Race Results for
Ellison Park Cyclocross
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolas Bazin   0:57:38 397711  
2 Jeremy DURRIN   Easthampton, MA0:58:05 250645  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
3 Troy WELLS   Durango, CO0:58:06 112599  
4 Craig Richey   0:58:08 397686  
5 Justin LINDINE   North Ogden, UT0:58:25 205717  
6 Shawn MILNE   Beverly, MA0:59:00 147512  
7 Jonathan PAGE   Northfield, NH0:59:28 27066  
9 Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC0:59:29 220597  
9 Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA0:59:47 281380  12 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10 Chase DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC1:00:18 253981  26 
11 Christian FAVATA   Rosendale , NY1:00:27 135665  10 Connecticut Yankee BC
12 Dan CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY1:00:51 264739  11 Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix
13 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA1:00:56 111687  13 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
14 Stephen CUMMINGS   Pittsburgh, PA1:01:59 201402  15 Charm City Cycling, LLC
15 Paul MESI   Raleigh , NC1:02:15 281614  25 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
16 Andrew REARDON   Franklin, TN1:02:22 177637  20 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
17 Bryan FAWLEY   Denton, TX1:03:53 198394  OBREA USA
18 Jordan VILLELLA   Pittsburgh, PA1:03:58 300661  16 Twin Six
19 John PROPPE   North Royalton, OH 301502  21 Team Lake Effect
20 Evan HUFF   Hadley, MA 172135  30 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
21 Geoffrey BOUCHARD   Coventry, RI 349570  19 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
22 Donny GREEN   Providence, RI 301880  18 
23 Donald CUMMING   Waterford, MI 337658  27 Wolverine Sports Club
24 Wyatt STOUP   West Chester, PA 273234  23 
25 Flavien Dassonville    397779  22 
26 Adam ST. GERMAIN     17 
27 Cory BURNS   Watertown, NY 133640  14 
28 Ernesto MARENCHIN   Stow, OH 41544  24 
29 Dan TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY 79102  28 

Men - OPEN MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   Handlebars Cycle Company
3 PETER MOGG    389004   
4 Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY 351606   
5 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747   Nalgene
6 Andy August   Pittsford, NY 2073   
7 JAMIE SCHUMAN      
8 Wil Etherington      
9 PATRICK SHANK   Burlington, VT 284954   
10 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11 Alexander Elkins   Rochester, NY 308617   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 Jack Peltz   Rochester, NY 243212   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
13 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Team Plan C
14 chuck young   Wilson Ny 376483   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
15 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
16 Cory Kuhns   Victor Ny 376524   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 Andrew Miller   Exton, PA 366742   
18 David Krattili      
19 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY 280461   
DNF JEFF MOOTE    356714   
DNF Steven Burget   Buffalo, NY 150142   Queen City Cyclists

Men - MASTERS MEN (55+) - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Leonard (1 - Cat2)   New Hartford, NY 106471   Team NYCROSS.com
2 Karl Faruzel (2 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY 11308   Team SCARR
3 David Beals (3 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY 195095   Team NYCROSS.com
4 GILLES Cordier    393183   
5 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA 145763   Berkshire Cycling Association
6 Gregory Brett (1 - Cat4)   Webster, NY 255428   
7 BRENT BLAZEY (2 - Cat4)   Victor, NY 278876   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
8 David Taylor (3 - Cat4)   Pittsford, NY 282675   
9 David Burnside (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 5597   Team Pedallers

Men - MASTERS MEN (45+) - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY 255105   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131   
3 David Faso (1 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
4 Robert Dietrick (1 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710   Minerva Design Cycling Team
5 Thomas Emrich (2 - Cat2)   Henrietta, NY 85533   
6 NEIL ARMSTRONG      
7 John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   Queen City Cyclists
8 Christopher Fuller (2 - Cat1)   East Aurora, NY 81765   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
9 J Delancey (2 - Cat3)   Walworth, NY 46444   Team ROG
10 Roman Brandys      
11 Steven Burdette (3 - Cat3)   Big Flats, NY 279283   Crystal City Cycling
12 Gerald Visconti (4 - Cat3)   Fultonny 360731   
13 Joseph Magliocca (5 - Cat3)   Oneida, NY 301564   

Men - MASTERS MEN (35+) - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim O'Shea (1 - Cat1)   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
2 Peter Pelychaty (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 211238   
3 David Krattili      
4 James Randall (1 - Cat4)   Chittenango, NY 181711   Team SCARR
5 Rob Hillyard (2 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY 103368   Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
DNF Keith Buddendeck (Cat3)   Rochester, NY 243817   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport

Men - JUNIORS - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vaughn   Horseheads, NY 359709   Crystal City Cycling
2 Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY 386573   
3 OWEN August   Pittsford 388147   
4 TREVOR AUGUST   Pittsford, NY 388145   
5 LIAM DUGAN      
6 CADE Dugan      

Men - JUNIORS - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CONNOR NEVIN      

Men - CATEGORY 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA 291453   University of Rochester
2 Cory Kuhns   Victor Ny 376524   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 phil garofolo   Brooklyn, NY 344332   
4 Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753   CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
5 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge 387921   
6 JASON QUAGLIATA   Rochester, NY 360311   
7 Eric Ingalsbe   Amherst, NY 387892   
8 Owen Wood   Rochester, NY 53673   Team ROG
9 Austin Skomra   Buffalo, NY 295654   
10 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT 257844   Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Tyler Sweeting   Webster, NY 268220   
12 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   Team ROG
13 John Hsu   Brooklyn, NY 352676   Cicli Devotion
14 Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 craig goetzmann   Skaneateles, NY 360866   
16 Spear Michael      
17 David Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY 386574   
18 Russ Arnold      
19 Steve Goebel   Victor, NY 295274   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
20 Erik Hallmark   Buffalo, NY 386558   
21 Thomas Orrange   Glenwood, NY 388028   
22 Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY 340222   
23 Chris Dixon   Rochester, NY 285567   
24 Gary Denton      
25 ROBERT SHELTON      
26 Chris Jensen   Rochester, NY 325042   
27 Robert Shackelford   Rochester, NY 348434   
28 Jason Morgan   Buffalo, NY 384636   

Men - CAT 3 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY 317924   
2 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT 350148   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
3 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY 263837   Solo Break Racing
4 Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY 272704   
5 Kevin Walker   Rochester, NY 323056   
6 Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276   
7 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA 240899   Threshold Cycling
8 Sean Leader   Knoxville, TN 341148   
9 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT 350150   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
10 Chris Mooney   Rochester, NY 279759   Twin Line Velo
11 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   MaxPowerCycling.com
12 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT 77718   Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO 161969   
14 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375   Quality Care Pharmacies
15 Neil Hueber   Syracuse, NY 352400   
16 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY 291421   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 Jesse Bulman   Palmyra, NY 298056   Twin Line Velo
18 Gregg Griffo   Rochester, NY 249028   Team ROG
19 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
20 Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
21 JUSTIN Plinz   Buffalo, NY 323892   Campus WheelWorks
22 Eric Curtis   Buffalo, NY 184529   Buffalo 51
23 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen Wyman   0:41:53 397617  60 Kona Factory Team
2 Gabriella Day   0:43:08 397658  62 
3 Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA0:43:21 213558  63 Team Cf
4 Joyce VANDERBEKEN   0:43:38 397624  61 Decock-Sportivo Moorsele
5 Patricia BUERKLE   Philadelphia, PA0:43:46 131990  65 
6 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA0:44:40 240239  64 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI   Quincy, MA0:44:56 302050  72 Cycle Lodge
8 Julie Lafreniere   0:45:08 397629  66 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
9 Frances MORRISON   Easthampton, MA0:45:32 241197  68 J.A.M. Fund/Ncc
10 Brittlee BOWMAN   New York, NY0:46:06 280476  67 Crossresults.Com
11 Molly HURFORD   Hampton, NJ0:46:11 289723  75 Colavita Racing
12 Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA0:46:21 260287  69 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
13 Jamie Gilgen   0:47:11 411833  71 Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville
14 Rosanne VAN DORN   Lake Placid, NY0:47:53 194423  70 Team Placid Planet
15 Jessica Hayes-Conroy   Geneva, NY 254213  74 North American Velo
DNF Elizabeth LUKOWSKI   Albany, NYDNF 285193  73 Team NYCROSS.com

Women - OPEN WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY 31818   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
2 Casey Kelly   Elma, NY 324662   MVP Health Care Cycling
3 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA 281925   J.A.M. Fund / NCC
4 Anne August   Pittsford, NY 78222   Park Ave Bike
5 Kelly Welker   Farmington, NY 260313   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336   Team NYCROSS.com

Women - CATEGORY 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ari Cheremeteff   Rochester, NY 389334   
2 Cynthia Schnedeker   Ithaca, NY 289772   Velo Bella
3 Jessica Sands      
4 Trish Dugan   Manlius, NY 316714   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee