Race Results for
Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross
Plymouth, MA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTER 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Munroe (1 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:42:08.0 25436   CCB RACING
2 Robert Bisson (2 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:42:08.4 3786   SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
3 David Belknap (3 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:42:56.6 84926   CYCLE LODGE
4 Chet Geschickter   0:42:57.7   545 VELO
5 Jay Trojan (4 - Cat3)   Lincoln, RI0:43:34.4 265393   SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE
6 Alec Petro (5 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:44:03.1 216739   CORNER CYCLE
7 Eiric Marro   0:44:33.5   SUMAPEE/SRT
8 Wes Deane (6 - Cat3)   Tiverton, RI0:44:42.3 291994   COX/W.E. STEDMAN
9 Eric Derivera (7 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:44:42.9 236270   VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS
10 Kevin Callahan (8 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:45:01.7 5860   CYCLE LODGE
11 Christopher Burke   0:45:35.1   CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/PROVIDENCE
12 Phillip Kenealy (1 - Cat2)   Bedford, NH0:45:50.9 18892   UNH
13 William Sawyer   0:46:01.5   SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
14 Daniel Russell (9 - Cat3)   Milton, MA0:46:13.6 63446   CYCLE LODGE
15 James Paterson (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:46:19.7 78849   SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
16 Robert Roldan (10 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:46:20.3 98318   CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES C
17 Robert Mortensen (2 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA0:47:14.6 54398   LANDRY'S BICYCLES
18 David King (11 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA0:47:14.6 19159   ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19 Thomas Hurley (12 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA 137127   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
20 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:47:14.6 245317   BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
21 William Matlack (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:47:14.6 229702   QUADCYCLES
22 David Corrigan (4 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 353760   MA-353760
23 Dave Geissert (13 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:47:14.7 45369   TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
24 Barry Doubleday (14 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA 116954   CYCLE LODGE
25 Brian Bigelow (15 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:47:14.7 186773   BOB CYCLING/GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP
26 Victor Cillis (16 - Cat3)   Hyannis, MA0:47:14.7 225167   CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
27 Gerald Katz (17 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:47:14.7 133439   QUAD CYCLES
28 Mike O'connor   Boston, MA 86101   RIDE STUDIO CAF?
29 Mark Lovejoy (18 - Cat3)   Andover, MA0:47:14.7 151790   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
30 David Lystila (5 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, MA0:47:14.7 21957   OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
31 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA0:47:14.7 132655   CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE W
32 Steven Abbott   Everett, WA0:47:14.7 191773   TOLLAND BIKE/NERAC
33 Lester Bethel (6 - Cat4)   Acton, MA0:47:14.7 216971   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
34 Jesus Vazquez (7 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MALAP DOWN 245153   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
35 Jeff Oaks   LAP DOWN   
36 Kenneth Hamel (8 - Cat4)   Coventry, RILAP DOWN 120142   
37 Robert Beaulieu   LAP DOWN   
38 Richard Hislop   LAP DOWN   
39 Carl Brown (19 - Cat3)   Randolph, MALAP DOWN 103789   CCB RACING
40 Rick Hardy   LAP DOWN   HUP UNITED
41 Marc Cedrone   Ashland MaLAP DOWN 166585   MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
42 Bruce Kapsten (9 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MALAP DOWN 184190   PINNACLE BICYCLE WORKS / CYCLOC
43 Jeffrey Stanley (10 - Cat4)   SomervilleLAP DOWN 387667   
44 John Weaver   Northborough, MALAP DOWN 128921   MYSTIC VELO CLUB
45 Jeffrey Proctor (20 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NHLAP DOWN 229432   THE VELO RESOURCE

Men - MASTER 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Peters   0:34:59.3   BRAZEN DROPOUTS
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:35:11.3 8380   SPIN ARTS CYCLING
3 Richard Pirro (1 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:35:11.8 348614   UNION VELO
4 Geoffrey Williams (2 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:35:36.1 339   CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
5 Brant Hornberger (3 - Cat3)   Milford, MA0:35:39.6 16749   BIKEREG.COM
6 John Golden (4 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:36:08.8 137719   LANDRY'S BICYCLES
7 Gary Aspnes (5 - Cat3)   Rockville, RI0:36:10.5 208131   CCB RACING
8 Gray Eldridge (6 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA0:36:46.7 103758   CORNER CYCLE
9 Christopher White   0:37:08.1   BOB-GOODALE'SBIKE SHOP/SPEED???
10 Humberto Raposo (7 - Cat3)   Lisbon, CT0:37:09.1 196909   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGEGRASSROOTS T
11 Alexis Arapoff (8 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:37:09.6 43811   BIKEMAN.COM
12 Mark Burns   0:37:27.5   NANTUCKET VELO
13 Steven Morse (1 - Cat4)   Pawtucket, RI0:38:15.8 212172   UNATTACHED
14 Frank Petty (9 - Cat3)   Newport, RI0:38:51.5 27962   UNION VELO
15 John Karod (2 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME0:39:21.0 213045   BIKEMAN.COM
16 Jason Carleton   Duxbury, MA0:39:28.3 6114   
17 Lee Strout (3 - Cat4)   Brunswick, ME0:41:52.1 43998   BIKEMAN.COM
18 Scott Washburn (10 - Cat3)   Marshfld, MA0:42:13.1 48728   CYCLE LODGE
19 Scott Roy (11 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:43:30.1 60894   CYCLE LODGE
20 Jeff Murray (4 - Cat4)   Hampton, NHLAP DOWN 361648   JOURNEYMAN CYCLING

Men - MASTER 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA0:40:45.0 23101   CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
2 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA0:40:45.1 178460   CYCLOCROSS WORLD
3 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:41:17.1 16266   CORNER CYCLE
4 Stephen Witkus   0:42:07.8   BIKEMAN.COM
5 Keith Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA0:43:22.2 242949   BIKEMAN.COM
6 Jason Devarennes (2 - Cat3)   Woburn, MA0:43:46.8 282295   SEVEN CYCLES
7 Michael Hines   0:44:01.5   RICHMOND VELO SPORT
8 Scott Brooks (3 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:45:33.0 189995   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
9 Matt Williams   0:46:43.8   IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69
10 Mike Robinson (4 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH0:46:45.0 303321   PAINCAVE CYCLING
11 John Hawkes (1 - Cat4)   Beverly, MALAP DOWN 328964   ESSEX COUNTY VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Morris   Derry, NH0:36:44.0 296995   REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
2 Richard Loring   East Greenwich, RI0:37:07.3 59720   NARAGANSETT BX
3 Ethan Andrews   Saunderstown, RI0:37:23.5 390737   W.E. STEDMAN/ COX
4 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA0:37:24.3 288393   B2C2/BOLOCO
5 Jeff Brown   0:37:31.1   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
6 John Sumner   Attleboro, MA0:37:32.0 384741   NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APE
7 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA0:37:49.4 269574   GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
8 Thomas Casparis   Carlisle, MA0:38:19.5 184624   BIKEWAY SOURCE
9 Chris Page   Calabasas, CA0:38:33.5 170230   COMPREHENSIVE RACING
10 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:38:35.1 346524   STAMPEDE!
11 Erik Wells   Bridgewater, MA0:39:07.1 229664   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
12 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI0:39:22.6 223695   CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
13 Ed Medina   0:39:22.9   COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON
14 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:39:26.6 135734   GEEKHOUSE BIKES
15 Joseph Re   0:39:29.6   ESSEX COUNTY VELO
16 James Hall   0:39:47.0   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
17 William Reilly   Norwell, MA0:39:47.6 263697   P4P
18 William Sheehan   Wellesley, MA0:39:47.9 384299   
19 Daniel Mueller   St Louis Park, MN0:39:59.5 89689   COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON
20 Lenny Snyderman   Cohasset, MA0:40:02.2 300877   TOUR VITESSE
21 Andy Weigel   Rochester, MA0:40:09.7 270422   
22 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:40:13.7 202056   UNION VELO
23 Joshua Araujo   Wakefield, RI0:40:14.4 361288   GEEKHOUSE BIKES
24 Kevin Murphy   Winchester, MA0:40:17.4 279580   BLUES HILLS CYCLING CLUB/CANTON
25 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:40:29.7 290750   N/A
26 Mark Prevett   Carver, MA0:40:35.8 296577   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
27 Michael Murphy   0:41:00.6   ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)
28 Chris Pappas   Walpole, MA0:41:00.7 122984   LANDRY'S BICYCLES
29 Peter Corbett   0:41:13.8   
30 Jack Perry   Brewster, MA0:41:21.5 367087   SEA SPORTS/CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BI
31 Thomas Dwyer   Newburyport, MA0:41:24.9 361067   WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB
32 James Davis   0:41:25.9   
33 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA0:41:26.2 342212   BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLES
34 Richard Brandon   Boston, MA0:41:26.3 368087   
35 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:41:39.3 147780   545 VELO
36 Miguel Rivera   Brockton, MA0:41:48.7 361492   TRAVIS CYCLE
37 Ethan YoungKershaw   Westport, MA0:41:52.1 308511   BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL
38 Daniel Cooper   Salem, MA0:41:52.3 328466   COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL
39 Scott Bartley   Norwell, MA0:41:54.9 2787   MASS BAY
40 Scott Burdick   Cambridge0:41:57.2 391076   MIT CYCLING/FXDD
41 Frank Nelson   Bridgewater, MA0:42:02.0 362054   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
42 Jon Mcneill   Weston, MA0:42:04.3 174549   WESTON POSSE
43 Kevin McGuire   Needham, MA0:42:07.0 84079   
44 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:42:11.4 246211   COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY
45 Jeffrey Stanley   Somerville0:42:21.5 387667   Growling Gecko
46 Thomas West   Belmont, MA0:42:39.9 218558   CAMBRIDGE BOAT CLUB
47 Sean Frodyma   Tiverton, RI0:42:51.5 390974   EX PRESIDENTS
48 Eric Wyzga   0:42:57.6   MASS BAY
49 Tom Catalano   Vlg Of Lakewd, IL0:42:58.9 6462   ECV/THE CRANK YANKERS
50 Robert Werner   0:43:03.7   
51 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:43:15.7 152451   MASSBAY ROADCLUB
52 Scott Tighe   East Bridgewater0:43:27.3 390477   
53 Stephen Furrer   Cotuit, MA0:43:30.6 385759   C4 RACING
54 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA0:43:34.1 371933   BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL
55 Adam Walton   Concord, MA0:43:45.4 384352   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
56 Jordan Frank   Providence, RI0:43:51.6 350262   CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
57 Gregory Affsa   Hull, MA0:44:20.2 333800   WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB
58 Alex Taylor   Boston, MA0:44:25.1 413614   
59 Andrew Cutler   0:44:30.3   
60 Thomas Gemelli   Cambridge, MA0:44:31.8 374776   
61 Leighton Monroe   Boston, MA0:44:49.4 359604   
62 Kevin Violet   Yarmouth Port, MA0:44:49.7 399929   SMALTIBIKES
63 John Weaver   Northborough, MA0:44:59.2 128921   MYSTIC VELO CLUB
64 Tim Curley   Malden, MA0:45:08.3 269256   COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY
65 James Godbey   Canton, MA0:45:09.6 13471   BBS
66 Lukas Bentel   Providence, RILAP DN 339234   RISD CYCLING/BROWN CYCLING
67 Armand Halsey      LAP DN
68 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MALAP DN 307000   CYCLE LOFT VELO
69 Michael McCabe   0:46:27.9   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
69 Brian Hayes   Weymouth, MA0:46:27.9 387452   
71 George Dyment   Sanbornton, NH0:46:27.9 296115   RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN C
72 Kyle StLaurent   Sturbridge0:46:27.9 389945   
73 Timothy Mayo   Worcester, MA0:46:27.9 390336   
74 Justin Costa   Providence, RI0:46:27.9 390317   
75 Jonathan Galanis   0:46:27.9   
76 Tom Pincince   Wellesley Hills, MA0:46:27.9 385785   DIGITAL LUMENS
77 David Goldberg   Needham Heights, MA0:46:27.9 389434   
78 Eric Massa   0:46:27.9   
79 Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MA0:46:27.9 260275   MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
80 Steven Galante   Wakefield, MA0:46:27.9 131780   
81 Peter Fontecchio   Norwell, MA0:46:27.9 195388   CYCLE LODGE
82 John Mosby   Barrington, RI0:46:28.0 247881   CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
83 James Germain   Auburn0:46:28.0 390796   WENTWORTH CYCLOCROSS
84 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA0:46:28.0 200403   GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
85 Jeff Murray   0:46:28.0   JOURNEYMAN CYCLING
86 Chris Kidd   0:46:28.0   
87 Ryley Newton   -2 LAPS   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:04:18.1 203439   WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:04:33.0 234564   CF RACING
3 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:05:15.7 129914   JAM FUND / NCC / VITTORIA
4 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:07:02.9 209949   CF RACING
5 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:07:06.3 172135   BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
6 Mike Rowell   Chardon, OH1:07:08.9 30747   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
7 Chandler Delinks (1 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA1:07:13.3 60318   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
8 David Dornaus (1 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA1:07:18.8 160736   CORNER CYCLE
9 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:07:35.8 245271   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
10 Michael Wissell (2 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA1:08:03.2 284535   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
11 Cj Congrove (2 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA1:08:45.0 285496   CYCLESMART GRASSROOTS
12 Brendan Mccormack (3 - Cat2)   Leicester, MA1:09:03.2 234733   HOT TUBES
13 Paul Richard (4 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:09:09.1 29708   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
14 Andrew Lysaght (5 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:09:14.5 327318   MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
15 Ian Schon (6 - Cat2)   Allston, MA1:09:23.8 290782   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
16 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA1:09:24.0 70131   NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
17 Stephen Pierce (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:09:36.2 300212   EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
18 Sean Pantellere (8 - Cat2)   Brighton, MA1:10:27.3 365592   STAMPEDE! P/B BUDD BIKE WORKS
19 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:11:07.3 199084   EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
20 Frank McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Leicester, MA1:11:23.2 47077   CLIF BAR / PACTIMO
21 Mark McCormack (2 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA1:11:26.4 23101   CLIF BAR / PACTIMO
22 Cameron Mccormack (9 - Cat2)   Leicester, MALAP DOWN 238894   HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
23 John Mosher (10 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MALAP DOWN 140765   WHEELWORKS RACING
24 Kevin Justice (3 - Cat3)   Cohasset, MALAP DOWN 18385   Grace Skis
25 Sean Savignano (4 - Cat3)   Auburn, MELAP DOWN 358426   RAINBOW BICYCLE/THE LOCAL GRIND
26 Jeffrey Fisher   LAP DOWN   OA/CYCLEMANIA
27 Nathan Robinson (11 - Cat2)   Auburn, ALLAP DOWN 288972   TEAM WHAYNE
28 Paul Weiss   LAP DOWN   OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING T

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Burns (1 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:40:32.9 202406   NANTUCKET VELO
2 Chris Algar (1 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA0:40:45.1 362111   CAPE COD RACING/C4
3 AJ Moran   0:40:48.7   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4 Lee Wassilie (2 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME0:40:51.0 268677   WHEEL POWER BICYCLES
5 Devin Riley (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA0:41:32.6 289348   THRESHOLD CYCLING
6 Joseph Near (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:41:32.6 329626   MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECH
7 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:41:33.0 285756   BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE
8 Christopher Raymond (4 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:43.4 68200   BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
9 Joshua Anthony (5 - Cat3)   Billerica, MA0:41:48.5 152973   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
10 Cimarron Wortham (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:41:54.0 253757   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
11 Bill Kenney (3 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MA0:42:15.8 283620   CORNER CYCLE
12 Daniel Mccabe (7 - Cat3)   Whitman, MA0:42:30.5 261665   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
13 Cory Johannessen (8 - Cat3)   Roslindale, MA0:42:33.7 240899   THRESHOLD CYCLING
14 Peter Miller   0:42:43.0   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
15 Tom Mosby (9 - Cat3)   Barrington, RI0:42:50.0 247768   CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
16 Brian Coate (10 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:43:05.1 360895   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
17 Jonathan Barry (11 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:43:07.7 327438   BICYCLE BILL'S
18 Ian Lambe (12 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA0:43:10.2 366489   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
19 Preston Buehrer (13 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:43:14.0 290822   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
20 Matthew Donovan (14 - Cat3)   Franklin, MA0:43:44.7 9821   DEDHAMBIKE.COM
21 Andrew Krulewitz (15 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0:43:48.4 191162   GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
22 Robert Hale   0:43:50.1   HUP UNITED
23 Philip Golden (16 - Cat3)   Canton, MA0:43:54.7 101482   LANDRY'S BICYCLES
24 Uri Halevi (17 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:43:59.5 188494   BIKEREG.COM
25 Ken Carpenter (18 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:59.7 278810   THRESHOLD CYCLING
26 Thomas Degraan (19 - Cat3)   Marstons Mills, MA0:43:59.8 317002   BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHIN
27 Robert Nash (20 - Cat3)   Raynham, MA0:44:00.2 379706   
28 Chris Phenix (21 - Cat3)   Middleboro, MA0:44:02.9 225323   BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
29 Christian Baker (22 - Cat3)   South Weymouth, MA0:44:32.3 328936   bikebarnracing.com
30 Philip Stango (23 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:44:49.1 327614   STAMPEDE!
31 Steven Hopengarten (24 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:44:57.1 254441   GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
32 Edward Parsons (25 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA0:44:59.1 142294   HUP UNITED
33 Daniel Barrett (26 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:45:01.8 302376   THRESHOLD CYCLING
34 Kyle Butler (27 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:45:12.2 269574   GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
35 Jake Allegrini (28 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA0:45:24.8 342852   NANTUCKET VELO
36 Christian Eager (29 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA0:45:37.1 222927   Quad Cycles
37 Eric Silva   0:45:47.6   Quad Cycles
38 Lucas Provost (30 - Cat3)   Brewster, MA0:45:54.6 310808   SEA SPORTS/CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BI
39 Liam Howard   0:46:02.9   Back Bay Cycling Club
40 Andrew Strobert (31 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:04.6 294739   THRESHOLD CYCLING
41 Patrick Flaherty (32 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:46:22.2 265421   LANDRYS BICYCLE
42 Daniel Cariolo (33 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:46:42.0 345164   STAMPEDE!
43 Nathaniel Smith (34 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME0:46:43.1 222891   OA / CYCLE MANIA / PBMC
44 Cory Small (35 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA0:47:07.7 350750   BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL
45 Mathew Shimoko (36 - Cat3)   Honolulu0:47:09.5 346366   MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
46 Glenn Soulia (1 - Cat4)   Cape Neddick, ME0:47:10.2 385867   THRESHOLD
47 Aaron Meberg (37 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:47:21.3 284466   CICLI DEVOTION
48 Patrick Twomey (38 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:47:40.6 235222   SEASIDE CYCLE
49 Roger Cadman (39 - Cat3)   Arlington, MALAP DOWN 177144   NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHTY BEE
50 YiPeng Teoh (40 - Cat3)   Providence, RILAP DOWN 306921   
51 Keith Callanan (2 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MALAP DOWN 379702   
52 Daniel Cooper (3 - Cat4)   Salem, MALAP DOWN 328466   COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL
53 Neil Krulewitz   LAP DOWN   PEAK PERFORMANCE
54 Tristan Beaulieu (41 - Cat3)   Boston, MALAP DOWN 291727   ZERO STAGE MONSTER
55 Kurt Maw (4 - Cat4)   Salem, MALAP DOWN 246211   COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA0:18:25.1 371933   BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:34:47.3 302050   CYCLE LODGE
2 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:35:39.5 327598   CYCLE LODGE
3 Stephanie Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME0:37:19.2 350758   PARADISE RACING
4 Ana Sirianni   Salem, MA0:37:20.6 358429   HUP UNITED
5 Michele Harrison   0:37:44.1   ESSEX COUNTY VELO
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere   Belmont, MA0:38:47.2 293974   LADIESFIRST RACING
7 Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH0:38:48.7 257497   TREK PORTSMOUTH
8 Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI0:39:07.0 333286   BONK! SUPPORT
9 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:39:12.4 146312   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
10 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA0:40:12.1 83056   DCMTB
11 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:40:25.5 342992   BIKEMAN.COM
12 Laura Kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:40:56.3 262612   VELO BELLA
13 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:41:11.3 178513   JRA CYCLES
14 Michele Smith   Medley, FL0:42:21.1 406295   HUP UNITED
15 Tessa Clare   0:43:10.4   THRESHOLD CYCLING
16 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MALAP DOWN 271005   CAPE COD RACING/C4

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA0:41:16.2 333622   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
2 Alisa Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:42:22.1 389668   NANTUCKET VELO
3 Nancy Gillooly   Pawtucket, RI0:44:10.6 314210   CORNER CYCLE
4 Hannah Rossi   Allston, MASAME TIME 376693   B2C2/BOLOCO
5 Emily Mackinnon   Nantucket, MASAME TIME 385211   NANTUCKET VELO
6 Haley Sumner   Attleboro, MASAME TIME 390773   NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TE
7 Elizabeth Kazimer   Dedham, MASAME TIME 390364   C4/CAPE COD RACING
8 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MAMA-301124 301124   CYCLELODGESAME TIME
9 Kristin Beville   Newton, MASAME TIME 358598   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
10 Jennifer Linnane   Melrose, MASAME TIME 304130   COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL
11 Danielle White   Providence, RISAME TIME 390256   
12 Alessia Genovese   Plymouth, MASAME TIME 361659   CORNER CYCLE
13 Tracey Cohen   Tiverton, RILAP DOWN 386792   
14 Caitlin Wissell   Hyde Park, MALAP DOWN 391494   
15 Katherine Wymbs   LAP DOWN   MIT CYCLING CLUB
16 Louisa Page   Cambridge, MALAP DOWN 414437   COMPREHENSIVE RACING
17 Patricia Brownell   West Roxbury, MALAP DOWN 309821   LANDRY'S BICYCLES

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:08:34.0 301613   BAYHILL CAPITAL
2 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA0:08:47.7 301124   CYCLELODGE
3 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:09:08.7 336584   CF RACING
4 Christian Moreau   0:09:40.8   TEAM BIKE ALLEY
5 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:09:42.2 359642   TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
6 Christopher Golden   Bentonville, AR0:10:10.5 169100   BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE
7 Timothy Golden   Walpole0:13:18.2 412938   BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE
8 Kaia Schmid   Marblehead, MA0:14:44.7 387791   CYCLOCROSS WORLD

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee