Race Results for
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  81 Cycle-Therapy GA
2 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  84 Trace Bikes
3 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  87 Trace Bikes
4 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  73 Trace Bikes
5 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  77 Frazier Cycling
6 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  72 Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  82 Trace Bikes
8 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  89 Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  88 Les Amis
10 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  90 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
11 Graeme Nelson   Brentwood, TN 368625  75 Trace Bikes
12 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  74 Frazier Cycling Juniors
13 Chaney Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 344128  78 Krystal Cycling Team
14 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  79 Junior Flyers
DNS William Goodson   Nashville 367160  86 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  60 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
2 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  52 Gran Fondo Racing
3 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  50 Junior Flyers
4 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  51 Frazier Cycling
5 Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 319612  57 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Coleman   Trenton, GA 379292  55 Krystal Cycling Team
2 Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  58 
3 Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  54 Jackson Spokes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  768 Appalachian State University
2 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  777 Iron Data Racing
3 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  776 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  643 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  633 Sonic Cycling
6 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  779 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  637 Cycle Sport Concepts
8 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  774 Bicycles Etc.
9 Juan Arias   Kennesaw, GA 374968  761 
10 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  632 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 Timothy Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  765 NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  634 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  603 Spring City Cycling Club
14 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742  762 Team Mission Source-NGCA
15 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  608 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
16 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  766 Endura Sport
17 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  614 Spring City Cycling Club
18 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  638 BeckJanitorial.com
19 Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284  771 901 Racing
20 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673  770 901 Racing
21 Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN 255506  601 MOAB Masters Racing
22 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  763 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
23 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  790 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
24 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  782 Be Real Sports
25 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  793 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
26 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  622 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
27 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  624 SVMIC Cycling
28 Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY 93184  791 Scheller's Racing Team
29 Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA 179409  798 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
30 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  778 Litespeed-BMW
31 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  620 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
32 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  627 MOAB Masters Racing
33 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  611 MOAB Masters Racing
34 Talmadge Mincey   Signal Mountain 272296  619 Cycle Logic
35 Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  795 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
36 Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN 36142  772 Harper Auto
37 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  784 Litespeed-BMW
38 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  797 Cycles Veloce
39 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  606 Team Mission Source-NGCA
40 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  640 Deeds Publishing
41 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  641 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
42 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  605 MOAB Masters Racing
43 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  796 NashvilleCyclist.com
44 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  607 MOAB Masters Racing
45 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  636 MOAB Masters Racing
46 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  639 Les Amis
47 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY 197148  799 McDonalds Cycling Team
48 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  767 Velo Voodoo
DNP Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  629 Sonic Cycling
DNP David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  612 MOAB Masters Racing
DNP Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  616 Dancing Bear Lodge
DNP Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  628 MOAB Masters Racing
DNP Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  625 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  775 Rome Velo
DNP Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  764 SVMIC Cycling
DNP Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  781 KnoxVelo Club
DNP Richard Keller   Nashville, TN 323156  760 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
DNP Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  773 Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNP Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  642 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
DNP Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  600 Harper Auto
DNP Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  618 Rome Velo
DNF Larry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  635 Peachtree Bikes
DNF Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  623 Harper Auto
DNF edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  617 MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  794 Hincapie Development team
DNF Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  785 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
DNF Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  792 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  803 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  838 Velo Voodoo
3 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  841 MOAB Masters Racing
4 Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  839 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  815 MOAB Masters Racing
6 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  821 901 Racing
7 Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  800 SVMIC Cycling
8 Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914  829 
9 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  882 MOAB Masters Racing
10 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  840 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  805 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
12 Paul Haanschoten   Madison, AL 286752  818 Madison Cycles
13 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  807 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL 320064  812 Florida Masters Cycling
15 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  817 MOAB Masters Racing
16 edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  824 MOAB Masters Racing
17 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  808 SVMIC Cycling
18 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  831 Scheller's Racing Team
19 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  886 St Louis Cycling Club
20 Terrence O Toole   Atlanta, GA 59628  828 Iron Data Racing
21 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  810 Southern Express
22 Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  826 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
23 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  823 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
24 Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  884 NashvilleCyclist.com
25 Robert Stevens   Dunnellon, FL 337024  833 Florida Masters Cycling
26 Mick Gould   Birmingham, AL 306198  885 ST3 Cycling
27 Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  819 SVMIC Cycling
28 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  827 Gran Fondo Racing
29 Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  822 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
30 Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719  806 Code One Cycling Team
31 Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN 218382  820 Caney Fork Racing
32 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  832 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNS James Avery   Maryville 233996  801 Weigel's Convenience Stores
DNP William Fruecht   Naples, FL 245701  813 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  110 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2 Oscar Clark (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 221975  112 The 706 Project
3 Jacob Rytlewski (2 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN 133501  145 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
4 Daniel Holt (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  128 Team Type 1- Development
5 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  105 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
6 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  155 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
7 Brendan Cornett (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  113 TBB Sports
8 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  103 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
9 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  142 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
10 David Guttenplan (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  120 The 706 Project
11 Ryan Sullivan (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  154 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
12 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  127 The 706 Project
13 Benjamin Bryant (7 - Cat1)   Athens 211145  106 Latino Cycling Team
14 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  124 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
15 Zach Bergh (8 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872  102 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
16 Patrick Weddell (9 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  159 Appalachian State University
17 Artur Sagat (10 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381  146 LITESPEED-BMW
18 Eric Murphy (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 127087  141 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
19 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  143 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
20 John Brizzard (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL 275771  298 Subaru Cyclones
21 Timothy Henry (12 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993  126 Litespeed-BMW
22 Nicholas Inabinet (13 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  129 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
23 Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743  115 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
24 Andrew Meyer (1 - Pro)   Cohutta, GA 191327  139 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
25 David Goodman (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  290 Athens Velo Club
26 Christopher Brown (14 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  104 LITESPEED-BMW
27 Timothy Hall (15 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  121 NashvilleCyclist.com
28 Mathew Meunier (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  255 NashvilleCyclist.com
29 Matthew Brooks (4 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  297 Team Type 1- Development
30 Curtis Winsor (2 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA 187500  160 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
31 david carpenter (16 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  108 Rasmussen Bike Shop
32 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  271 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
33 Justin Lowe (17 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819  136 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
34 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  164 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
35 Andy Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  144 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
36 Zachary Hoover (5 - Cat2)   Chattanooga 296838  287 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
37 Anders Swanson (18 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  262 LITESPEED-BMW
38 Jeffrey McGrane (19 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 256582  276 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
39 Brian Toone (20 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  156 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
40 Jonathan Crowson (6 - Cat2)   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  257 Harper Auto
41 Marcos Lazzarotto (7 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA 292813  280 University of Virginia
42 Zeb King (21 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  284 Appalachian State University
43 Jafer Beizer (22 - Cat1)   Conyers, GA 192280  101 
44 Richard Keller (23 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 323156  132 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
45 Caleb Welborn (8 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 299937  260 Lone Star Racing Club
46 Zachary Nave (9 - Cat2)   Gray, TN 240094  273 Team Ville LLC
47 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  296 Les Amis
48 Brent Faulk (10 - Cat2)   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  293 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
49 Isaac Strickland (11 - Cat2)   Newnan, GA 275823  263 BeckJanitorial.com
50 Robert Vogt (12 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 68448  261 Team Traveller
51 Thomas Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  166 Amoroso's Racing Team
52 Colby Millen (13 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 113617  275 LITESPEED-BMW
53 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  288 
54 Carlos norena (14 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167  272 
55 Marek Lipold (15 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA 228079  252 
56 Frank Marrs (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 272691  278 
57 paolo cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036  114 Team Type 1 Development
58 Shawn Gravois (24 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  119 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
59 Christian Parrett (25 - Cat1)   Macon, GA 220179  162 
60 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  148 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
61 Patrick Harkins (26 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  122 Austinbikes/Revenant
62 Dan Peairs (17 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  268 Darkhorse Racing
63 Michael Crouch (18 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  294 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
64 Brandon Freyer (19 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  292 Pawling Cycle & Sport
65 Gerd deKeijzer   Cumming, GA 386805  116 Team Type 1 Development
66 Ben Knoernschild (20 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  283 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
67 Artiom Kraitor   Cumming, GA 380037  133 Team Type 1 Development
68 Evan Wynn (27 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  163 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
DNP Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931  109 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Jonathan Korzekwa (Cat2)   Memphis, TN 148204  282 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNP Andrew Joseph (Cat1)   Roswell, GA 102042  130 Depaula Racing
DNP Michael McBrien (Cat2)   Milton, FL 278514  277 Subaru Cyclones
DNP michael russell (Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  256 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNP Chris Lessing (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 274824  279 Round Here Racing
DNP Lee Showers (Cat2)   Statesboro, GA 52234  253 BeckJanitorial.com
DNP Timothy Jenkinson (Cat2)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  258 Earthfare / I9 pb Cyclesports
DNP Daniel Rudalev (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  265 Iron Data Racing
DNP Wes Parrish (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 27328  269 Litespeed-BMW
DNP Matthew Dinsmore (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334  259 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNP R Maitland Jones (Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 256772  254 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Andre Vandenberg (Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  158 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNP Adam Kaye (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  285 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNP Liam Harland   Cumming, GA 385533  123 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Jonathan Atwell (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166  111 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNP Edison Turner (Pro)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  157 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Nathan Robinson (Cat2)   Auburn, AL 288972  266 
DNP E. Julian Cabra (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  107 Team Ville LLC
DNP Michael Stone (Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441  152 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Parker Kyzer (Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  134 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA 385532  137 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Andrew Scarano (Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  147 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNP Brendan Sullivan (Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 253424  153 Iron Data Racing
DNP Dylan Cipkowski (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  295 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNP Matt Bole (Cat2)   Loveland, OH 669  299 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNP Tyler Karnes (Pro)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  131 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Dylan DeGan (Cat1)   Marietta, GA 238093  165 
DNP John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  117 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Stephen Mire (Cat2)   Covington, LA 281103  274 Team LaS'port
DNF Stephen Clancy   Cumming, GA 386796  100 Team Type 1 Development
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi (Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  138 Flying Ace Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN 30699  348 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Matthew Brown   Ringgold, GA 222158  309 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  352 
4 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  361 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5 clark hurst   Dacula, GA 307412  326 
6 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641  342 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  346 Rome Velo
8 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN 201680  316 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  338 Desire Title Racing
10 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  324 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
11 Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006  365 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12 Boris Simmonds   Birmingham, AL 224868  354 Bici Coop Racing
13 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN 298377  341 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Blake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934  301 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
15 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  322 Team Mission Source-NGCA
16 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  355 Rome Velo
17 Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  318 Georgia Cycling Inc.
18 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  368 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
19 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  356 Team Hungry
20 Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  380 VeloBrew Cycling Club
21 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742  374 Team Mission Source-NGCA
22 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042  308 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
23 Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  311 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
24 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  375 Veda Cycling
25 amos harvey   Cumming, GA 298681  303 Round Here Racing
26 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  307 Junior Flyers
27 Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  344 Frazier Cycling
28 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  357 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
29 Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN 340102  360 Harper Auto
30 James Oliver   Birmingham, AL 88300  343 BBC p/b WheelWorx
31 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  335 Frazier Cycling
32 Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA 179409  306 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
33 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  330 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
34 Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  353 Krystal Cycling Team
35 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  347 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
36 Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  340 Team WHAYNE
37 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  337 Rome Velo
38 Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN 306836  339 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
39 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  364 Caney Fork Racing
40 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  366 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
41 Curtis Strange   Cleveland, TN 311447  358 BeckJanitorial.com
42 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  378 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
43 Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL 144839  359 Bicycle Works
44 Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA 291862  332 Round Here Racing
45 Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  350 
46 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  319 Les Amis
47 Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA 301846  334 Team Mission Source-NGCA
48 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  345 Deeds Publishing
49 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967  377 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
50 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  302 ST3 Cycling
51 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  333 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
52 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  363 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
53 Sean Darrow   Louisville, KY 331676  315 Team WHAYNE
54 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  349 Frazier Cycling
55 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403  329 
56 john king   Houston, TX 303793  331 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNP Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  327 Krystal Cycling Team
DNP William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  372 MOAB Masters Racing
DNP David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  325 MOAB Masters Racing
DNP Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  313 Deeds Publishing
DNP Brett Shanaman   Germantown, TN 358624  351 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNP Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489  376 Georgia Cycling Inc.
DNP Todd Mosley   Candler, NC 88010  305 Memphis Velo
DNP zachary abulencia   Cicero, NY 349080  300 Lindsey Wilson College
DNP Alexander Hanes   Mobile, AL 72996  323 Fairhope Cycling Project
DNP Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650  379 Drummond Racing
DNP James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  362 
DNP Peter Woodrow   Signal Mountain, TN 38901  370 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNP Larry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  371 Peachtree Bikes
DNP Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL 278577  367 Fairhope Cycling Project
DNP Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  373 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
DNP David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822  314 Litespeed-BMW
DNP Gene McBrien   Milton, FL 278513  336 
DNP James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  317 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
DNP Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  321 LITESPEED-BMW

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fisher   Huntsville, AL 369511  426 
2 Christopher Coslow   Louisville, KY 323130  416 Team Louisville
3 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  471 Treehouse Racing
4 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  419 Frazier Cycling
5 Greg Halliday   Lakeland, TN 356997  432 BPC Cycling
6 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  461 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  417 Team Gran Fondo
8 David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  441 MOAB
9 Jake Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  10 
10 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  484 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  401 Reality Bikes
12 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  462 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  450 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
14 LIno Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  15 Team Mission Source-NGCA
15 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA 346392  429 Fairhope Cycling Project
16 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  424 Treehouse Racing
17 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  435 Treehouse Racing
18 David Bradbury   Nashville, TN 303982  407 Treehouse Racing
19 Richard Park   Lookout Mountain, TN 27233  467 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
20 Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  20 Harper Auto
21 Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  492 BPC Cycling
22 Jared Black   Houston , TX 339304  405 Subaru Cyclones
23 Josua Fuller   Opelika 345574  428 Competitive Velo
24 steve durden   Nashville, TN 356458  420 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
25 David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  433 Frazier Cycling
26 Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  479 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
27 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  17 Treehouse Racing
28 Justin Meschler   Juliette, GA 110595  458 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
29 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  472 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
30 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  468 Dingo Race Productions LLC
31 James Grant   Rockvale, TN 357670  MOAB
32 James Simms   White Bluff, TN 219412  480 MOAB
33 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  413 Harper Auto
34 Nathaniel Bankhead   Signal Mountain, TN 321832  402 Harper Auto
35 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  497 Team Gran Fondo
36 Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA 365475  482 BeckJanitorial.com
37 Thomas Winchester   Chattanooga, TN 311407  Hub Endurance Chattanooga
38 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  404 Treehouse Racing
39 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  12 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
40 Kyle Campbell   Birmingham, AL 365953  412 
41 Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  445 Team Mission Source-NGCA
42 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  493 
43 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  491 Scenic City Velo
44 Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707  418 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
45 Harry Sedwick   Signal Mountain, TN 300861  478 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
46 Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN 292633  
47 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  447 Team Bikers Choice
48 Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  456 BPC Cycling
49 Alex Mclaughlin   Louisville Ky 368147  457 
50 James Lockwood   Rock Spring, GA 307208  451 
51 Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  406 Treehouse Racing
52 Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA 343550  477 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
53 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  409 Davis Bike Club Race Team
54 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  453 Treehouse Racing
55 Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN 248151  444 
56 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  411 
57 Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  495 Team Mission Source-NGCA
58 Stephen Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 241353  498 Krystal Cycling Team
59 Robert Stevens   Dunnellon, FL 337024  13 Florida Masters Cycling
60 Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN 358037  486 
61 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  415 Treehouse Racing
62 Tommy Freckmann   Woodstock, GA 360373  427 
63 Dan Henry   Chattanooga, TN 283827  Krystal Cycling Team
64 Chris Leonard   Athens, TN 379999  448 
65 Chris Kuhn   Smyrna, GA 317252  442 Round Here Racing
66 Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  Team Gran Fondo
67 Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  474 NashvilleCyclist.com
68 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  459 Frazier Cycling
69 Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN 146246  460 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
70 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  494 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
71 John Strickland   Gainesville, GA 274153  485 
72 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  430 Trace Bikes
73 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  Trace Bikes
DNP Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  463 Gran Fondo Racing
DNP Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  403 Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNP Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  14 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  
DNP Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA 125478  473 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
DNP Nathaniel Rowe   Atlanta, GA 358683  475 Georgia Institute of Technology
DNP Brandon ORear   Hixson, TN 230402  466 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNP Brendan Taylor   Signalmountain, TN 285390  490 Krystal Cycling Team
DNP Luke Trione   Jackson Al, AL 35942  19 
DNP Eric Kirk   Athens, GA 266412  439 
DNP Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  470 Trace Bikes
DNP David Graham   Chattanooga, TN 323784  431 Krystal Cycling Team
DNP Richard Murphy   Humboldt, TN 293832  464 BPC Cycling
DNP John Anderson   Danville , KY 367255  400 
DNP Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  488 Treehouse Racing
DNP Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560  437 Round Here Racing
DNP Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  16 Crosstown Velo
DNP Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910  496 Rome Velo

Men - Cat 5 - 10-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  528 Atomic Cycles
2 Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN 380004  508 
3 Will Owens   Chattanooga, TN 358714  521 Krystal Cycling Team
4 David Jensen   Nashville, TN 366271  516 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Frank Hordos   Lakewood Ranch, FL 346238  514 Treehouse Racing
6 Daniel Hamilton   Ooltewah, TN 386024  512 
7 Aaron Curtis   Ringgold, GA 386189  507 
8 Jonathan Craig     515 Trek Bicycles
9 Chris Sweeney   Nashville, TN 381140  526 
10 Jackson Calhoun   Kennesaw Ga 377321  527 Junior Flyers
DNF James Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 319928  510 
DNF Nicholas Plotts   Augusta Ga 386788  523 
DNF Cherith Paisley   Sesser Illinois 302784  522 
DNF Phillip Carpenter   Nashville Tn 386951  505 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  576 
2 Jaques Palin   Knoxville, TN 309968  571 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Tom Golden   Apison, TN 385659  585 
4 Ruben Espinosa   Hoover, AL 345578  588 
5 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  595 
6 Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA 383005  561 
7 Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719  592 Code One Cycling Team
8 Michael Rawdon   Cookeville, TN 351488  570 Cookeville Bicycles
9 Donald Hornback   Knoxville, TN 381676  581 Harper Auto
10 Scott May   Kennesaw, GA 367051  574 Rome Velo
DNF Silvio Carranza   Tunnel Hill, GA 274983  562 
DNF Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL 358839  594 Fairhope Cycling Project
DNF Eddy Koonce   Jackson, TN 381339  577 
DNF Steven Toby   Somerset 372502  584 Cumberland Cycles
DNF Barry Stevens   Gilbertsville, KY 384331  569 
DNF joseph norman   Chatsworth, GA 375382  572 
DNF Kenneth Wallace   Nashville, TN 383035  567 Trace Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  85 Frazier Cycling
2 Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  80 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN 323042  59 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  56 Frazier Cycling
2 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  62 Jackson Spokes

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  908 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Amy Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  902 Mystique Cycling Team
3 Zoe Frazier (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  904 Frazier Cycling
4 Katie Ryan (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 345508  901 SVMIC Cycling
5 Jessica Owings (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  906 SVMIC Cycling
6 Kailin Acheson (5 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  949 Team Belladium
7 Michelle Hayner (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 355384  946 Velossimo Racing
8 Alison Brown (2 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS 311965  948 Mystique Cycling Team
9 Paula Burks (6 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 5542  900 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
10 Stephanie Rynas (3 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 254020  938 Mystique Cycling Team
11 Stephanie Cucaz (7 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville 288099  907 Frazier Cycling
12 Amanda Ragle (8 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 314570  939 Treehouse Racing
13 Elizabeth Lee (4 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 231228  944 Louis Garneau Factory Team
14 Jennifer DeLong (5 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN 309479  943 Mystique Cycling Team
15 Kathy Mead (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  942 SVMIC Cycling
16 Anna McFarland (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 306261  947 Team Belladium
17 Valerie Nagoshiner (8 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 271999  941 Team Belladium
18 Elise Kikis (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 309062  945 Alberto's Sport
19 melissa presnell (10 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 337936  940 Mystique Cycling Team
DNP Parri Gilbride (Cat2)   Nolensville, TN 293819  905 Team Belladium

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN 330172  991 Team Belladium
2 Leah Sawyer   Franklin, TN 379991  975 SVMIC Cycling
3 Ginger Sillery   Chattanooga, TN 344702  974 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
4 Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  976 Mystique Cycling Team
5 Wendy Marin   Nashville, TN 226204  992 SVMIC Cycling
6 Amy Christian   Chattanooga, TN 307286  994 Mystique Cycling Team
7 Crystal Galloway   Chattanooga, TN 293565  988 Mystique Cycling Team
8 Mary Isaac   Knoxville, TN 367986  983 
9 Carey Dincauze   Nashville, TN 51858  990 Trace Bikes
10 Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900  984 Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Kiki Cunningham   Nashville, TN 382289  978 Team Belladium
12 Christy Brown   Ringgold, GA 311958  998 Mystique Cycling Team
13 Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  986 Trace Bikes
14 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  972 Frazier Cycling
15 Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  971 Frazier Cycling
16 Savannah White   Nashville, TN 383495  973 
17 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  977 SVMIC Cycling
18 Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  995 Trace Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee