Race Results for
FLC Squawker MTB Classic
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 casey rhea   Durango, CO385537  409 Fort Lewis College
2 Zach Graveson   Pagosa Springs, CO350876  412 Fort Lewis College
3 Hamish Henderson   Kemnay Scotland 387275  407 Fort Lewis College
4 Andrew Washburn   Boerne, TX359785  410 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO301380  400 Colorado State University
6 austin breunig   Colorado Springs, CO359783  414 Fort Lewis College
7 Justin Barr   Evergreen Co387800  405 Western State Colorado University
8 Brett butler   Gunnison, CO387856  408 Western State Colorado University
9 Colby Blackledge    411 Western State Colorado University
10 Wilson White   Durango387571  413 Fort Lewis College
11 Garrett Jensen   Clifton, CO387122  403 Colorado Mesa University
12 Seth Clock   Alamosa, CO387441  402 Adams State University
13 Christopher RevelesAdcock   Alamosa, CO387617  404 Adams State University
14 Andrew Wells   Laramie, WY387659  406 University of Wyoming
DNF Cameron Holck   Pflugerville387179  401 Colorado School of Mines

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Hanson   Grand Junction, CO375227  214 Colorado Mesa University
2 Alex Milewski   San Clemente, CA387396  233 Fort Lewis College
3 Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO359813  222 Fort Lewis College
4 Keith Omundson   Boulder, CO359222  223 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Benjamin Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH267701  228 Fort Lewis College
6 George Merrill   Morrisville Vt387368  220 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Justin Uplinger   Pittsburgh, PA361247  234 Fort Lewis College
8 Brandon Lofton   Grand Junction, CO378467  206 Colorado Mesa University
9 Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  202 Colorado State University
10 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO301253  212 Fort Lewis College
11 Gregory Sevick   Durango, CO326782  229 Fort Lewis College
12 Cory Wittwer   Goldengolden, CO359845  219 Colorado School of Mines
13 Robert Auchincloss   Bronxville, NY318030  217 Fort Lewis College
14 Ricky Pimentel   Grand Blanc Mi359967  203 Colorado State University
15 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA296754  200 US Air Force Academy
16 jake wands   Fort Collins387588  208 Colorado School of Mines
17 Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  209 Colorado Mesa University
18 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL301572  218 University of Colorado-Boulder
19 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  207 Colorado School of Mines
20 Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO368131  204 US Air Force Academy
21 Daniel Hubbard   Durango, CO285021  227 Fort Lewis College
22 jake Barney   Grand Junction, CO387841  215 Colorado Mesa University
23 Mike Cherneski   Alamosa, CO387373  211 Adams State University
23 Graham Ruhmann   Woodland Park, CO360963  14 Western State Colorado University
24 mark martinez   Alamosa, CO387299  210 Adams State University
DNF Sam Sherer   Durango, CO265750  225 Fort Lewis College
DNF Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO232282  226 Fort Lewis College
DNF Thomas Bass   Alamosa, CO387224  213 Adams State University

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  31 Fort Lewis College
2 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO265086  15 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO306809  34 Fort Lewis College
4 Ryan Ellis   Lusaka Zambia376964  18 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  20 Fort Lewis College
6 Ryan Standish   Durango, CO314860  32 Fort Lewis College
7 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO255039  Colorado State University
8 Jakub Valigura   Boulder, CO359289  16 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH327262  26 Fort Lewis College
10 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO247963  35 Fort Lewis College
11 Tyler Jones   Durango, CO350228  25 Fort Lewis College
12 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY222859  30 Fort Lewis College
13 Cody Cupp   Twisp, WA328698  28 Fort Lewis College
14 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  27 Fort Lewis College
15 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
16 Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO278873  22 Colorado School of Mines
17 Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy
18 Logan Taylor   Cadillac, MI349506  29 Fort Lewis College
19 Bryan Horsley   Boulder, CO346104  36 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  US Air Force Academy
21 Tyler Smith   Durango, CO347102  13 Fort Lewis College
22 Kendal Young   Mineral Wells, TX360780  23 Fort Lewis College
23 Graham Ruhmann   Woodland Park, CO360963  14 Western State Colorado University
24 Christian Kloser   Vail, CO250322  Colorado Mesa University
25 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  19 University of Wyoming
26 Stephen Davoust   Durango, CO264191  37 Animas HS
27 Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  Western State Colorado University
28 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA289081  17 University of Colorado-Boulder
29 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  US Air Force Academy
DNF Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO257291  Colorado School of Mines
DNF Cesar Tidrick   Austin320954  10 Colorado State University
DNF Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  12 Colorado State University
DNF Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO230367  11 Western State Colorado University

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Schwab   Durango, CO382679  311 Fort Lewis College
2 Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO278892  312 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO367737  301 US Air Force Academy
4 Lauren Presley   Fort Collins, CO367768  303 Colorado State University
5 Suzie Livingston   Fort Collins371452  305 Colorado State University
6 Brooke Bosman   Grand Junction, CO312954  308 Colorado Mesa University
7 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO176762  302 Fort Lewis College
8 Leila Carrillo   Anaheim Ca328154  313 Fort Lewis College
9 Pamela Bogust   Sunland334050  316 Fort Lewis College
10 Maria Peters   Grand Junction, CO343908  306 Colorado Mesa University
11 Katie Cartee   Anchorage375080  310 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State Colorado University
13 Chelsie Roth    307 Colorado Mesa University
DNF Kalie Plasier   U S A F Academy, CO387009  300 US Air Force Academy
DNF Jessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA359346  216 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Jordan McHenry   Dolores Co387247  315 Adams State University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO176014  111 University of Denver
2 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  100 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO264272  117 Fort Lewis College
4 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  108 University of Wyoming
5 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  110 University of Wyoming
6 Sofia Gomez Villafane   Durango, CO332624  118 Fort Lewis College
7 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ267760  113 Fort Lewis College
8 Angela Vitulli   Gunnison, CO360582  105 Western State Colorado University
10 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH279817  103 Colorado State University
11 Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO350082  102 Colorado State University
12 Matilda Field   Durango, CO303435  114 Fort Lewis College
DNF Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO223279  112 Fort Lewis College
DNF Nora Richards   Boulder, CO284308  106 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO247843  107 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  109 US Air Force Academy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee