Race Results for
FLC Squawker MTB Classic
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 casey rhea (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO385537  409 Fort Lewis College
2 Hamish Henderson   Kemnay Scotland 387275  407 Fort Lewis College
3 Andrew Washburn (2 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX359785  410 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Cameron Holck   Pflugerville387179  401 Colorado School of Mines
5 Justin Barr   Evergreen Co387800  405 Western State Colorado University
6 Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO301380  400 Colorado State University
7 Andrew Wells   Laramie, WY387659  406 University of Wyoming
8 Brett butler   Gunnison, CO387856  408 Western State Colorado University
9 Seth Clock   Alamosa, CO387441  402 Adams State University
10 Christopher RevelesAdcock   Alamosa, CO387617  404 Adams State University
11 Garrett Jensen   Clifton, CO387122  403 Colorado Mesa University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO201238  224 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Cole Hanson   Grand Junction, CO375227  214 Colorado Mesa University
3 Keith Omundson   Boulder, CO359222  223 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Sam Sherer   Durango, CO265750  225 Fort Lewis College
5 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO301253  212 Fort Lewis College
6 Clancy Ryburn (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO359813  222 Fort Lewis College
7 Andrew Faturos (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque359659  202 Colorado State University
8 George Merrill   Morrisville Vt387368  220 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Brandon Lofton (3 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO378467  206 Colorado Mesa University
10 Gabriel Murray (1 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO232282  226 Fort Lewis College
11 Cory Wittwer   Goldengolden, CO359845  219 Colorado School of Mines
12 jake wands   Fort Collins387588  208 Colorado School of Mines
13 Tucker Brown (4 - Cat4)   Usafa, CO359742  201 US Air Force Academy
14 Robert Auchincloss   Bronxville, NY318030  217 Fort Lewis College
15 Ricky Pimentel   Grand Blanc Mi359967  203 Colorado State University
16 Stefan Zavislan (5 - Cat4)   Usaf Academy, CO296754  200 US Air Force Academy
17 taylor biner   Grand Junction, CO328022  205 Colorado Mesa University
18 Benjamin Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH267701  228 Fort Lewis College
19 Daniel Hubbard   Durango, CO285021  227 Fort Lewis College
20 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  207 Colorado School of Mines
21 jake Barney   Grand Junction, CO387841  215 Colorado Mesa University
22 Garrett Braun (6 - Cat4)   U S A F Academy, CO368131  204 US Air Force Academy
23 mark martinez   Alamosa, CO387299  210 Adams State University
DNF Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  209 Colorado Mesa University

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO284995  Fort Lewis College
2 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  24 Fort Lewis College
3 Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  31 Fort Lewis College
4 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO265086  15 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO255039  Colorado State University
6 Grady James   Durango, CO200442  33 Fort Lewis College
7 Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH327262  26 Fort Lewis College
8 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  20 Fort Lewis College
9 Cody Cupp   Twisp, WA328698  28 Fort Lewis College
10 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR284714  21 Fort Lewis College
11 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  27 Fort Lewis College
12 Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO306809  34 Fort Lewis College
13 Ryan Ellis   Lusaka Zambia376964  18 University of Colorado-Boulder
14 Tyler Jones (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO350228  25 Fort Lewis College
16 Ryan Standish (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO314860  32 Fort Lewis College
17 Jakub Valigura (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO359289  16 University of Colorado-Boulder
18 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY222859  30 Fort Lewis College
19 Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO278873  22 Colorado School of Mines
20 Karl Schroeder (2 - Cat4)   Usaf Academy, CO193633  US Air Force Academy
21 Taylor Schmidt (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO257291  Colorado School of Mines
22 Nicolas Jimenez (3 - Cat3)   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
24 Zebulon Hanley (3 - Cat4)   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy
25 Kendal Young (4 - Cat3)   Mineral Wells, TX360780  23 Fort Lewis College
26 Tyler Smith   Durango, CO347102  13 Fort Lewis College
27 Logan Taylor   Cadillac, MI349506  29 Fort Lewis College
28 Kyle Miller (5 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA289081  17 University of Colorado-Boulder
29 Graham Ruhmann (6 - Cat3)   Woodland Park, CO360963  14 Western State Colorado University
30 Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  Western State Colorado University
32 Adam Looney (2 - Cat2)   Anchorage, AK283977  19 University of Wyoming
33 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  US Air Force Academy
34 Cesar Tidrick (7 - Cat3)   Austin320954  10 Colorado State University
35 Christian Kloser   Vail, CO250322  Colorado Mesa University

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Schwab   Durango, CO382679  311 Fort Lewis College
2 Lauren Presley   Fort Collins, CO367768  303 Colorado State University
3 Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO278892  312 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO176762  302 Fort Lewis College
5 ashleigh weibel   Fort Collins375719  304 Fort Lewis College
6 Suzie Livingston (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins371452  305 Colorado State University
7 Brooke Bosman   Grand Junction, CO312954  308 Colorado Mesa University
8 Maria Peters   Grand Junction, CO343908  306 Colorado Mesa University
9 MacKenzie Paul (1 - Cat4)   U S A F Academy, CO367737  301 US Air Force Academy
10 Katie Cartee   Anchorage375080  310 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Jessica Bobeck (2 - Cat4)   Fort Belvoir, VA359346  216 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State Colorado University
13 Kalie Plasier   U S A F Academy, CO387009  300 US Air Force Academy
14 Chelsie Roth    307 Colorado Mesa University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO176014  111 University of Denver
2 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA256601  116 Fort Lewis College
3 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  108 University of Wyoming
4 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  100 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  110 University of Wyoming
6 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH279817  103 Colorado State University
7 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO223279  112 Fort Lewis College
8 Ellie Atkins (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO247843  107 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Matilda Field   Durango, CO303435  114 Fort Lewis College
10 Nathalie Krantz (2 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ267760  113 Fort Lewis College
11 Kate Wold (3 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO350082  102 Colorado State University
12 Angela Vitulli   Gunnison, CO360582  105 Western State Colorado University
13 Alexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO359900  104 Western State Colorado University
14 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  109 US Air Force Academy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee