Race Results for
Ride On Cyclocross
orrville, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4 - C - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Wadsworth   Avon Lake, OH 284529   Spin
2 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   Mahoning Valley
3 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   CRC
4 Michael DiDomenico   Euclid, OH 388841   
5 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   CRC
6 Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH 63439   Stark Velo

Men - cat 4 - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680   Spin
2 David Helmuth   Orrville, OH 386084   Orrville Cycling
3 Heath Brown   Kent 358758   
4 Mitch Schrader   Uniontown 380583   
5 David Miceli   Westlake, OH 273686   Fleet Feet
6 Jay Alberts      
7 Mike Ladrach      Orrville Cycling
8 Joshua Goran   Kent, OH 388520   Lost Cogs
9 Roger Sapp   Kent 387997   Lost Cogs
10 Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500   
11 Matthew Broda      Orrville Cycling
12 Derek Nussbaum Wagler   Pittsburgh, PA 316960   
13 David Schindler      
DNF Stephen Cinch   Cleveland 384523   
DNF Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291   Lost Cogs

Men - cat 4 - C - U18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Malcom Zaborowski      
2 Tad Hannibal      Lake Effect
3 Jeremy Neth   Hudson, OH 387954   Was Labs
4 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   Was Labs
5 Camden Adams   Stow 365682   Was Labs

Men - Cat 3/4 Masters - B1 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Huck (1 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 165499   Snake Bite Racing
2 Brooke Furio (1 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 12572   Northbrook
3 Emilio Poggio (2 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Lake Effect
4 Christopher Smith (3 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 263109   Stark Velo
5 Jason Rapp (1 - Cat4)   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snake Bite Racing
6 Mike Chapman (4 - Cat3)   Norton, OH 291562   Orrville Cycling
7 Mike Cousino (2 - Cat4)   North Ridgeville, OH 329380   Snake Bite Racing
8 Matt Turi (5 - Cat3)   North Canton, OH 209312   Stak Velo

Men - Cat 3/4 Masters - B1 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect
2 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   Spin
3 Dave Bartels (1 - Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715   Chagrin River
4 Russell Verlinger (2 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 36616   Scum City
5 Wayne Pignolet (3 - Cat3)   Sandpoint, ID 204615   coear d'alene velo
6 Bill Marut (4 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 169120   Lake Effect
7 James Votaw (2 - Cat4)   Norton, OH 276818   Was Labs
8 Ron Kubala (3 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 346212   
9 Evan Wachs (5 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 36843   
10 Thomas Wilson      
11 Edson Madis (4 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 326356   Was Labs
12 William Gibson (5 - Cat4)   Mentor, OH 285140   Blue Sky
13 Rick Mace (6 - Cat4)   Valley City 375756   
DNF Paul Applebaum      

Men - cat 3/4 - B2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Hershberger   Dalton, OH 339694   Orrville Cycling
3 Paul Applebaum      
4 Erick Madis (1 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 237913   Was Labs
5 Kyle Johannes   Kent, OH 388484   Lost Cogs
6 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842   Chagrin River
7 Weston Flickinger (2 - Cat4)   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain
8 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976   Lost Cogs
9 Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911   Snake Bite Racing
10 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069   Snake Bite Racing
11 Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291   Lost Cogs
12 John Sternen (3 - Cat4)   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680   Spin
13 Christopher Lee (4 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 386351   Blue Sky

Men - cat 1/2/3/4 SS - B1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Halleen (1 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 302187   Lake Effect
2 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain
3 Travis Alban   Sagamore Hills , OH 380795   
4 Jeffrey Craft (1 - Cat2)   Madison, OH 8033   Lake Effect
5 Paul Donatelli (2 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 269651   Stark Velo
6 Gregg Brekke (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 154192   Gates

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Twining (1 - Cat1)   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   Lake Effect
2 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Stark Velo
3 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Roberta's Sun
4 Joe Lautzenheiser (1 - Cat3)   North Lawrence, OH 350138   Orrville Cycling
5 Jason Suppan (2 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 310626   SoupCan Racing
6 Chip Meek (2 - Cat1)   Berea, OH 259873   Spin
7 Jay Karpinski (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City
8 Craig Hannibal (3 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Lake Effect
9 Dave Steiner (4 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   Spin
10 David Chernosky (3 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic
11 Ray Huang (5 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965   Spin
12 George Gantner (6 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 355416   Scum City
13 Brent Thompson (7 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
14 Mike Vanucci (2 - Cat2)   Sagamore Hills, OH 58217   Lake Effect
15 Nate Szabo (8 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect
DNF Mitch Gabel (Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 262227   Scum City
DNF Cameron Jackson (Cat2)   Akron 243794   Stark Velo

Women - cat 3/4 - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic
2 Elizabeth Hiser (1 - Cat4)   Westlake Ohio 389080   
3 Michelle Mead   Berea, OH 389166   
4 Julie DiDomenico      
5 Kristin Broda      Orrville Cycling
6 Teresa Ladrach      Orrville Cycling

Women - cat 1/2/3 - B2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Cleveland Clinic
2 Lorena Brown (2 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053   Snake Bite Racing
3 Laura Webb (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521   Scum City
4 Kennedy Adams (4 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   Was Labs
5 Jane Geisse (5 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin
6 Kellie Strang (6 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic
7 Gwen Davis (7 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Lake Effect
8 Angela Ridgel (8 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 231289   Snake Bite Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee