara Menahan   Helena, MT1 Lap 338146  640 University of Montana
5 Rebecca Mamrol   Anchorage Ak1 Lap 376666  173 Montana State University-Bozeman
6 Stephanie Zamora   Spokane, WA1 Lap 368135  180 Zuster Cycling
7 Katie Davis   Bozeman, MT1 Lap 382633  170 
8 Melinda Barnes   Helena, MT2 Laps 351846  484 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
9 Kara Doescher   Missoula, MT2 Laps 389350  387 University of Montana
10 Kyly Burrello   Victor2 Laps 389625  137 
11 Rachael Bernt   Bozeman, MT3 Laps 388260  165 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
12 Lisa Bush   Helena, MT3 Laps 384048  166 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee