Race Results for
Elaine Nekritz Scratch Race and Madison State Cham
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
2 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Stathy Touloumis (1 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
4 TOM BRINEY (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455  190 xXx Racing
5 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
6 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Daniel Verner (3 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
9 Mark Winston (4 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  18 Bouledogue Tout Noir
11 Adam Lesniakowski (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162418  26 Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  27 Johnny Sprockets
2 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Robie GAUSS   Kenosha, WI 45366  169 Kenosha Velosport Inc
4 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society
5 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
3 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  17 ABD Cycling Team
4 Jason Ferguson     103 Wheelfast Cycling Team
5 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
6 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
7 VICTOR ALCAZAR   Chicago, IL 192948  89 
7 Max Bankevich   Riverwoods, IL 297397  199 Alberto's Sport
8 Morgan McKinley   Chicago, IL 379659  63 
9 John Poplett   River Forest, IL 232928  28 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Daphne Karagianis (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446  187 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Angela Rochester (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
5 Jamie Gavin-Smyth (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Marie Snyder (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
2 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
3 Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
4 Alison Peck     193 Zephyr Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee