Race Results for
Pagan Pedal at Crested Butte Mountain Resort
Mt. Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH04:18.5 327262  431 Fort Lewis College
2 Sutherland Detweiler   Boulder, CO04:19.3 388845  421 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Mitchell Kasyon   Boulder, CO04:33.5 360063  423 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 jake Barney   Grand Junction, CO04:36.7 387841  404 Colorado Mesa University
5 Mike Cherneski   Alamosa, CO04:43.2 387373  414 Adams State University
6 Phillip Gaston   Little Rock, AR04:45.2 343692  428 Western State Colorado University
7 Ryan Bertrand   Boulder, CO04:46.3 388265  416 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Ian Durkin   Washington, DC04:51.5 341236  422 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Marko Visnjic   Superior, CO05:22.4 362613  434 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Niles Lathrop   Laramie, WY05:23.8 388986  425 University of Wyoming
11 Thomas Bass   Alamosa, CO05:30.4 387224  430 Adams State University
12 Stefan Lichtfuss   06:16.5  427 University of Wyoming
13 Phillip Gaston   Little Rock, AR06:17.2 343692  428 Western State Colorado University
14 Sean McCoy   Dolores08:19.3 387360  409 Adams State University
DNF Mike Huse   00:00.0  429 Western State Colorado University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Zelko   Almont, CO04:02.3 360274  346 Western State Colorado University
2 travis robl   Bailey, CO04:08.7 359646  432 Western State Colorado University
3 Josh Jennings   Lafayette, CO04:11.5 326160  330 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Ben Armstrong   04:12.3  362 0
5 Matthew Leonard   04:15.6  332 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 James Averill   04:22.6  344 Western State Colorado University
7 Brandon Potts   Boulder, CO04:27.1 388020  361 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Nicholas Lyle   Boulder, CO04:28.8 322804  328 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Dan Peri   04:31.3  358 Colorado State University
10 hunter askelson   Indian Hills, CO04:34.5 389282  356 Fort Lewis College
11 Nate Widmann   Cordova Ak04:34.5 276615  322 Fort Lewis College
12 Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO04:35.0 236505  353 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Mark Dyer   Colorado Springs04:37.4 388415  336 Western State Colorado University
14 Sean Daigle   Usaf Academy, CO04:43.3 359584  327 US Air Force Academy
15 Alex Milewski   San Clemente, CA04:43.5 387396  342 Fort Lewis College
16 keagan vargo   Parker, CO04:53.0 388500  433 Western State Colorado University
17 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ04:54.4 289809  341 Fort Lewis College
18 Nick Lawson   Colorado Springs, CO04:59.1 388397  335 Western State Colorado University
19 Adam Foreman   Timonium , MD05:00.1 388240  331 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Brian Chapel   Gunnison, CO05:01.4 271449  357 Western State Colorado University
21 Kai Sharp   Laramie, WY05:11.5 359780  311 University of Wyoming
22 Joshua Uherek   Gunnison, CO05:12.2 360277  347 Western State Colorado University
23 Wesley Holland   Boulder, CO05:15.9 388275  359 University of Colorado-Boulder
24 Eric Almberg   U S A F Academy, CO05:24.3 387364  324 US Air Force Academy
25 Justin Barr   Evergreen Co05:25.5 387800  343 Western State Colorado University
DNS Sam Sherer   Durango, CO00:00.0 265750  305 Fort Lewis College
DNS Cory Wittwer   Goldengolden, CO00:00.0 359845  304 Colorado School of Mines

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO03:41.9 294146  144 Colorado State University
2 Adam Digby   San Juan Capistrano, CA03:42.2 295155  133 Fort Lewis College
3 Zach Graveson   Pagosa Springs, CO03:43.3 350876  135 Fort Lewis College
4 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO03:43.5 247963  113 Fort Lewis College
5 Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH03:44.7 267265  140 Western State Colorado University
6 Colin Pickett   Crested Butte , CO03:45.4 288103  500 Western State Colorado University
7 Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO03:48.0 280787  136 Fort Lewis College
8 Austin Chipman   Durango, CO03:48.6 290097  112 Fort Lewis College
9 Cale Adams   Durango, CO03:49.2 326220  142 Fort Lewis College
10 Weston Walker   Laramie, WY03:51.9 358979  117 University of Wyoming
11 Nick Caron   Boulder, CO03:52.7 250531  120 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO03:52.9 264893  105 Fort Lewis College
13 Phil Cowan   Durango, CO03:54.6 359380  111 Fort Lewis College
14 caleb woodworth   Gunnison, CO03:55.9 326360  103 Western State Colorado University
15 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO03:56.0 292907  130 University of Colorado-Boulder
16 Brian OLeary   Ashland, OR03:56.1 303341  126 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Mike Spallone   Boulder, CO03:56.5 388248  127 University of Colorado-Boulder
18 Clayton Haskins   Boulder, CO03:57.2 301118  139 University of Colorado-Boulder
19 Tanner Stephens   Concord, CA03:57.9 308695  122 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Kevin Feeney-Mosier   Boulder, CO03:58.3 379252  129 University of Colorado-Boulder
21 Logan Walker   Taylorsville03:59.6 366121  124 University of Wyoming
22 Andrew Fortini   Sandown, NH04:01.4 387789  146 Fort Lewis College
23 Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO04:01.7 261428  134 Colorado State University
24 Taylor Pfohl   Golden, CO04:01.9 321704  114 Colorado School of Mines
25 cody scott   Ithaca, NY04:06.8 359744  104 Western State Colorado University
26 Ian Bloomfield   Golden, CO04:08.5 325952  125 Colorado School of Mines
27 taylor biner   Grand Junction, CO04:08.9 328022  102 Colorado Mesa University
28 Joshua Christen   U S A F Academy, CO04:16.4 360170  123 US Air Force Academy
29 Thomas Bommarito   Gunnison, CO04:17.1 301062  131 Western State Colorado University
30 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO04:20.0 284995  109 Fort Lewis College
31 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK04:22.8 283977  143 University of Wyoming
32 Scott Hoenisch   Usaf Academy, CO04:34.8 254292  147 US Air Force Academy
33 Bennett Colburn   Golden, CO04:47.1 315984  145 Colorado Mesa University
34 Joel Parritt   Usaf Academy, CO05:15.1 325818  110 US Air Force Academy

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Cartee   Anchorage05:42.2 375080  303 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 ashleigh weibel   Fort Collins07:31.0 375719  201 Fort Lewis College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH04:37.0 279817  Colorado State University
2 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO04:54.0 210228  University of Wyoming
3 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO05:04.4 284308  University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Heidi Nakaoka   Los Alamos Nm05:34.4 360125  Fort Lewis College
5 Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO05:35.9 278892  University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO05:47.8 247843  11 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO05:50.0 358658  13 US Air Force Academy
8 Linnea Dixson (1 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO07:15.9 295757  12 University of Wyoming
9 Leila Carrillo   Anaheim Ca10:20.0 328154  10 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee