Race Results for
Butte CX Weekend
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Newbury   Bozeman, MT 25964  592 
1 Katie Newbury   Bozeman, MT 389869  592 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landen Beckner (1 - Cat2)   Helena, MT 319138  549 Montana Velo
2 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  548 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Benjamin Hoffman (1 - Cat3)   Belgrade, MT 356092  560 Team Muleterro
4 Jesse Doll (1 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 280412  547 Montanacyclocross.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892  508 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Aubrey Curtis   Helena, MT 280841  542 Team Great Divide
3 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349  543 Team Muleterro
4 Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT 289547  505 Montana State University-Bozeman
5 Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044  539 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT 382459  540 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Russ Gates   Helena, MT 379801  507 
8 Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT 247846  504 Team Rockford / Clif
9 Mark Schoenfeld   East Helena, MT 361520  541 
10 Brant Wiehardt   Bozeman, MT 310842  510 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
11 Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT 361840  514 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
12 Lincoln Jamrog   Livingston, MT 277294  545 
13 Matthew Handwerk   Great Falls, MT 360578  513 University of Montana
14 John Hamilton   Victor, ID 55167  544 

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Brooke (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 4954  340 Team Great Divide

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucian Hand (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 14902  334 
2 Tom Owen (1 - Cat3)   Big Sky, MT 26981  329 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Alan Petrie (1 - Cat2)   Liberty Lake, WA 27941  325 Cyclocrossracing.com
4 William Tietz (2 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 366225  336 Team Great Divide
5 Randy Beckner (3 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 117422  327 Montana Velo
6 Donald Bauder (2 - Cat3)   Bigfork, MT 2898  330 
7 Blair Fisher (3 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 59294  333 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8 John Coulthard (4 - Cat3)   Butte, MT 7926  328 
9 Rick Finley (4 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 11640  335 Montana Velo
10 Peter Krebs (5 - Cat4)   Belgrade, MT 312880  331 Team Rockford / Clif
11 Byron DeFord (6 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 9048  332 Team Great Divide
12 Steve Field (7 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 114972  326 Team Great Divide

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyly Burrello   Victor 389625  714 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  412 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Ingrid Lovitt (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 327836  413 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
3 Wendy Brooke (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 349000  400 Team Great Divide

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Mamrol   Anchorage Ak 376666  712 Montana State University-Bozeman
2 Stephanie Sammons   Liberty Lake, WA 332802  713 Zuster Cycling Team/Zuster Cycling
3 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  709 
4 Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416  730 
5 Melinda Barnes   Helena, MT 351846  710 
6 Katherine Burbank     720 
7 Lisa Bush   Helena, MT 384048  711 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee