Race Results for
40th Carolina Cup
Greensboro, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Open * - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  105 PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  107 VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC 330960  104 Miller School of Albemarle
4 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683  133 BEast Racing
5 Amanda Mack   Madison, WI 315514  103 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Lauren Rigby   Greensboro, NC 154620  108 VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  102 REVOLUTION CYCLE SPORT p/b LONERIDER BREWERY
8 Amy Hill   Conway, SC 374759  128 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
9 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  137 CatUP Coaching
10 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  109 VeloShine Cycling Team
11 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  101 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
12 Jennifer Petosa   Whittier, NC 85470  106 Global bike
13 Christy Quirk   Durham, NC 356543  127 Parcycles/Spokeswomen
DNS Melissa McDonald     
DNP Ashley Schafer   Winston Salem, NC 374724  142 Massage Envy p/b catup.com
DNP Jeannie Gibson   Conway, SC 366110  129 Grand Strand Bicycles

Men - Pro 1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  20 Cocos
2 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  36 TBB Sports
3 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  58 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
4 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  44 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
5 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  24 United Health Care of Georgia
6 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  26 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
7 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  41 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
8 Parker McConville (1 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 229683  22 Happy Tooth
9 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  40 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
10 Luis Flores (2 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  12 Happy Tooth
11 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 jordan Cook (3 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 273244  30 Cutaway-3Sports
13 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560  13 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
14 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  56 VeloShine Cycling Team
15 Andrew Shetler (4 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 203981  64 Bitter Dose Cycling
16 Justin Crawford (5 - Cat2)   Covington, VA 271187  55 Veloshine Cycling Team
17 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  49 App State/W2F/Magic Cycles
18 Matthew Bruner (6 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 304444  34 Carolina Break
19 Matthew Zimmer (7 - Cat2)   De Witt, IA 320582  57 American Equity Racng Team
20 William Guillen (8 - Cat2)   Youngsville, NC 281804  Constellation Cycling
21 Stephen Smith (9 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 228777  35 Constellation Cycling
22 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  23 United Health Care of Georgia
23 Richard Kirby (10 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  27 Pre-Reg.com
24 Ben Rickey (11 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220  29 Cutaway-3Sports
25 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  38 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
26 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  42 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
27 Zeb King   Boone, NC 307756  52 App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Team
28 Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743  15 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
29 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
30 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
31 Brandon Freyer (12 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  50 Verge Sport
32 Matthew Dinsmore (13 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334  11 Industry 9
33 Dave Mabe (14 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 289158  63 Bitter Dose Cycling
34 Paul Price Jr     28 FACT
35 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC 223721  33 Happy Tooth
36 David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970  61 Veloshine
37 John Cox (15 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150  46 Mock Orange Racing
38 Christopher Blake   Morrisville, NC 3868  16 Happy Tooth
39 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC 3803  166 HyperMach Cycling Club
40 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  60 VeloShine Cycling Team
41 Stephen Vogel (16 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  Wake Forest Cycling p/b Carolina Pain
42 Robert Vogt (17 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 68448  65 Team Traveller
43 Derolez Geoffrey     37 
44 Michael Mulvihill (18 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 306964  45 Fusion Sport USA
45 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  17 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
46 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA 92478  Starlight Racing
47 David Lee (19 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  59 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
48 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  39 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
49 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  25 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport
50 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  48 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
51 Dylan Cipkowski (20 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  10 Industry Nine/Youngblood Bikes
DNP David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  21 Team Cocos
DNP Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  62 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
DNP Lucas Livermon (Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 161552  66 Unattached
DNP Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC 200581  51 Hypermach Cycling Club
DNP Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  19 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
DNP Robert OGorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170  32 Happy Tooth
DNP Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  53 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNP Robert Barnard   Greensboro, NC 64428  Revolution Cycles NC
DNP Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC 300421  18 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Christopher Zieman (Cat2)   Chapel Hill 40606  31 Happy Tooth
DNP Jacob Miller (Cat2)   Reston, VA 299486  47 Duke University
DNP Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  14 Carolina Cycling Team
DNP Michael Nichols (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 338628  54 Lees-McRae College
DNP Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  43 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
DNP Matthew Russell (Cat2)   Woodbury 300391  Scenic City Velo
DNP Michael Robinson (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 214947  Naples Cyclery powered by T2

Men - Masters 55 + - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barney Baxter (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193  388 Mock Orange Bikes
2 Wesley Wilmer   Troutville, VA 69975  383 Keirin.US
3 Mac Canon (1 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  377 Pre-Reg.com
4 David Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Vilas, NC 248476  384 Raleigh All Stars
5 Andrew Ammon (2 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 89565  381 Carolina Masters
6 Ross Mason (2 - Cat4)   Jamestown, NC 220695  379 Mock Orange Bikes
7 Chuck Gillis (3 - Cat4)   Pittsboro, NC 255899  386 Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar
8 Gary Jackson (3 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 216845  387 Velosports Racing
9 Neal Kaplan (4 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 178886  380 Bitter Dose Cycling
10 Terry Wilson (5 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 38590  376 ABRC
11 Paul Steagall (6 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  382 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
12 James McMillan (7 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 23747  385 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 David Fuller (4 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 55527  390 Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
14 Peter Swan (8 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA 51620  378 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
15 Gershom Reynolds (1 - Cat5)   Monroe, NC 366064  375 
DNP Alan White     389 

Men - Masters 45+ * - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Richard Creed (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  229 Mock Orange Racing
3 Barney Baxter (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193  388 Mock Orange Bikes
4 Bill Gros (3 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  225 Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
5 Rodney Simpson (1 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  220 Mock Orange Racing
6 Gordon Stiel (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  217 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
7 Brian Conroy (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 48118  209 Charlotte Sports Cycling
8 Marcus Morgan (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 75614  214 Carolina Fylers
9 Barry Woosley (2 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  210 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Ted Hopkins (6 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  213 Revolution Cycle Sports
11 Matthew Mason (7 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 153389  208 Mock Orange Bikes
12 Kirk Port (3 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  212 Constellation Cycling
13 Ricardo Maset (8 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  216 Carolina Cycling Team
14 Randy Parker (2 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  230 Herbalife 24 Fit
15 David Moore (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 284010  206 Modry/Evergreen Partners
16 Tommy Jones (5 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  211 Carolina Cycling Team
17 Lee Reavis (6 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  227 Modry/Evergreen Partners
18 Dean Hesterberg (7 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 141344  207 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
19 Michael VandenHeuvel (9 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 193795  232 Mock Orange Racing
20 allen duquette (1 - Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 340450  231 36th street racing
21 William Goley (2 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 100928  215 Modry Evergreen
22 Kelly Holmes (8 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  224 Mock Orange Racing
23 Patrick Tighe (9 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  201 Jupiter Velo
24 Jeff Murray (10 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 211048  222 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
25 Darrin Dexter (11 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  218 CatUp Coaching
26 Roger Friend (10 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 12432  204 MVC/Blue Wheel
27 Robert Eichvalds (12 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 10583  205 Garneau Custom
28 Gary Jackson (13 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 216845  387 Velosports Racing
29 Mac Canon (14 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  377 Pre-Reg.com
30 John Adams (3 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 247452  228 
31 Terry Wilson (15 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 38590  376 ABRC
32 Paul Steagall (16 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  382 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
33 Lonnie Brooks (17 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  202 Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
34 Jim Siemens (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 249892  203 ABRC
35 James McMillan (18 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 23747  385 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Daniel Gosner (Cat4)   Apex, NC 272044  CatUP Coaching
DNP Gary Blackington (Cat2)   Cary, NC 57377  221 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
DNP Benjamin Mosley (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 25230  223 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Eric Kelly (Cat2)   Fort Mill, SC 46539  219 Unattached

Men - Masters 35+ * - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Creed (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  229 Mock Orange Racing
2 Kerry Humphrey (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  159 Carolina Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Speer (1 - Cat1)   Lyndonville, VT 162160  171 Triangle Velo
4 Rich Harper (2 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
5 Ryan Jenkins (3 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  152 Windsong p/b Cloninger-Dr Roy
6 Aaron Johnston (4 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  169 Unattached
7 Robert George Jr. (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  164 catUp Coaching Services
8 Charlie Brown     226 
9 Walter Bixby (3 - Cat1)   Burlington, NC 3803  166 HyperMach Cycling Club
10 Tommy Jones (2 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  211 Carolina Cycling Team
11 Timothy Tobbe (5 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  161 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
12 Marcus Morgan (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 75614  214 Carolina Fylers
13 K.C. Brechnitz (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 204012  154 Modry Evergreen
14 Joe Hathcock (4 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  157 Carolina Cycling Team
15 Brian Conroy (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 48118  209 Charlotte Sports Cycling
16 Rodney Simpson (5 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  220 Mock Orange Racing
17 Kirk Port (6 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  212 Constellation Cycling
18 Ricardo Maset (7 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  216 Carolina Cycling Team
19 Ted Hopkins (8 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  213 Revolution Cycle Sports
20 Tim Giresi (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 306632  172 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lone Rider Brewery
21 Greg Robitaille (7 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 166834  173 CatUp Coaching
22 Jason McCarter (8 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 167367  160 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
23 Matt Botting (9 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 190428  151 Carolina Cycling Team
24 Mark Warno (5 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  153 AVC/Team Hagerstown
25 Michael Vestal (9 - Cat3)   Lexington, NC 179415  167 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
26 Richard Nance (10 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  155 Hearts
27 Joseph Carpisassi (10 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  165 www.mockorangebikes.com
28 Gordon Stiel (11 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  217 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
29 Eric Kelly (12 - Cat2)   Fort Mill, SC 46539  219 Unattached
30 Dean Lyons (11 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  158 Boone Velo
31 Terrence Lanier (12 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 51906  168 Unattached
32 Charles Eller (13 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 147265  163 Carolina Bicycle Company
33 Jesse Walters (13 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 60104  170 Kens Bike Shop Winston Salem N.C.
DNP Randy Parker (Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  230 Herbalife 24 Fit
DNP Kevin Cooper (Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 121947  162 Revolting Cogs
DNP Bill Gros (Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  225 Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
DNP Robert Eichvalds (Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 10583  205 Garneau Custom
DNP Wilfrido Rivera (Cat4)   Maiden, NC 173706  156 catawba valley peloton
DNP Robert Donovan (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  150 Les Amis

Men - Junior15-18 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  Constellation Cycling
2 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  281 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
3 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610  280 Dire Wolf Racing
4 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  302 Constellation Cycling
5 David Hallen   Cary, NC 338220  278 CatUp Coaching
6 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  282 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
7 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  279 Carolina Break
8 Aaron Motley   Amherst 385031  283 Dire Wolf Racing
9 Davis Mueller     277 
10 Adam Hollingsworth   Trinity, NC 341952  258 Unattached
11 Shane Morgan   Apex 368202  284 CatUp Coaching
12 Vernon Reynolds   Monroe, NC 361724  275 Mars Hill Cycling
13 Adam Crouch   Lynchburg, VA 382821  276 
DNS Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNS Jacob Richardson   Durham Nc 365723  Capital Cycling Club

Men - Junior10-14 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  250 Carolina Break
2 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  255 Carolina Break
3 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  252 
4 Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  256 DIY Music p/b ARBC
5 Philip Susann     251 n/a
6 Joshua Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 378574  253 Triangle Velo
7 Robert Donovan III     257 Les Amis
8 Sam Moore     254 

Men - Cat 3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Wadsworth   Roanoke, VA 229902  309 Fortuna Cycling
2 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  155 Hearts
3 Grant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC 190982  304 Mock Orange Racing
4 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  303 36th street racing
5 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  313 Mock Orange Racing
6 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  305 Pre-Reg.com
7 Alexander Galeano   Aberdeen, NC 202216  307 Storm Racing Team
8 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  314 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
9 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  150 Les Amis
10 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  302 Constellation Cycling
11 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  312 VeloShine Cycling Team
12 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  321 Triangle Velo
13 Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC 13050  164 catUp Coaching Services
14 Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686  306 Uniliin/Beard bikes p/b windstream
15 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC 292280  210 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Ashley Powell   Greensboro, NC 59523  301 CatUp Coaching
17 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  308 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
18 Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA 299663  315 u-neak | DESIGNS
19 Marcus Wright   Lynchburg, VA 272045  316 Dire Wolf Racing
20 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  317 Atomic Cycles
21 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  323 RVS
22 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC 192836  319 CTSC Racing
23 Kevin Cooper   Greensboro, NC 121947  162 Revolting Cogs
24 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  311 Mock Orange Racing
25 Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818  325 Hearts Racing Club
26 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  218 CatUp Coaching
27 Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC 334566  310 Triangle Velo
28 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  158 Boone Velo
DNP James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  324 CatUp Coaching
DNP Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  320 Clemmons Bicycle
DNP Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC 166834  173 CatUp Coaching
DNP Adam Long   Pittsboro, NC 264829  318 Triangle Velo
DNP david gill   Cary, NC 331698  322 CatUp Coaching

Men - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Schoch   Charlotte, NC 309945  429 Modry Evergreen
1 Mollie Brewer   High Point, NC 332976  135 ParCycles/Spokeswomen
2 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  404 Grand Strand Bicycle
2 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683  133 BEast Racing
3 Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC 256599  431 VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Karen Muehl   Charlotte, NC 364707  136 Modry/Evergreen Partners
4 Joshua Abbe   Lynchburg, VA 304182  425 Dire Wolf Racing
4 Becky Woodruff   Seattle Wa 366896  139 Duke University
5 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  281 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
5 Amy Hill   Conway, SC 374759  128 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
6 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200  428 TrySports P/B Timex
6 Jeannie Gibson   Conway, SC 366110  129 Grand Strand Bicycles
7 Erik Parker   Denver, CO 349896  434 
7 Ashley Schafer   Winston Salem, NC 374724  142 Massage Envy p/b catup.com
8 Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  439 Clemson University
8 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC 250150  140 Pain Pathways
9 Greg Hilt   Apex, NC 337762  424 CatUp Coaching
9 Amanda Mcmanus   Charlotte, NC 357371  138 
10 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610  280 Dire Wolf Racing
10 Stacy Brown   Greensboro, NC 346572  134 Cycle de Oro
11 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  407 Port City Velo/Origin8
11 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  132 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
12 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  430 Belmont Cycle Works
12 Tate Devlin   Mount Vernon, OH 368370  141 UNCW
13 Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC 299731  435 Trysports p/b Timex
13 Christy Quirk   Durham, NC 356543  127 Parcycles/Spokeswomen
14 Hansen Su   Chapel Hill, NC 141484  427 Team Vuelta
14 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  137 CatUP Coaching
15 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  408 Grand Strand Bicycles
15 michelle tope   Wade, NC 324556  130 Full Spectrum Racing
16 Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  415 Crosstown Velo/Sycamore Cycles
16 Ali Parascandola   Chapel Hill, NC 389399  126 
17 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  411 Port City Velo/Origin8
17 Amanda Gallagher   Durham, NC 320800  131 parcycles.com
18 Zachary Cates   Roanoke, VA 338270  421 
19 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  412 Port City Velo/Origin8
20 Daniel Cox   Pleasant Garden, NC 368515  432 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
21 James Cole   Charlotte, NC 274640  420 Veloshine Cycling Team
22 David Tuchman   Greensboro, NC 118905  433 Triad Foot Center
23 Gilbert Bollinger III   Raleigh Nc 339176  417 CatUp Coaching
24 Robert Thomas   Fort Mill, SC 55442  423 Tailwind cycles
25 James Barry   Charlotte, NC 368449  436 Carolina Break
26 Philip Mantz   Burlington, NC 367162  414 Burlington Velo Club
27 Jason Rogers   Huntersville, NC 64641  419 Globalbike Charlotte
28 Chris Black   Raleigh, NC 300688  422 
29 Adam Griffith   Cornelius, NC 323230  410 SV/BikeSource Racing
30 Wilfrido Rivera   Maiden, NC 173706  156 catawba valley peloton
31 John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  437 Trysports p/b Timex
32 Matthew McNees   Greensboro, NC 70126  401 Re:cycles
33 Thomas Mills   Lynchburg, VA 297284  403 Dire Wolf Racing
34 James Price   Chapel Hill, NC 349850  413 Tricyclists BRC
35 Dan Bradley   Winston Salem, NC 357056  426 
36 Mike Nicholson   Chapel Hill, NC 343122  438 Tricyclists BRC
37 Aaron Nix   Wilmington, NC 320684  406 Port City Velo - Origin-8
38 Joel Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  402 Triangle Velo
39 David Loebs   Concord, NC 299742  409 SV/BikeSource Racing
40 Tim Giresi   Raleigh, NC 306632  172 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lone Rider Brewery
DNS dariusz tyborowski   Zebulon, NC 338866  
DNS Daniel Gosner   Apex, NC 272044  CatUP Coaching
DNS Ben Scheiner   Crozet 368505  Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro
DNP Jason Stamm     418 
DNP DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  282 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
DNP Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  405 Carolina Break
DNP John Adams   Cary, NC 247452  228 
DNP Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  250 Carolina Break
DNP Melissa Mcmanus   Charlotte, NC 358480  125 

Men - Cat 5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Adrian   Woodbridge Va 367027  468 TrySports p/b Timex
2 Philip Short     483 
3 Louis Botta   Durham, NC 379678  464 
4 Josh Taube   Fincastle, VA 344532  472 
5 Brian Baack   Gastonia, NC 376459  467 
6 Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184  484 n/a
7 Raul GutierrezGarcia   High Point, NC 340182  479 Hondajet
8 Shannon Earp     453 
9 David Hallen   Cary, NC 338220  278 CatUp Coaching
10 Victor Neill   Concord, NC 364632  452 SV/BikeSource Racing
11 Alan White     389 
12 Adam Koch   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  475 
13 Kyle Carver   Chapel Hill, NC 360520  480 Tricyclists BRC
14 Elvis Xhani   Myrtle Beach, SC 358587  474 
15 Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719  469 Code One Cycling Team
16 Michael Roberts   Fayetteville, NC 306166  455 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
17 Mike Osorio   Durham, NC 370540  488 
18 Stephen Wilson   High Point, NC 345324  489 caraway velo
19 Rob Easton   Greensboro, NC 184686  471 
20 Andy Sherman     470 Caraway Velo Club
21 Jimmy Awad   Kernersville, NC 343972  491 na
22 Charles Gaither   Statesville, NC 359625  477 
23 Will Barnes   Raleigh, NC 375352  460 
24 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  459 Full Spectrum Racing
25 Eric Peterson   Greensboro, NC 217880  482 www.stircreativegroup.com
26 Brock Gabler   Statesville, NC 323870  463 First Flight Bikes
27 Casey Collins   Durham, NC 388082  485 
28 michael hufham   Greensboro, NC 345828  458 revolting cogs
29 David Beverly     473 
30 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  252 
31 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  255 Carolina Break
32 James Reisen   Hillsborough, NC 383104  466 
33 Jason Pressley   Mt Pleasant, NC 364630  451 SV/BikeSource Racing
34 Belal Elrahal     461 
35 Thomas Brew   Fayetteville, NC 244222  481 Full Spectrum Racing FSR
36 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  279 Carolina Break
37 John Tardy   Evington , VA 340372  462 Dire Wolf Racing
38 Ellery Brown   Lynchburg, VA 304292  450 Dire Wolf Racing
39 jonathan earl   Greensboro Nc 388194  456 cone health
40 Ron Jelich   Greensboro, NC 184580  478 RideAnalyzer.com
41 Steven Marshall   Norfolk Va 358965  465 Cone health
42 David Hinson     476 
DNS Neil Francus   Matthews, NC 364745  Try Sports p/b Timex
DNS josh miller     clemmons bicycle racing
DNS Robert Bickerstaffe   Wake Forest, NC 350752  Gyros Race Team
DNS William Hardy   Charlotte, NC 178912  
DNS Ross Gordon     Me Myself & I
DNP Paul Allen   Columbia, SC 376590  454 
DNP Charkie Huegel   Greensboro, NC 376024  486 UNCG Cycling
DNP Andy Surrette     457 
DNP Nathan Via   Greensboro, NC 388228  487 Greensboro Velo Club
DNP Danny Nanez     490 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee