Race Results for
Pagan Pedal at Crested Butte Mountain Resort
Mt. Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Currie   Fort Collins 390110  458 Colorado State University
2 Franklin Sutley   Fort Collins, CO388825  441 Colorado State University
3 creed Flynn   College Station389522  460 Mines
4 Cameron Holck   Pflugerville387179  401 Colorado School of Mines
5 mark martinez   Alamosa, CO387299  432 Adams State University
6 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO370837  415 Colorado School of Mines
7 Wilson White   Durango387571  413 Fort Lewis College
8 J collamati    461 US Airforce Acedemy
9 Kevin Kasburg    455 University of Wyoming
10 George Clark   Evergreen, CO388685  447 Fort Lewis College
11 Phillip Gaston   Little Rock, AR343692  416 Western State Colorado University
12 Sean McCoy   Dolores387360  433 Adams State University
13 Kevin Stewart   Aberdeen, WA344010  459 Fort Lewis College
14 Craig Dold   Colorado Springs, CO388253  426 US Air Force Acedemy
15 Cameron Rouleau   U S A F Academy, CO387365  425 US Air Force Academy
16 Spencer Crowe   U S A F Academy, CO387117  428 US Air Force Academy
17 Christopher RevelesAdcock   Alamosa, CO387617  434 Adams State University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  252 Fort Lewis College
2 Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO359813  222 Fort Lewis College
3 Benjamin Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH267701  228 Fort Lewis College
4 Hamish Henderson   Kemnay Scotland 387275  251 Fort Lewis College
5 Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  202 Colorado State University
6 Cory Wittwer   Goldengolden, CO359845  219 Colorado School of Mines
7 Alex Milewski   San Clemente, CA387396  233 Fort Lewis College
8 Sam Sherer   Durango, CO265750  225 Fort Lewis College
9 Dustin Gannon   Fort Collins, CO359721  249 Colorado State University
10 Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  201 US Air Force Academy
11 jake wands   Fort Collins387588  208 Colorado School of Mines
12 Spencer Lacy   Boulder, CO359062  267 University of Colorado Boulder
13 Sean Dumke   Ketchum, ID227383  264 Fort Lewis College
14 Donny Warbritton   Boulder, CO361065  265 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Ricky Pimentel   Grand Blanc Mi359967  203 Colorado State University
16 Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO301380  266 Colorado State University
17 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO301253  212 Fort Lewis College
18 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  207 Colorado School of Mines
19 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  243 Colorado State University
20 Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA339432  237 Fort Lewis College
21 Andrew Cunningham   Grand Junction, CO338210  250 Colorado Mesa University
22 Justin Barr   Evergreen Co387800  255 Western State Colorado University
23 Jack Courtney   Olathe, KS359615  232 Fort Lewis College
DNF Justin Uplinger   Pittsburgh, PA361247  234 Fort Lewis College
DNF Alexander Alleman    238 Western State Colorado University
DNF Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  241 Colorado Mesa University
DNF casey rhea   Durango, CO385537  235 Fort Lewis College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO284995  Fort Lewis College
2 Ryan Ellis   Lusaka Zambia376964  45 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO306809  34 Fort Lewis College
4 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO265086  15 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  20 Fort Lewis College
6 Jakub Valigura   Boulder, CO359289  16 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO241483  42 Colorado State University
8 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO255039  Colorado State University
9 Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH327262  26 Fort Lewis College
10 Tyler Kjorstad   Laramie, WY389189  57 University of Wyoming
11 Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO278873  22 Colorado School of Mines
12 Graham Ruhmann   Woodland Park, CO360963  14 Western State Colorado University
13 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO233563  44 Colorado State University
14 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO201238  53 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO247963  35 Fort Lewis College
16 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  27 Fort Lewis College
17 Ryan Standish   Durango, CO314860  32 Fort Lewis College
18 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  19 University of Wyoming
19 Logan Taylor   Cadillac, MI349506  29 Fort Lewis College
20 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR284714  21 Fort Lewis College
21 Robert Auchincloss   Bronxville, NY318030  55 Fort Lewis College
22 Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  Western State Colorado University
23 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  41 Colorado State University
24 Keith Omundson   Boulder, CO359222  47 University of Colorado-Boulder
25 Tyler Smith   Durango, CO347102  13 Fort Lewis College
26 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO229072  52 University of Denver
27 Kendal Young   Mineral Wells, TX360780  23 Fort Lewis College
DNF Christian Kloser   Vail, CO250322  Colorado Mesa University
DNF Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA289081  17 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
DNF Howard Grotts   Durango, CO264839  56 Fort Lewis College
DNF Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO232282  54 Fort Lewis College

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Bogust   Sunland334050  316 Fort Lewis College
2 Erin Wilson   Fort Collins, CO388461  318 Colorado State University
3 Casey Farrell   Durango, CO387998  314 Fort Lewis College
4 Kelsey Spalding   Sewickley388373  320 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Dee Brockman   Fort Collins374842  317 Colorado State University
6 Maria Peters   Grand Junction, CO343908  306 Colorado Mesa University
7 Jordan McHenry   Dolores Co387247  315 Adams State University
8 Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State Colorado University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deidre York   Boulder, CO178289  132 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  108 University of Wyoming
3 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  100 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  110 University of Wyoming
5 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  119 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO247843  107 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO278892  124 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Ashlee Wilson   Boulder, CO360313  123 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH279817  103 Warren Wilson College
10 Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT277045  120 University of Utah
11 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO284308  106 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Brooke Bosman   Grand Junction, CO312954  131 Colorado Mesa University
13 ashleigh weibel   Fort Collins375719  133 Fort Lewis College
14 Suzie Livingston   Fort Collins371452  128 Colorado State University
15 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY295474  130 University of Wyoming
DNF Lauren Presley   Fort Collins, CO367768  121 Colorado State University
DNF Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ267760  113 Fort Lewis College
DNF Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO350082  102 Colorado State University
DNF Elizabeth Schwab   Durango, CO382679  129 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee