Race Results for
CSU Beaver Meadows Mountain Bike Race
Red Feather Lakes , CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Dumke   Ketchum, ID227383  420 Fort Lewis College
2 Collin Bantle   Denver, CO329980  440 University of Denver
3 Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO301380  400 Colorado State University
4 Matthew Stallard   Fort Collins, CO388682  443 Colorado State University
5 Garrett Brown   Boulder, CO386124  446 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Franklin Sutley   Fort Collins, CO388825  441 Colorado State University
7 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO370837  415 Colorado School of Mines
8 Cameron Holck   Pflugerville387179  401 Colorado School of Mines
9 Chad Hotimsky   Grand Junction Co388922  445 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Michael Huber    448 0
11 Spencer Crowe   U S A F Academy, CO387117  428 US Air Force Academy
12 George Clark   Evergreen, CO388685  447 Fort Lewis College
13 Cameron Rouleau   U S A F Academy, CO387365  425 US Air Force Academy
14 Stephen Demars    444 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Daniel Eichman   Usaf Academy, CO387167  423 US Air Force Academy
16 Matthew Masters   U S A F Academy, CO388732  442 US Airforce Academy
17 Jack Barrett   Groton, MA388663  449 Colorado State University
18 Nick Warren    438 University if Colorado-Boulder
DNF Garrett Jensen   Clifton, CO387122  403 Colorado Mesa University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO232282  226 Fort Lewis College
2 Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO359813  222 Fort Lewis College
3 Robert Auchincloss   Bronxville, NY318030  217 Fort Lewis College
4 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO301253  212 Fort Lewis College
5 Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  201 US Air Force Academy
6 stephen cochran   Loveland359730  254 Colorado Mesa University
7 Hamish Henderson   Kemnay Scotland 387275  251 Fort Lewis College
8 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA296754  200 US Air Force Academy
9 Sam Sherer   Durango, CO265750  225 Fort Lewis College
10 jake wands   Fort Collins387588  208 Colorado School of Mines
11 Cory Wittwer   Goldengolden, CO359845  219 Colorado School of Mines
12 Kodey Myers   Logan, UT340240  236 Utah State University
13 Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  202 Colorado State University
14 casey rhea   Durango, CO385537  235 Fort Lewis College
15 Ricky Pimentel   Grand Blanc Mi359967  203 Colorado State University
16 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  207 Colorado School of Mines
17 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  252 Fort Lewis College
18 Mitchell Kasyon   Boulder, CO360063  245 University of Colorado-Boulder
19 Peter Brun   Boulder, CO230059  248 0
20 Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO368131  204 US Air Force Academy
21 Dustin Gannon   Fort Collins, CO359721  249 Colorado State University
22 William Randall   U S A F Academy, CO387121  258 US Air Force Academy
23 Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  241 Colorado Mesa University
24 cody scott   Ithaca, NY359744  260 Western State Colorado University
25 Justin Barr   Evergreen Co387800  255 Western State Colorado University
26 Andrew Cunningham   Grand Junction, CO338210  250 Colorado Mesa University
27 caleb woodworth   Gunnison, CO326360  261 Western State Colorado University
28 Colby Blackledge   Gunnison, CO389016  259 Western State Colorado University
29 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO281783  262 Colorado State University
30 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  243 Colorado State University
31 Austen Ebert   Usaf Academy, CO344042  239 US Air Force Academy
32 Andrew Washburn   Boerne, TX359785  256 University of Colorado-Boulder
33 Brett butler   Gunnison, CO387856  257 Western State Colorado University
DNF Alexander Alleman    238 Western State Colorado University

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  31 Fort Lewis College
2 Matt Lyons   Denver, CO293046  98 University of Denver
3 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO345802  37 University of Denver
4 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO255039  Colorado State University
5 Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO306809  34 Fort Lewis College
6 Jakub Valigura   Boulder, CO359289  16 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Tyler Jones   Durango, CO350228  25 Fort Lewis College
8 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
9 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  43 Colorado State University
10 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO241483  42 Colorado State University
11 Kendal Young   Mineral Wells, TX360780  23 Fort Lewis College
12 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  US Air Force Academy
13 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO229072  52 University of Denver
14 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  27 Fort Lewis College
15 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY222859  30 Fort Lewis College
16 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  20 Fort Lewis College
17 Christian Kloser   Vail, CO250322  Colorado Mesa University
18 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  41 Colorado State University
19 Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy
20 William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO198621  39 Colorado State University
21 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  51 Fort Lewis College
22 Tyler Smith   Durango, CO347102  13 Fort Lewis College
23 Geoffrey Williams   Grand Junction, CO387210  49 Colorado Mesa University
24 Brandon Lofton   Grand Junction, CO378467  50 Colorado Mesa University
25 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO201238  53 University of Colorado-Boulder
26 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  12 Colorado State University
27 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  US Air Force Academy
28 Logan Taylor   Cadillac, MI349506  29 Fort Lewis College
DNF Grady James   Durango, CO200442  33 Fort Lewis College
DNF Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO230367  11 Western State Colorado University
DNF Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  19 University of Wyoming

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ashleigh weibel   Fort Collins375719  304 Fort Lewis College
2 Erin Wilson   Fort Collins, CO388461  318 Colorado State University
3 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  322 US Air Force Academy
4 Katy Aceto   Fort Collins, CO388236  319 Colorado State University
5 Kalie Plasier   U S A F Academy, CO387009  300 US Air Force Academy
6 Pamela Bogust   Sunland334050  316 Fort Lewis College
7 Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State Colorado University
8 Chelsie Roth    307 Colorado Mesa University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA256601  125 Fort Lewis College
2 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  100 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  108 University of Wyoming
4 Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO278892  124 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO367737  126 US Air Force Academy
6 Elizabeth Schwab   Durango, CO382679  311 Fort Lewis College
7 Angela Vitulli   Gunnison, CO360582  105 Western State Colorado University
8 Alexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO359900  104 Western State Colorado University
9 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH279817  103 Warren Wilson College
10 Ashlee Wilson   Boulder, CO360313  123 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO350082  102 Colorado State University
12 Kelly Neville   Colorado Springs , CO301268  127 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
13 Lauren Presley   Fort Collins, CO367768  121 Colorado State University
14 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO223279  112 Fort Lewis College
DNF Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO247843  107 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  110 University of Wyoming

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee