Race Results for
Oredigger MTB Challenge
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cyrus Pearo   Grand Junction, CO375247  464 University of Denver
2 Garrett Brown   Boulder, CO386124  446 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO207986  467 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co374933  465 Colorado School of Mines
5 Cameron Holck   Pflugerville387179  401 Colorado School of Mines
6 Tyler Donohue    451 Colorado State University
7 Zeb Benham   Sedona Az387483  435 Colorado State University
8 mark martinez   Alamosa, CO387299  432 Adams State University
9 Chad Hotimsky   Grand Junction Co388922  445 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Taylor Pfohl   Golden, CO321704  418 Colorado School of Mines
11 Jeff Sederlin   Grand Junction, CO347836  429 Colorado Mesa University
12 George Clark   Evergreen, CO388685  447 Fort Lewis College
13 Stephen Demars   Boulder, CO389851  444 University of Colorado-Boulder
14 Justin Becker   Arvada, CO389744  466 Colorado Mesa University
15 Matthew Masters   U S A F Academy, CO388732  442 US Airforce Academy
16 Adam Collamati   U S A F Academy, CO388282  461 US Airforce Acedemy
17 Daniel Eichman   Usaf Academy, CO387167  423 US Air Force Academy
18 Garrett Jensen   Clifton, CO387122  403 Colorado Mesa University
19 Sean McCoy   Dolores387360  433 Adams State University
20 Cameron Rouleau   U S A F Academy, CO387365  425 US Air Force Academy
21 Jack Barrett   Groton, MA388663  449 Colorado State University
22 Seth Clock   Alamosa, CO387441  402 Adams State University
23 Tobey Fisher   Usaf Academy, CO387113  424 US Air Force Academy
24 Jonathan Key   Boulder, CO389799  462 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Uplinger   Pittsburgh, PA361247  234 Fort Lewis College
2 Sam Sherer   Durango, CO265750  225 Fort Lewis College
3 Hamish Henderson   Kemnay Scotland 387275  251 Fort Lewis College
4 Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  202 Colorado State University
5 Mark Currie   Fort Collins 390110  268 Colorado State University
6 Donny Warbritton   Boulder, CO361065  265 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Cory Wittwer   Goldengolden, CO359845  219 Colorado School of Mines
8 jake wands   Fort Collins387588  208 Colorado School of Mines
9 Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO296754  200 US Air Force Academy
10 Sean Dumke   Ketchum, ID227383  264 Fort Lewis College
11 Dustin Gannon   Fort Collins, CO359721  249 Colorado State University
12 casey rhea   Durango, CO385537  235 Fort Lewis College
13 Benjamin Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH267701  228 Fort Lewis College
14 Mitchell Kasyon   Boulder, CO360063  245 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO368131  204 US Air Force Academy
16 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  207 Colorado School of Mines
17 Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA339432  271 Fort Lewis College
18 stephen cochran   Loveland359730  272 Colorado Mesa University
19 Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO301380  266 Colorado State University
20 Peter Brun   Boulder, CO230059  248 0
21 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO370837  270 Colorado School of Mines
22 Franklin Sutley   Fort Collins, CO388825  269 Colorado State University
23 Ricky Pimentel   Grand Blanc Mi359967  203 Colorado State University
24 William Randall   U S A F Academy, CO387121  258 US Air Force Academy
25 Andrew Cunningham   Grand Junction, CO338210  250 Colorado Mesa University
26 Justin Barr   Evergreen Co387800  255 Western State Colorado University
27 Austen Ebert   Usaf Academy, CO344042  239 US Air Force Academy
28 caleb woodworth   Gunnison, CO326360  274 Western State Colorado University
29 Colby Blackledge   Gunnison, CO389016  259 Western State Colorado University
DNF Andrew Washburn   Boerne, TX359785  256 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO271420  273 Fort Lewis College
DNF Alex Milewski   San Clemente, CA387396  233 Fort Lewis College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Ellis   Lusaka Zambia376964  45 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO345802  37 University of Denver
3 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  20 Fort Lewis College
4 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO265086  15 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Jakub Valigura   Boulder, CO359289  16 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH327262  26 Fort Lewis College
7 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO255039  Colorado State University
8 Ryan Standish   Durango, CO314860  32 Fort Lewis College
9 Bryan Horsley   Boulder, CO346104  36 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Graham Ruhmann   Woodland Park, CO360963  14 Western State Colorado University
11 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO257291  Colorado School of Mines
12 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  27 Fort Lewis College
13 Tyler Kjorstad   Laramie, WY389189  57 University of Wyoming
14 Christian Kloser   Vail, CO250322  Colorado Mesa University
15 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO229072  52 University of Denver
16 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  US Air Force Academy
17 Keith Omundson   Boulder, CO359222  47 University of Colorado-Boulder
18 Tyler Jones   Durango, CO350228  25 Fort Lewis College
19 Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO278873  22 Colorado School of Mines
20 Cole Hanson   Grand Junction, CO375227  63 Colorado Mesa University
21 Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO359813  67 Fort Lewis College
22 Geoffrey Williams   Grand Junction, CO387210  49 Colorado Mesa University
23 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA177959  65 Colorado Mesa University
24 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  12 Colorado State University
25 Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  Western State Colorado University
26 William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO198621  39 Colorado State University
27 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  19 University of Wyoming
28 Brandon Lofton   Grand Junction, CO378467  50 Colorado Mesa University
29 Robert Auchincloss   Bronxville, NY318030  55 Fort Lewis College
30 Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  62 US Air Force Academy
31 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA240136  66 Colorado Mesa University
32 Tyler Smith   Durango, CO347102  13 Fort Lewis College
33 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  64 Fort Lewis College
34 Kendal Young   Mineral Wells, TX360780  23 Fort Lewis College
35 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA289081  17 University of Colorado-Boulder
36 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  US Air Force Academy
DNF Cesar Tidrick   Austin320954  10 Colorado State University
DNF Logan Taylor   Cadillac, MI349506  29 Fort Lewis College
DNF Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  61 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Gabriel Vandermerwe   Grand Junction, CO389702  60 Colorado Mesa University
DNF Craig delaRey   Pretoria South Africa389716  59 Colorado Mesa University
DNF Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mallane Dressel   Boulder, CO389841  325 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Erin Wilson   Fort Collins, CO388461  318 Colorado State University
3 Dee Brockman   Fort Collins374842  317 Colorado State University
4 Pamela Bogust   Sunland334050  316 Fort Lewis College
5 Katy Aceto   Fort Collins, CO388236  319 Colorado State University
6 Kalie Plasier   U S A F Academy, CO387009  300 US Air Force Academy
7 Lexie Millard   Milwaukee, WI360232  324 Colorado Mesa University
8 Jordan McHenry   Dolores Co387247  315 Adams State University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Skarda   Boulder, CO294584  134 Colorado Mesa University
2 Deidre York   Boulder, CO178289  132 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  119 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  100 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  108 University of Wyoming
6 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  110 University of Wyoming
7 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO264272  136 Fort Lewis College
8 Sofia Gomez Villafane   Durango, CO332624  118 Fort Lewis College
9 Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO278892  124 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO247843  107 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO367737  126 US Air Force Academy
12 Ashlee Wilson   Boulder, CO360313  123 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Angela Vitulli   Gunnison, CO360582  105 Western State Colorado University
14 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH279817  103 Colorado State University
15 Elizabeth Schwab   Durango, CO382679  129 Fort Lewis College
16 Alexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO359900  104 Western State Colorado University
17 Ariana Dittmer   Grand Junction, CO305828  135 Colorado Mesa University
18 Lauren Presley   Fort Collins, CO367768  121 Colorado State University
19 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY295474  130 University of Wyoming
20 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  109 US Air Force Academy
21 Suzie Livingston   Fort Collins371452  128 Colorado State University
22 Jacqueline Kabel   Danville, CA298369  122 Colorado State University
23 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO284308  106 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO223279  112 Fort Lewis College
DNF Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ267760  113 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee