Race Results for
Missoula Cyclocross series
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Lacny   Missoula, MT 149098  610 Unattached
2 Doug Swain   Missoula, MT 297329  260 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
3 Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298  292 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
4 JAY RUTHERFORD   Missoula, MT 255452  266 Unattached
5 Ely Wilkinson   Missoula, MT 175629  621 Five Valley Velo
6 WES FURLONG   Missoula, MT 202415  216 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7 Jeff Knight   Missoula, MT 383187  263 Unattached
8 Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493  279 Montanacyclocross.com
9 ROB GILLESPIE   Missoula, MT 277726  257 Unattached
10 Nick Silverman     291 Unattached
11 JEFF BOOKWALTER   Missoula, MT 4226  429 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
12 CODY STEKLY   Missoula, MT 292803  270 Five Valley Velo
13 Jeff Cincoski     614 Unattached
14 Solon Linton   Missoula, MT 356340  269 Unattached
15 Mark Metzger   Missoula 298299  259 Unattached
16 Danny Todd     606 Unattached
17 Winslow Lewis   Missoula, MT 360415  607 Unattached
18 MARK BURKE   Missoula 198924  240 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
19 Evan Holmstrom     611 Unattached
20 Kaleb Retz     604 Unattached
21 Josh Meny   Missoula, MT 297954  622 Unattached

Men - Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT 164788  617 Subaru-Trek
2 Landen Beckner   Helena, MT 319138  297 Montana Velo
3 Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 229618  609 Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive
4 JESSE DOLL   Missoula, MT 280412  587 Montanacyclocross.com
5 DAVE HARTMAN   Missoula, MT 102725  295 Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive
6 Doug Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  603 Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive
7 JEFF SEATON   Missoula, MT 80178  296 Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive
8 BEN HORAN   Missoula, MT 253104  73 Montanacyclocross.com
9 TODD CROSS   West Hartford Vt 355408  271 Unattached
10 Ian Foster   Missoula, MT 356504  235 Unattached
11 JAMES FIELDS   Missoula, MT 302795  273 Unattached
12 ORION BERRYMAN   Missoula 184053  238 SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
13 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  256 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
14 Dylan Johnson   Missoula, MT 40749  264 Unattached
15 Tom Robertson     274 Unattached
16 Johnathan Bardsley   Missoula, MT 2568  252 Unattached
17 JUSTIN CLOUTE   Missoula, MT 277556  293 Montanacyclocross.com
18 Blake Votilla   Missoula, MT 329196  289 FYBT

Men - Master - A - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN FIORE (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 11655  278 Montanacyclocross.com
2 Travis Howard (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 276957  499 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
3 BLAIR FISHER (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 59294  212 Northern Rockies Orthopedics

Men - Master - B - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRENT BAKER (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 328380  215 Unattached
2 Bill Schultz (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 181384  283 Unattached
3 ANDREW WILCOX (2 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 361517  219 Unattached
4 Tom Jenni (3 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 387216  616 Unattached
5 TIM BECHTOLD (4 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 172566  420 Missoula Bicycle Works
6 MARK HEBBLEWHITE (5 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 389697  233 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
7 Mark Burke (6 - Cat4)   Missoula 198924  240 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
8 Phil Gardner     608 Unattached
9 JIM CLAPP (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 120006  204 Missoula Bicycle Works
DNF Edgar Smith   Missoula, MT 381533  613 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Tony Russell   Philipsburg, MT 354072  525 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Women - Women B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mo Mislivets   Bozeman, MT 254303  620 Unattached
2 Elie Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 379864  615 Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive
3 Alisa Wade   Missoula, MT 361652  241 Unattached
4 Pari Kemmick     626 Unattached
5 Zoe Glas   Mill Valley Ca 366474  192 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
6 christine tharp   Gillette Wy 390836  245 Unattached
7 SHERYL GUNN   Frenchtown, MT 389134  188 Unattached

Women - Women A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margie Dennison     229 Missoula Bicycle Works
2 ANGELA WATSCHKE   Missoula, MT 313622  288 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
3 Allison Forney-Gorman     632 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
4 Mara Menahan   Helena, MT 338146  640 UM Cycling
DNF INGRID LOVITT   Missoula, MT 327836  190 Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELISE BAKER     191 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee