Race Results for
USAC Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Criterium Ser
Rancho Dominguez, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 12/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5C - Elite - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Turner   Yorba Linda, CA 390674   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Jay LaPlante   Redondo Beach, CA 384196   
3 Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA 260207   
4 Edwin Clement   Sacramento 286998   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Tim Eaton   Mission Viejo, CA 294345   
6 David Holland   Culver City, CA 389078   
7 N/A   Any City, CO 388515   
8 Eddie Silva      
9 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   
10 Alex Eusebio   North Hollywood, CA 391359   
11 Casen Bills   Loma Linda, CA 365631   Team Redlands
12 Michael Barraclough   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
13 Mike Isbill   Montgomery, AL 391592   Bike Palace
14 Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   
15 Jonathan Paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   
16 Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   CA Pools / Primal
17 Noah Adams   Simi Valley, CA 391791   
18 Paul Lewis   Los Angeles, CA 374758   Velo Club LaGrange
19 Gus Estrada   Los Angeles, CA 382488   
20 David Tossolini   Los Angeles, CA 370809   
21 Kenneth Aceves   Highland 392145   Team Redlands
22 Matthew Gevrikyan   Pasadena, CA 377348   
23 travis roberson      
24 Jared Jones   Camarillo 390585   CVC Racing
25 Elliott Dunlap      
26 Bobby Brown   Laguna Beach, CA 391305   
27 Andrew Garcia   Irvine, CA 304993   Rokform/Rock N' Road
28 James Qua   Altadena, CA 399950   
29 Gabriel Esparragoza   San Diego, CA 392123   Moment Cycle Sport
30 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
31 Matthew Schuessler   Highland, CA 271935   
32 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   
33 Donald Tisdale   Escondido, CA 390882   Moment Cycle Sport
34 Joseph Garey   Las Vegas 390013   
35 Jacob Little   San Clemente, CA 364738   A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
36 Jeffrey Kwan   San Diego, CA 391840   Moment Cycle Sport
37 Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Velo Club LaGrange
38 Zach Canning   Santa Monica, CA 392259   Velo Club LaGrange
39 Timothy Carlson   Mission Viejo 365881   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
40 Hrach Gevrikyan      
41 Bradley Bonenberger   San Diego, CA 332012   Adams Avenue Bicycles
42 Kyle Barnes   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 186510   Bahati Foundation-CA
43 David Caren   Los Angeles, CA 392679   
44 Eric Morony   Winnetka, CA 391060   
45 Thomas Saeman   Huntington Beach, CA 391441   
46 Christine Pai      
47 Alfredo Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   METALMTN Cycling

Men - Cat 5B - Elite - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Turner   Yorba Linda, CA 390674   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Edwin Clement   Sacramento 286998   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Tim Eaton   Mission Viejo, CA 294345   
4 Jay LaPlante   Redondo Beach, CA 384196   
5 N/A   Any City, CO 388515   
6 Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA 260207   
7 David Holland   Culver City, CA 389078   
8 Mike Isbill   Montgomery, AL 391592   Bike Palace
9 Fernando Vargas   Lake Worth, FL 57650   Bill Bone Racing Team
10 Jonathan Paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   
11 nick ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   
12 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   
13 Noah Adams   Simi Valley, CA 391791   
14 Jared Jones   Camarillo 390585   CVC Racing
15 Mike Giroux   Agoura Hills, CA 387214   Triple Threat Cycling Team / Serious Cycling
16 Eddie Silva      
17 Andrew Garcia   Irvine, CA 304993   Rokform/Rock N' Road
18 Casen Bills   Loma Linda, CA 365631   Team Redlands
19 travis roberson      
20 David Tossolini   Los Angeles, CA 370809   
21 James Qua   Altadena, CA 399950   
22 Alfredo Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   METALMTN Cycling
23 Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Velo Club LaGrange
24 Alex Eusebio   North Hollywood, CA 391359   
25 Michael Barraclough   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
26 Matthew Gevrikyan   Pasadena, CA 377348   
27 Kyle Barnes   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 186510   Bahati Foundation-CA
28 Gus Estrada   Los Angeles, CA 382488   
29 Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   
30 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
31 Paul Lewis   Los Angeles, CA 374758   Velo Club LaGrange
32 Edgar Aragon-Torres      
33 Gabriel Esparragoza   San Diego, CA 392123   Moment Cycle Sport
34 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
35 Joseph Garey   Las Vegas 390013   
36 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   
37 Thomas Saeman   Huntington Beach, CA 391441   
38 Donald Tisdale   Escondido, CA 390882   Moment Cycle Sport
39 David Caren   Los Angeles, CA 392679   
40 Bradley Bonenberger   San Diego, CA 332012   Adams Avenue Bicycles
41 Zach Canning   Santa Monica, CA 392259   Velo Club LaGrange
42 Eric Morony   Winnetka, CA 391060   
43 Bryan Aruta      
44 Timothy Carlson   Mission Viejo 365881   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
45 Jeffrey Kwan   San Diego, CA 391840   Moment Cycle Sport
46 Jacob Little   San Clemente, CA 364738   A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
47 Bobby Brown   Laguna Beach, CA 391305   
48 Miko Espanol   Seal Beach, CA 365846   Rokform/Rock N' Road
49 jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
50 Edward Yragui   San Diego, CA 390847   

Men - Cat 5A - Elite - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Turner   Yorba Linda, CA 390674   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Jay LaPlante   Redondo Beach, CA 384196   
3 Mike Isbill   Montgomery, AL 391592   Bike Palace
4 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   
5 Jared Jones   Camarillo 390585   CVC Racing
6 Tim Eaton   Mission Viejo, CA 294345   
7 Jonathan Paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   
8 Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA 260207   
9 Edwin Clement   Sacramento 286998   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Mike Giroux   Agoura Hills, CA 387214   Triple Threat Cycling Team / Serious Cycling
11 Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Velo Club LaGrange
12 Timothy Carlson   Mission Viejo 365881   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13 N/A   Any City, CO 388515   
14 Gerald Wooten      
15 jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
16 Paul Lewis   Los Angeles, CA 374758   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Eddie Silva      
18 nick ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   
19 Alfredo Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   METALMTN Cycling
20 David Holland   Culver City, CA 389078   
21 James Qua   Altadena, CA 399950   
22 David Tossolini   Los Angeles, CA 370809   
23 Michael Barraclough   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
24 Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   
25 travis roberson      
26 Alex Eusebio   North Hollywood, CA 391359   
27 Bobby Brown   Laguna Beach, CA 391305   
28 Gus Estrada   Los Angeles, CA 382488   
29 Gabriel Esparragoza   San Diego, CA 392123   Moment Cycle Sport
30 Joseph Garey   Las Vegas 390013   
31 Kyle Barnes   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 186510   Bahati Foundation-CA
32 Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   
33 Miko Espanol   Seal Beach, CA 365846   Rokform/Rock N' Road
34 Fernando Vargas   Lake Worth, FL 57650   Bill Bone Racing Team
35 John Paul Bour      
36 Edward Yragui   San Diego, CA 390847   
37 Andrew Garcia   Irvine, CA 304993   Rokform/Rock N' Road
38 Donald Tisdale   Escondido, CA 390882   Moment Cycle Sport
39 Bradley Bonenberger   San Diego, CA 332012   Adams Avenue Bicycles
40 Jeffrey Kwan   San Diego, CA 391840   Moment Cycle Sport
41 Thomas Saeman   Huntington Beach, CA 391441   
42 Zach Canning   Santa Monica, CA 392259   Velo Club LaGrange
43 Noah Adams   Simi Valley, CA 391791   
44 Jacob Little   San Clemente, CA 364738   A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
45 Eric Morony   Winnetka, CA 391060   
46 David Caren   Los Angeles, CA 392679   
47 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   
48 Melanie Mendavia   Los Angeles, CA 375167   UC Irvine Cycling
49 Christine Pai      
50 John Chott      

Men - Cat 4B - Elite - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
2 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
3 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544   Drexel University
4 Ben Rudolph   Chicago, IL 334226   University of Southern California
5 Drew Lawyer   San Diego, CA 390357   
6 Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO 188785   
7 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
8 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
9 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
10 Corey Neuer   Camarillo, CA 25935   
11 Brad Decker   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
12 Robert Bickerstaff   Carlsbad, CA 331562   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Aaron Lawson   Cypress, CA 334766   Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Zachary Eaton   Anacortes, WA 300624   Ritte Racing
15 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
16 Jerry Brown   Henderson, NV 299832   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
17 Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   
18 Robert Rockafellow   Palmdale, CA 42275   
19 jason francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232   Cutters Racing
20 Jason Potter   Lakewood, CA 290573   OC Armada Racing
21 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 Jonathan Yoshihiro   Yorba Linda, CA 384538   
23 Lare Wardrop   Costa Mesa, CA 365352   
24 Heith masters   Fontana, CA 289401   CA Pools / Primal
25 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   SC Velo
26 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Siggi's/nyvelocity
27 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   
28 stefano rossi   Monrovia, CA 331750   PAA/REMAX
29 Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
30 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
31 jon myklebust   Los Angeles, CA 273540   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
32 Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
33 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
34 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
35 Richard Hawthorne   Costa Mesa, CA 361763   Tru Cycling
36 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
38 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
39 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
40 Christopher Hansen   Covina, CA 366755   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
41 Philip Weiss   Sherman Oaks, CA 352404   
42 emmanuel guzman   Wilmington, CA 303959   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
43 Ronald Perez   Camaguey Cuba 303778   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
44 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   
45 PJ Garcia   Chino Hills, CA 253636   Canyon Velo
46 Victor Rosales   South Gate, CA 305382   Velo Allegro
47 Carl Borg   Anahiem, CA 106040   OC Armada Racing

Men - Cat 4A - Elite - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544   Drexel University
2 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
3 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Siggi's/nyvelocity
4 jason francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232   Cutters Racing
5 Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO 188785   
6 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
7 Ben Rudolph   Chicago, IL 334226   University of Southern California
8 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
9 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
10 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA 284381   Team Redlands
11 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
12 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
13 Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   
14 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
15 Robert Bickerstaff   Carlsbad, CA 331562   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   SC Velo
18 Drew Lawyer   San Diego, CA 390357   
19 Christopher Hansen   Covina, CA 366755   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
20 Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
21 Jason Potter   Lakewood, CA 290573   OC Armada Racing
22 Carl Borg   Anahiem, CA 106040   OC Armada Racing
23 Jerry Brown   Henderson, NV 299832   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
24 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   
25 Brad Decker   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
26 Richard Hawthorne   Costa Mesa, CA 361763   Tru Cycling
27 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
28 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 stefano rossi   Monrovia, CA 331750   PAA/REMAX
30 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
31 Jun Hoshino   Irvine, CA 368696   
32 jon myklebust   Los Angeles, CA 273540   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
33 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA 270844   Southern California Velo
34 Lare Wardrop   Costa Mesa, CA 365352   
35 Corey Neuer   Camarillo, CA 25935   
36 Aaron Lawson   Cypress, CA 334766   Bicycle Haus Racing
37 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
38 Robert Rockafellow   Palmdale, CA 42275   
39 Zachary Eaton   Anacortes, WA 300624   Ritte Racing
40 Ronald Perez   Camaguey Cuba 303778   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
41 emmanuel guzman   Wilmington, CA 303959   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
42 Philip Weiss   Sherman Oaks, CA 352404   
43 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   
44 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
45 Victor Rosales   South Gate, CA 305382   Velo Allegro
46 Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
47 Heith masters   Fontana, CA 289401   CA Pools / Primal
48 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
49 PJ Garcia   Chino Hills, CA 253636   Canyon Velo

Men - Cat 2-3 - Elite - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
2 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
3 Josh Alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY Giant
4 Robert Angle   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY Giant
6 Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   Get Crackin'-MS Society
8 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
9 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463   
12 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
13 hung nguyen   Irvine, CA 323360   Veloviet
14 JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
15 Stuart Anderson   San Diego, CA 50775   San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Alexander Walters   Los Angeles 257445   Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808   SkyFlash Racing
18 Richard Johnson   Valencia, CA 52972   CA Pools / Primal
19 Craig Kirkbride   Escondido, CA 64417   Team Ranchos
20 Luke Ollett   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
22 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
23 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588   Stage 17 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee