Race Results for
Manions CX
Kansas City,, KS
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  179 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  169 Vcrc Factory Racing
3 Rafal Doloto   Omaha, NE 304477  168 mcc
4 Jesse Gross   Kansas City, MO 313472  184 Ethos Racing
5 David Wilson     177 Ethos Racing
6 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  166 Slimenundgrossen
7 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  154 Defying Gravity Racing
8 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  167 Vcrc Factory Racing
9 Andrew Ellis   Overland Park, KS 379961  156 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Mark Earles   Kansas City, MO 314374  157 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  176 Tri-Fam
12 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  155 360 Racing
13 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  183 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  178 my wife inc.
DNF Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  158 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  159 Osceola Velo club

Men - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  306 KU Cycling
2 Taylor Patterson     307 KU Cycling

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  15 Source Endurance
2 Paul Webb (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, NE 268204  Midwest Cycling
3 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Brian West (2 - Cat2)   Boone 171534  13 Cycle City Racing
5 Evan Fast (3 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  KCOI Boulevard
6 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  16 Tradewind Energy
7 David Neidinger (4 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  11 Unattached
9 Mark French (5 - Cat2)   Belleville, IL 277793  10 quantum mesa cycles
10 Josh Taylor (6 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  14 Slimenundgrossen
11 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  12 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Andrew Lyles (7 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Adam Keck (8 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Wesley Boyce (9 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 296180  Vcrc Factory Racing
15 Vaughn Pierce (10 - Cat2)   Gretna, NE 285170  EVCC/The Bike Way
16 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  Vcrc Factory Racing

Men - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  507 360 Racing
2 Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  517 Greenstreet Velo
3 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  508 360 Racing
4 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  514 360 Racing
5 David Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  518 Slimenundgrossen
6 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  520 KCOI Boulevard
7 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  519 KCOI/Boulevard
8 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  505 Tri-Fam
9 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  515 Localcycling.com
10 Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790  506 360 Racing
11 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  522 Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  512 360 Racing
13 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  521 Localcycling.com
14 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  510 KCOI Boulevard
15 Tim Black   Lenexa, KS 387992  513 
16 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  523 Localcycling.com
17 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  509 Localcycling.com
18 Mark Breeding   Independence, MO 224993  516 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825  543 Team Kaos
2 Micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO 378619  556 Shores Sports/Team Go
3 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  559 In-A-Tub
4 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  558 Colavita/ Parisi
5 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  546 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  597 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  572 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  573 Celerity Cycling
9 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  545 Team Sho-Air KC
10 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  574 in a tub/ Colavita Parisi
11 Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  599 
12 Rich Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  577 Team Kaos Cycling
13 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  578 In-A-Tub
14 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  552 Blue River Bicycle Club
15 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  571 Big D Cycling
16 Patrick Steele   Manhattan, KS 358589  550 pws@ksu.edu
17 Sean McCabe   Edmond, OK 257887  575 Team pg-13
18 Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616  598 Team Joyride
19 Matt Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  596 Tradewind Energy
20 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  548 Slimen Und Grossen
21 Jon Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  554 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Todd Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  557 Free State Racing
23 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  547 Cycle City Racing
24 Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  551 KCBC
25 Matt O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  553 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Ryan Legg   Atlantic, IA 203561  555 Lincoln Industries- Highgear
DNF Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  544 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
DNF Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  541 Shores Sports
DNF William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  580 Midwest Cycling
DNF Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  549 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  576 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  542 Team Sho-Air KC

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Huber     693 
2 Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876  695 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  692 In-A-Tub
4 David Parra   Houston, TX 27319  691 
5 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  699 Localcycling.com
6 John Deuser     694 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 David York   Jackson, WY 152177  696 
8 Ray Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  690 MAPL-Elite Cycling
DNF Mike Snell     697 

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael J. Smith (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 90003  87 Cycle City Racing
2 Mathew Eastlack (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 242296  85 Slimenundgrossen
3 Prayuth Sirasudhi (1 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  95 SKC Racing
4 Michael Yeager (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  94 Slimen Und Grossen
5 L Limon (3 - Cat3)   Newton, KS 345570  97 Defying Gravity Racing
6 Doug Obershaw (4 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 230250  86 360 Racing
7 Eric Burch (2 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  98 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 William Prann (5 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 243848  90 Midwest Cycling
9 Matthew Dutcher (6 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 214880  96 360 Racing
10 Brian Duff (7 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 118127  89 Budweiser/Sunflower
11 Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 342748  91 Big D Cycling
12 David Romisch (8 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 254416  99 GP VeloTek
13 Mark Kern (9 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  93 KCOI Boulevard
14 Galen Hansen (10 - Cat3)   Roelandpark, KS 284192  92 Epic Cycling Team
15 Chris Thomas (11 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 265069  88 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Long (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  358 360 Racing
2 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  359 360 Racing
3 Rich Pearson (2 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  356 Team Kaos Cycling
4 Dan Peak (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 300387  357 Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David French   Leavenworth, KS 384106  324 
2 Reed Levi   Kansas City Mo 387687  322 KCOI U-20
3 Ethan Dwyer   Gladstone, MO 389002  325 KCOI U-20
4 Charlie Snell   Kansas City, MO 350888  323 KCOI U-20

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Worthington (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  430 Big Shark Racing
2 Wanda Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 124910  431 womens free state racing
3 Lindsay Lorenz (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  428 Slimen Und Grossen
4 Allison Adams (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 175162  429 360 Racing
5 Desiree White (3 - Cat3)   Hobart, OK 66891  427 team soundpony
6 Laura Richards (4 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 327204  432 womens free state racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Lamer   Lawrence, KS 121629  50 womens free state racing
2 Connie Henning   Kansas City, MO 360362  54 Localcycling.com
3 Nikki Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 313324  56 The Charley's Angels
4 Rachel Reed   Kansas City, MO 389504  48 Unattached
5 Christy Ubelaker   Shawnee, KS 389390  55 KCOI Boulevard
6 Debbie Holland     45 
7 Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  49 Localcycling.com
8 Christine Snyder   Shawnee, KS 295950  46 Unattached
9 Amy McMinn   Shawnee , KS 293200  47 Unattached

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Desiree White (1 - Cat3)   Hobart, OK 66891  276 team soundpony
2 Glenda Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  278 Free State Racing
3 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  259 Localcycling.com
4 Sandy Collins (3 - Cat3)   Hiawatha, KS 286431  257 Tri-Fam
5 Barbara Wages (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 220358  258 KCOI Boulevard
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  260 Localcycling.com
7 Donica Goodwin (4 - Cat3)   Kansascity, MO 301987  277 Localcycling.com

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Lily DeLaugder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386942  96 KCOI U-20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee