Race Results for
Illinois Points Race Championship Sponsored by Chi
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 08/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Daniel Verner (1 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Mark Winston (2 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  18 Bouledogue Tout Noir
5 Aram Bayzaee (3 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
8 Kevin Perez (4 - Cat2)   South Barrington, IL 190386  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
9 Brian Rady (5 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 Intelligentsia Racing Society
10 TOM BRINEY (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455  190 xXx Racing
11 Ernie Majarucon (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12 Mike Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  112 Vision Quest
13 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  13 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 John Williams   Belleville, IL 181455  87 Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society
6 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
7 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin DCX
8 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  127 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Intelligentsia Racing Society
10 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  17 ABD Cycling Team
2 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  96 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
3 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
6 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
7 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  95 
8 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
10 JOSEPH PROSZOWSKI   Chicago, IL 376389  162 Chicago Velo Campus
11 mckenzie dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  19 ABD Cycling Team
12 Jason Ferguson     103 Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Jason Ferguson   Farmville, VA 210602  103 Wheelfast Cycling Team
13 JEREMY TREISTER   Chicago, IL 230339  71 Half Acre Cycling
14 Morgan McKinley   Chicago, IL 379659  63 
15 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
16 VICTOR ALCAZAR   Chicago, IL 192948  89 
17 DAN KALNY   Downers Grove, IL 339850  139 
18 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin DCX
19 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  161 
20 Steve Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209  77 
21 Connor Burke   Chicagogo, IL 379663  133 
22 KYLE WIBERG   Boulder, CO 277368  98 xXx Racing
23 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
2 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 john kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  90 
4 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 
5 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  115 xXx Racing
6 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Sol Treister   Chicago, IL 310523  92 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Samman (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
1 Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Catherine Watkins (2 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
2 Francine Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
3 Erica Schwanke (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
3 Angela Rochester (3 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332  84 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4 Emilia Field (2 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Marie Snyder (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Nancy Heymann (5 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Team Higher Gear

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee