Race Results for
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.85Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  81 Cycle-Therapy GA
2374.75Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  84 Trace Bikes
3391.65Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  87 Trace Bikes
4408.55Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  73 Trace Bikes
5425.45Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  77 Frazier Cycling
6442.35Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  72 Frazier Cycling Juniors
7459.25Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  82 Trace Bikes
8476.15Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  89 Frazier Cycling Juniors
9493.05Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  88 Les Amis
10509.95Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  90 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
11526.85Graeme Nelson   Brentwood, TN 368625  75 Trace Bikes
12543.75David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  74 Frazier Cycling Juniors
13560.65Chaney Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 344128  78 Krystal Cycling Team
14577.55Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  79 Junior Flyers
DNSWilliam Goodson   Nashville 367160  86 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.05DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  60 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
2316.72Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  52 Gran Fondo Racing
3333.39Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  50 Junior Flyers
4350.06Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  51 Frazier Cycling
5366.73Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 319612  57 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.94Joseph Coleman   Trenton, GA 379292  55 Krystal Cycling Team
2553.47Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  58 
3590.00Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  54 Jackson Spokes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.92Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  768 Appalachian State University
298.81igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  777 Iron Data Racing
3102.70Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  776 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4106.59Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  643 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5110.48Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  633 Sonic Cycling
6114.37Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  779 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7118.26Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  637 Cycle Sport Concepts
8122.15Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  774 Bicycles Etc.
9126.04Juan Arias   Kennesaw, GA 374968  761 
10129.93J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  632 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11133.82Timothy Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  765 NashvilleCyclist.com
12137.71Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  634 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13141.60Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  603 Spring City Cycling Club
14145.49Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742  762 Team Mission Source-NGCA
15149.38Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  608 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
16153.27Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  766 Endura Sport
17157.16Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  614 Spring City Cycling Club
18161.05Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  638 BeckJanitorial.com
19164.94Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284  771 901 Racing
20168.83Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673  770 901 Racing
21172.72Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN 255506  601 MOAB Masters Racing
22176.61Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  763 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
23180.50Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  790 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
24184.39Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  782 Be Real Sports
25188.28Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  793 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
26192.17Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  622 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
27196.06Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  624 SVMIC Cycling
28199.95Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY 93184  791 Scheller's Racing Team
29203.84Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA 179409  798 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
30207.73Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  778 Litespeed-BMW
31211.62Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  620 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
32215.51William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  627 MOAB Masters Racing
33219.40Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  611 MOAB Masters Racing
34223.29Talmadge Mincey   Signal Mountain 272296  619 Cycle Logic
35227.18Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  795 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
36231.07Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN 36142  772 Harper Auto
37234.96Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  784 Litespeed-BMW
38238.85David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  797 Cycles Veloce
39242.74Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  606 Team Mission Source-NGCA
40246.63Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  640 Deeds Publishing
41250.52Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  641 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
42254.41Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  605 MOAB Masters Racing
43258.30Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  796 NashvilleCyclist.com
44262.19Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  607 MOAB Masters Racing
45266.08Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  636 MOAB Masters Racing
46269.97Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  639 Les Amis
47273.86Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY 197148  799 McDonalds Cycling Team
48277.75James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  767 Velo Voodoo
DNPLuke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  629 Sonic Cycling
DNPDavid Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  612 MOAB Masters Racing
DNPTrent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  616 Dancing Bear Lodge
DNPVictor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  628 MOAB Masters Racing
DNPBradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  625 Tri Cities Road Club
DNPMatthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  775 Rome Velo
DNPBernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  764 SVMIC Cycling
DNPGregory Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  781 KnoxVelo Club
DNPRichard Keller   Nashville, TN 323156  760 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
DNPTim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  773 Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNPTony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  642 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
DNPMichael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  600 Harper Auto
DNPChristopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  618 Rome Velo
DNFLarry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  635 Peachtree Bikes
DNFMarco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  623 Harper Auto
DNFedward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  617 MOAB Masters Racing
DNFSteven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  794 Hincapie Development team
DNFCraig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  785 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
DNFGreg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  792 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.16Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  803 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2164.60James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  838 Velo Voodoo
3174.04Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  841 MOAB Masters Racing
4183.48Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  839 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5192.92Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  815 MOAB Masters Racing
6202.36David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  821 901 Racing
7211.80Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  800 SVMIC Cycling
8221.24Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914  829 
9230.68Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  882 MOAB Masters Racing
10240.12Scott Winzeler   Franklin, TN 269290  840 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11249.56Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  805 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
12259.00Paul Haanschoten   Madison, AL 286752  818 Madison Cycles
13268.44Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  807 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14277.88Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL 320064  812 Florida Masters Cycling
15287.32Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  817 MOAB Masters Racing
16296.76edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  824 MOAB Masters Racing
17306.20Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  808 SVMIC Cycling
18315.64Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  831 Scheller's Racing Team
19325.08Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  886 St Louis Cycling Club
20334.52Terrence O Toole   Atlanta, GA 59628  828 Iron Data Racing
21343.96Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  810 Southern Express
22353.40Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  826 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
23362.84Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  823 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
24372.28Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  884 NashvilleCyclist.com
25381.72Robert Stevens   Dunnellon, FL 337024  833 Florida Masters Cycling
26391.16Mick Gould   Birmingham, AL 306198  885 ST3 Cycling
27400.60Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  819 SVMIC Cycling
28410.04Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  827 Gran Fondo Racing
29419.48Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  822 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
30428.92Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719  806 Code One Cycling Team
31438.36Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN 218382  820 Caney Fork Racing
32447.80Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  832 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNSJames Avery   Maryville 233996  801 Weigel's Convenience Stores
DNPWilliam Fruecht   Naples, FL 245701  813 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.88Tyler Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  110 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
268.73Oscar Clark (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 221975  112 The 706 Project
370.58Jacob Rytlewski (2 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN 133501  145 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
472.43Daniel Holt (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  128 Team Type 1- Development
574.28Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  105 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
676.13Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  155 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
777.98Brendan Cornett (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  113 TBB Sports
879.83Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  103 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
981.68John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  142 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
1083.53David Guttenplan (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  120 The 706 Project
1185.38Ryan Sullivan (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  154 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
1287.23Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  127 The 706 Project
1389.08Benjamin Bryant (7 - Cat1)   Athens 211145  106 Latino Cycling Team
1490.93Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  124 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
1592.78Zach Bergh (8 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872  102 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
1694.63Patrick Weddell (9 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  159 Appalachian State University
1796.48Artur Sagat (10 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381  146 LITESPEED-BMW
1898.33Eric Murphy (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 127087  141 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
19100.18Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  143 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
20102.03John Brizzard (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL 275771  298 Subaru Cyclones
21103.88Timothy Henry (12 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993  126 Litespeed-BMW
22105.73Nicholas Inabinet (13 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  129 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
23107.58Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743  115 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
24109.43Andrew Meyer (1 - Pro)   Cohutta, GA 191327  139 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
25111.28David Goodman (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  290 Athens Velo Club
26113.13Christopher Brown (14 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  104 LITESPEED-BMW
27114.98Timothy Hall (15 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  121 NashvilleCyclist.com
28116.83Mathew Meunier (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  255 NashvilleCyclist.com
29118.68Matthew Brooks (4 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  297 Team Type 1- Development
30120.53Curtis Winsor (2 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA 187500  160 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
31122.38david carpenter (16 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  108 Rasmussen Bike Shop
32124.23Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  271 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
33126.08Justin Lowe (17 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819  136 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
34127.93Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  164 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
35129.78Andy Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  144 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
36131.63Zachary Hoover (5 - Cat2)   Chattanooga 296838  287 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
37133.48Anders Swanson (18 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  262 LITESPEED-BMW
38135.33Jeffrey McGrane (19 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 256582  276 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
39137.18Brian Toone (20 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  156 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
40139.03Jonathan Crowson (6 - Cat2)   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  257 Harper Auto
41140.88Marcos Lazzarotto (7 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA 292813  280 University of Virginia
42142.73Zeb King (21 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  284 Appalachian State University
43144.58Jafer Beizer (22 - Cat1)   Conyers, GA 192280  101 
44146.43Richard Keller (23 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 323156  132 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
45148.28Caleb Welborn (8 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 299937  260 Lone Star Racing Club
46150.13Zachary Nave (9 - Cat2)   Gray, TN 240094  273 Team Ville LLC
47151.98Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  296 Les Amis
48153.83Brent Faulk (10 - Cat2)   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  293 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
49155.68Isaac Strickland (11 - Cat2)   Newnan, GA 275823  263 BeckJanitorial.com
50157.53Robert Vogt (12 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 68448  261 Team Traveller
51159.38Thomas Schubert (24 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa 291477  166 Amoroso's Racing Team
52161.23Colby Millen (13 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 113617  275 LITESPEED-BMW
53163.08Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  288 
54164.93Carlos norena (14 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 278167  272 
55166.78Marek Lipold (15 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA 228079  252 
56168.63Frank Marrs (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 272691  278 
57170.48paolo cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036  114 Team Type 1 Development
58172.33Shawn Gravois (25 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  119 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
59174.18Christian Parrett (26 - Cat1)   Macon, GA 220179  162 
60176.03James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  148 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
61177.88Patrick Harkins (27 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  122 Austinbikes/Revenant
62179.73Dan Peairs (17 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  268 Darkhorse Racing
63181.58Michael Crouch (18 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  294 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
64183.43Brandon Freyer (19 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  292 Pawling Cycle & Sport
65185.28Gerd deKeijzer   Cumming, GA 386805  116 Team Type 1 Development
66187.13Ben Knoernschild (20 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  283 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
67188.98Artiom Kraitor   Cumming, GA 380037  133 Team Type 1 Development
68190.83Evan Wynn (28 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  163 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
DNPCorentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931  109 Team Type 1 Development
DNPJonathan Korzekwa (Cat2)   Memphis, TN 148204  282 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNPAndrew Joseph (Cat1)   Roswell, GA 102042  130 Depaula Racing
DNPMichael McBrien (Cat2)   Milton, FL 278514  277 Subaru Cyclones
DNPmichael russell (Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  256 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNPChris Lessing (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 274824  279 Round Here Racing
DNPLee Showers (Cat2)   Statesboro, GA 52234  253 BeckJanitorial.com
DNPTimothy Jenkinson (Cat2)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  258 Earthfare / I9 pb Cyclesports
DNPDaniel Rudalev (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  265 Iron Data Racing
DNPWes Parrish (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 27328  269 Litespeed-BMW
DNPMatthew Dinsmore (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334  259 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNPR Maitland Jones (Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 256772  254 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNPAndre Vandenberg (Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  158 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNPAdam Kaye (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  285 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNPLiam Harland   Cumming, GA 385533  123 Team Type 1 Development
DNPJonathan Atwell (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166  111 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNPStephen Mire (Cat2)   Covington, LA 281103  274 Team LaS'port
DNPEdison Turner (Pro)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  157 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNPNathan Robinson (Cat2)   Auburn, AL 288972  266 
DNPE. Julian Cabra (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  107 Team Ville LLC
DNPMichael Stone (Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441  152 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNPParker Kyzer (Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  134 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNPAndrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA 385532  137 Team Type 1 Development
DNPAndrew Scarano (Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  147 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNPBrendan Sullivan (Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 253424  153 Iron Data Racing
DNPDylan Cipkowski (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  295 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNPMatt Bole (Cat2)   Loveland, OH 669  299 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNPTyler Karnes (Pro)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  131 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNPDylan DeGan (Cat1)   Marietta, GA 238093  165 
DNPJohn DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  117 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNFStephen Clancy   Cumming, GA 386796  100 Team Type 1 Development
DNFGiancarlo Bianchi (Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  138 Flying Ace Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.60Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN 30699  348 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2186.16Matthew Brown   Ringgold, GA 222158  309 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3188.72Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  352 
4191.28Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  361 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5193.84clark hurst   Dacula, GA 307412  326 
6196.40Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641  342 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7198.96Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  346 Rome Velo
8201.52Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN 201680  316 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9204.08Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  338 Desire Title Racing
10206.64Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  324 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
11209.20Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006  365 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12211.76Boris Simmonds   Birmingham, AL 224868  354 Bici Coop Racing
13214.32Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN 298377  341 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14216.88Blake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934  301 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
15219.44Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  322 Team Mission Source-NGCA
16222.00Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  355 Rome Velo
17224.56Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  318 Georgia Cycling Inc.
18227.12Scott Winzeler   Franklin, TN 269290  368 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
19229.68Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  356 Team Hungry
20232.24Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  380 VeloBrew Cycling Club
21234.80Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742  374 Team Mission Source-NGCA
22237.36Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042  308 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
23239.92Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  311 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
24242.48Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  375 Veda Cycling
25245.04amos harvey   Cumming, GA 298681  303 Round Here Racing
26247.60Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  307 Junior Flyers
27250.16Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  344 Frazier Cycling
28252.72Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  357 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
29255.28Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN 340102  360 Harper Auto
30257.84James Oliver   Birmingham, AL 88300  343 BBC p/b WheelWorx
31260.40Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  335 Frazier Cycling
32262.96Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA 179409  306 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
33265.52Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  330 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
34268.08Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  353 Krystal Cycling Team
35270.64Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  347 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
36273.20Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  340 Team WHAYNE
37275.76Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  337 Rome Velo
38278.32Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN 306836  339 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
39280.88Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  364 Caney Fork Racing
40283.44Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  366 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
41286.00Curtis Strange   Cleveland, TN 311447  358 BeckJanitorial.com
42288.56Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  378 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
43291.12Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL 144839  359 Bicycle Works
44293.68Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA 291862  332 Round Here Racing
45296.24Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  350 
46298.80Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  319 Les Amis
47301.36Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA 301846  334 Team Mission Source-NGCA
48303.92Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  345 Deeds Publishing
49306.48Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967  377 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
50309.04S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  302 ST3 Cycling
51311.60Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  333 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
52314.16Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  363 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
53316.72Sean Darrow   Louisville, KY 331676  315 Team WHAYNE
54319.28Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  349 Frazier Cycling
55321.84Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403  329 
56324.40john king   Houston, TX 303793  331 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNPJeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  327 Krystal Cycling Team
DNPWilliam Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  372 MOAB Masters Racing
DNPDavid Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  325 MOAB Masters Racing
DNPRobert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  313 Deeds Publishing
DNPBrett Shanaman   Germantown, TN 358624  351 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNPTrey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489  376 Georgia Cycling Inc.
DNPTodd Mosley   Memphis, TN 88010  305 Memphis Velo
DNPzachary abulencia   Cicero, NY 349080  300 Lindsey Wilson College
DNPAlexander Hanes   Mobile, AL 72996  323 Fairhope Cycling Project
DNPDaniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650  379 Drummond Racing
DNPJames Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  362 
DNPPeter Woodrow   Signal Mountain, TN 38901  370 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNPLarry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  371 Peachtree Bikes
DNPAndrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL 278577  367 Fairhope Cycling Project
DNPThomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  373 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
DNPDavid Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822  314 Litespeed-BMW
DNPGene McBrien   Milton, FL 278513  336 
DNPJames DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  317 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
DNPNick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  321 LITESPEED-BMW

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.53Mark Fisher   Huntsville, AL 369511  426 
2244.91Christopher Coslow   Louisville, KY 323130  416 Team Louisville
3248.29Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  471 Treehouse Racing
4251.67Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  419 Frazier Cycling
5255.05Greg Halliday   Lakeland, TN 356997  432 BPC Cycling
6258.43Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  461 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7261.81Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  417 Team Gran Fondo
8265.19David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  441 MOAB
9268.57Jake Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  10 
10271.95Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  484 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11275.33Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  401 Reality Bikes
12278.71Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  462 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13282.09Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  450 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
14285.47LIno Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  15 Team Mission Source-NGCA
15288.85Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA 346392  429 Fairhope Cycling Project
16292.23Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  424 Treehouse Racing
17295.61Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  435 Treehouse Racing
18298.99David Bradbury   Nashville, TN 303982  407 Treehouse Racing
19302.37Richard Park   Lookout Mountain, TN 27233  467 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
20305.75Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  20 Harper Auto
21309.13Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  492 BPC Cycling
22312.51Jared Black   Pensacola, FL 339304  405 Subaru Cyclones
23315.89Josua Fuller   Montgomery, AL 345574  428 Competitive Velo
24319.27steve durden   Nashville, TN 356458  420 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
25322.65David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  433 Frazier Cycling
26326.03Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  479 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
27329.41Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  17 Treehouse Racing
28332.79Justin Meschler   Juliette, GA 110595  458 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
29336.17DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  472 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
30339.55Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  468 Dingo Race Productions LLC
31342.93James Grant   Rockvale, TN 357670  MOAB
32346.31James Simms   White Bluff, TN 219412  480 MOAB
33349.69Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  413 Harper Auto
34353.07Nathaniel Bankhead   Signal Mountain, TN 321832  402 Harper Auto
35356.45Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  497 Team Gran Fondo
36359.83Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA 365475  482 BeckJanitorial.com
37363.21Thomas Winchester   Chattanooga, TN 311407  Hub Endurance Chattanooga
38366.59Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  404 Treehouse Racing
39369.97Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  12 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
40373.35Kyle Campbell   Birmingham, AL 365953  412 
41376.73Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  445 Team Mission Source-NGCA
42380.11Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  493 
43383.49Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  491 Scenic City Velo
44386.87Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707  418 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
45390.25Harry Sedwick   Signal Mountain, TN 300861  478 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
46393.63Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN 292633  
47397.01Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  447 Team Bikers Choice
48400.39Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  456 BPC Cycling
49403.77Alex Mclaughlin   Louisville Ky 368147  457 
50407.15James Lockwood   Rock Spring, GA 307208  451 
51410.53Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  406 Treehouse Racing
52413.91Justin Schmidt   Cartersville, GA 343550  477 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
53417.29Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  409 Davis Bike Club Race Team
54420.67Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  453 Treehouse Racing
55424.05Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN 248151  444 
56427.43Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  411 
57430.81Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  495 Team Mission Source-NGCA
58434.19Stephen Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 241353  498 Krystal Cycling Team
59437.57Robert Stevens   Dunnellon, FL 337024  13 Florida Masters Cycling
60440.95Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN 358037  486 
61444.33Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  415 Treehouse Racing
62447.71Tommy Freckmann   Woodstock, GA 360373  427 
63451.09Dan Henry   Chattanooga, TN 283827  Krystal Cycling Team
64454.47Chris Leonard   Athens, TN 379999  448 
65457.85Chris Kuhn   Smyrna, GA 317252  442 Round Here Racing
66461.23Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  Team Gran Fondo
67464.61Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  474 NashvilleCyclist.com
68467.99Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  459 Frazier Cycling
69471.37Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN 146246  460 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
70474.75Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  494 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
71478.13John Strickland   Gainesville, GA 274153  485 
72481.51Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  430 Trace Bikes
73484.89Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  Trace Bikes
DNPIvan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  463 Gran Fondo Racing
DNPJustin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  403 Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNPAndy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  14 Tri Cities Road Club
DNPChristopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  
DNPSteve Riley   Atlanta, GA 125478  473 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
DNPNathaniel Rowe   Atlanta, GA 358683  475 Georgia Institute of Technology
DNPBrandon ORear   Hixson, TN 230402  466 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNPBrendan Taylor   Signalmountain, TN 285390  490 Krystal Cycling Team
DNPLuke Trione   Jackson Al, AL 35942  19 
DNPEric Kirk   Athens, GA 266412  439 
DNPPeter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  470 Trace Bikes
DNPDavid Graham   Chattanooga, TN 323784  431 Krystal Cycling Team
DNPRichard Murphy   Humboldt, TN 293832  464 BPC Cycling
DNPJohn Anderson   Danville , KY 367255  400 
DNPJon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  488 Treehouse Racing
DNPBradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560  437 Round Here Racing
DNPNicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  16 Crosstown Velo
DNPNolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910  496 Rome Velo

Men - Cat 5 - 10-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.32Adam Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  528 Atomic Cycles
2416.06Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN 380004  508 
3437.80Will Owens   Chattanooga, TN 358714  521 Krystal Cycling Team
4459.54David Jensen   Nashville, TN 366271  516 NashvilleCyclist.com
5481.28Frank Hordos   Lakewood Ranch, FL 346238  514 Treehouse Racing
6503.02Daniel Hamilton   Ooltewah, TN 386024  512 
7524.76Aaron Curtis   Ringgold, GA 386189  507 
8Jonathan Craig     515 Trek Bicycles
9568.24Chris Sweeney   Nashville, TN 381140  526 
10589.98Jackson Calhoun   Kennesaw Ga 377321  527 Junior Flyers
DNFJames Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 319928  510 
DNFNicholas Plotts   Augusta Ga 386788  523 
DNFCherith Paisley   Sesser, IL 302784  522 
DNFPhillip Carpenter   Nashville Tn 386951  505 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.23Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  576 
2436.43Jaques Palin   Knoxville, TN 309968  571 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3455.63Tom Golden   Apison, TN 385659  585 
4474.83Ruben Espinosa   Hoover, AL 345578  588 
5494.03James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  595 
6513.23Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA 383005  561 
7532.43Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719  592 Code One Cycling Team
8551.63Michael Rawdon   Cookeville, TN 351488  570 Cookeville Bicycles
9570.83Donald Hornback   Knoxville, TN 381676  581 Harper Auto
10590.03Scott May   Kennesaw, GA 367051  574 Rome Velo
DNFSilvio Carranza   Tunnel Hill, GA 274983  562 
DNFEric Cheung   Fairhope, AL 358839  594 Fairhope Cycling Project
DNFEddy Koonce   Jackson, TN 381339  577 
DNFSteven Toby   Somerset 372502  584 Cumberland Cycles
DNFBarry Stevens   Gilbertsville, KY 384331  569 
DNFjoseph norman   Chatsworth, GA 375382  572 
DNFKenneth Wallace   Nashville, TN 383035  567 Trace Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  85 Frazier Cycling
2Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  80 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN 323042  59 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  56 Frazier Cycling
2Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  62 Jackson Spokes

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.67Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  908 Exergy TWENTY12
2146.87Amy Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  902 Mystique Cycling Team
3157.07Zoe Frazier (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  904 Frazier Cycling
4167.27Katie Ryan (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 345508  901 SVMIC Cycling
5177.47Jessica Owings (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  906 SVMIC Cycling
6187.67Kailin Acheson (5 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  949 Team Belladium
7197.87Michelle Hayner (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 355384  946 Velossimo Racing
8208.07Alison Brown (2 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS 311965  948 Mystique Cycling Team
9218.27Paula Burks (6 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 5542  900 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
10228.47Stephanie Rynas (3 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 254020  938 Mystique Cycling Team
11238.67Stephanie Cucaz (7 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville 288099  907 Frazier Cycling
12248.87Amanda Ragle (8 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 314570  939 Treehouse Racing
13259.07Elizabeth Lee (4 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228  944 Louis Garneau Factory Team
14269.27Jennifer DeLong (5 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN 309479  943 Mystique Cycling Team
15279.47Kathy Mead (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  942 SVMIC Cycling
16289.67Anna McFarland (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 306261  947 Team Belladium
17299.87Valerie Nagoshiner (8 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 271999  941 Team Belladium
18310.07Elise Kikis (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 309062  945 Alberto's Sport
19320.27melissa presnell (10 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 337936  940 Mystique Cycling Team
DNPParri Gilbride (Cat2)   Nolensville, TN 293819  905 Team Belladium

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.76Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN 330172  991 Team Belladium
2309.37Leah Sawyer   Franklin, TN 379991  975 SVMIC Cycling
3321.98Ginger Sillery   Chattanooga, TN 344702  974 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
4334.59Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  976 Mystique Cycling Team
5347.20Wendy Marin   Nashville, TN 226204  992 SVMIC Cycling
6359.81Amy Christian   Chattanooga, TN 307286  994 Mystique Cycling Team
7372.42Crystal Galloway   Chattanooga, TN 293565  988 Mystique Cycling Team
8385.03Mary Isaac   Knoxville, TN 367986  983 
9397.64Carey Dincauze   Nashville, TN 51858  990 Trace Bikes
10410.25Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900  984 Frazier Cycling Juniors
11422.86Kiki Cunningham   Nashville, TN 382289  978 Team Belladium
12435.47Christy Brown   Ringgold, GA 311958  998 Mystique Cycling Team
13448.08Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  986 Trace Bikes
14460.69Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  972 Frazier Cycling
15473.30Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  971 Frazier Cycling
16485.91Savannah White   Nashville, TN 383495  973 
17498.52Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  977 SVMIC Cycling
18511.13Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  995 Trace Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee