Race Results for
Bear Creek Lake Park Time Trial Series
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Retro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Riley Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co16:28.1 250791   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2542.94Rob Meyers   Denver, CO17:21.5 362726   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3545.88Mike Danaher   Littleton, CO17:24.8 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
4548.82Michael Cody   Centennial, CO17:28.7 205391   ColoBikeLaw.com
5551.76Justin Adis   Castle Rock, CO17:58.6 294005   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
6554.70Michael Christopher   Wheatridge, CO18:06.1 306817   Primal - 1st Bank
7557.64Dan Wisleder   Littleton, CO18:09.0 363528   
8560.58Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO18:17.8 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
9563.52Jim Carr   Castle Rock, CO18:24.2 363095   
10566.46Todd Sandin   Lakewood, CO18:25.4 31242   
11569.40Benjamin Stewart   Denver, CO18:26.0 219581   
12572.34Scott Anderson   Golden, CO18:35.2 380174   
13575.28jay stasz   Arvada, CO18:38.7 33878   
14578.22Christopher Dunn   Parker, CO19:17.0 268445   
15581.16Jay Morse   Denver, CO19:30.6 225181   Mile High Cycling Society
16584.10Mark Hallstrom   Englewood, CO21:15.6 363298   Team Evergreen Racing
17587.04David Kelble   Golden, CO21:18.3 362911   
18589.98Stephen Selle   Arvada, CO22:49.6 368093   COBRAS

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.75Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO17:47.2 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
1499.75Connor Livingston   Centennial16:58.0 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
1499.75Colby Lange   Edwards, CO17:18.1 327650   
1499.75Colin Szuch   Evergreen21:25.9 363511   
2508.15Marco Capraro   Denver, CO18:58.9 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
2508.15Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO17:34.5 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2508.15Tate Warner   Golden, CO22:13.9 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3516.55Reade Warner   Golden Co18:15.0 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3516.55Davis Livingston   Centennial23:51.5 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
4524.95Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO28:02.7 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.22Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO15:00.5 292547   Team Rio Grande
2390.95Andrew Hemesath (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO15:07.5 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
3411.68Nathan West (2 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO15:13.6 276131   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4432.41Kit Recca (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO15:23.1 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
5453.14Mike Pimm (3 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO15:23.8 281426   
6473.87Lance Niles (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO15:27.3 233828   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7494.60Geoffrey Nenninger (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO15:39.5 158884   
8515.33Randy Ellis (2 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO16:24.4 272326   Primal - 1st Bank
9536.06Kevin Flanagan (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO16:50.5 224217   Cycleton
10556.79Alvin Nordell (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO17:42.4 169765   Primal - 1st Bank
11577.52Matthew G Miyamoto   Fort Collins, CO17:47.8 244756   Big Ring U-25

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Vestal (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO15:03.4 36636   
2Stephen Vierling (1 - Cat4)   Denver17:10.5 363769   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.55Wade Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ15:59.6 82248   Team Body Sync
2549.64Jerry Natale (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO16:20.3 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
3Derek West   16:50.9   
4569.82Troy Reynolds (3 - Cat3)   Golden, CO17:21.0 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
5579.91David Mead   Thornton, CO17:52.3 383488   
6590.00Pete Brey (1 - Cat4)   Reedsburg Wi18:49.5 382741   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.67Rod Yoder (1 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO15:42.8 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2512.58Matt Morgan (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO15:56.9 152652   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3515.49Jeffrey Hall (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO16:17.0 130581   
4518.40Richard Hoehler (3 - Cat3)   Aurora, CO16:34.9 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
5521.31Scott Mellin (1 - Cat4)   Bow Mar, CO16:38.8 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
6524.22Jeff Warner (2 - Cat4)   Golden Co16:40.1 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
7527.13Michael Bowers (4 - Cat3)   Englewood, CO17:10.7 143946   Mile High Cycling Society
8530.04Chris Lucas (3 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO17:16.4 364154   International Christian Cycling Club
9532.95Brad Tucker (4 - Cat4)   Bow Mar, CO17:27.0 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
10535.86Peter Doyle (5 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO17:29.6 366533   
11538.77Philip Regnier (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO17:32.7 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12541.68Ray Berry (7 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO17:38.2 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
13544.59Bennett Hug (8 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO17:40.9 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
14547.50Eric Scroger (5 - Cat3)   Broomfield, CO17:57.8 364185   Blue Sky Velo
15550.41Scott Bristol (9 - Cat4)   Golden, CO18:00.3 4880   ColoBikeLaw.com
16553.32Mark Flanagan (10 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO18:06.6 364002   
17556.23El Najjar (11 - Cat4)   Denver, CO18:12.2 363491   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
18559.14Stephen Paschke (12 - Cat4)   Thornton, CO18:28.4 364379   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
19562.05Gary Bennett (13 - Cat4)   Parker, CO18:28.9 243433   ColoBikeLaw.com
20564.96Lewis Gaskell (14 - Cat4)   Golden, CO18:29.4 363993   Team Evergreen Racing
21567.87Andy Riordan   Littleton, CO18:54.8 387455   
22David Tucker   19:19.5   
23573.69C.J. Parry (15 - Cat4)   Littleleton, CO19:22.8 363804   
24576.60Vince Hosey   Lakewood, CO20:10.4 362579   
25579.51Rhett Valentine   Colorado Springs, CO23:36.5 386553   
26582.42Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO36:14.6 292547   Team Rio Grande

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.97David Knutson (1 - Cat3)   Mpls. Mn.16:35.8 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2541.05Neal McLaughlin (1 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO17:14.7 364484   
3545.13Jim Castagneri (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO17:21.9 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4549.21Dan Mieszala (3 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO17:26.4 363772   ColoBikeLaw.com
5553.29Eric Short (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO17:27.5 107822   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
6557.37Mark Scalercio (3 - Cat4)   Denver17:45.4 363869   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
7561.45Clark Grimm (4 - Cat3)   Stone Bank Wi17:50.3 111353   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8565.53Brian Heber (4 - Cat4)   Shawnee, CO17:53.3 363941   COBRAS
9569.61David Storey (5 - Cat4)   Franktown, CO17:55.7 201278   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10573.69Daniel Lipsher (6 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO18:52.6 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
11577.77Jeff Schwarz (7 - Cat4)   Denver, CO18:59.4 362710   Local Velo
12581.85Jerry Knaus (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO19:25.8 65705   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
13585.93James Kennedy (9 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO20:07.2 362789   
14590.01John Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO20:47.2 52271   Liberty Cycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Braun (1 - Cat3)   Denver17:57.6 362736   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2545.00Daniel Recht (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO17:58.2 363975   
3550.00Ket McSparin (2 - Cat3)   Breckenridge, CO18:02.9 23839   
4555.00Robert Fester (2 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO19:00.7 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5560.00Duncan Howland (3 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO19:04.0 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6565.00Russ Miears (4 - Cat4)   Pine, CO19:10.5 364535   Team Evergreen Racing
7570.00Michael Felicissimo (5 - Cat4)   Danbury19:29.2 363549   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
8575.00David Rozier (6 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO19:32.9 215475   Black Key Bulls Cycling
9580.00Rich Linke (7 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO19:42.1 362593   COBRAS
10585.00Bing Lee (8 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO20:47.4 362961   
11590.00Scott Smith (9 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO22:26.2 365716   Team Evergreen Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.23Murray S. Willis (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO17:08.6 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
2515.04Artie Acevedo (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO17:28.4 363568   Local Velo
3521.85David Mulica (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO17:37.0 48181   Local Velo
4528.66Doug Hill (3 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO18:30.9 362718   
5535.47Michael Tappan (4 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO18:47.5 326062   
6542.28Mick Randall   Denver18:49.8 367425   
7549.09Michael Kosta (5 - Cat4)   Erie, CO19:01.3 333388   
8555.90Bob gregory (6 - Cat4)   Denver, CO19:06.9 364768   
9562.71Cory Kramer (7 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO19:43.5 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
10569.52Wayne Boyles (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO20:07.7 4523   Local Velo
11576.33Peter Francis (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO20:32.3 298482   COBRAS
12583.14Gary Harty (9 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO20:38.9 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
13589.95Paul Stranahan   Littleton, CO20:49.7 377906   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.20Michael Raber (1 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO17:52.1 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
2539.90Dick Decker (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO19:03.6 308741   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
3556.60Hans Schulze   Denver, CO20:32.6 387284   COBRAS
4573.30Richard Ferrell   Denver22:53.0 367845   
5590.00Fran Laska (2 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO27:13.9 363943   COBRAS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Buckner (1 - Cat4)   Thornton, CO19:30.7 364440   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
2552.50Loren Hettinger (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO19:54.8 49896   
3565.00Ed Greivel (2 - Cat3)   Golden, CO20:38.8 54042   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
4577.50Michael Dallas (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO20:57.7 362455   COBRAS
5590.00john beeler   Arvada22:30.6 368720   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Hopkins (1 - Cat4)   Casper23:59.0 103423   COBRAS
2Hal Rhea (2 - Cat4)   Highland Ranch24:18.5 364259   COBRAS

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Guala (1 - Cat4)   Westminster, CO15:54.5 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2545.00Aaron LaPoint (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO17:12.2 364131   
3550.00Eric Jensen (1 - Cat5)   Lafayette Co17:17.8 370802   
4555.00Scott Beck (3 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO17:18.5 362812   Team Evergreen Racing
5560.00Tim Dixon (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO17:34.2 251808   
6565.00Bradley Draper (5 - Cat4)   Castle Pines, CO18:32.9 288409   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
7570.00Tom Miller (6 - Cat4)   Denver, CO18:33.7 342682   
8575.00Patrick Anderson (7 - Cat4)   Denver, CO18:37.3 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9580.00Pete Brey (8 - Cat4)   Reedsburg Wi19:03.0 382741   
10585.00Kirk Hufford (9 - Cat4)   Denver19:12.1 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11David Shelton   20:06.0   

Women - Retro Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Meg Hendricks   Boulder19:19.4 401018   
2565.00Nadine Pyter   Lakewood, CO20:09.3 363248   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
3590.00Natalie Clayton   Denver22:15.2 363243   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.54Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO18:25.8 374696   
2541.85Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO18:57.2 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
3550.16Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO19:01.4 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
4558.47Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO19:21.6 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5566.78Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO19:23.8 362690   
6575.09Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO20:21.7 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7Sarah Dunn   21:40.7   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Quesada (1 - Cat2)   Golden16:48.5 368016   
2Betsy Mercer (1 - Cat3)   Parker, CO17:18.1 363431   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annie Brown (1 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO23:02.0 387952   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
2Meg Hendricks   29:08.5   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.30Jo Ellen Walden (1 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO18:52.6 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
2556.60Lanier Allen (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO19:03.4 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
3579.90Michelle Hancock (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO21:25.4 387264   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ann Lantz (1 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO17:28.1 325168   COBRAS
2565.00Heidi Mellin (2 - Cat4)   Bow Mar, CO18:20.8 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
3kim vanwagner   23:02.8   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kathy Quizon (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO18:06.1 366824   Team Body Sync
2550.00Cyndi Hollister (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO18:14.3 363892   Team Body Sync
3560.00Cheryl Moffett (1 - Cat2)   Dallas19:20.0 221146   FASTER Performance Center
4570.00Sally Higgins (3 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO21:09.4 364228   
5580.00Gabriella Crossen (4 - Cat4)   Golden, CO21:30.4 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6590.00Cynthia Raber (5 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO26:32.0 363974   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Leatherman (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO21:15.1 363237   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah McCabe (1 - Cat4)   Evergreen20:11.8 362932   Team Evergreen Racing
2Kathy Letner (2 - Cat4)   Larkspur, CO21:46.2 364115   COBRAS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee