Race Results for
Goldenberg Heller Wednesday Night TT Series
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fixed/Single Sp (7.24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO10:40.24 243393  13 Off the Front Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx (7.24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Grehn   St. Louis, MO10:09.55 278696  32 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO10:30.89 355812  41 Momentum Racing
3 Jim Alseth   Kirkwood, MO10:55.96 266546  89 Veloforce
4 Chuck Mayden   Alton, IL10:57.25 261763  46 Wild Trak Racing
5 Darren Marhanka   O Fallon, MO11:17.62 262210  147 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Don Heidenreich   Saint Peters , MO11:41.55 331992  52 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99 (7.24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis Reece (1 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO09:03.47 29363  Blind Squirrel Racing
2 David Keire (2 - Cat3)   University City, MO09:41.32 54877  VeloForce
3 Tom Grehn (1 - Cat5)   St. Louis, MO09:45.43 278696  32 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Juniors (7.24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO11:11.47 347112  Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Melissa Gomes   Florissant, MO14:32.22 367894  121 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (7.24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO08:37.22 199884  DogFish Racing
2 Devin Clark (2 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO08:48.64 186238  The Hub
3 Brady Jordan (1 - Cat3)   Shiloh, IL09:02.62 267937  35 Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Kyle Cress (2 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, IL09:10.18 255040  31 Momentum Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 (7.24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Barnes (1 - Cat5)   Chesterfield, MO09:48.71 378319  85 Unattached
2 Phil Nadeau (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO09:55.32 281072  33 The Hub
3 Doug Havlin (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis09:59.21 378795  92 Unattached
4 Gregory Hoch (3 - Cat5)   Ballwin, MO10:07.92 369933  17 Unattached
5 Scott Stewart (2 - Cat4)   Columbus Ga10:14.43 379244  133 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 TJ Kohler (4 - Cat5)   Barnhart, MO11:00.51 380216  42 Unattached
7 Ron Blanton   Maryland Heights, MO12:40.4 278818  86 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx (7.24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Mueller   Florissant, MO10:56.15 309933  70 Unattached
2 Lisa Glad   Saint Louis, MO11:25.93 358301  24 Unattached
3 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO11:55.61 268409  15 The Hub
4 Judy Saxton   Websters Groves, MO13:56.9 378398  34 The Hub
5 Yvette Liebesman   University City, MO14:14.14 308469  87 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 (7.24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeleine Kraus (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO09:40.62 309648  50 Momentum Racing
2 Kate Hrubes (2 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO10:18.12 276364  36 The Hub
3 Vicky Anderson (3 - Cat4)   Crystal City, MO11:36.64 377886  43 Unattached
4 Claire Brook (4 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO11:44.01 181121  77 DogFish Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee