Race Results for
USAC Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Criterium Ser
Rancho Dominguez, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5A - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Meier   Bonsall, CA 294520   
1 Mike Isbill   Montgomery, AL 391592   
1 Fernando Vargas   Lake Worth, FL 57650   Bill Bone Racing Team
2 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   
2 Garrett Meier   Bonsall, CA 294520   
2 Andrew Rezner   Orange, CA 375591   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
3 Mike Isbill   Montgomery, AL 391592   
3 Fernando Vargas   Lake Worth, FL 57650   Bill Bone Racing Team
3 N/A   Any City, CO 388515   
4 David Holland   Culver City, CA 389078   
4 Tuan Duong   Goleta, CA 366262   
4 josh Mc Kee      
5 N/A   Any City, CO 388515   
5 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   
5 Matthew Gevrikyan   Pasadena, CA 377348   
6 brad adams   Long Beach 360877   
6 Josh McKee      
6 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   
7 Jonathan Paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   
7 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   
7 Drew Lawyer   San Diego, CA 390357   
8 Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA 260207   
8 brad adams   Long Beach 360877   
8 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
9 Hans Lieber   El Cajon, CA 353048   Moment Cycle Sport
9 David Holland   Culver City, CA 389078   
10 Lovie Cason   Riverside Ca 370310   WIN-TEAM RACING
10 Robert Vigil      
10 Mike Isbill   Montgomery, AL 391592   
11 Robert Vigil      
11 N/A   Any City, CO 388515   
11 Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA 260207   
12 Kyle Bockwoldt   Woodlandhills, CA 304774   Encino Velo Cycling Club
12 Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA 260207   
12 nick ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   
13 Ed Yragui      
13 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
13 Rick Morris   Santa Clarita, CA 25148   Santa Clarita Velo
14 Tuan Duong   Goleta, CA 366262   
14 Drew Lawyer   San Diego, CA 390357   
14 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   
15 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   
15 Rick Morris   Santa Clarita, CA 25148   Santa Clarita Velo
15 Joshua Goldman   Belleville 377399   
16 Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   
16 Lee Irving   Los Angeles, CA 378817   Bahati Foundation-CA
16 jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   
17 Nathan Deweber   Ventura 390355   NONSTOP CICLISMO
17 Ed Yragui      
17 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   
18 Drew Lawyer   San Diego, CA 390357   
18 Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   
18 Tuan Duong   Goleta, CA 366262   
19 Alfredo Aldazo      
19 nick ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   
19 Robert Vigil      
20 Jonathan Yoshihiro   Yorba Linda, CA 384538   
20 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
20 Michael Nasco   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 359059   
21 alex eusebio   North Hollywood, CA 391359   
21 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
21 Jorge Chan   Cerritos 382374   
22 Dylan Bridges-Oliva      Bike Improve
22 Lee Irving   Los Angeles, CA 378817   Bahati Foundation-CA
22 Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   
23 Nathan Deweber   Ventura 390355   NONSTOP CICLISMO
23 Timothy Carlson   Mission Viejo 365881   
23 Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   
24 Kyle Bockwoldt   Woodlandhills, CA 304774   Encino Velo Cycling Club
24 jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   
24 Joey Sokol   Los Angeles, CA 395024   
25 Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   
25 Fernando Vargas   Lake Worth, FL 57650   Bill Bone Racing Team
25 Dylan Bridges-Oliva      Bike Improve
26 Jonathan Paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   
26 Diego Gantivar   Whittier, CA 378821   Tru Cycling
26 Joseph Garey   Las Vegas 390013   
27 Joseph Garey   Las Vegas 390013   
27 Matthew Gevrikyan   Pasadena, CA 377348   
27 Jonathan Paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   
28 Thomas Saeman   Huntington Beach, CA 391441   
28 Matt Porter      
28 Daniel Eisenbarger   San Diego, CA 374390   
29 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   
29 Joseph Garey   Las Vegas 390013   
29 Kyle Bockwoldt   Woodlandhills, CA 304774   Encino Velo Cycling Club
30 Hans Lieber   El Cajon, CA 353048   Moment Cycle Sport
30 Rick Morris   Santa Clarita, CA 25148   Santa Clarita Velo
30 Thomas Saeman   Huntington Beach, CA 391441   
31 Matt Porter      
31 nick ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   
31 brad adams   Long Beach 360877   
32 ramon poncedeleon   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
32 alex eusebio   North Hollywood, CA 391359   
32 Matt Porter      
33 Elliott Dunlap      
33 Michael Nasco   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 359059   
33 Donald Tisdale   Escondido, CA 390882   
34 Timothy Carlson   Mission Viejo 365881   
34 Dylan Bridges-Oliva      Bike Improve
34 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
35 Joshua Goldman   Belleville 377399   
35 Lovie Cason   Riverside Ca 370310   WIN-TEAM RACING
36 jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   
36 Jorge Chan   Cerritos 382374   
36 Kyle Barnes   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 186510   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
37 Matthew Gevrikyan   Pasadena, CA 377348   
37 Hrach Gevrikyan      
37 ramon poncedeleon   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
38 Jorge Chan   Cerritos 382374   
38 Kyle Barnes   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 186510   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
38 Jonathan Yoshihiro   Yorba Linda, CA 384538   
39 Donald Tisdale   Escondido, CA 390882   
39 Joey Sokol   Los Angeles, CA 395024   
39 Nolan Isozaki   South San Francisco, CA 354452   Peninsula Velo Racing
40 Elliott Dunlap      
40 Timothy Carlson   Mission Viejo 365881   
40 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
41 Michael Nasco   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 359059   
41 Jordan Quinton   Orange, CA 390877   
41 Bobby Brown   Laguna Beach, CA 391305   
42 Jordan Quinton   Orange, CA 390877   
42 alex eusebio   North Hollywood, CA 391359   
42 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
43 Daniel Eisenbarger   San Diego, CA 374390   
43 Bobby Brown   Laguna Beach, CA 391305   
43 Elliott Dunlay      
44 Jonathan Yoshihiro   Yorba Linda, CA 384538   
44 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   
44 Robert Roy      
45 Robert Roy      
45 Bryan Jolliff   Costa Mesa, CA 361153   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
46 Kyle Barnes   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 186510   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
46 Edgar Aragon-Torres      
46 Hector Castro      
47 Lovie Cason   Riverside Ca 370310   WIN-TEAM RACING
47 Charles Yi      
47 Donald Tisdale   Escondido, CA 390882   
48 Bryan Jolliff   Costa Mesa, CA 361153   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
48 Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Adobo Velo Racing Team
48 Thomas Saeman   Huntington Beach, CA 391441   
49 Nolan Isozaki   South San Francisco, CA 354452   Peninsula Velo Racing
49 alfred sanchez      
50 Edgar Aragon-Torres      
50 John Morony      
50 Josh McKee      
51 Daniel Eisenbarger   San Diego, CA 374390   

Men - Cat 4B - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
2 Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA 375101   
3 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
4 Chris Delatorre   Huntington Beach, CA 242830   Alliance Cycling Team
5 jason francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232   Cutters Racing
6 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
7 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
8 Donavon Johnson   Huntington Beach, CA 306450   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
9 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
10 Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT 94758   
11 Jun Hoshino   Irvine, CA 368696   
12 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
14 Jonathan Fisch   Los Angeles, CA 364670   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
15 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   SC Velo
16 Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
17 Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
18 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   siggi's/nyvelocity
19 Jerry Brown   Henderson, NV 299832   Team Penta
20 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
21 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Racing
22 Bobby Lozoya   Santa Barbara, CA 337388   University of California-Santa Barbara
23 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
24 Zachary Eaton   Anacortes, WA 300624   Ritte Racing
25 Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
26 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
27 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   
28 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
29 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   
30 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   
31 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   
32 Francisco Gonzalez Mancia   San Pedro 308565   Bike Palace
33 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
34 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
35 Victor Rosales   South Gate, CA 305382   Velo Allegro
36 Carl Borg   Anahiem, CA 106040   
37 Eve Chavez   Northridge, CA 353968   Major Motion Development

Men - Cat 4A - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
2 Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA 375101   
3 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
4 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   siggi's/nyvelocity
5 Chris Delatorre   Huntington Beach, CA 242830   Alliance Cycling Team
6 Jun Hoshino   Irvine, CA 368696   
7 jason francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232   Cutters Racing
8 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
9 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   SC Velo
10 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
11 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
12 Donavon Johnson   Huntington Beach, CA 306450   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
13 Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
14 Bobby Lozoya   Santa Barbara, CA 337388   University of California-Santa Barbara
15 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   
16 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
17 Jerry Brown   Henderson, NV 299832   Team Penta
18 Zachary Eaton   Anacortes, WA 300624   Ritte Racing
19 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
20 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
22 Jonathan Fisch   Los Angeles, CA 364670   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
23 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
24 Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
25 Rider Unknown      
26 Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT 94758   
27 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
28 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Racing
29 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   
30 kelli samuelson   Los Angeles, CA 377662   
31 Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
32 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
33 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
34 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   
35 Carl Lawton   Los Angeles, CA 311595   
36 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   
37 Carl Borg   Anahiem, CA 106040   
38 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
39 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
40 Victor Rosales   South Gate, CA 305382   Velo Allegro

Men - Cat 2-3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808   SkyFlash Racing
2 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   Get Crackin'-MS Society
4 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
5 Alexander Walters   Los Angeles 257445   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Juniper Karl   Pismo Beach, CA 57946   One Way Cycling
7 Anthony Gebbia   Henderson, NV 12991   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
8 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588   Stage 17 Racing
9 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   8th Wonder Cycling
10 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
11 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
12 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA 354044   Southern California Velo
13 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   Predator Cycling
14 Luke Ollett   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
16 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   The TEAM SoCalCross
17 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328   
18 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
19 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
20 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
21 Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA 175887   Team Helen's
22 Richard Johnson   Valencia, CA 52972   
23 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   South Bay Wheelmen
24 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
25 Wes Stephens   Rosamond, CA 34022   Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
26 Alan Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   Ironfly
27 Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   Paramount Racing
28 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
29 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA 76844   Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
30 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
31 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
32 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Velo Club LaGrange
33 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34 Shon Halasi   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
35 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA 67883   South Bay Wheelmen
36 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874   RIDE Cyclery
37 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee