Race Results for
Goldenberg Heller Wednesday Night TT Series
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fixed/SS (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Walsh   Chesterfield, MO20:08.880 37090  22 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Thomas Cuneio   Lake Saint Louis, MO20:13.360 264312  20 Unattached
3 Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO23:12.430 243393  13 Off the Front Racing
4 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO23:33.040 265342  49 ICCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rines   Wildwood, MO21:20.980 29925  73 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Sam Gulotta   Florissant, MO22:18.210 46481  12 Team Mack
3 John Baynes   Ofallon, IL22:50.430 368852  29 Metro East Cycling
4 Jim Alseth   Kirkwood, MO23:01.560 266546  89 VeloForce
5 Chuck Mayden   Alton, IL24:01.250 261763  46 Wild Trak
6 Tom Grehn   St. Louis, MO24:25.590 278696  32 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 John McCracken   Edwardsville, IL24:34.930 314872  30 Unattached
8 Adam DeZego   St. Louis, MO25:17.930 369008  60 Off the Front Racing
9 Don Heidenreich   Saint Peters , MO25:19.220 331992  52 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Todd Nowlin   Saint Louis, MO25:40.260 238015  81 The Hub

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO18:33.050 199884  DogFish Racing
2 Brady Jordan (1 - Cat3)   Shiloh, IL19:02.800 267937  35 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Josh Leibowitz (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO19:42.830 292415  91 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Kyle Cress (2 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, IL19:49.780 255040  31 Off The Front

Men - Cat 4/5 (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO20:20.770 353698  40 Off the Front Racing
2 Reid Cranmer (1 - Cat4)   O'fallon, MO20:56.910 212090  62 Momentum Racing
3 Phil Nadeau (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO21:25.110 281072  33 The Hub
4 Paul Brittin (1 - Cat5)   Granite City, IL21:37.990 267088  66 Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Rob Phillips (2 - Cat5)   St. Charles, MO21:53.190 152597  57 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Paul Dabey (3 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO21:57.710 355812  41 Momentum Racing
7 Dan Wenzelburger (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO22:03.820 362418  80 Off the Front Racing
8 Chris Ramirez (3 - Cat5)   St. Louis, MO22:14.010 276458  28 St. Louis Cycling Club
9 Doug Bristow (4 - Cat5)   East Alton, IL22:17.570 325408  11 Wild Trak Racing
10 Gregory Hoch (5 - Cat5)   Ballwin, MO22:21.500 369933  17 Unattached
11 Joshua Warren (6 - Cat5)   Granite City, IL23:01.950 378349  58 Unattached
12 Michael Reisman (7 - Cat5)   St Louis , MO23:06.490 370521  94 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Doug Havlin (8 - Cat5)   Saint Louis23:46.540 378795  92 Unattached
14 Steve Menendez (5 - Cat4)   Festus, MO23:49.340 314988  38 The Hub
15 Dustan Calvert (9 - Cat5)   Waterloo, IL24:28.330 378399  74 Unattached
16 Brent Newman (10 - Cat5)   Oakville, MO25:00.460 279073  39 St. Louis Triathlon Club
17 Adam Breeze   Crystal City, MO26:08.180 379242  82 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
18 Ron Blanton   Maryland Heights, MO27:42.170 278818  86 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Masters - 40-99 (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Keire (1 - Cat3)   University City, MO19:36.490 54877  VeloForce
2 Lewis Reece (2 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO20:10.320 29363  Blind Squirrel Racing
3 Tom Grehn (1 - Cat5)   St. Louis, MO20:52.660 278696  32 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Vince DeBlasi (3 - Cat3)   Ballwin , MO21:03.860 179908  56 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Peter Van Rhein (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO22:07.540 224195  47 VeloForce
6 Stephen Gordon (2 - Cat5)   St. Louis22:14.630 353966  61 Unattached
7 Steve Cottrell (3 - Cat5)   Des Peres, MO22:58.860 97262  75 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Joe Black (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO23:23.810 55134  93 Maplewood Bicycle
9 Bill Joffe   27:36.000  90 Unattached

Men - Junior (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO25:10.730 347112  Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Mueller   Florissant, MO24:06.010 309933  70 Unattached
2 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO24:21.150 268409  15 The Hub
3 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO25:16.900 306401  53 Momentum Racing
4 Yvette Liebesman   University City, MO30:28.500 308469  87 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 1/2 (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Heller   St. Louis, MO21:30.180 49234  Dressell's Pub

Women - Cat 3/4 (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lora Dehner (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, MO20:23.960 354268  54 Cyclewerx
2 Madeleine Kraus (2 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO20:50.800 309648  50 Momentum Racing
3 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO21:59.030 286144  10 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Kate Hrubes (3 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO21:59.940 276364  36 The Hub
5 Lisa Glad (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO23:17.190 358301  24 Unattached
6 Mary Hartman (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO25:36.460 377798  88 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee