Race Results for
2012 HISTORIC BROOKS p/b Piedmont Healthcare
BROOKS, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT BROOKS (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788   Team Type 1- Development
2 Tvetcov SERGHEI      Team Exergy
3 LIAM HARLAND   Cumming, GA 385533   
4 THOMAS RAEYMAEKERS      
5 BRANDEN RUSSELL   Enumclaw Wa 320408   Team Type 1- Development
6 JOONAS HANTTALA      
7 STEPHEN CLANCY   Cumming, GA 386796   
8 PAOLO CARAZANZOLA      
9 ARTEM KRAITOR      
10 ANDREA CIACCHINI   Cumming, GA 385532   
11 Scott DEMYER (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 145923   Iron Data Racing
12 NEAL ARNETT (3 - Cat2)   Clayton, GA 177094   Four 2 One Sports
13 TONY ESPOSITO   Anniston, AL 173319   BBC p/b WheelWorx
14 Austin HILLIARD (4 - Cat2)   Irmo Sc 288459   Athens Velo Club
15 GLENN SANDEFUR   Pooler, GA 62179   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
16 Lee SHOWERS (5 - Cat2)   Statesboro, GA 52234   BeckJanitorial.com
17 Chad STRICKLAND   Atlanta, GA 204674   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
18 JASON SMITHERMAN (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 306781   Round Here Racing
19 Chris LESSING (7 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 274824   Round Here Racing
20 Dan BUSCH      
21 DRAGO CEPAR   Mableton, GA 276916   Depaula Racing
22 CODY HALL   Dallas, GA 243945   Smyrna Bicycles

Men - Masters Men - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee SHOWERS (1 - Cat2)   Statesboro, GA 52234   BeckJanitorial.com
2 Dan BUSCH      
3 GREGORY SMITH (1 - Cat3)   Peachtree City, GA 365475   BeckJanitorial.com
4 Chris LESSING (2 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 274824   Round Here Racing
5 Travis TINDLE (1 - Cat4)   Fulshear, TX 379302   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
6 Mark MACLACHAN      
7 Brian LOWERY      

Men - Masters Men - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad HARPER (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta , GA 185352   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
2 CHARLES SEWARD (2 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA 45926   Unione Sportiva Italiana
2 NORMAN LACK (3 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 56734   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
2 TODD ATKINS   Fayetteville, GA 2040   Georgia Velo
2 JAMES MAYER (1 - Cat4)   Carrollton, GA 311631   
2 Barry CARSWELL (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, GA 58089   The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
2 GLENN SANDEFUR (1 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179   Hilton Head Cycling Inc

Men - Juniors Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin OGLE   Barnesville, GA 377346   
2 MICHAEL HENLEY   Columbus, GA 368302   
3 REECE LATHAM   Roswell 370045   Junior Flyers
4 Christopher Arriaza   Hoschton 383759   
5 Ethan BROWN   Roswell, GA 383611   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - CAT 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil CARTER   Savannah, GA 293627   
2 Steven Harker   Cumming, GA 394266   
3 Matthew O'CONNELL   Atlanta, GA 159216   
4 Travis TINDLE   Fulshear, TX 379302   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
5 MASON MAYER   Carrollton, GA 344382   
6 AUSTIN GANN   Bowdon, GA 382707   
7 OBED INGRAM   Locust Grove, GA 349726   southern crescent cycling
8 KEITH CRIST   Fayetteville, NC 377866   
9 Mark MACLACHLAN   Atlanta, GA 252919   
10 David SOLER      
11 Ricco ROSINI      
12 JORDAN FOSTER   Columbia, SC 385941   
13 BRAD DIODATI   Marietta, GA 303611   
14 Ryan RISINGER      

Men - CAT 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daudi Cobb   Decatur, GA 142548   
2 Modesto Diaz   Puerto Rico 369051   Southern Crescent Cycling
3 PABLO Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
4 JERRY Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758   Reality Bikes
5 Brian Lowery      
6 STEVE RILEY   Atlanta, GA 125478   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
7 KEVIN OGDEN   Decatur, GA 379769   
8 GREGORY SMITH   Peachtree City, GA 365475   BeckJanitorial.com
9 LIno Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822   Team Mission Source-NGCA
10 jorge collado   Hampton, GA 258324   Southern Crescent Cycling
11 IAN GARRISON   Decatur, GA 348098   Junior Flyers
12 John BUTLER      
13 GREG LATHAM   Roswell, GA 219101   Team Mission Source-NGCA
14 NICK OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA 277048   Junior Flyers
15 EDWARD FELTY   Sharpsburg, GA 341416   BeckJanitorial.com
16 BRIAN COLL   Marietta, GA 227169   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
17 Michael VASCO   Apollo Beach, FL 284757   Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee