Race Results for
CYCLEWERX Crankfest
Jackson , MO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan CAMPBELL   Minneapolis, MN0.32.10 313222  118 Team Red Wheel

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett HEURING   St. Louis, MO1.53.38 228479  146 DOGFISH/TEAM Noah
2 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO1.58.23 226313  150 DOGFISH
3 jesse siemen   St Louis, MO1.59.14 379175  147 Big Shark

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO1.42.11 64883  169 DOGFISH
2 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO1.57.12 221886  168 DRJ Racing
DNF Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO0.28.51 176213  177 708 Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO1.41.42 77370  167 KORTE Hammerdown
2 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO1.42.49 56057  149 Big Shark
3 Bob Arnold   Fenton1.46.44 195092  165 DRJ Racing
4 Barry BLUMENKEMPER   St Louis, MO1.51.12 147995  162 Yeti Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom ALBERT   Ballwin, MO1.48.21 1287  164 DRJ Racing
2 Larry KLUTENKAMPER   Lake Saint Louis, MO1.53.03 210547  153 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin CRAIN   1.22.48  144 
2 Evan HREVUS   1.47.15  142 DRJ

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David DALESSIO   1.21.27  158 Momentum Racing
2 Collin SHERIDAN   Cape Girardeau, MO1.25.01 328538  143 
3 Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL1.25.35 304710  170 BIKESURGEON/CONTINENTAL
4 Stephen NIEDBALSKI   Jackson, MO1.40.59 200814  131 Jackson Mo
DNF Clay SLOAN   Arnold, MO0.16.05 377004  148 Off the Front

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew STEWART   1.19.21  176 
2 Todd SUBLETTE   Hannibal, MO1.20.56 143822  140 Rock Solid
3 Lee MESSERSMITH   Benton, IL1.23.02 217121  171 BIKESURGEON/CONTINENTAL
4 Mark HASLER   Millstadt, IL1.23.03 193729  161 Big Shark
5 Al MEEK   1.24.46  154 MEEKS Printing
6 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO1.24.59 90256  151 VEDA Cycling
7 David KRAKOVIC   1.29.04  163 GROC

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike HICKINBOTHAM   Eureka, MO1.23.14 296876  160 
2 Jeff SMITH   1.24.09  101 CYCLEWERX
3 Mark STIKA   Saint Louis, MO1.24.14 238180  155 DOGFISH
4 Andy WALKON   1.26.04  175 CYCLEWERX
5 Art CLERVI   Mexico, MO1.35.12 383551  173 
6 Jim Hafner   Ste. Genevieve, MO1.36.28 216526  157 ARACHNA Cyclists
7 John REIMBOLD   Carbondale, IL1.39.47 210686  166 HECKAWEE
DNF Mark GRAINNEMAHN   0.48.40  145 Big Shark

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott HALL   0.56.21  127 
2 Andrew WELKER   0.56.24  111 CYCLEWERX

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith WIESER   0.52.29  123 
2 Gabe RUNYON   0.53.52  139 
3 Josh GOSA   0.54.31  126 
DNF Jeff LONG   Dallas, TX0.37.56 360774  124 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry LADD   0.51.40  115 
2 James UNTERREINER   0.52.12  116 CYCLEWERX
3 Jeff LAMBERT   0.53.20  114 
4 David RUSSELL   1.02.34  130 
5 Ande PFEIFFER   1.09.36  135 
6 Dean CLORE   Maryland Heights Mo1.20.36 382000  125 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce PLUMMER   Fort Belvoir, VA0.56.06 248458  117 
2 Mike MAIRE   0.58.43  122 PAMBA
3 Jim ROACH   0.59.35  121 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madelyn NICHOLS   Wildwood, MO0.40.08 365989  119 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria ESSWEIN   Perryville, MO1.59.17 300890  172 CYCLEWERX
2 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO2.01.35 83890  152 Life Cycle

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Missy PHEGLEY   0.55.34  138 
2 Kelly McGuire   Carbondale, IL1.13.24 312402  136 
DNF Melisa LINK   0.50.28  112 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Flowers   Patton, MO1.19.13 221835  109 
2 Mike HREVUS   Kirkwood, MO1.22.59 16956  141 DRJ
3 Christian HON   St Louis1.23.56 382947  159 TOPANGA Creek Bikes
4 Adam RYBAR   Saintlouis, MO1.04.01 307478  156 Off the Front

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee