Race Results for
Tuesday Night Cross
St Louis Park, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.23Lance Beuning (1 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2181.21Ethan Furois (2 - Cat2)   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   County Cycles
3193.18Charles Simacek (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 230406   
4205.16Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   
5217.13Christopher Smith (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
6229.11Owen Thoele (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 211174   Category 6 Racing Squad
7241.09Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
8253.06Brendan Bellew (6 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN 313010   Angry Catfish
9265.04Aaron Swanson (7 - Cat2)   Ashland, WI 209665   
10277.01Samuel Bramel (8 - Cat2)   Little Canada, MN 291951   County Cycles
11288.99Sam Berkland (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 389986   
12300.97Joshua Bauer (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 377510   
13312.94Brandon Krawczyk (1 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14324.92Tim Werts (2 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 388001   
15336.89Jeff Peterson (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 327274   Omnium Racing
16348.87Benjamin Doom (4 - Cat3)   Saint Cloud, MN 233884   
17360.85Brian Koeneman (10 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
18372.82Todd Heiser (5 - Cat3)   Savage, MN 92909   Silver Cycling
19384.80Adam Staufenberg (11 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
20396.77Jason Wenk (12 - Cat2)   North Mankato, MN 238817   
21408.75Jason Fife (13 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN 198104   KCOI Boulevard
22420.73William Greenwood (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 247257   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
23432.70Jim Bell (14 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
24444.68Jon Jensen (7 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN 94488   
DNFTed Clausen (Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd 326712   
DNFSteve Pippin (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 103461   Freewheel Bike
DNFJeremy Ames (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 285970   
DNFPeter Anderson (Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 227969   GS Circo Azzurro
DNFDaniel Jansen (Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 17677   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.09Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342   
2314.96Ryan Carlson   Minnetonka, MN 264020   Twin Six
3321.84Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4328.71Shan Han   Minneapolis, MN 270207   
5335.59Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN 340342   Freewheel Bike
6342.47Kevin Guiney   Minneapolis, MN 389137   
7349.34James Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 342876   Birchwood/GIS
8356.22Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN 298718   
9363.09Ananda Bates   Minneapolis 387126   
10369.97Jeff Frane   Minneapolis, MN 114720   
11376.85Matthew Olson   Eden Prairie, MN 370629   
12Tommy Enerson      
13390.60Phillip Clark   Minneapolis, MN 356472   
14397.47Michael Younes   St Louis Park, MN 391006   
15404.35Jeremy Iverson   St. Louis Park, MN 386636   
16411.23KELLY NESS   Eden Prairie, MN 389676   
17418.10Matthew Prior   Minneapolis, MN 388901   
18424.98Marle Rosen   Osego, MN 134202   
19431.85Brian Wray   Crystal, MN 307912   
20438.73Andrew Lageson   Minneapolis, MN 356842   St Goose Bike Team
21445.61Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN 221930   International Christian Cycling Club
22452.48Michael Theiler   Minneapolis, MN 368462   
23459.36Leo Haefemeyer   Minneapolis 389981   
24466.23Benjamin Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 295908   Freewheel Bike
25473.11Ryan Guthrie   Hugo, MN 356819   Gopher Wheelmen
26479.98John Hoch   Minneapolis, MN 313730   Birchwood/GIS
27486.86Chris Owens   Eden Prairie, MN 293953   
28493.74Matt White   Minnetonka 388742   
29500.61Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
30507.49Brendan Dolan   Minneapolis, MN 391008   
31514.36Carl Sledgister   Edina, MN 146835   
32521.24Joel Swenson   Bloomington 382734   
33528.12David Cecchi   Edina, MN 389982   
34534.99Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN 324062   
35541.87Gary Underdahl   Eagan, MN 244139   Twin Six
36548.74Geoffrey Egerman   Minneapolis, MN 93010   
37555.62Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN 304746   Birchwood/GIS
38562.50Todd Hoekstra   St Paul, MN 314978   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
39569.37Mark Seaburg   Hopkins, MN 334964   
40Bobby Vigil      
41Sebastian Frye      
42590.00Pete Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 387518   
DNFShawn Stufft   Minneapolis, MN 101443   
DNFStephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044   
DNFTrent Luger   Edina, MN 386182   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFBenton Hunt      
DNFIan Nancekivell      

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.38Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   
2173.02Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
3180.66Owen Thoele (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 211174   Category 6 Racing Squad
4188.30Brian Koeneman (3 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
5195.94Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
6203.58Daniel Jansen (4 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 17677   
7211.22Keith Bianchi (5 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 188055   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8218.86Chris Ames (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 151387   Freewheel
9226.50Benjamin Doom (2 - Cat3)   Saint Cloud, MN 233884   
10234.14Brian Kozicki (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Top Natchez Racing
11241.78Jeremy Ames (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 285970   
12249.42Chris Alme (5 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 281584   
13257.06Jeff Peterson (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 327274   Omnium Racing
14264.70Gene Oberpriller   Minneapolis, MN 48966   
15272.34Tim Stone (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 200623   Kenwood Racing
16279.98Adam Staufenberg (6 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17287.62Dave Fetters (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 266342   
18295.26Todd Schmidt (8 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN 31657   
19302.90Chris Van Ert (9 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
20310.54Jim Bell (7 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
21318.18Todd Heiser (10 - Cat3)   Savage, MN 92909   Silver Cycling
22325.82Kent Throlson (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
23333.46Monte Dirks (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 285560   
24341.10Michael Pederson (11 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN 27579   Cascade Bicycle Studio
25348.74Jon Friedell (12 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 194324   Kenwood Racing
26356.38Bryan Hill (13 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 315814   Bianchi/Grand Performance
27364.02Ryan Guy (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Park, MN 116933   
28371.66Adam Rambow (15 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 302222   Birchwood/GIS
29379.30Mark Rathbun (16 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN 149700   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
30386.94Eddie Karow (17 - Cat3)   Stpaul, MN 281195   
31394.58Grant Larvick (18 - Cat3)   Burnsville, MN 328058   Angry Catfish
32402.22Steve Pippin (19 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 103461   Freewheel Bike
33409.86Chris Rogers (20 - Cat3)   Lauderdale, MN 236791   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
34417.50Nathaniel Shea (3 - Cat4)   Edina, MN 274359   MBRC/Flanders
35425.14Marle Rosen (4 - Cat4)   Osego, MN 134202   
36432.78KELLY NESS (5 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN 389676   
37440.42Robert Ogren (21 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN 232145   Kenwood Racing
38448.06Chris Hammer (22 - Cat3)   Woodridge, IL 91451   Wheel Fast Racing
39455.70Douglas Swanson (1 - Cat1)   Minnetonka, MN 102633   Freewheel Bike
40463.34Mike Brown (6 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 219737   Peninsula Velo Racing
41470.98Peter Anderson (23 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 227969   GS Circo Azzurro
42478.62Ted Clausen (24 - Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd 326712   
43486.26Jason Goldberg (25 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 359   Bianchi/Grand Performance
44493.90Paul Sanders (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 384755   
45501.54Mark Overgaard (8 - Cat4)   Vadnaisheights, MN 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
DNFThomas MacDonald (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 117428   Kenwood Racing
DNFEzra Taylor (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 35083   
DNFBobby Vigil      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.74Terra James (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angies Kettle Corn Angry Catfish
2332.92Jennifer Nowlin (2 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 281920   
3357.09Megan Barr (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 378225   Birchwood/GIS
4381.27Amy Oberbroeckling (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 313742   Team Q7
5405.45Lisa Thompson (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 233402   
6429.63Amy Thiem (1 - Cat4)   North Mankato, MN 144733   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee